Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Instant Pur
- TrainerP M Quinlan
- OwnerP M Quinlan
- FamilyMaestrette
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 47
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,460 IRE
- Last official rating
- 47 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2011, Tramore (IRE) (6/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jan 2011, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 11 | Tramore (IRE) | 6/11 | 25/1 | 13 | Shane Foley | P M Quinlan | Summerhill Shopping Centre Tramore Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | 47 | Kristal Komet (IRE) | €5,520 | 101 | 0/7 |
| 4 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | PU/13 | 66/1 | - | Jack Quinlan | P M Quinlan | Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-9 | 107 | Street Entertainer (IRE) | €14,625 | 90 | 3/12 |
| 3 Feb 11 | Clonmel (IRE) | 6/17 | 11/1 | dist | Jack Quinlan | P M Quinlan | Kilsheelan Mares Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft to Heavy | 10-0 | 107 | Magen's Star (IRE) | €6,900 | 31 | 1/13 |
| 3 Jan 11 | Cork (IRE) | 1/15 | 16/1 | won 2½ | Jack Quinlan | P M Quinlan | Student Raceday March 31st Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-0 | - | Speed Steed (IRE) | €6,900 | 51 | 0/14 |
| 13 Nov 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/12 | 50/1 | 20 | Niki O'Shea | P M Quinlan | Punchestown Christmas Market 3-Y-O Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-2 | - | Silas Mariner (IRE) | €9,660 | 33 | 0/11 |
| 11 Oct 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/18 | 50/1 | 21 | Martin Harley | P M Quinlan | Animalintex Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 8-9 | - | Battleoftrafalgar (GB) | €8,970 | 86 | 2/13 |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 18/20 | 50/1 | dist | D J Moran | P M Quinlan | Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | - | Vita Venturi (IRE) | €7,245 | 17 | 3/18 |
| 30 Jun 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/8 | 33/1 | 15 | Danny Mullins | P M Quinlan | Jamestown Park Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Sindiyma (IRE) | €5,865 | - | 0/6 |
Summerhill Shopping Centre Tramore Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Summerhill Shopping Centre Tramore Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 47
- Winner / 2nd
- Kristal Komet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 101
- Future form
- 0/7
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jack Quinlan
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Street Entertainer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,625
- Days
- 90
- Future form
- 3/12
Kilsheelan Mares Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 11
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jack Quinlan
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Kilsheelan Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Magen's Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/13
Student Raceday March 31st Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Jack Quinlan
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Student Raceday March 31st Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Speed Steed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 0/14
Punchestown Christmas Market 3-Y-O Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Punchestown Christmas Market 3-Y-O Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Silas Mariner (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/11
- 11/1811 Oct 10 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Animalintex Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Martin Harley
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Animalintex Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Battleoftrafalgar (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 86
- Future form
- 2/13
- 18/2017 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 18/20
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vita Venturi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 3/18
Jamestown Park Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Race
- Jamestown Park Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sindiyma (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle | PU/13 | Magical Memoir (IRE) | 2 | 30 May 11 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Tipperary Water 4yo Hurdle |
| 4 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle | PU/13 | Kalann (IRE) | 3 | 10 Jul 11 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5euro Summer Admission At Fairyhouse Handicap |
| 4 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle | PU/13 | Empire Levant (USA) | 4 | 24 Nov 11 | Newbury | Sportingbet Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 3 Feb 11 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan Mares Novice Hurdle | 6/17 | Quiet Thought (IRE) | 5 | 3 Apr 11 | Limerick (IRE) | Student Raceday April 5th Mares Hurdle |
| 11 Oct 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Animalintex Maiden | 11/18 | White Diamond (GB) | 3 | 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap |
| 11 Oct 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Animalintex Maiden | 11/18 | Dance At Dawn (IRE) | 4 | 29 Oct 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden | 18/20 | Obama Rule (IRE) | 2 | 29 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden | 18/20 | Wijikura (IRE) | 12 | 3 Aug 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden | 18/20 | Lastofthemohicans (FR) | 13 | 15 Aug 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Weatherbys Racecards Maiden |
- PU/134 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Magical Memoir (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 May 11
- Race won
- Tipperary Water 4yo Hurdle
- PU/134 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Kalann (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Jul 11
- Race won
- 5euro Summer Admission At Fairyhouse Handicap
- PU/134 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Empire Levant (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Nov 11
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Sportingbet Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- 6/173 Feb 11 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kilsheelan Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 11
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kilsheelan Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/17
- Winner next time
- Quiet Thought (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Apr 11
- Race won
- Student Raceday April 5th Mares Hurdle
- 11/1811 Oct 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Animalintex Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Animalintex Maiden
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- White Diamond (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Oct 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- 11/1811 Oct 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Animalintex Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Animalintex Maiden
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Dance At Dawn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Oct 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
- 18/2017 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 18/20
- Winner next time
- Obama Rule (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Aug 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 18/2017 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 18/20
- Winner next time
- Wijikura (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 3 Aug 10
- Race won
- Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- 18/2017 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Stephen Craine Lifetime Achievement In Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 18/20
- Winner next time
- Lastofthemohicans (FR)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 15 Aug 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Weatherbys Racecards Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P M Quinlan | 30 Jun 10 | 13 Aug 11 | 6/8 | 107 | 47 | 107 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 |
P M Quinlan
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- First run
- 30 Jun 10
- Last run
- 13 Aug 11
- First run for yard
- 6/8
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 47
- Best OR
- 107
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 47 | 30 Jun 10 | 13 Aug 11 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 | 107 | 13 Nov 10 | 4 May 11 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 | 107 | 30 Jun 10 | 13 Aug 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 47
- First run
- 30 Jun 10
- Last run
- 13 Aug 11
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 13 Nov 10
- Last run
- 4 May 11
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 30 Jun 10
- Last run
- 13 Aug 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Quinlan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| D J Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Martin Harley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Niki O'Shea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jack Quinlan
- Jockey
- Jack Quinlan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Martin Harley
- Jockey
- Martin Harley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Niki O'Shea
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P M Quinlan | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 |
P M Quinlan
- Trainer
- P M Quinlan
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPyrus (USA)
Parent · 1
- SirePyrus (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMr Prospector (USA)
- Sire's damMost Precious (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAfisiak (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamAfisiak (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireEfisio (GB)
- Dam's damMaestrette (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Afisiak (GB) · by Efisio (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Maestrette (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pyrus (USA) | Afisiak (GB) | Efisio (GB) | filly | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f |
Pyrus (USA)
- Sire
- Pyrus (USA)
- Dam
- Afisiak (GB)
- Damsire
- Efisio (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Pyrus (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,063 | 100 | 275 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 110 | 10 | 35 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 196 | 24 | 66 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 19 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,063
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 275
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 110
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 35
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 196
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pyrus (USA) × Efisio mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | £10,214 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | £10,214 | €7,460 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tale Of Silver (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £10,214 | €0 |
| Instant Pur (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,460 |
Tale Of Silver (IRE)
- Horse
- Tale Of Silver (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Instant Pur (IRE)
- Horse
- Instant Pur (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,460
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 107 | 107 | 107 | 2 |
| Flat | 47 | 47 | 47 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 107
- Highest OR
- 107
- Lowest OR
- 107
- Rated runs
- 2
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- Highest OR
- 47
- Lowest OR
- 47
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 11 | Tramore (IRE) | Flat | 47 | - | 6/11 |
| 4 May 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 107 | 0 | PU/13 |
| 3 Feb 11 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 107 | - | 6/17 |
- 6/1113 Aug 11 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 47
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/11
- PU/134 May 11 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 11
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/13
- 6/173 Feb 11 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 11
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/17
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 107 | 107 | 0 | 107 | 0 |
| Flat | 47 | 47 | 0 | 47 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 107
- OR last run
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 107
- v highest
- 0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- OR last run
- 47
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 47
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Pyrus (USA) out of Afisiak (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Barathea (IRE)
- Zota (IRE)0W · 5R
By Priolo (USA)
- All Diamonds (IRE)3W · 41R
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Xacobeo (IRE)0W · 6R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Fisola (IRE)1W · 10R
By Stardan (IRE)
- Danafisiak (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Afisiak (GB) · by Efisio (GB)
- 2Maestrette (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Instant Pur foaled?
Instant Pur (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Instant Pur?
Instant Pur (IRE) is by Pyrus (USA) out of Afisiak (GB), a daughter of Efisio (GB).
Who trained Instant Pur?
Instant Pur (IRE) was trained by P M Quinlan and owned by P M Quinlan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Instant Pur's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Instant Pur (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%): 0 of 4 on the Flat and 1 of 4 over jumps.
What is Instant Pur's biggest win?
Instant Pur (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Student Raceday March 31st Maiden Hurdle at Cork (IRE) on 3 January 2011.
How much prize money has Instant Pur won?
Instant Pur (IRE) earned €7,460 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Instant Pur ever been beaten?
Instant Pur (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 June 2010 at Fairyhouse (IRE) (6th of 8).
What was Instant Pur's official rating?
Instant Pur (IRE) was last officially rated 47 on the Flat (also the career high) and 107 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Instant Pur still racing?
Instant Pur (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 August 2011 at Tramore (IRE) in the Summerhill Shopping Centre Tramore Handicap, finishing 6th of 11, and has not run there since.
What is Instant Pur's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Instant Pur (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated