Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Only Sky
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 116
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 14 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €17,865 IRE
- Last official rating
- 116 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Sep 2022, Listowel (IRE) (8/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Mar 2022, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/14 | 40/1 | 26¼ | Sean O'Keeffe | Mrs John Harrington | Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle Handicap) | Grade B | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-0 | 116 | p | Prairie Dancer (IRE) | €35,400 | 18 | 0/13 |
| 1 Sep 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/9 | 33/1 | 9¾ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m½f | Good | 8-12 | 77 | p | Lunar Power (IRE) | €9,145 | 45 | 1/8 |
| 18 Jul 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 8/8 | 13/2 | 28 | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | 78 | p | Sionnach Eile (IRE) | €7,375 | 81 | 2/7 |
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | PU/25 | 11/1 | - | Robbie Power | Mrs John Harrington | Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-8 | 111 | - | Broomfield Hall (IRE) | €11,800 | 35 | 2/23 |
| 24 Mar 22 | Cork (IRE) | 1/9 | 2/1 | won nse | Robbie Power | Mrs John Harrington | Follow @Corkracecourse Fillies Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Igraine (IRE) | €7,080 | 19 | 0/8 |
| 5 Mar 22 | Navan (IRE) | 3/19 | 4/1 | 12¼ | Robbie Power | Mrs John Harrington | Race Displays Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-0 | - | - | Vera Verto (IRE) | €7,375 | 34 | 0/17 |
| 30 Jan 22 | Naas (IRE) | 3/18 | 5/1 | 6 | Sean O'Keeffe | Mrs John Harrington | Naas Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | - | Champion Green (IRE) | €7,080 | 93 | 0/17 |
| 29 Oct 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 12/12 | 17/2 | 14¼ | Colin Keane | Mrs John Harrington | Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Buy Online Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-3 | 79 | p | Guild (GB) | €9,145 | 21 | 0/10 |
| 8 Oct 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 12/14 | 11/1 | 18¼ | Scott McCullagh | Mrs John Harrington | Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-3 | 79 | p | Pin Your Hopes (IRE) | €6,785 | 81 | 1/10 |
| 19 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1/7 | 9/2 | won nk | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | David Heneghan Memorial Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good | 8-13 | 77 | p | Phoenix Cowboy (USA) | €7,080 | 28 | 2/6 |
| 21 Jun 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 4/6 | 3/1J | 15½ | Nathan Crosse | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 8-1 | 80 | - | Merroir (IRE) | €11,505 | 19 | 1/5 |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/9 | 12/1 | 1¼ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Call Me Sweetheart (IRE) | €7,080 | 24 | 2/7 |
| 9 May 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/13 | 66/1 | 4¼ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Foxrock Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Annerville (IRE) | €7,080 | 19 | 1/12 |
| 20 Apr 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/10 | 22/1 | 7¼ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Tipperary Town Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | New Reality (IRE) | €7,080 | - | 1/9 |
Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle Handicap)
Grade B2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle Handicap)
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Prairie Dancer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/13
Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Lunar Power (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 1/8
Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 28
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sionnach Eile (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 81
- Future form
- 2/7
Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/25
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Broomfield Hall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 2/23
Follow @Corkracecourse Fillies Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Follow @Corkracecourse Fillies Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Igraine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/8
Race Displays Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/19
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Race Displays Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vera Verto (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/17
Naas Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/18
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Naas Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Champion Green (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 93
- Future form
- 0/17
- 12/1229 Oct 21 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)17/2
Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Buy Online Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 21
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Buy Online Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Guild (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/10
- 12/148 Oct 21 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/1
Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 21
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Scott McCullagh
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Pin Your Hopes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 81
- Future form
- 1/10
David Heneghan Memorial Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- David Heneghan Memorial Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Phoenix Cowboy (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 3/1J
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Nathan Crosse
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Merroir (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,505
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/5
- 5/92 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Call Me Sweetheart (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/7
Foxrock Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Foxrock Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Annerville (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/12
Tipperary Town Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Tipperary Town Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- New Reality (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap | 9/9 | Monas Melody (IRE) | 2 | 23 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Races Supporters Club Failte Abhaile (Q.R.) Race |
| 18 Jul 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap | 8/8 | Sionnach Eile (IRE) | 1 | 29 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Handicap |
| 18 Jul 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap | 8/8 | Coeur d'Or (IRE) | 7 | 8 Sep 22 | Laytown (IRE) | Pride Of Place Maiden |
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle | PU/25 | Broomfield Hall (IRE) | 1 | 8 Oct 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Return Of The Jumps Mares Beginners Chase |
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle | PU/25 | Gin Coco (FR) | 2 | 15 Oct 22 | Newton Abbot | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 8 Oct 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap | 12/14 | Tudor City (IRE) | 2 | 23 Oct 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ardilea Handicap |
| 19 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | David Heneghan Memorial Handicap | 1/7 | Phoenix Cowboy (USA) | 2 | 11 Aug 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | McEnery Cup Handicap |
| 19 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | David Heneghan Memorial Handicap | 1/7 | Jon Ess (IRE) | 6 | 2 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Fermoy Handicap Hurdle |
| 21 Jun 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 4/6 | Merroir (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Easyfix Handicap |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden | 5/9 | Azallya (IRE) | 3 | 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Newmarket Maiden |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden | 5/9 | Theory Of Music (IRE) | 4 | 18 Jun 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden |
| 9 May 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Foxrock Fillies Maiden | 4/13 | Call Me Sweetheart (IRE) | 2 | 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden |
| 20 Apr 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Town Maiden | 7/10 | Modus Operandi (IRE) | 2 | 15 May 21 | Navan (IRE) | Follow Navan On Twitter Maiden |
- 9/91 Sep 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Monas Melody (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Sep 22
- Race won
- Listowel Races Supporters Club Failte Abhaile (Q.R.) Race
- 8/818 Jul 22 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Sionnach Eile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jul 22
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap
- 8/818 Jul 22 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Guarantee On All Irish & UK Races Handicap
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Coeur d'Or (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 8 Sep 22
- At
- Laytown (IRE)
- Race won
- Pride Of Place Maiden
- PU/2528 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/25
- Winner next time
- Broomfield Hall (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Oct 22
- Race won
- Return Of The Jumps Mares Beginners Chase
- PU/2528 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Specialist Joinery Group Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/25
- Winner next time
- Gin Coco (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Oct 22
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 12/148 Oct 21 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 21
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Tudor City (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Oct 21
- Race won
- Ardilea Handicap
- 1/719 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
David Heneghan Memorial Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- David Heneghan Memorial Handicap
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Phoenix Cowboy (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Aug 21
- Race won
- McEnery Cup Handicap
- 1/719 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
David Heneghan Memorial Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- David Heneghan Memorial Handicap
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Jon Ess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Aug 21
- Race won
- Fermoy Handicap Hurdle
- 4/621 Jun 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Merroir (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jul 21
- Race won
- Easyfix Handicap
- 5/92 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Azallya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Aug 21
- Race won
- Newmarket Maiden
- 5/92 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Theory Of Music (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Jun 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- 4/139 May 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Foxrock Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Foxrock Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Call Me Sweetheart (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Jun 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Fillies Maiden
- 7/1020 Apr 21 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Town Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Town Maiden
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Modus Operandi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 May 21
- Race won
- Follow Navan On Twitter Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 20 Apr 21 | 19 Sep 22 | 7/10 | 80 | 116 | 116 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €17,865 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 20 Apr 21
- Last run
- 19 Sep 22
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 116
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,865
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,580 | 80 | 20 Apr 21 | 1 Sep 22 | ||
| National Hunt | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,285 | 116 | 30 Jan 22 | 19 Sep 22 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €17,865 | 116 | 20 Apr 21 | 19 Sep 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,580
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 20 Apr 21
- Last run
- 1 Sep 22
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 30 Jan 22
- Last run
- 19 Sep 22
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,865
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 20 Apr 21
- Last run
- 19 Sep 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,580 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,285 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,580
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,420 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,420
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,100 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,285 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,100
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,860 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,860
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,860 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,005 | ||
| Grade B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,860
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,005
Grade B
- Class
- Grade B
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,860 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,320 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,205 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,860
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,320
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,205
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,205 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,020 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,205
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,020
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Madden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €720 | ||
| Robbie Power | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,205 | ||
| Shane Foley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nathan Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| Scott McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tom Madden
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €720
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,205
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nathan Crosse
- Jockey
- Nathan Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Scott McCullagh
- Jockey
- Scott McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €17,865 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,865
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,785 | ||
| p | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,785
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,660 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,660
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,785 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,785
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSea The Stars (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireCape Cross (IRE)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStar Mon Amie (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMonsun (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Star Mon Amie (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sea The Stars (IRE) | Star Mon Amie (IRE) | Monsun (GER) | Sunderland Holding Inc | 11 Mar 18 | bay | mare | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Damsire
- Monsun (GER)
- Breeder
- Sunderland Holding Inc
- Foaled
- 11 Mar 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Sea The Stars (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,283 | 1,181 | 2,735 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 2,016 | 352 | 778 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,914 | 311 | 716 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 521 | 104 | 208 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,283
- Wins
- 1,181
- Placed
- 2,735
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2,016
- Wins
- 352
- Placed
- 778
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,914
- Wins
- 311
- Placed
- 716
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 521
- Wins
- 104
- Placed
- 208
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sea The Stars (IRE) × Monsun (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 15 | 12 | 1 | 172 | 29 | 45 | £552,904 | €26,240 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | £0 | €20,684 | ||
| All runs | 15 | 12 | 1 | 181 | 31 | 48 | £552,904 | €46,924 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 172
- Wins
- 29
- 2nd/3rd
- 45
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £552,904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,240
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,684
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 181
- Wins
- 31
- 2nd/3rd
- 48
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £552,904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,924
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raheen House (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £149,629 | €0 |
| Gaassee (IRE) | 25 | 5 | 0 | - | £107,046 | €0 |
| Haizoom (GB) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £78,211 | €0 |
| Silastar (GB) | 24 | 3 | 0 | - | £18,031 | €0 |
| Sea The Storm (FR) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | £15,377 | €0 |
| Race To The Stars (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £21,684 | €0 |
| Waldstern (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £28,436 | €0 |
| Sea Of Faith (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £35,922 | €0 |
| Reaching High (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £32,007 | €16,149 |
| Shraaoh (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £52,295 | €0 |
| Only Sky (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €17,865 |
| Sea Gifted (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £12,003 | €0 |
Raheen House (IRE)
- Horse
- Raheen House (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £149,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gaassee (IRE)
- Horse
- Gaassee (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £107,046
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haizoom (GB)
- Horse
- Haizoom (GB)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,211
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silastar (GB)
- Horse
- Silastar (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,031
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sea The Storm (FR)
- Horse
- Sea The Storm (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,377
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Race To The Stars (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Waldstern (GB)
- Horse
- Waldstern (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,436
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sea Of Faith (IRE)
- Horse
- Sea Of Faith (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Reaching High (IRE)
- Horse
- Reaching High (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,007
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,149
Shraaoh (IRE)
- Horse
- Shraaoh (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £52,295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Only Sky (IRE)
- Horse
- Only Sky (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,865
Sea Gifted (IRE)
- Horse
- Sea Gifted (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,003
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 80 | 77 | 77 | 19 Jul 21 | 6 |
| National Hunt | 116 | 116 | 111 | - | - | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Last winning OR
- 77
- Last win
- 19 Jul 21
- Rated runs
- 6
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 116
- Highest OR
- 116
- Lowest OR
- 111
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 116 | 5 | 8/14 |
| 1 Sep 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Flat | 77 | -1 | 9/9 |
| 18 Jul 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 78 | -1 | 8/8 |
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 111 | - | PU/25 |
| 29 Oct 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 79 | 0 | 12/12 |
| 8 Oct 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 79 | 2 | 12/14 |
| 19 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 77 | -3 | 1/7 |
| 21 Jun 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 80 | - | 4/6 |
- 8/1419 Sep 22 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 8/14
- 9/91 Sep 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/9
- 8/818 Jul 22 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 8/8
- PU/2528 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/25
- 12/1229 Oct 21 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 21
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 12/12
- 12/148 Oct 21 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 21
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 12/14
- 1/719 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/621 Jun 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 19 Jul 21 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 80 | -3 |
| National Hunt | 116 | 116 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 77
- Last win
- 19 Jul 21
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 77
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -3
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 116
- OR last run
- 116
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 116
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Atlantique (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Star Mon Amie (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Star Mon Amie (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Only Sky foaled?
Only Sky (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 March 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Only Sky?
Only Sky (IRE) is by Sea The Stars (IRE) out of Star Mon Amie (IRE), a daughter of Monsun (GER), and was bred by Sunderland Holding Inc.
Who trained Only Sky?
Only Sky (IRE) was trained by Mrs John Harrington and owned by Elizabethcarsonracing Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Only Sky's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Only Sky (IRE) won 2 of 14 races (14%): 1 of 9 on the Flat and 1 of 5 over jumps. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
How much prize money has Only Sky won?
Only Sky (IRE) earned €17,865 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Only Sky ever been beaten?
Only Sky (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 April 2021 at Tipperary (IRE) (7th of 10).
What was Only Sky's official rating?
Only Sky (IRE) was last officially rated 116 over jumps (also the career high) and 77 on the Flat (career high 80).
Is Only Sky still racing?
Only Sky (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 September 2022 at Listowel (IRE) in the Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle Handicap), finishing 8th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Only Sky's record at Ballinrobe (IRE)?
Only Sky (IRE) ran most often at Ballinrobe (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated