Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lord Only Knows
- TrainerMs Claire O'Connell
- OwnerJ Duff
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Highest OR
- 97
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,275 IRE
- Last official rating
- 94 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Apr 2012, Cork (IRE) (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 12 | Cork (IRE) | PU/8 | 7/1 | - | Davy Condon | Ms Claire O'Connell | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good | 11-12 | 94 | Pires (GB) | €10,695 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 18 Mar 12 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/9 | 16/1 | 11¼ | Phillip Enright | Ms Claire O'Connell | Charleville Cheese Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Heavy | 11-12 | 91 | Swanfold (IRE) | €8,625 | 15 | 0/8 |
| 3 Mar 12 | Navan (IRE) | 9/12 | 16/1 | dist | A E Lynch | Ms Claire O'Connell | Dunsany Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Soft | 10-4 | 94 | Hold Em Cowboy (IRE) | €6,900 | 42 | 1/11 |
| 21 Jan 12 | Naas (IRE) | 9/13 | 14/1 | 27¾ | Robbie Colgan | Ms Claire O'Connell | Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 10-13 | 96 | Lead Kindly Light (IRE) | €6,900 | 21 | 2/7 |
| 31 Dec 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/7 | 10/1 | 19¼ | Paul Carberry | Ms Claire O'Connell | Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-0 | 97 | Luke's Benefit (IRE) | €6,900 | 14 | 2/6 |
| 17 Dec 11 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/9 | 66/1 | 17¼ | Phillip Enright | Ms Claire O'Connell | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | Perfect Smile (IRE) | €11,040 | 268 | 0/8 |
| 24 Mar 11 | Thurles (IRE) | 7/15 | 100/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Ms Claire O'Connell | Templemore Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | - | Kilflora (GB) | €5,520 | 18 | 0/13 |
| 6 Mar 11 | Naas (IRE) | 14/16 | 50/1 | dist | B M Cash | Ms Claire O'Connell | Billy Brophy Memorial Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Yielding | 11-12 | - | Shirley Casper (IRE) | €8,280 | - | 1/15 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Pires (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
Charleville Cheese Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 12
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Charleville Cheese Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Swanfold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/8
Dunsany Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Dunsany Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Hold Em Cowboy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/11
Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 27¾
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- Lead Kindly Light (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/7
Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Paul Carberry
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 97
- Winner / 2nd
- Luke's Benefit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Dec 11
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Perfect Smile (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 268
- Future form
- 0/8
Templemore Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 11
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Templemore Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilflora (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/13
Billy Brophy Memorial Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Race
- Billy Brophy Memorial Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shirley Casper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 12 | Navan (IRE) | Dunsany Handicap Chase | 9/12 | Fever Pitch (IRE) | 6 | 15 Apr 12 | Tramore (IRE) | Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase |
| 21 Jan 12 | Naas (IRE) | Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase | 9/13 | Lead Kindly Light (IRE) | 1 | 4 Feb 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Costa Coffee Dock Handicap Chase |
| 21 Jan 12 | Naas (IRE) | Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase | 9/13 | Mr Eko (IRE) | 5 | 16 Feb 12 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan Beginners Chase |
| 31 Dec 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase | 4/7 | Luke's Benefit (IRE) | 1 | 8 Jan 12 | Naas (IRE) | Tipper Road Handicap Chase |
| 31 Dec 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase | 4/7 | Senior Again (IRE) | 2 | 29 Jan 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Sandyford Handicap Chase |
| 6 Mar 11 | Naas (IRE) | Billy Brophy Memorial Beginners Chase | 14/16 | Kilflora (GB) | 3 | 24 Mar 11 | Thurles (IRE) | Templemore Beginners Chase |
- 9/123 Mar 12 · Navan (IRE)
Dunsany Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Dunsany Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Fever Pitch (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Apr 12
- Race won
- Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase
- 9/1321 Jan 12 · Naas (IRE)
Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Lead Kindly Light (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Feb 12
- Race won
- Costa Coffee Dock Handicap Chase
- 9/1321 Jan 12 · Naas (IRE)
Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cheltenham Trial Day 26th February Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Mr Eko (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Feb 12
- Race won
- Kilsheelan Beginners Chase
- 4/731 Dec 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Luke's Benefit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jan 12
- Race won
- Tipper Road Handicap Chase
- 4/731 Dec 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Buy Your Punchestown 2012 Annual Membership Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Senior Again (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jan 12
- Race won
- Sandyford Handicap Chase
- 14/166 Mar 11 · Naas (IRE)
Billy Brophy Memorial Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Billy Brophy Memorial Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Kilflora (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Mar 11
- Race won
- Templemore Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Claire O'Connell | 6 Mar 11 | 8 Apr 12 | 14/16 | 97 | 94 | 97 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,275 |
Ms Claire O'Connell
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- First run
- 6 Mar 11
- Last run
- 8 Apr 12
- First run for yard
- 14/16
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 97
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,275 | 97 | 6 Mar 11 | 8 Apr 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
- Best OR
- 97
- First run
- 6 Mar 11
- Last run
- 8 Apr 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,275 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,275 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,275 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| B M Cash | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Davy Condon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Carberry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
B M Cash
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Davy Condon
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Carberry
- Jockey
- Paul Carberry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Robbie Colgan
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Claire O'Connell | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,275 |
Ms Claire O'Connell
- Trainer
- Ms Claire O'Connell
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,275 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLord Americo (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAnotherfling (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMandalus (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Anotherfling (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Americo (IRE) | Anotherfling (IRE) | Mandalus (IRE) | gelding | Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4f | Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Lord Americo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Mandalus (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Lord Americo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 8,782 | 714 | 2,120 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,992 | 203 | 700 | 7 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 972 | 83 | 237 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 365 | 26 | 91 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 8,782
- Wins
- 714
- Placed
- 2,120
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,992
- Wins
- 203
- Placed
- 700
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 972
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 237
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 365
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lord Americo (IRE) × Mandalus mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 5 | 0 | 242 | 18 | 49 | £161,089 | €171,663 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 5 | 0 | 243 | 18 | 49 | £161,089 | €171,663 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 242
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 49
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £161,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €171,663
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 243
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 49
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £161,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €171,663
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wishwillow Lord (IRE) | 39 | 6 | 0 | £0 | €163,926 |
| Jacks Craic (IRE) | 37 | 4 | 0 | £81,739 | €0 |
| Bywell Beau (IRE) | 40 | 4 | 0 | £57,119 | €0 |
| Buckland Gold (IRE) | 38 | 3 | 0 | £17,319 | €3,642 |
| Roadworthy (IRE) | 46 | 1 | 0 | £4,650 | €0 |
| Atouchofblack (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sadie's Lane (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Phaleree (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Another Princess (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Killarney Prince (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £262 | €0 |
| Lord Only Knows (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,275 |
| Lord Mandari (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wishwillow Lord (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €163,926
Jacks Craic (IRE)
- Horse
- Jacks Craic (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,739
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bywell Beau (IRE)
- Horse
- Bywell Beau (IRE)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Buckland Gold (IRE)
- Horse
- Buckland Gold (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,642
Roadworthy (IRE)
- Horse
- Roadworthy (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,650
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Atouchofblack (IRE)
- Horse
- Atouchofblack (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sadie's Lane (IRE)
- Horse
- Sadie's Lane (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phaleree (IRE)
- Horse
- Phaleree (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Another Princess (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney Prince (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lord Only Knows (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,275
Lord Mandari (IRE)
- Horse
- Lord Mandari (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 97 | 91 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 97
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 12 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 94 | 3 | PU/8 |
| 18 Mar 12 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 91 | -3 | 3/9 |
| 3 Mar 12 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 94 | -2 | 9/12 |
| 21 Jan 12 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 96 | -1 | 9/13 |
| 31 Dec 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 97 | - | 4/7 |
- PU/88 Apr 12 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- PU/8
- 3/918 Mar 12 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 12
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 3/9
- 9/123 Mar 12 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 9/12
- 9/1321 Jan 12 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/13
- 4/731 Dec 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 94 | 0 | 97 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 97
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Another Princess (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Old Vic (GB)
- Easy Vic (IRE)1W · 37R
- Quickpick Vic (IRE)2W · 13R
By Court Cave (IRE)
- Balheary Princess (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Anotherfling (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lord Only Knows foaled?
Lord Only Knows (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Lord Only Knows?
Lord Only Knows (IRE) is by Lord Americo (IRE) out of Anotherfling (IRE), a daughter of Mandalus (IRE).
Who trained Lord Only Knows?
Lord Only Knows (IRE) was trained by Ms Claire O'Connell and owned by J Duff at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lord Only Knows' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lord Only Knows (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Lord Only Knows' official rating?
Lord Only Knows (IRE) was last officially rated 94 over jumps (career high 97).
Is Lord Only Knows still racing?
Lord Only Knows (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 April 2012 at Cork (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Lord Only Knows' record at Naas (IRE)?
Lord Only Knows (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated