Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Million Spirits
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerLady O'Reilly
- FamilyMulticolour Wave
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €33,697 IRE
- Last official rating
- 88 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jul 2007, Leopardstown (IRE) (9/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 29 Apr 2007, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/12 | 12/1 | 11½ | Christopher Geoghegan | Kevin Prendergast | Des Kernan Memorial Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | 88 | Alone He Stands (IRE) | €12,438 | 14 | 0/11 |
| 20 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/6 | 6/1 | 6¾ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Foxrock Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-11 | 88 | Many Colours (GB) | €16,275 | 14 | 0/5 |
| 6 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/9 | 50/1 | 5½ | Kevin Manning | Kevin Prendergast | Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-12 | 88 | Liscanna (IRE) | €45,500 | 10 | 0/8 |
| 27 May 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/16 | 4/1F | 14½ | Chris Timmons | Kevin Prendergast | boylesports.com Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 88 | She's Our Mark (GB) | €10,365 | 28 | 1/15 |
| 29 Apr 07 | Navan (IRE) | 1/9 | 3/1F | won hd | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Family Day At Navan Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Firm | 8-12 | 83 | Luck Wud Have It (IRE) | €16,275 | 29 | 1/8 |
| 31 Mar 07 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/6 | 3/1 | 2¼ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Yielding to Soft | 8-10 | - | Honoured Guest (IRE) | €19,530 | 309 | 1/5 |
| 26 May 06 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/10 | 5/4F | won 3½ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Clohessy's Bar European Breeders Fund Fillies Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 8-5 | - | Talk Of Excitment (GB) | €12,438 | 23 | 0/8 |
| 3 May 06 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 2/14 | 7/2 | 3½ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stalliion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | - | Varsity Blues (IRE) | €9,674 | - | 0/13 |
Des Kernan Memorial Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Christopher Geoghegan
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Des Kernan Memorial Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Alone He Stands (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/11
Foxrock Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Foxrock Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Many Colours (GB)
- Winner prize
- €16,275
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/5
Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Liscanna (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €45,500
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/8
- 8/1627 May 07 · Curragh (IRE)4/1F
boylesports.com Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 4/1F
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Chris Timmons
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- boylesports.com Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- She's Our Mark (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/15
Family Day At Navan Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 07
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Family Day At Navan Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- Luck Wud Have It (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,275
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 07
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Honoured Guest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,530
- Days
- 309
- Future form
- 1/5
Clohessy's Bar European Breeders Fund Fillies Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 06
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Clohessy's Bar European Breeders Fund Fillies Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Talk Of Excitment (GB)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stalliion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 06
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stalliion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Varsity Blues (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 07 | Curragh (IRE) | boylesports.com Handicap | 8/16 | Miss Gorica (IRE) | 2 | 30 May 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Rochestown Handicap |
| 29 Apr 07 | Navan (IRE) | Family Day At Navan Handicap | 1/9 | Dal Cais (IRE) | 5 | 20 May 07 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Kilkenny Handicap |
| 31 Mar 07 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race | 3/6 | Honoured Guest (IRE) | 1 | 15 Apr 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Verglas Loughbrown Stakes |
- 8/1627 May 07 · Curragh (IRE)
boylesports.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- boylesports.com Handicap
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Miss Gorica (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 May 07
- Race won
- Rochestown Handicap
- 1/929 Apr 07 · Navan (IRE)
Family Day At Navan Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 07
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Family Day At Navan Handicap
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Dal Cais (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 May 07
- Race won
- Kilkenny Handicap
- 3/631 Mar 07 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 07
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Honoured Guest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Apr 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Verglas Loughbrown Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 3 May 06 | 4 Jul 07 | 2/14 | 83 | 88 | 88 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,697 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 3 May 06
- Last run
- 4 Jul 07
- First run for yard
- 2/14
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,697
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,697 | 88 | 3 May 06 | 4 Jul 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,697
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 3 May 06
- Last run
- 4 Jul 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,697 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,697
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,275 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,984 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,438 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,275
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,984
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,438
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,254 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €31,443 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,254
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,443
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,168 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,275 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,254 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,168
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,275
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,254
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,275 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €17,422 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,275
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,422
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,730 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,713 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,254 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,730
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,713
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,254
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,730 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,275 | ||
| May | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,692 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,730
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,275
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,692
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,168 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,529 | ||
| Chris Timmons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Christopher Geoghegan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Manning | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,168
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,529
Chris Timmons
- Jockey
- Chris Timmons
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Christopher Geoghegan
- Jockey
- Christopher Geoghegan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,697 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,697
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,697 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,697
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,254 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,713 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,730 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,254
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,713
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,730
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInvincible Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damRafha GB
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMulticolour Wave (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Multicolour Wave (IRE) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Multicolour Wave (IRE) | Rainbow Quest (USA) | filly | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f |
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Damsire
- Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Invincible Spirit (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,448 | 2,194 | 5,749 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 7,525 | 889 | 2,389 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,907 | 514 | 1,273 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,466 | 186 | 472 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,448
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,749
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7,525
- Wins
- 889
- Placed
- 2,389
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,907
- Wins
- 514
- Placed
- 1,273
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,466
- Wins
- 186
- Placed
- 472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Invincible Spirit (IRE) × Rainbow Quest mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 11 | 1 | 210 | 19 | 44 | £256,050 | €197,345 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 5 | £8,030 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 19 | 11 | 1 | 226 | 20 | 49 | £264,080 | €197,345 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 210
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 44
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £256,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €197,345
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,030
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 19
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 226
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 49
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £264,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €197,345
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Quartz (IRE) | 33 | 3 | 2 | Listed | £141,700 | €78,275 |
| Charming (IRE) | 27 | 3 | 0 | - | £9,455 | €0 |
| Zunera (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €27,320 |
| Million Spirits (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €33,697 |
| Omni Man (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | £45,601 | €26,341 |
| Rayak (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,941 | €0 |
| Run With Pride (IRE) | 34 | 2 | 0 | - | £17,872 | €0 |
| Zimira (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,775 | €0 |
| Jellicle Ball (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £26,863 | €0 |
| Zabarajad (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €20,955 |
| Esprit De Lumiere (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €10,060 |
| Kaamen (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Spirit Quartz (IRE)
- Horse
- Spirit Quartz (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £141,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,275
Charming (IRE)
- Horse
- Charming (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zunera (IRE)
- Horse
- Zunera (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,320
Million Spirits (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,697
Omni Man (IRE)
- Horse
- Omni Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,341
Rayak (IRE)
- Horse
- Rayak (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Run With Pride (IRE)
- Horse
- Run With Pride (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,872
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zimira (IRE)
- Horse
- Zimira (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jellicle Ball (IRE)
- Horse
- Jellicle Ball (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,863
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zabarajad (IRE)
- Horse
- Zabarajad (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,955
Esprit De Lumiere (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,060
Kaamen (IRE)
- Horse
- Kaamen (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 83 | 83 | 29 Apr 07 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 29 Apr 07
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 0 | 9/12 |
| 20 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 0 | 6/6 |
| 6 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 0 | 6/9 |
| 27 May 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 5 | 8/16 |
| 29 Apr 07 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 83 | - | 1/9 |
- 9/124 Jul 07 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/12
- 6/620 Jun 07 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/6
- 6/96 Jun 07 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/9
- 8/1627 May 07 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 8/16
- 1/929 Apr 07 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 07
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 0 | 83 | 29 Apr 07 | 5 | 83 | 5 | 88 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 29 Apr 07
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 83
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Multicolour Wave (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mull Of Kintyre (USA)
- Million Waves (IRE)1W · 10R
By Clodovil (IRE)
- Photophore (IRE)0W · 1R
By Elusive City (USA)
- Elusive Wave (IRE)1W · 2R
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Wealdmore Wave (IRE)1W · 6R
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Snow Powder (IRE)0W · 5R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Hoist The Colours (IRE)1W · 16R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Nazzaa (IRE)1W · 8R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Undercover Agent (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Multicolour Wave (IRE)
Notable relatives
Daughter
- Lady Princess (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- City Image (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Million Spirits foaled?
Million Spirits (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Million Spirits?
Million Spirits (IRE) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Multicolour Wave (IRE), a daughter of Rainbow Quest (USA).
Who trained Million Spirits?
Million Spirits (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Lady O'Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Million Spirits' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Million Spirits (IRE) won 2 of 8 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Million Spirits ever been beaten?
Million Spirits (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 3 May 2006 at Ballinrobe (IRE) (2nd of 14).
What was Million Spirits' official rating?
Million Spirits (IRE) was last officially rated 88 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Million Spirits still racing?
Million Spirits (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 July 2007 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Des Kernan Memorial Handicap, finishing 9th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Million Spirits related to any top horses?
Million Spirits (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Lady Princess (IRE) (daughter, Listed winner) and City Image (IRE) (niece, Listed winner), from the Multicolour Wave (IRE) family.
What is Million Spirits' record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Million Spirits (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated