Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mummy Derry
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerPaul Byrne
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,010 GB · €14,755 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2025, Wexford (IRE) (7/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 Oct 2024, Punchestown (IRE)
Mummy Derry has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 25 | Wexford (IRE) | 7/12 | 8/13F | dist | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On August 30th Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-7 | Tequila Talkin' (IRE) | €5,900 | 161 | 1/10 |
| 13 Feb 25 | Sandown | 5/5 | 16/1 | dist | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-4 | Hollygrove Cha Cha (IRE) | £42,713 | 88 | 1/4 |
| 17 Nov 24 | Navan (IRE) | 2/7 | 4/1 | 4¾ | Miss J Townend | Willie Mullins | Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-7 | Churchfield Sunset (IRE) | €19,175 | 33 | 0/6 |
| 15 Oct 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/11 | 1/2F | won 2 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-10 | Lau And Shaz (IRE) | €6,490 | 36 | 0/9 |
| 9 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | 2/15 | 10/11F | ¾ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | Meitheal (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 2/12 |
Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On August 30th Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On August 30th Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Tequila Talkin' (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 161
- Future form
- 1/10
Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 25
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Hollygrove Cha Cha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £42,713
- Days
- 88
- Future form
- 1/4
Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Listed2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 24
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Churchfield Sunset (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,175
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 1/2F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Lau And Shaz (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Meitheal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 25 | Wexford (IRE) | Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On August 30th Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/12 | Sophia Rose (IRE) | 5 | 20 Aug 25 | Sligo (IRE) | Hankook Pearse Road Tyres Maiden Hurdle |
| 13 Feb 25 | Sandown | Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 5/5 | Blue Las (GB) | 3 | 29 Mar 25 | Uttoxeter | Bobby Beech Is 60 Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 9 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race | 2/15 | Meitheal (IRE) | 1 | 13 Oct 24 | Cork (IRE) | Racing Again November 3rd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 9 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race | 2/15 | Atomic Queen (IRE) | 12 | 29 May 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race |
- 7/1224 Jul 25 · Wexford (IRE)
Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On August 30th Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On August 30th Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Sophia Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Aug 25
- Race won
- Hankook Pearse Road Tyres Maiden Hurdle
- 5/513 Feb 25 · Sandown
Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 25
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Blue Las (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Mar 25
- Race won
- Bobby Beech Is 60 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 2/159 Sep 24 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/15
- Winner next time
- Meitheal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Oct 24
- Race won
- Racing Again November 3rd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 2/159 Sep 24 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/15
- Winner next time
- Atomic Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 29 May 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 9 Sep 24 | 24 Jul 25 | 2/15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £2,010 | €14,755 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 9 Sep 24
- Last run
- 24 Jul 25
- First run for yard
- 2/15
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £2,010 | €14,755 | 9 Sep 24 | 24 Jul 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
- First run
- 9 Sep 24
- Last run
- 24 Jul 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,755 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,755 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,580 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,580
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,580 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 | ||
| Miss J Townend | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,580
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss J Townend
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £2,010 | €14,755 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £2,010 | €14,755 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,665 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,010 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,665
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYeats (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireYeats (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLyndonville (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchIn The Habit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDuke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- In The Habit (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeats (IRE) | In The Habit (IRE) | Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) | Mrs Noreen McManus | 11 May 20 | bay | filly | Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Yeats (IRE)
- Sire
- Yeats (IRE)
- Damsire
- Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Breeder
- Mrs Noreen McManus
- Foaled
- 11 May 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Yeats (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 9,071 | 1,091 | 2,751 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,616 | 292 | 782 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,825 | 499 | 1,210 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,004 | 127 | 323 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 9,071
- Wins
- 1,091
- Placed
- 2,751
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,616
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 782
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,825
- Wins
- 499
- Placed
- 1,210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,004
- Wins
- 127
- Placed
- 323
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Yeats (IRE) × Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 3 | £0 | €23,070 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | £2,010 | €14,755 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 5 | £2,010 | €37,825 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,070
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,825
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annecherie (IRE) | 24 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €23,070 |
| Mummy Derry (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £2,010 | €14,755 |
Annecherie (IRE)
- Horse
- Annecherie (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,070
Mummy Derry (IRE)
- Horse
- Mummy Derry (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,010
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,755
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Yeats (IRE) out of In The Habit (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Plassey House (IRE)0W · 5R
- Spillane's Tower (IRE)6W · 19R · 2 G1
Female line
- 1In The Habit (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Spillane's Tower (IRE)6W · 19R · 2 G1
In brief
How old is Mummy Derry?
Mummy Derry (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 May 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Mummy Derry?
Mummy Derry (IRE) is by Yeats (IRE) out of In The Habit (IRE), a daughter of Duke Of Marmalade (IRE), and was bred by Mrs Noreen McManus.
Who trained Mummy Derry?
Mummy Derry (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Paul Byrne at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mummy Derry's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mummy Derry (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Mummy Derry's biggest win?
Mummy Derry (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race at Punchestown (IRE) on 15 October 2024.
Has Mummy Derry ever been beaten?
Mummy Derry (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 September 2024 at Galway (IRE) (2nd of 15).
Is Mummy Derry still racing?
Mummy Derry (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 July 2025 at Wexford (IRE) in the Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle On August 30th Mares Maiden Hurdle, finishing 7th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Mummy Derry related to any top horses?
Mummy Derry (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Spillane's Tower (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the In The Habit (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated