Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Sire profile
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Race record
- 16 runs, 7 wins
- As damsire
- 642 winners from 1349 runners
- Country
- IRE
- Flat 2026 (GB & IRE)
- 38 winners from 112 runners
- Jumps 2026/27 (GB & IRE)
- 1 winner from 5 runners
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 873 of 1,370 runners (64%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 2,271 from 19,413 runs
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 95 (46 Group/Grade)
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £29,602,141 GB · €8,950,240 IRE
- Best progeny
- Pearls Galore (FR), Kingman (GB), Nazeef (GB)
Next entry · 14 Oct · 20:00 Kempton (AW) · Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Handicap Stakes
Progeny
Progeny record by season
| 2026 | Flat | 112 | 38 | 599 | 56 | £963,666 | €86,516 | |
| 2026/27 | NH | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | £6,181 | €1,200 | |
| 2025 | Flat | 128 | 66 | 784 | 91 | £1,408,154 | €125,845 | |
| 2025/26 | NH | 9 | 3 | 36 | 4 | £48,862 | €14,650 | |
| 2024 | Flat | 150 | 60 | 887 | 91 | £1,445,148 | €343,070 | |
| 2024/25 | NH | 12 | 2 | 36 | 3 | £20,966 | €1,205 | |
| 2023 | Flat | 153 | 65 | 889 | 95 | £1,384,850 | €263,255 | |
| 2023/24 | NH | 8 | 3 | 30 | 5 | £18,714 | €11,975 | |
| 2022 | Flat | 158 | 72 | 877 | 111 | £1,598,126 | €753,815 | |
| 2022/23 | NH | 12 | 1 | 45 | 1 | £11,504 | €10,335 | |
| 2021 | Flat | 156 | 67 | 932 | 98 | £1,205,317 | €288,115 | |
| 2021/22 | NH | 15 | 2 | 49 | 2 | £17,771 | €9,885 | |
| 2020 | Flat | 167 | 72 | 819 | 104 | £1,099,959 | €419,408 | |
| 2020/21 | NH | 15 | 4 | 38 | 4 | £20,450 | €11,435 | |
| 2019 | Flat | 173 | 82 | 962 | 137 | £1,789,959 | €610,869 | |
| 2019/20 | NH | 18 | 4 | 50 | 5 | £17,464 | €24,317 | |
| 2018 | Flat | 182 | 92 | 1,004 | 137 | £2,022,923 | €510,207 | |
| 2018/19 | NH | 20 | 2 | 56 | 2 | £15,740 | €10,975 | |
| 2017 | Flat | 187 | 80 | 1,032 | 111 | £1,549,190 | €329,152 | |
| 2017/18 | NH | 17 | 3 | 52 | 3 | £8,017 | €47,047 | |
| 2016 | Flat | 169 | 73 | 901 | 100 | £1,714,217 | €279,225 | |
| 2016/17 | NH | 17 | 1 | 72 | 4 | £8,331 | €50,232 | |
| 2015 | Flat | 185 | 92 | 1,074 | 138 | £2,360,535 | €265,445 | |
| 2015/16 | NH | 17 | 7 | 86 | 8 | £30,616 | €50,815 | |
| 2014 | Flat | 219 | 103 | 1,172 | 158 | £2,768,306 | €528,090 | |
| 2014/15 | NH | 18 | 5 | 72 | 7 | £26,875 | €45,270 | |
| 2013 | Flat | 220 | 96 | 1,056 | 142 | £1,246,094 | €345,040 | |
| 2013/14 | NH | 18 | 3 | 64 | 4 | £5,857 | €54,508 | |
| 2012 | Flat | 194 | 76 | 1,013 | 118 | £1,726,593 | €666,316 | |
| 2012/13 | NH | 16 | 2 | 42 | 2 | £6,819 | €23,625 | |
| 2011 | Flat | 189 | 78 | 997 | 107 | £767,900 | €459,012 | |
| 2011/12 | NH | 21 | 6 | 80 | 6 | £16,086 | €73,768 | |
| 2010 | Flat | 183 | 72 | 972 | 106 | £1,252,770 | €413,982 | |
| 2010/11 | NH | 21 | 5 | 67 | 10 | £33,602 | €18,578 | |
| 2009 | Flat | 154 | 74 | 897 | 101 | £1,104,902 | €305,897 | |
| 2009/10 | NH | 14 | 2 | 40 | 2 | £15,488 | €5,490 | |
| 2008 | Flat | 137 | 58 | 768 | 90 | £1,004,795 | €656,429 | |
| 2008/09 | NH | 10 | 1 | 31 | 3 | £23,270 | €1,530 | |
| 2007 | Flat | 102 | 37 | 507 | 53 | £391,600 | €528,596 | |
| 2007/08 | NH | 4 | 1 | 15 | 1 | £8,018 | €604 | |
| 2006 | Flat | 59 | 28 | 300 | 50 | £436,507 | €304,517 |
Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.
A/E and £1 profit for every row are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Current season runners and winners
Flat 2026 and NH 2026/27; up to 100 runners, winners first.
Best offspring: top 50 progeny
Ranked by best win (Group/Grade 1 first), then black-type wins, then wins. GB and IRE races only.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Big wins to load this section.
Select As damsire to load this section.
Select Nicks to load this section.
Select Entries to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Invincible Spirit sired?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE) has sired 873 winners from 1,370 runners in Britain and Ireland since 2006 (64%), with 2,271 wins from 19,413 runs. Progeny runs abroad are not included.
- How many black-type winners has Invincible Spirit sired?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE) has sired 95 black-type winners in Britain and Ireland since 2006, 46 of them at Group or Grade level.
- How many Group 1 winners has Invincible Spirit sired?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE) has sired 1 Grade 1 winner (1 Grade 1 win) and 12 Group 1 winners (16 Group 1 wins) in Britain and Ireland since 2006.
- Who is the best offspring of Invincible Spirit?
- Ranked by level of win and black-type wins, the leading runner by Invincible Spirit (IRE) in Britain and Ireland is Pearls Galore (FR) (out of Pearl Banks (GB)), a Group 1 winner with 5 black-type wins from 12 runs.
- Who is the latest Group 1 winner by Invincible Spirit?
- The most recent Group 1 winner by Invincible Spirit (IRE) in Britain and Ireland is Pearls Galore (FR), in the Coolmore America "Justify" Matron Stakes (Group 1) at Leopardstown (IRE) on 10 September 2022.
- Who is Invincible Spirit's sire?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE) is by Green Desert (USA), and won 7 of 16 races in Britain and Ireland as a racehorse.
- What is the average winning distance of Invincible Spirit's progeny?
- The average winning distance of Invincible Spirit (IRE)'s progeny in Britain and Ireland is 7.1 furlongs on the Flat and 2m2f over jumps.
- How are Invincible Spirit's progeny doing this season?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE) has had 38 winners from 112 runners in the 2026 Flat season and 1 winner from 5 runners in the 2026/27 jumps season in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Invincible Spirit's progeny won?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)'s progeny have earned £29,602,141 in Britain and €8,950,240 in Ireland since 2006.
- Are any of Invincible Spirit's progeny running soon?
- 16 runners by Invincible Spirit (IRE) are entered or declared in Britain and Ireland in the next 7 days.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Invincible Spirit (IRE) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.