Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Port Sunlight
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilySerres
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €30,030 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2022, Cork (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Oct 2020, Gowran Park (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 22 | Cork (IRE) | 8/9 | 14/1 | 11¼ | Scott McCullagh | D K Weld | Cork Derby | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-5 | 92 | b | Hell Bent (IRE) | €26,550 | 22 | 0/8 |
| 17 May 22 | Killarney (IRE) | 4/8 | 7/2 | 6¼ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Geaney & O'Neill Commercial Mowers Ltd. Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft | 9-2 | 94 | - | Beamish (FR) | €8,850 | 49 | 1/6 |
| 29 Mar 22 | Navan (IRE) | 5/10 | 17/2 | 4½ | Jake Coen | D K Weld | SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 9-4 | 94 | - | Dartan (GB) | €12,390 | 187 | 1/7 |
| 23 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | 3/14 | 8/1 | 2 | Jake Coen | D K Weld | Listowel Printing Works Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 8-11 | 93 | - | Rebellito (FR) | €23,600 | 42 | 1/13 |
| 12 Aug 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/6 | 4/1 | 11 | Colin Keane | D K Weld | Vinnie Roe Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 95 | h | Interpretation (IRE) | €22,125 | 17 | 1/5 |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | 2/13 | 4/1 | ¾ | Colin Keane | D K Weld | Eventus Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding to Soft | 10-0 | 90 | - | Citronnade (GB) | €9,145 | 35 | 3/12 |
| 21 Jun 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 2/6 | 6/1 | ½ | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 8-13 | 87 | - | Merroir (IRE) | €11,505 | 41 | 2/5 |
| 11 May 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | 3/4 | 7/2 | 5¼ | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 9-4 | - | - | Max Mayhem (GB) | €12,390 | 16 | 0/3 |
| 25 Apr 21 | Navan (IRE) | 14/15 | 10/1 | 15¼ | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Rocky Sky (IRE) | €28,025 | 188 | 1/13 |
| 19 Oct 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/14 | 9/4F | won 3 | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 8-13 | - | - | Even Flow (IRE) | €14,750 | 51 | 1/13 |
| 29 Aug 20 | Navan (IRE) | 4/9 | 5/1 | 4¼ | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | - | - | April Showers (IRE) | €9,145 | - | 1/8 |
Cork Derby
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Scott McCullagh
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Cork Derby
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Hell Bent (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/8
Geaney & O'Neill Commercial Mowers Ltd. Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Geaney & O'Neill Commercial Mowers Ltd. Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beamish (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/6
SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dartan (GB)
- Winner prize
- €12,390
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 1/7
Listowel Printing Works Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Listowel Printing Works Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rebellito (FR)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/13
Vinnie Roe Stakes
Listed1m6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Vinnie Roe Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Interpretation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/5
Eventus Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Eventus Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Citronnade (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 3/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Merroir (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,505
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 2/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 21
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Max Mayhem (GB)
- Winner prize
- €12,390
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rocky Sky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 188
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Even Flow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- April Showers (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Geaney & O'Neill Commercial Mowers Ltd. Race | 4/8 | Beamish (FR) | 1 | 28 Jun 22 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lenebane Stakes |
| 29 Mar 22 | Navan (IRE) | SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote Handicap | 5/10 | Dartan (GB) | 1 | 3 May 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Supermac's Maiden Hurdle |
| 23 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Printing Works Handicap | 3/14 | Yafordadoe (IRE) | 2 | 4 Oct 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap |
| 12 Aug 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Vinnie Roe Stakes | 4/6 | Rosscarbery (GER) | 5 | 1 Apr 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Book Online @ DundalkStadium.com Maiden |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Eventus Handicap | 2/13 | Bell Ex One (IRE) | 6 | 1 Aug 21 | Galway (IRE) | Fr. Breen Memorial Handicap (Div II) |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Eventus Handicap | 2/13 | Khezaana (IRE) | 7 | 26 Sep 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Tesoro Vita Ladies Trophy Handicap |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Eventus Handicap | 2/13 | Powerful Kieran (IRE) | 10 | 19 Aug 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Killarney Racegoers Club Apprentice Handicap |
| 21 Jun 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 2/6 | Merroir (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Easyfix Handicap |
| 21 Jun 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 2/6 | Only Sky (IRE) | 4 | 19 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | David Heneghan Memorial Handicap |
| 25 Apr 21 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | 14/15 | Create Belief (IRE) | 10 | 22 May 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Betway Spring Fillies Handicap |
| 19 Oct 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | 1/14 | Create Belief (IRE) | 3 | 8 Apr 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 29 Aug 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/9 | Sense Of Style (IRE) | 2 | 17 Sep 20 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 4/817 May 22 · Killarney (IRE)
Geaney & O'Neill Commercial Mowers Ltd. Race
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Geaney & O'Neill Commercial Mowers Ltd. Race
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Beamish (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Jun 22
- Race won
- Lenebane Stakes
- 5/1029 Mar 22 · Navan (IRE)
SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote Handicap
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Dartan (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 May 22
- Race won
- Supermac's Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1423 Sep 21 · Listowel (IRE)
Listowel Printing Works Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Listowel Printing Works Handicap
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Yafordadoe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Oct 21
- Race won
- TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap
- 4/612 Aug 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Vinnie Roe Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Vinnie Roe Stakes
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Rosscarbery (GER)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 1 Apr 22
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Book Online @ DundalkStadium.com Maiden
- 2/1326 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Eventus Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Eventus Handicap
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Bell Ex One (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Aug 21
- Race won
- Fr. Breen Memorial Handicap (Div II)
- 2/1326 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Eventus Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Eventus Handicap
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Khezaana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 26 Sep 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tesoro Vita Ladies Trophy Handicap
- 2/1326 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Eventus Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Eventus Handicap
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Powerful Kieran (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 19 Aug 21
- Race won
- Killarney Racegoers Club Apprentice Handicap
- 2/621 Jun 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Merroir (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jul 21
- Race won
- Easyfix Handicap
- 2/621 Jun 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Only Sky (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Jul 21
- Race won
- David Heneghan Memorial Handicap
- 14/1525 Apr 21 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 14/15
- Winner next time
- Create Belief (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 22 May 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Betway Spring Fillies Handicap
- 1/1419 Oct 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Create Belief (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Apr 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- 4/929 Aug 20 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Sense Of Style (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Sep 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 29 Aug 20 | 8 Jun 22 | 4/9 | 87 | 92 | 95 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €30,030 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 29 Aug 20
- Last run
- 8 Jun 22
- First run for yard
- 4/9
- OR first run
- 87
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,030
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €30,030 | 95 | 29 Aug 20 | 8 Jun 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,030
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 29 Aug 20
- Last run
- 8 Jun 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €30,030 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,030
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,125 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €5,490 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,220 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,125
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,490
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,220
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,370 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,890 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €10,670 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,370
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,670
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,040 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,705 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,600 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,890 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,040
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,705
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,600
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €10,670 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,860 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,670
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,860
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,805 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,890 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,040 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €21,295 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,805
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,040
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,295
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,490 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,705 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,120 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,600 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,490
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,705
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,120
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,600
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Orr | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €20,965 | ||
| Colin Keane | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,445 | ||
| Jake Coen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,020 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Scott McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,965
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,445
Jake Coen
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,020
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Scott McCullagh
- Jockey
- Scott McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €30,030 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,030
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €28,530 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,530
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,390 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €25,600 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,390
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,600
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €28,530 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,530
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHarzand (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireHarzand (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSea The Stars (IRE)
- Sire's damHazariya (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLiber Nauticus (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAzamour (IRE)
- Dam's damSerres (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Liber Nauticus (IRE) · by Azamour (IRE) · 5 winners from 8 runners · Group 3 winner
- Serres (IRE) · 7 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harzand (IRE) | Liber Nauticus (IRE) | Azamour (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Farm | 11 Mar 18 | bay | mare | Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f |
Harzand (IRE)
- Sire
- Harzand (IRE)
- Damsire
- Azamour (IRE)
- Breeder
- Moyglare Stud Farm
- Foaled
- 11 Mar 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Harzand (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 537 | 67 | 147 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 112 | 12 | 24 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 75 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 19 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 537
- Wins
- 67
- Placed
- 147
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Harzand (IRE) × Azamour (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 4 | £3,325 | €30,030 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 4 | £3,325 | €30,030 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,030
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,030
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Star (FR) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £3,325 | €0 |
| Port Sunlight (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €30,030 |
| Underhercontrol (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aurora Star (FR)
- Horse
- Aurora Star (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Port Sunlight (IRE)
- Horse
- Port Sunlight (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,030
Underhercontrol (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 95 | 87 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 87
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 22 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -2 | 8/9 |
| 17 May 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 0 | 4/8 |
| 29 Mar 22 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 1 | 5/10 |
| 23 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 93 | -2 | 3/14 |
| 12 Aug 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 5 | 4/6 |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 3 | 2/13 |
| 21 Jun 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 87 | - | 2/6 |
- 8/98 Jun 22 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/9
- 4/817 May 22 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/8
- 5/1029 Mar 22 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 5/10
- 3/1423 Sep 21 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/14
- 4/612 Aug 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 4/6
- 2/1326 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/13
- 2/621 Jun 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 0 | 95 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Harzand (IRE) out of Liber Nauticus (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Hidden Depths (IRE)10W · 56R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Miss Celestial (IRE)4W · 13R · 1 black-type
By Golden Horn (GB)
- Allgold (IRE)0W · 1R
By Muhaarar (GB)
- Trevaunance (IRE)2W · 13R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Portreath (IRE)0W · 10R
By Blue Point (IRE)
- Old Sea (IRE)0W · 5R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Marazion (IRE)1W · 12R
Female line
- 1Liber Nauticus (IRE) · by Azamour (IRE)
- 2Serres (IRE)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Nusret (GB)4W · 23R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Liber Nauticus (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Miss Celestial (IRE)4W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Port Sunlight foaled?
Port Sunlight (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 March 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Port Sunlight?
Port Sunlight (IRE) is by Harzand (IRE) out of Liber Nauticus (IRE), a daughter of Azamour (IRE), and was bred by Moyglare Stud Farm.
Who trained Port Sunlight?
Port Sunlight (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Port Sunlight's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Port Sunlight (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Port Sunlight's biggest win?
Port Sunlight (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden at Gowran Park (IRE) on 19 October 2020.
Has Port Sunlight ever been beaten?
Port Sunlight (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 August 2020 at Navan (IRE) (4th of 9).
What was Port Sunlight's official rating?
Port Sunlight (IRE) was last officially rated 92 on the Flat (career high 95).
Is Port Sunlight still racing?
Port Sunlight (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2022 at Cork (IRE) in the Cork Derby, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Port Sunlight related to any top horses?
Port Sunlight (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Liber Nauticus (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), Miss Celestial (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Nusret (GB) (uncle, Grade 2 winner), from the Serres (IRE) family.
What is Port Sunlight's record at Navan (IRE)?
Port Sunlight (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated