Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hell's Kitchen
- TrainerHarry Fry
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- FamilyMusareva
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 158
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 14 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £91,481 GB · €6,000 IRE
- Last official rating
- 158 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Nov 2019, Carlisle (1/6)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 19 | Carlisle | 1/6 | 4/1 | won 1½ | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Weatherbys Hamilton Graduation Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m | Soft | 11-9 | 158 | ht | Chesterfield (IRE) | £31,714 | 195 | 0/5 |
| 30 Apr 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/6 | 20/1 | dist | Mark Walsh | Harry Fry | BoyleSports Champion Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m | Yielding | 11-12 | 155 | ht | Un De Sceaux (FR) | €177,000 | 25 | 1/5 |
| 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | 4/6 | 14/1 | dist | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | JLT Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | 158 | ht | Min (FR) | £140,985 | 23 | 1/5 |
| 13 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | DSQ/9 | 25/1 | 9½ | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m | Soft | 11-10 | 155 | ht | Altior (IRE) | £225,080 | 81 | 3/8 |
| 22 Dec 18 | Ascot | 1/10 | 5/1 | won 2¼ | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | My Pension Expert Handicap Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m3f | Soft | 11-10 | 143 | ht | Janika (FR) | £21,896 | 42 | 1/8 |
| 10 Nov 18 | Aintree | 7/11 | 4/1 | dist | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-8 | 145 | ht | War Sound (GB) | £49,520 | 279 | 2/8 |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | PU/22 | 9/2F | - | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase | Grade A | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-1 | 143 | ht | Last Goodbye (IRE) | €59,000 | 40 | 3/19 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Kempton | 1/8 | 9/2 | won 1½ | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | 32Red.com Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-8 | 137 | ht | Mister Whitaker (IRE) | £13,814 | 25 | 2/7 |
| 1 Dec 17 | Newbury | UR/5 | 5/2F | - | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Ladbrokes Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy) | Class 3 | Chase | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 11-6 | 137 | ht | Bigmartre (FR) | £12,974 | 28 | 1/4 |
| 3 Nov 17 | Uttoxeter | 2/5 | 6/4 | 3 | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Kalahari King Beginners' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | h | River Wylde (IRE) | £6,330 | 350 | 0/4 |
| 18 Nov 16 | Ascot | 3/4 | 3/1 | 9 | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Prince's Countryside Fund Beginners' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m3f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Different Gravey (IRE) | £7,798 | 231 | 0/3 |
| 1 Apr 16 | Newbury | 2/6 | 1/3F | 9 | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | AJC Premier Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 137 | - | Bigbadjohn (IRE) | £5,848 | 28 | 0/5 |
| 4 Mar 16 | Newbury | 1/10 | 4/1 | won 2 | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Walking In The Air (IRE) | £4,549 | 39 | 2/8 |
| 25 Jan 16 | Kempton | 3/10 | 6/1 | 22 | Barry Geraghty | Harry Fry | Bellshill Wins All #TheFinalFurlong Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-4 | - | - | Wait For Me (FR) | £3,249 | - | 0/9 |
Weatherbys Hamilton Graduation Chase
Class 22mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 19
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Weatherbys Hamilton Graduation Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 158
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Chesterfield (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £31,714
- Days
- 195
- Future form
- 0/5
BoyleSports Champion Chase
Grade 12mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- BoyleSports Champion Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 155
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Un De Sceaux (FR)
- Winner prize
- €177,000
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/5
JLT Chase
Grade 12m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- JLT Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 158
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Min (FR)
- Winner prize
- £140,985
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/5
Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
Grade 12mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- DSQ/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 155
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Altior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £225,080
- Days
- 81
- Future form
- 3/8
My Pension Expert Handicap Chase
Class 22m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- My Pension Expert Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 143
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Janika (FR)
- Winner prize
- £21,896
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/8
Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase
Class 22m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 18
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 145
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- War Sound (GB)
- Winner prize
- £49,520
- Days
- 279
- Future form
- 2/8
Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
Grade A2m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/22
- SP
- 9/2F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade A
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 143
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Last Goodbye (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 3/19
32Red.com Chase
Class 32m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- 32Red.com Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Mister Whitaker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £13,814
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/7
Ladbrokes Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy)
Class 32m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- UR/5
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Ladbrokes Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy)
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Bigmartre (FR)
- Winner prize
- £12,974
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/4
Kalahari King Beginners' Chase
Class 32mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 17
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 6/4
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Kalahari King Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- River Wylde (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,330
- Days
- 350
- Future form
- 0/4
Prince's Countryside Fund Beginners' Chase
Class 32m3fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 16
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Prince's Countryside Fund Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Different Gravey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,798
- Days
- 231
- Future form
- 0/3
AJC Premier Novices' Hurdle
Class 32m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 16
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 1/3F
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- AJC Premier Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bigbadjohn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,848
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/5
RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap)
Class 42m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 16
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Walking In The Air (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/8
Bellshill Wins All #TheFinalFurlong Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 16
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Race
- Bellshill Wins All #TheFinalFurlong Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wait For Me (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | BoyleSports Champion Chase | 5/6 | Min (FR) | 2 | 8 Dec 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase |
| 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | JLT Chase | 4/6 | Top Notch (FR) | - | 9 Nov 19 | Aintree | Bet And Watch At Virgin Bet Hurdle |
| 13 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase | DSQ/9 | Altior (IRE) | 1 | 27 Apr 19 | Sandown | bet365 Celebration Chase |
| 13 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase | DSQ/9 | Min (FR) | 4 | 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | JLT Chase |
| 13 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase | DSQ/9 | Saint Calvados (FR) | 6 | 26 Oct 19 | Cheltenham | Randox Health Handicap Chase |
| 22 Dec 18 | Ascot | My Pension Expert Handicap Chase | 1/10 | Magic Saint (FR) | 5 | 16 Feb 19 | Wincanton | Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap Chase |
| 10 Nov 18 | Aintree | Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase | 7/11 | Warriors Tale (GB) | 4 | 8 Dec 18 | Aintree | Betway Grand Sefton Handicap Chase |
| 10 Nov 18 | Aintree | Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase | 7/11 | Kauto Riko (FR) | - | 22 Dec 18 | Haydock | Smarkets Handicap Chase |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase | PU/22 | De Benno (IRE) | 8 | 18 Feb 18 | Navan (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase | PU/22 | Jett (IRE) | 9 | 22 Feb 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Racecourse Supporters Club Rated Chase |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase | PU/22 | Heron Heights (IRE) | 13 | 28 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase |
| 26 Dec 17 | Kempton | 32Red.com Chase | 1/8 | Mister Whitaker (IRE) | 2 | 27 Jan 18 | Cheltenham | Timeform Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 26 Dec 17 | Kempton | 32Red.com Chase | 1/8 | Touch Kick (IRE) | 3 | 13 Nov 18 | Hereford | Major Courage Bar Handicap Chase |
| 1 Dec 17 | Newbury | Ladbrokes Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy) | UR/5 | Cyrname (FR) | 2 | 27 Dec 17 | Kempton | 32Red.com Wayward Lad Novices' Chase |
| 4 Mar 16 | Newbury | RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap) | 1/10 | Walking In The Air (IRE) | 2 | 23 Mar 16 | Warwick | MHM Maiden Hurdle |
| 4 Mar 16 | Newbury | RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap) | 1/10 | Beggars Cross (IRE) | 5 | 4 Apr 16 | Warwick | ApolloBet Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle |
- 5/630 Apr 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
BoyleSports Champion Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Champion Chase
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Min (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Dec 19
- Race won
- John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
- 4/65 Apr 19 · Aintree
JLT Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- JLT Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Top Notch (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 Nov 19
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Bet And Watch At Virgin Bet Hurdle
- DSQ/913 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
- This horse
- DSQ/9
- Winner next time
- Altior (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Apr 19
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- bet365 Celebration Chase
- DSQ/913 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
- This horse
- DSQ/9
- Winner next time
- Min (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Apr 19
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- JLT Chase
- DSQ/913 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
- This horse
- DSQ/9
- Winner next time
- Saint Calvados (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Oct 19
- Race won
- Randox Health Handicap Chase
- 1/1022 Dec 18 · Ascot
My Pension Expert Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- My Pension Expert Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Magic Saint (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Feb 19
- Race won
- Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap Chase
- 7/1110 Nov 18 · Aintree
Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 18
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Warriors Tale (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Dec 18
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Betway Grand Sefton Handicap Chase
- 7/1110 Nov 18 · Aintree
Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 18
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Kauto Riko (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 22 Dec 18
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Smarkets Handicap Chase
- PU/224 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/22
- Winner next time
- De Benno (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 18 Feb 18
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
- PU/224 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/22
- Winner next time
- Jett (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 22 Feb 18
- Race won
- Thurles Racecourse Supporters Club Rated Chase
- PU/224 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/22
- Winner next time
- Heron Heights (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 28 Apr 18
- Race won
- Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase
- 1/826 Dec 17 · Kempton
32Red.com Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- 32Red.com Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Mister Whitaker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Jan 18
- Race won
- Timeform Novices' Handicap Chase
- 1/826 Dec 17 · Kempton
32Red.com Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- 32Red.com Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Touch Kick (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Nov 18
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Major Courage Bar Handicap Chase
- UR/51 Dec 17 · Newbury
Ladbrokes Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Ladbrokes Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy)
- This horse
- UR/5
- Winner next time
- Cyrname (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Dec 17
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- 32Red.com Wayward Lad Novices' Chase
- 1/104 Mar 16 · Newbury
RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 16
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Walking In The Air (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Mar 16
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- MHM Maiden Hurdle
- 1/104 Mar 16 · Newbury
RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 16
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid of West Berkshire Mencap)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Beggars Cross (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Apr 16
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- ApolloBet Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Fry | 25 Jan 16 | 11 Nov 19 | 3/10 | 137 | 158 | 158 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | £91,481 | €6,000 |
Harry Fry
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- First run
- 25 Jan 16
- Last run
- 11 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- OR first run
- 137
- OR last run
- 158
- Best OR
- 158
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | £91,481 | €6,000 | 158 | 25 Jan 16 | 11 Nov 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
- Best OR
- 158
- First run
- 25 Jan 16
- Last run
- 11 Nov 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,743 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £84,738 | €6,000 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £464 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £18,546 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Soft | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £72,470 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £34,061 | €6,000 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £57,420 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbury | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,266 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £23,041 | €0 | ||
| Kempton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £14,291 | €0 | ||
| Aintree | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £14,299 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,714 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,870 | €0 |
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,266
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,291
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,870
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £13,835 | €6,000 | ||
| Class 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £54,074 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £18,546 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,026 | €0 | ||
| Grade A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,835
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,074
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade A
- Class
- Grade A
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £61,080 | €6,000 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,015 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £27,386 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,015
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,386
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,549 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £15,552 | €6,000 | ||
| November | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £35,193 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £35,710 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,552
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Geraghty | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | £91,481 | €0 | ||
| Mark Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 |
Barry Geraghty
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Fry | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | £91,481 | €6,000 |
Harry Fry
- Trainer
- Harry Fry
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £7,888 | €0 | ||
| ht | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £81,723 | €6,000 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,870 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,723
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,870
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £29,366 | €6,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,445 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £35,193 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,445
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,870 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,870 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £81,723 | €6,000 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £7,888 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,870
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,870
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,723
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRobin Des Champs (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMille Et Une (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTrempolino (USA)
- Dam's damMusareva (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mille Et Une (FR) · by Trempolino (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Musareva (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Des Champs (FR) | Mille Et Une (FR) | Trempolino (USA) | Netherfield House Stud | 20 May 11 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f |
Robin Des Champs (FR)
- Damsire
- Trempolino (USA)
- Breeder
- Netherfield House Stud
- Foaled
- 20 May 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Robin Des Champs (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,552 | 464 | 1,062 | 14 | 4 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,276 | 156 | 363 | 8 | 3 | ||
| On Soft going | 966 | 115 | 286 | 7 | 3 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 355 | 37 | 96 | 4 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,552
- Wins
- 464
- Placed
- 1,062
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 4
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,276
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 363
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 3
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 966
- Wins
- 115
- Placed
- 286
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 355
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Robin Des Champs (FR) × Trempolino (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 4 | £91,481 | €6,000 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hell's Kitchen (GB) | 14 | 4 | 0 | £91,481 | €6,000 |
| Linkenholt (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hell's Kitchen (GB)
- Horse
- Hell's Kitchen (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Linkenholt (IRE)
- Horse
- Linkenholt (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 158 | 158 | 137 | 158 | 11 Nov 19 | 10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 158
- Highest OR
- 158
- Lowest OR
- 137
- Last winning OR
- 158
- Last win
- 11 Nov 19
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 19 | Carlisle | NH | 158 | 3 | 1/6 |
| 30 Apr 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 155 | -3 | 5/6 |
| 5 Apr 19 | Aintree | NH | 158 | 3 | 4/6 |
| 13 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | NH | 155 | 12 | DSQ/9 |
| 22 Dec 18 | Ascot | NH | 143 | -2 | 1/10 |
| 10 Nov 18 | Aintree | NH | 145 | 2 | 7/11 |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 143 | 6 | PU/22 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Kempton | NH | 137 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 1 Dec 17 | Newbury | NH | 137 | 0 | UR/5 |
| 1 Apr 16 | Newbury | NH | 137 | - | 2/6 |
- 1/611 Nov 19 · Carlisle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 19
- Course
- Carlisle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 158
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/6
- 5/630 Apr 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 155
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 5/6
- 4/65 Apr 19 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 158
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 4/6
- DSQ/913 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 155
- Change
- 12
- Pos
- DSQ/9
- 1/1022 Dec 18 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 143
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/10
- 7/1110 Nov 18 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 18
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 145
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 7/11
- PU/224 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 143
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- PU/22
- 1/826 Dec 17 · Kempton
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Kempton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- UR/51 Dec 17 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- UR/5
- 2/61 Apr 16 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 16
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 158 | 158 | 0 | 158 | 11 Nov 19 | 0 | 158 | 0 | 158 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 158
- OR last run
- 158
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 158
- Last win
- 11 Nov 19
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 158
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 158
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Mille Et Une (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kayf Tara (GB)
- Militarian (GB)4W · 32R
By Martaline (GB)
- Featherinyourcap (GB)1W · 9R
- Lord Of Kerak (GB)2W · 18R
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Chouquette (GB)0W · 5R
By Leading Light (IRE)
- Wisteriarose (GB)0W · 4R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Golden Millie (GB)1W · 11R
By Spanish Moon (USA)
- Solo Eclipse (GB)0W · 5R
By Crystal Ocean
- Crimson Ocean (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Mille Et Une (FR) · by Trempolino (USA)
- 2Musareva (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Hell's Kitchen foaled?
Hell's Kitchen (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 May 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Hell's Kitchen?
Hell's Kitchen (GB) is by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Mille Et Une (FR), a daughter of Trempolino (USA), and was bred by Netherfield House Stud.
Who trained Hell's Kitchen?
Hell's Kitchen (GB) was trained by Harry Fry and owned by John P McManus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hell's Kitchen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hell's Kitchen (GB) won 4 of 14 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Hell's Kitchen's biggest win?
Hell's Kitchen (GB)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 2 victories, most recently the Weatherbys Hamilton Graduation Chase at Carlisle on 11 November 2019.
Has Hell's Kitchen ever been beaten?
Hell's Kitchen (GB) was beaten 10 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 January 2016 at Kempton (3rd of 10).
What was Hell's Kitchen's official rating?
Hell's Kitchen (GB) was last officially rated 158 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Hell's Kitchen still racing?
Hell's Kitchen (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 November 2019 at Carlisle in the Weatherbys Hamilton Graduation Chase, finishing 1st of 6, and has not run there since.
What is Hell's Kitchen's record at Newbury?
Hell's Kitchen (GB) ran most often at Newbury, with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated