Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Mano Boy
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerSlightly Loaded Syndicate
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2003
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 15 runs (7%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,061 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 May 2009, Tramore (IRE) (12/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Mar 2009, Limerick (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 09 | Tramore (IRE) | 12/14 | 11/1 | dist | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Cullencastle Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good to Firm | 11-9 | - | b | Away We Go (IRE) | €5,874 | 35 | 0/11 |
| 24 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | UR/19 | 15/2 | - | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Firville Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-1 | 94 | b | Cluain Cearban (IRE) | €6,219 | 13 | 1/17 |
| 11 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | 5/22 | 10/1 | dist | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Charleville Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Yielding | 11-2 | 95 | b | Bar The Rest (IRE) | €6,219 | 28 | 2/21 |
| 14 Mar 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/14 | 10/1 | won 12 | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Botanica Natures Healing Energy Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 10-8 | 80 | b | Cluain Cearban (IRE) | €5,183 | 58 | 1/12 |
| 15 Jan 09 | Thurles (IRE) | PU/11 | 5/1 | - | Miss C J MacMahon | Paul Nolan | Tipperary (Ladies) Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-6 | 80 | p | Estuary Princess (IRE) | €5,183 | 104 | 1/8 |
| 3 Oct 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 11/20 | 14/1 | dist | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Ballyhale Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-0 | 81 | - | Spare Change (IRE) | €5,874 | 20 | 0/16 |
| 13 Sep 08 | Tramore (IRE) | 2/15 | 16/1 | 13 | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Waterford & Tramore Directors Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-12 | 79 | - | Lucky Spring (IRE) | €6,565 | 116 | 0/10 |
| 20 May 08 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/18 | 10/1 | - | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Supermacs Ennis Road Handicap Hurdle (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 10-11 | 80 | - | Bridies First (IRE) | €6,219 | 16 | 0/13 |
| 4 May 08 | Sligo (IRE) | PU/14 | 7/1 | - | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Heavy | 10-12 | 81 | - | Alphalou (IRE) | €5,874 | 32 | 1/13 |
| 2 Apr 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 11/20 | 8/1 | dist | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Thomastown Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Heavy | 10-13 | 82 | - | Le Sparnacien (FR) | €5,874 | 13 | 2/16 |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | 4/17 | 16/1 | 8½ | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Suir Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 10-12 | 81 | - | Mystical Breeze (IRE) | €5,874 | 35 | 2/12 |
| 14 Feb 08 | Thurles (IRE) | UR/18 | 50/1 | - | Robbie Moran | Paul Nolan | Urlingford Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-1 | - | - | Faltering Fullback (GB) | €5,874 | 68 | 1/17 |
| 8 Dec 07 | Navan (IRE) | 19/28 | 33/1 | dist | John Cullen | Paul Nolan | Ladbrokes.com Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-1 | - | - | Aranleigh (IRE) | €7,242 | 187 | 0/26 |
| 4 Jun 07 | Listowel (IRE) | 7/18 | 20/1 | 15½ | John Cullen | Paul Nolan | Island Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-5 | - | - | Klassy (IRE) | €8,292 | 41 | 0/17 |
| 24 Apr 07 | Punchestown (IRE) | 13/22 | 20/1 | 29¼ | Mr B O'Neill | Paul Nolan | Goffs Land Rover Bumper | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-7 | - | - | Gonebeyondrecall (IRE) | €44,250 | - | 1/21 |
Cullencastle Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Cullencastle Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Away We Go (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/11
Firville Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/19
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Firville Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Cluain Cearban (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/17
Charleville Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/22
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Charleville Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Bar The Rest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/21
Botanica Natures Healing Energy Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 12
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Botanica Natures Healing Energy Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Cluain Cearban (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 1/12
Tipperary (Ladies) Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Miss C J MacMahon
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Tipperary (Ladies) Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Estuary Princess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 104
- Future form
- 1/8
Ballyhale Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/20
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Ballyhale Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spare Change (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/16
Waterford & Tramore Directors Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 08
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Waterford & Tramore Directors Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lucky Spring (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,565
- Days
- 116
- Future form
- 0/10
Supermacs Ennis Road Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Supermacs Ennis Road Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bridies First (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/13
www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 08
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alphalou (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/13
Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/20
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Le Sparnacien (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/16
Suir Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Suir Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mystical Breeze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 2/12
Urlingford Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 08
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Urlingford Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Faltering Fullback (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 68
- Future form
- 1/17
Ladbrokes.com Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 07
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/28
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Ladbrokes.com Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aranleigh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,242
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 0/26
Island Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 07
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Island Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Klassy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/17
Goffs Land Rover Bumper
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 07
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/22
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 29¼
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Goffs Land Rover Bumper
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gonebeyondrecall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/21
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | Firville Handicap Hurdle | UR/19 | Moscow Mo Chuisle (IRE) | 15 | 12 Jun 09 | Clonmel (IRE) | Thorney Bridge Handicap Chase |
| 11 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | Charleville Handicap Hurdle | 5/22 | Askmeroe (IRE) | 3 | 4 May 09 | Limerick (IRE) | Super Sunday 17th May Handicap Hurdle |
| 11 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | Charleville Handicap Hurdle | 5/22 | Kalellshan (IRE) | 7 | 14 May 09 | Perth | McEwens of Perth Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 09 | Limerick (IRE) | Botanica Natures Healing Energy Handicap Hurdle | 1/14 | Pretty Happy (IRE) | 4 | 19 Mar 09 | Clonmel (IRE) | Suir Handicap Hurdle |
| 15 Jan 09 | Thurles (IRE) | Tipperary (Ladies) Handicap Hurdle | PU/11 | Johnee Joblot (IRE) | - | 13 Feb 09 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Bobbyjo Bistro Handicap Hurdle |
| 4 May 08 | Sligo (IRE) | www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle | PU/14 | Tubber Gael Holly (IRE) | 7 | 19 May 08 | Roscommon (IRE) | Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (Div I) |
| 2 Apr 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Handicap Hurdle | 11/20 | Lochan Lacha (IRE) | 2 | 30 Apr 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Roundfort Stores Handicap Hurdle |
| 2 Apr 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Handicap Hurdle | 11/20 | Alphalou (IRE) | 8 | 4 May 08 | Sligo (IRE) | www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | Suir Handicap Hurdle | 4/17 | Brandam (IRE) | 2 | 27 Mar 08 | Thurles (IRE) | Clonoulty Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | Suir Handicap Hurdle | 4/17 | Theicecreamfellow (IRE) | 9 | 30 Mar 08 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Toals "Dial A Bet" Novice Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 Feb 08 | Thurles (IRE) | Urlingford Maiden Hurdle | UR/18 | Got Attitude (IRE) | 2 | 8 Mar 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Tetratema -Son Of The Tetrarch Maiden Hurdle |
| 24 Apr 07 | Punchestown (IRE) | Goffs Land Rover Bumper | 13/22 | Mr Muji (IRE) | 3 | 29 Sep 07 | Navan (IRE) | Wine Tasting INH Flat Race |
- UR/1924 Apr 09 · Cork (IRE)
Firville Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Firville Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- UR/19
- Winner next time
- Moscow Mo Chuisle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 12 Jun 09
- Race won
- Thorney Bridge Handicap Chase
- 5/2211 Apr 09 · Cork (IRE)
Charleville Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Charleville Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/22
- Winner next time
- Askmeroe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 May 09
- Race won
- Super Sunday 17th May Handicap Hurdle
- 5/2211 Apr 09 · Cork (IRE)
Charleville Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Charleville Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/22
- Winner next time
- Kalellshan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 May 09
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- McEwens of Perth Handicap Hurdle
- 1/1414 Mar 09 · Limerick (IRE)
Botanica Natures Healing Energy Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Botanica Natures Healing Energy Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Pretty Happy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Mar 09
- Race won
- Suir Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1115 Jan 09 · Thurles (IRE)
Tipperary (Ladies) Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary (Ladies) Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Johnee Joblot (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 Feb 09
- Race won
- Bobbyjo Bistro Handicap Hurdle
- PU/144 May 08 · Sligo (IRE)
www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 08
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Tubber Gael Holly (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 19 May 08
- Race won
- Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- 11/202 Apr 08 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/20
- Winner next time
- Lochan Lacha (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Apr 08
- Race won
- Roundfort Stores Handicap Hurdle
- 11/202 Apr 08 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/20
- Winner next time
- Alphalou (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 4 May 08
- Race won
- www.countysligoraces.com Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1720 Mar 08 · Clonmel (IRE)
Suir Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Suir Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Brandam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Mar 08
- Race won
- Clonoulty Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1720 Mar 08 · Clonmel (IRE)
Suir Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Suir Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Theicecreamfellow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 30 Mar 08
- Race won
- Toals "Dial A Bet" Novice Handicap Hurdle
- UR/1814 Feb 08 · Thurles (IRE)
Urlingford Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 08
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Urlingford Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- UR/18
- Winner next time
- Got Attitude (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Mar 08
- Race won
- Tetratema -Son Of The Tetrarch Maiden Hurdle
- 13/2224 Apr 07 · Punchestown (IRE)
Goffs Land Rover Bumper
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 07
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Land Rover Bumper
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Mr Muji (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Sep 07
- Race won
- Wine Tasting INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 24 Apr 07 | 29 May 09 | 13/22 | 81 | 94 | 95 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,061 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 24 Apr 07
- Last run
- 29 May 09
- First run for yard
- 13/22
- OR first run
- 81
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,061 | 95 | 24 Apr 07 | 29 May 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 24 Apr 07
- Last run
- 29 May 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,061 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,531 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,531
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,531 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,531
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,183 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €349 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,183
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €349
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,061 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,712 | ||
| 17+ runners | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €349 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,712
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €349
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,531 | ||
| April | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,531
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain Cawley | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,061 | ||
| John Cullen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss C J MacMahon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Alain Cawley
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss C J MacMahon
- Jockey
- Miss C J MacMahon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Moran
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,061 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,878 | ||
| b | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,183 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,878
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,183
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,531 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,531
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,183 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,878 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,183
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,878
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaint Preuil (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMagarance (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCarwhite (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Magarance (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Preuil (FR) | Magarance (FR) | Carwhite (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2½f |
Saint Preuil (FR)
- Damsire
- Carwhite (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Saint Preuil (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 566 | 62 | 169 | 15 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 221 | 24 | 71 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 158 | 16 | 56 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 78 | 8 | 25 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 566
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 169
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 15
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 221
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 158
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 78
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saint Preuil (FR) × Carwhite mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €7,061 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mano Boy (FR) | 15 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,061 |
Mano Boy (FR)
- Horse
- Mano Boy (FR)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,061
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 95 | 79 | 80 | 14 Mar 09 | 10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 79
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 14 Mar 09
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 94 | -1 | UR/19 |
| 11 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 95 | 15 | 5/22 |
| 14 Mar 09 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 80 | 0 | 1/14 |
| 15 Jan 09 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 80 | -1 | PU/11 |
| 3 Oct 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | NH | 81 | 2 | 11/20 |
| 13 Sep 08 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 79 | -1 | 2/15 |
| 20 May 08 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 80 | -1 | PU/18 |
| 4 May 08 | Sligo (IRE) | NH | 81 | -1 | PU/14 |
| 2 Apr 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | NH | 82 | 1 | 11/20 |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 81 | - | 4/17 |
- UR/1924 Apr 09 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- UR/19
- 5/2211 Apr 09 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 15
- Pos
- 5/22
- 1/1414 Mar 09 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/14
- PU/1115 Jan 09 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/11
- 11/203 Oct 08 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 11/20
- 2/1513 Sep 08 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 08
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 79
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/15
- PU/1820 May 08 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/18
- PU/144 May 08 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 08
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/14
- 11/202 Apr 08 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 11/20
- 4/1720 Mar 08 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/17
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 94 | 0 | 80 | 14 Mar 09 | 14 | 80 | 14 | 95 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 14 Mar 09
- v last winning
- 14
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 14
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Mano Boy is the only foal out of Magarance (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Mano Boy is the only foal out of Magarance (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Magarance (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mano Boy foaled?
Mano Boy (FR) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Mano Boy?
Mano Boy (FR) is by Saint Preuil (FR) out of Magarance (FR), a daughter of Carwhite (GB).
Who trained Mano Boy?
Mano Boy (FR) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Slightly Loaded Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mano Boy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mano Boy (FR) won 1 of 15 races (7%).
What is Mano Boy's biggest win?
Mano Boy (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Botanica Natures Healing Energy Handicap Hurdle at Limerick (IRE) on 14 March 2009.
Has Mano Boy ever been beaten?
Mano Boy (FR) was beaten 14 times in 15 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 April 2007 at Punchestown (IRE) (13th of 22).
What was Mano Boy's official rating?
Mano Boy (FR) was last officially rated 94 over jumps (career high 95).
Is Mano Boy still racing?
Mano Boy (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 May 2009 at Tramore (IRE) in the Cullencastle Beginners Chase, finishing 12th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Mano Boy's record at Limerick (IRE)?
Mano Boy (FR) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated