Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Honeybunch
- TrainerC F Swan
- OwnerMalm Syndicate
- FamilyHunter's Pet
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1998
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €15,500 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jan 2004, Naas (IRE) (1/14)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jan 04 | Naas (IRE) | 1/14 | 6/1 | won 2½ | J F Levins | C F Swan | Annual Membership At Naas Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 11-0 | Boss White (IRE) | €7,590 | 4 | 0/13 |
| 31 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/8 | 4/1 | dist | D J Casey | C F Swan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 10-13 | Baily Mist (IRE) | €13,000 | 24 | 2/7 |
| 7 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/22 | 14/1 | 12¼ | J F Levins | C F Swan | Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-0 | Sadlers Wings (IRE) | €10,350 | 42 | 2/19 |
| 26 Oct 03 | Galway (IRE) | 1/10 | 3/1 | won ¾ | Lenny Flynn | C F Swan | O'Brien Transport (Galway) Ltd (Pro-Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-2 | Kilbeggan Lad (IRE) | €7,590 | 39 | 0/8 |
| 17 Sep 03 | Listowel (IRE) | 7/20 | 7/1 | 26 | Mr P Fenton | C F Swan | Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Good | 11-9 | Euro Leader (IRE) | €8,970 | 172 | 2/15 |
| 29 Mar 03 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/14 | 7/2 | 1¼ | Mr P Fenton | C F Swan | Fairway's Restaurant (Mares) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Firm | 11-7 | Free Quotation (IRE) | €5,520 | 45 | 0/13 |
| 12 Feb 03 | Musselburgh | 4/15 | 7/2 | 13½ | Charlie Swan | C F Swan | Doncaster Bloodstock Sales/EBF Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat R… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Good | 11-0 | Nobratinetta (FR) | £2,975 | - | 0/14 |
Annual Membership At Naas Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- J F Levins
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Race
- Annual Membership At Naas Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Boss White (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Baily Mist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/7
Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/22
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- J F Levins
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Race
- Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Sadlers Wings (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 2/19
O'Brien Transport (Galway) Ltd (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 03
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Lenny Flynn
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Race
- O'Brien Transport (Galway) Ltd (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilbeggan Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/8
Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/20
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Race
- Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Euro Leader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 172
- Future form
- 2/15
Fairway's Restaurant (Mares) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 03
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Race
- Fairway's Restaurant (Mares) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Free Quotation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/13
Doncaster Bloodstock Sales/EBF Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat R…
Class 61m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 03
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Charlie Swan
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Race
- Doncaster Bloodstock Sales/EBF Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat R…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Nobratinetta (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,975
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle | 5/8 | Kampala II (FR) | 2 | 15 Jan 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Mares) Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 31 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle | 5/8 | Call Me Judy (IRE) | 7 | 20 Mar 04 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle | 5/22 | Sadlers Wings (IRE) | 1 | 16 Feb 04 | Navan (IRE) | Bar-One Racing Hurdle |
| 7 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle | 5/22 | Maid Of Dreams (IRE) | 9 | 3 Mar 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Tattersalls (Ireland) Mares Beginners Chase |
| 17 Sep 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race | 7/20 | Euro Leader (IRE) | 1 | 5 Oct 03 | Tipperary (IRE) | Mucklemeg (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 17 Sep 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race | 7/20 | Well Presented I (IRE) | 3 | 7 Oct 03 | Tipperary (IRE) | Jimmy Molumby Memorial I.N.H. Flat Race |
- 5/831 Dec 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Kampala II (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jan 04
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Mares) Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 5/831 Dec 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Call Me Judy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 Mar 04
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 5/227 Dec 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/22
- Winner next time
- Sadlers Wings (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Feb 04
- Race won
- Bar-One Racing Hurdle
- 5/227 Dec 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Enviroteam Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/22
- Winner next time
- Maid Of Dreams (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 Mar 04
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Tattersalls (Ireland) Mares Beginners Chase
- 7/2017 Sep 03 · Listowel (IRE)
Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/20
- Winner next time
- Euro Leader (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Oct 03
- Race won
- Mucklemeg (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- 7/2017 Sep 03 · Listowel (IRE)
Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Fullback Finsbury Park I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/20
- Winner next time
- Well Presented I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Oct 03
- Race won
- Jimmy Molumby Memorial I.N.H. Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C F Swan | 12 Feb 03 | 4 Jan 04 | 4/15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,500 |
C F Swan
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- First run
- 12 Feb 03
- Last run
- 4 Jan 04
- First run for yard
- 4/15
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,500 | 12 Feb 03 | 4 Jan 04 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
- First run
- 12 Feb 03
- Last run
- 4 Jan 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,910 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,910
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,910 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,910
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,500 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,910 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,910
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J F Levins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Mr P Fenton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Lenny Flynn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Charlie Swan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| D J Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J F Levins
- Jockey
- J F Levins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Mr P Fenton
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Lenny Flynn
- Jockey
- Lenny Flynn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Charlie Swan
- Jockey
- Charlie Swan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D J Casey
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C F Swan | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,500 |
C F Swan
- Trainer
- C F Swan
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,500 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,910 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,910
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHunter's Pet (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCracksmanI
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hunter's Pet (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Hunter's Pet (GB) | CracksmanI | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- CracksmanI
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,386 | 145 | 356 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 544 | 60 | 140 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,386
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 544
- Wins
- 60
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × CracksmanI mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 7 | 11 | £0 | €15,500 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 11 | £0 | €15,500 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scenic Route I (IRE) | 27 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Honeybunch (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €15,500 |
| Ceannaire (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Scenic Route I (IRE)
- Horse
- Scenic Route I (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
Honeybunch (IRE)
- Horse
- Honeybunch (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
Ceannaire (IRE)
- Horse
- Ceannaire (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Scenic Route I (IRE)4W · 27R
- Ceannaire (IRE)1W · 10R
Half siblings
By Carlingford Castle (IRE)
- Hunters Disco (GB)1W · 4R
By Buckskin (FR)
- Trader Tye (IRE)1W · 11R
- Hunter's Gold (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Hunter's Pet (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Honeybunch foaled?
Honeybunch (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Honeybunch?
Honeybunch (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Hunter's Pet (GB), a daughter of CracksmanI.
Who trained Honeybunch?
Honeybunch (IRE) was trained by C F Swan and owned by Malm Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Honeybunch's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Honeybunch (IRE) won 2 of 7 races (29%).
Has Honeybunch ever been beaten?
Honeybunch (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 February 2003 at Musselburgh (4th of 15).
Is Honeybunch still racing?
Honeybunch (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 January 2004 at Naas (IRE) in the Annual Membership At Naas Maiden Hurdle, finishing 1st of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Honeybunch's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Honeybunch (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated