Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ilsnepasserontpas
- TrainerP J Rothwell
- OwnerJ J Leckey
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 15 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,148 IRE
- Last official rating
- 78 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Mar 2020, Clonmel (IRE) (9/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/13 | 25/1 | dist | Adam Short | P J Rothwell | Microdog ID Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Heavy | 10-1 | 78 | t | Misty Adage (IRE) | €6,490 | 46 | 1/11 |
| 18 Jan 20 | Navan (IRE) | 11/16 | 16/1 | dist | Adam Short | P J Rothwell | Reusable Event Cups Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft to Heavy | 10-2 | 81 | - | Ask And Answer (IRE) | €6,797 | 23 | 1/14 |
| 26 Dec 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | 9/13 | 8/1 | dist | Adam Short | P J Rothwell | Metcollect Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 10-3 | 82 | t | Drummullagh Rocky (IRE) | €6,501 | 37 | 0/12 |
| 19 Nov 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4/16 | 33/1 | 6¾ | Adam Short | P J Rothwell | Sponsorship Opportunities @ Fairyhouse Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Soft to Heavy | 10-5 | 82 | t | Witness Of Fashion (IRE) | €6,501 | 167 | 0/13 |
| 5 Jun 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 7/9 | 25/1 | 26¼ | Adam Short | P J Rothwell | Tuskar Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1½f | Good to Yielding | 9-11 | 85 | t | Toosey (GB) | €7,392 | 55 | 0/8 |
| 11 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/8 | 28/1 | - | Andrew Ring | P J Rothwell | Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 9-10 | 88 | - | Simple Steps (IRE) | €7,392 | 35 | 1/5 |
| 7 Mar 19 | Thurles (IRE) | UR/8 | 33/1 | - | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 11-0 | - | - | Kilbarry Calling (IRE) | €9,240 | 60 | 1/6 |
| 6 Jan 19 | Naas (IRE) | 4/6 | 40/1 | dist | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-0 | - | t | Meri Devie (FR) | €10,472 | 24 | 0/5 |
| 13 Dec 18 | Tramore (IRE) | PU/14 | 50/1 | - | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Heavy | 10-12 | - | - | Veneziano Springs (FR) | €9,240 | 45 | 2/12 |
| 29 Oct 18 | Wexford (IRE) | 8/13 | 25/1 | dist | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | Wexford Vintners Mares Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Yielding | 10-2 | 85 | - | Beeper's Ruby (IRE) | €7,084 | 182 | 0/10 |
| 30 Apr 18 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 7/10 | 12/1 | 27½ | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | Mullingar Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m½f | Yielding to Soft | 10-12 | 87 | - | Running In Heels (IRE) | €6,160 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 12 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 6/12 | 66/1 | dist | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-0 | - | - | Tell Me Annie (IRE) | €8,008 | 11 | 1/11 |
| 1 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | 7/18 | 66/1 | dist | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Moonlight Escape (IRE) | €8,316 | 39 | 2/17 |
| 21 Feb 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/8 | 25/1 | - | Danny Mullins | P J Rothwell | Festival Any Day Flexi Ticket Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Soft to Heavy | 10-13 | - | - | Redhotfillypeppers (IRE) | €6,776 | 11 | 1/7 |
| 10 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | 7/14 | 33/1 | dist | James O'Sullivan | P J Rothwell | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 10-10 | - | - | Best Behavior (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 1/12 |
Microdog ID Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Adam Short
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Microdog ID Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Misty Adage (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 1/11
Reusable Event Cups Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Adam Short
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Reusable Event Cups Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ask And Answer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,797
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/14
Metcollect Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Adam Short
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Metcollect Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Drummullagh Rocky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/12
Sponsorship Opportunities @ Fairyhouse Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m7½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Adam Short
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Sponsorship Opportunities @ Fairyhouse Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Witness Of Fashion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- 167
- Future form
- 0/13
Tuskar Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Adam Short
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Tuskar Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Toosey (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 0/8
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Andrew Ring
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Simple Steps (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 19
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilbarry Calling (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Meri Devie (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/5
Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Veneziano Springs (FR)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 2/12
Wexford Vintners Mares Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m6½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Wexford Vintners Mares Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beeper's Ruby (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 182
- Future form
- 0/10
Mullingar Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 18
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 27½
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Mullingar Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Running In Heels (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tell Me Annie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/11
O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moonlight Escape (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/17
Festival Any Day Flexi Ticket Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Festival Any Day Flexi Ticket Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Redhotfillypeppers (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Best Behavior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Microdog ID Handicap Chase | 9/13 | Garrai Phaidin (IRE) | 6 | 1 Aug 20 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Handicap Chase |
| 18 Jan 20 | Navan (IRE) | Reusable Event Cups Handicap Chase | 11/16 | Stoughan Cross (IRE) | 6 | 19 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | New Summer In Town Racing Weekend June 6th & 7th Handicap Hurdle |
| 11 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase | PU/8 | Presenting Mahler (IRE) | 3 | 6 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | Daily Mirror Handicap Chase |
| 7 Mar 19 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | UR/8 | Moyhenna (IRE) | - | 17 Mar 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Charleville Cheese Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase |
| 13 Dec 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase | PU/14 | Crazyheart (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jan 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Ani-Pets Veterinary Clinic Rated Novice Chase |
| 13 Dec 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase | PU/14 | Dylrow (IRE) | - | 15 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase |
| 12 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle | 6/12 | Tell Me Annie (IRE) | 1 | 6 Nov 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | www.fairyhouse.ie Hurdle |
| 1 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/18 | Bang Bang Rosie (IRE) | 2 | 20 May 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Jake Carter Plays Live At Limerick Racecourse June 22nd Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/18 | Tell Me Annie (IRE) | - | 12 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Feb 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Festival Any Day Flexi Ticket Mares Maiden Hurdle | F/8 | Castafiore Park (FR) | 2 | 19 Mar 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 10 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle | 7/14 | Western Ruler (IRE) | 6 | 2 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Farmhouse Foods Novice Handicap Hurdle |
- 9/134 Mar 20 · Clonmel (IRE)
Microdog ID Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Microdog ID Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Garrai Phaidin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Aug 20
- Race won
- Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Handicap Chase
- 11/1618 Jan 20 · Navan (IRE)
Reusable Event Cups Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Reusable Event Cups Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Stoughan Cross (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Feb 20
- Race won
- New Summer In Town Racing Weekend June 6th & 7th Handicap Hurdle
- PU/811 Apr 19 · Limerick (IRE)
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Presenting Mahler (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 May 19
- Race won
- Daily Mirror Handicap Chase
- UR/87 Mar 19 · Thurles (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 19
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- UR/8
- Winner next time
- Moyhenna (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 17 Mar 19
- Race won
- Charleville Cheese Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- PU/1413 Dec 18 · Tramore (IRE)
Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Crazyheart (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jan 19
- Race won
- Ani-Pets Veterinary Clinic Rated Novice Chase
- PU/1413 Dec 18 · Tramore (IRE)
Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Sponsorship Packages At Tramore Racecourse Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Dylrow (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Jan 19
- Race won
- Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase
- 6/1212 Apr 18 · Limerick (IRE)
National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Tell Me Annie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Nov 18
- Race won
- www.fairyhouse.ie Hurdle
- 7/181 Apr 18 · Cork (IRE)
O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Bang Bang Rosie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 May 18
- Race won
- Jake Carter Plays Live At Limerick Racecourse June 22nd Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 7/181 Apr 18 · Cork (IRE)
O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Tell Me Annie (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 Apr 18
- Race won
- National Student Raceday Mares Maiden Hurdle
- F/821 Feb 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Festival Any Day Flexi Ticket Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Festival Any Day Flexi Ticket Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/8
- Winner next time
- Castafiore Park (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Mar 18
- Race won
- Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 7/1410 Feb 18 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Western Ruler (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Apr 18
- Race won
- Farmhouse Foods Novice Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Rothwell | 10 Feb 18 | 4 Mar 20 | 7/14 | 87 | 78 | 88 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,148 |
P J Rothwell
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- First run
- 10 Feb 18
- Last run
- 4 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 7/14
- OR first run
- 87
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,148
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,148 | 88 | 10 Feb 18 | 4 Mar 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,148
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 10 Feb 18
- Last run
- 4 Mar 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,148 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,148
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James O'Sullivan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Adam Short | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Andrew Ring | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- James O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Adam Short
- Jockey
- Adam Short
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Andrew Ring
- Jockey
- Andrew Ring
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Rothwell | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,148 |
P J Rothwell
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,148
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,148 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,148
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRoom Seven (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDilshaan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Room Seven (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Room Seven (IRE) | Dilshaan (GB) | mare | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Dilshaan (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,774 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 15 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 7 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 5,749 | 747 | 1,821 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 1,550 | 222 | 499 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,774
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 15
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 5,749
- Wins
- 747
- Placed
- 1,821
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,550
- Wins
- 222
- Placed
- 499
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Dilshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 5 | £16,846 | €3,143 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,846
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,143
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie's Melody (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £6,990 | €1,995 |
| Ballintogher Boy (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | £9,856 | €0 |
| Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) | 15 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,148 |
Katie's Melody (IRE)
- Horse
- Katie's Melody (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,995
Ballintogher Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,856
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,148
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 78 | 88 | 78 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 78 | -3 | 9/13 |
| 18 Jan 20 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 81 | -1 | 11/16 |
| 26 Dec 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 82 | 0 | 9/13 |
| 19 Nov 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 82 | -3 | 4/16 |
| 5 Jun 19 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 85 | -3 | 7/9 |
| 11 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 88 | 3 | PU/8 |
| 29 Oct 18 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 85 | -2 | 8/13 |
| 30 Apr 18 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 87 | - | 7/10 |
- 9/134 Mar 20 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 9/13
- 11/1618 Jan 20 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/16
- 9/1326 Dec 19 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/13
- 4/1619 Nov 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 4/16
- 7/95 Jun 19 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/9
- PU/811 Apr 19 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- PU/8
- 8/1329 Oct 18 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/13
- 7/1030 Apr 18 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 18
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 78 | 78 | 0 | 88 | -10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Ballintogher Boy (IRE)1W · 17R
Half siblings
By Oscar (IRE)
- Fizzlestick (IRE)0W · 17R
By Leading Light (IRE)
- Light Heidi (IRE)1W · 14R
Female line
- 1Room Seven (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Ilsnepasserontpas foaled?
Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Ilsnepasserontpas?
Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Room Seven (IRE), a daughter of Dilshaan (GB).
Who trained Ilsnepasserontpas?
Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) was trained by P J Rothwell and owned by J J Leckey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ilsnepasserontpas' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) ran 15 times without winning.
What was Ilsnepasserontpas' official rating?
Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) was last officially rated 78 over jumps (career high 88).
Is Ilsnepasserontpas still racing?
Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 March 2020 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Microdog ID Handicap Chase, finishing 9th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Ilsnepasserontpas' record at Limerick (IRE)?
Ilsnepasserontpas (IRE) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated