Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nina's Native
- TrainerDenis Paul Murphy
- OwnerJohn N Place
- FamilyStamp Of Glory
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1998
- Highest OR
- 79
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 76 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Apr 2006, Thurles (IRE) (14/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 06 | Thurles (IRE) | 14/16 | 20/1 | dist | John Cullen | Denis Paul Murphy | Thurles Handicap Hurdle (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-9 | 76 | b | Madformakeup (IRE) | €5,528 | 16 | 0/14 |
| 5 Apr 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 16/20 | 20/1 | dist | Davy Russell | Denis Paul Murphy | Thomastown Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding to Soft | 10-10 | 79 | p | Silver Side (IRE) | €5,528 | 83 | 1/18 |
| 12 Jan 06 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/18 | 66/1 | dist | P W Flood | Denis Paul Murphy | Hackett's Bookmakers European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Cloone Leader (IRE) | €11,056 | 5 | 1/16 |
| 7 Jan 06 | Navan (IRE) | 22/30 | 50/1 | dist | P W Flood | Denis Paul Murphy | Skyrne Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Jazz Messenger (FR) | €6,910 | 9 | 2/28 |
| 29 Dec 05 | Limerick (IRE) | 10/17 | 25/1 | dist | Mr C Motherway | Denis Paul Murphy | Wizard King Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-0 | - | - | Gilt Benefit (IRE) | €8,637 | 753 | 0/16 |
| 7 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | PU/19 | 25/1 | - | Mr C Motherway | Denis Paul Murphy | Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Yielding | 11-2 | - | - | Deanery Nellie (IRE) | €26,200 | - | 1/16 |
Thurles Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 06
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Thurles Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Madformakeup (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/14
Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Silver Side (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 83
- Future form
- 1/18
Hackett's Bookmakers European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 06
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Hackett's Bookmakers European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cloone Leader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 1/16
Skyrne Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 06
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 22/30
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Skyrne Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jazz Messenger (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/28
Wizard King Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 05
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/17
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr C Motherway
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Wizard King Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gilt Benefit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,637
- Days
- 753
- Future form
- 0/16
Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/19
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr C Motherway
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Race
- Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Deanery Nellie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,200
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Handicap Hurdle | 16/20 | Waking Ned (IRE) | 15 | 20 Feb 07 | Sedgefield | Oakley For Mitsubishi Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 12 Jan 06 | Limerick (IRE) | Hackett's Bookmakers European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/18 | Banna's (IRE) | 6 | 2 Feb 06 | Clonmel (IRE) | Fethard Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Jan 06 | Navan (IRE) | Skyrne Maiden Hurdle | 22/30 | Jazz Messenger (FR) | 1 | 28 Jan 06 | Navan (IRE) | Haydock Park & Newcastle Racecourses Hurdle |
| 7 Jan 06 | Navan (IRE) | Skyrne Maiden Hurdle | 22/30 | Middlemarch (GER) | 9 | 5 Feb 06 | Limerick (IRE) | Coffey Construction Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race | PU/19 | Burnt Out (IRE) | 3 | 15 Jan 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Mares) Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
- 16/205 Apr 06 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- Waking Ned (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 20 Feb 07
- Race won
- Oakley For Mitsubishi Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 7/1812 Jan 06 · Limerick (IRE)
Hackett's Bookmakers European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 06
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Hackett's Bookmakers European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Banna's (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Feb 06
- Race won
- Fethard Maiden Hurdle
- 22/307 Jan 06 · Navan (IRE)
Skyrne Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 06
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Skyrne Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 22/30
- Winner next time
- Jazz Messenger (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Jan 06
- Race won
- Haydock Park & Newcastle Racecourses Hurdle
- 22/307 Jan 06 · Navan (IRE)
Skyrne Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 06
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Skyrne Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 22/30
- Winner next time
- Middlemarch (GER)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 5 Feb 06
- Race won
- Coffey Construction Maiden Hurdle
- PU/197 Dec 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- PU/19
- Winner next time
- Burnt Out (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Jan 04
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Mares) Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Paul Murphy | 7 Dec 03 | 21 Apr 06 | PU/19 | 79 | 76 | 79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis Paul Murphy
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- First run
- 7 Dec 03
- Last run
- 21 Apr 06
- First run for yard
- PU/19
- OR first run
- 79
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 79
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 79 | 7 Dec 03 | 21 Apr 06 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 79
- First run
- 7 Dec 03
- Last run
- 21 Apr 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr C Motherway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P W Flood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr C Motherway
- Jockey
- Mr C Motherway
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P W Flood
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Paul Murphy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis Paul Murphy
- Trainer
- Denis Paul Murphy
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBe My Native (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStamp Of Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNiels (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Stamp Of Glory (GB) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Be My Native (USA) | Stamp Of Glory (GB) | Niels (GB) | mare | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Be My Native (USA)
- Damsire
- Niels (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Be My Native (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 11,224 | 1,273 | 3,171 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,738 | 413 | 1,022 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 2,614 | 283 | 735 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 874 | 87 | 231 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 11,224
- Wins
- 1,273
- Placed
- 3,171
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,738
- Wins
- 413
- Placed
- 1,022
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 2,614
- Wins
- 283
- Placed
- 735
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 874
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 231
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Be My Native (USA) × Niels mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 7 | £7,765 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aonfocaleile (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | £7,765 | €0 |
| Dha Focaleile (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Nina's Native (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aonfocaleile (IRE)
- Horse
- Aonfocaleile (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dha Focaleile (IRE)
- Horse
- Dha Focaleile (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nina's Native (IRE)
- Horse
- Nina's Native (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 76 | 79 | 76 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 79
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 06 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 76 | -3 | 14/16 |
| 5 Apr 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | NH | 79 | - | 16/20 |
- 14/1621 Apr 06 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 06
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 14/16
- 16/205 Apr 06 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 79
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 16/20
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 76 | 76 | 0 | 79 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 79
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Aonfocaleile (IRE)3W · 14R
- Dha Focaleile (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Executive Perk (GB)
- Perks Glory (IRE)0W · 2R
By Broken Hearted (GB)
- Twas Knysna (IRE)0W · 3R
- Holly Potter (IRE)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Stamp Of Glory (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Nina's Native foaled?
Nina's Native (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Nina's Native?
Nina's Native (IRE) is by Be My Native (USA) out of Stamp Of Glory (GB), a daughter of Niels (GB).
Who trained Nina's Native?
Nina's Native (IRE) was trained by Denis Paul Murphy and owned by John N Place at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nina's Native's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nina's Native (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Nina's Native's official rating?
Nina's Native (IRE) was last officially rated 76 over jumps (career high 79).
Is Nina's Native still racing?
Nina's Native (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 April 2006 at Thurles (IRE) in the Thurles Handicap Hurdle, finishing 14th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Nina's Native's record at Limerick (IRE)?
Nina's Native (IRE) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated