Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Featherinyourcap
- TrainerDenis W Cullen
- OwnerJohn P Mcmanus
- FamilyMusareva
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,776 IRE
- Last official rating
- 102 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Aug 2019, Cork (IRE) (10/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Sep 2018, Clonmel (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | 10/19 | 8/1 | dist | Jody McGarvey | Denis W Cullen | Marymount Hospice Charity Raceday August 17th Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Yielding | 11-7 | 102 | t | Nibblers Charm (IRE) | €7,092 | 13 | 0/15 |
| 23 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 7/14 | 8/1 | 21¼ | Jody McGarvey | Denis W Cullen | Edward Fitzgerald & Son Solicitors Centenary Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Good | 11-6 | 103 | - | Broder (IRE) | €7,388 | 51 | 1/11 |
| 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 7/13 | 14/1 | 15¾ | Jody McGarvey | Denis W Cullen | Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-6 | 103 | t | Dasmyhoss (IRE) | €7,392 | 255 | 2/11 |
| 20 Sep 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/9 | 11/4F | won 2½ | Jody McGarvey | Denis W Cullen | Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | 95 | t | Montys Angel (IRE) | €6,776 | 115 | 2/8 |
| 28 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 12/16 | 20/1 | dist | Jody McGarvey | Denis W Cullen | Mercedez-Benz Sligo & Galway Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-7 | 97 | ht | The Last Indian (IRE) | €7,084 | 96 | 1/15 |
| 21 Feb 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 10/16 | 66/1 | dist | L P Dempsey | Denis W Cullen | Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-3 | - | t | Call A Cab (IRE) | €6,776 | 45 | 2/14 |
| 7 Jan 18 | Naas (IRE) | 9/15 | 16/1 | dist | Mark Walsh | Denis W Cullen | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-10 | - | ht | Another Barney (IRE) | €9,240 | 39 | 0/12 |
| 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | 9/22 | 66/1 | 25¾ | Mark Enright | Denis W Cullen | Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-9 | - | t | Spades Are Trumps (IRE) | €8,008 | 18 | 4/20 |
| 11 Nov 17 | Naas (IRE) | 8/14 | 50/1 | 25¾ | Mark Enright | Denis W Cullen | Irish Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-9 | - | t | Red Jack (IRE) | €9,240 | - | 0/13 |
Marymount Hospice Charity Raceday August 17th Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/19
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Marymount Hospice Charity Raceday August 17th Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Nibblers Charm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,092
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/15
Edward Fitzgerald & Son Solicitors Centenary Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Edward Fitzgerald & Son Solicitors Centenary Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Broder (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 1/11
Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Dasmyhoss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 255
- Future form
- 2/11
Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Montys Angel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 115
- Future form
- 2/8
Mercedez-Benz Sligo & Galway Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Mercedez-Benz Sligo & Galway Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- The Last Indian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 96
- Future form
- 1/15
Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Call A Cab (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 2/14
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Another Barney (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/12
Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/22
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 25¾
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Spades Are Trumps (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 4/20
Irish Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 25¾
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Irish Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Jack (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Edward Fitzgerald & Son Solicitors Centenary Handicap Hurdle | 7/14 | Ificudiwud (IRE) | 3 | 6 Aug 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Paul Byron Shoes Maiden Hurdle |
| 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle | 7/13 | Party Playboy (GER) | 5 | 21 Jun 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | ASG & Partners Handicap Hurdle |
| 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle | 7/13 | Ciankyle (IRE) | 8 | 20 Aug 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Callan Tansey Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Sep 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle | 1/9 | Aoibhe's Beau (IRE) | 4 | 18 Oct 18 | Tramore (IRE) | www.tramore-racecourse.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 Sep 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle | 1/9 | Churchtown Glen (IRE) | 7 | 29 Oct 18 | Wexford (IRE) | Wexford Volkswagen Commercial Vehicles Maiden Hurdle |
| 28 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Mercedez-Benz Sligo & Galway Handicap Hurdle | 12/16 | Fairymount Boy (IRE) | 2 | 16 Jun 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Down Time Festival Handicap Chase |
| 21 Feb 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle | 10/16 | Scheu Time (IRE) | 4 | 24 Mar 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Feb 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle | 10/16 | Quamino (GER) | 12 | 17 Mar 18 | Wexford (IRE) | Neville Hotels Novice Handicap Hurdle |
| 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle | 9/22 | Paloma Blue (IRE) | 2 | 26 Dec 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Thorntons Recycling Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle | 9/22 | Athenean (IRE) | 3 | 10 Dec 17 | Cork (IRE) | Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle | 9/22 | Chess Grand Master (GB) | 12 | 18 Jan 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Racing TV Maiden |
| 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle | 9/22 | Kildorrery (IRE) | - | 14 Dec 17 | Tramore (IRE) | Ring In The New Year On Jan 1st At Tramore (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race |
- 7/1423 Jul 19 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Edward Fitzgerald & Son Solicitors Centenary Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Edward Fitzgerald & Son Solicitors Centenary Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Ificudiwud (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Aug 19
- Race won
- Paul Byron Shoes Maiden Hurdle
- 7/132 Jun 19 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Party Playboy (GER)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Jun 19
- Race won
- ASG & Partners Handicap Hurdle
- 7/132 Jun 19 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Midlands National & Ladies Day Friday 19th July Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Ciankyle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 20 Aug 19
- Race won
- Callan Tansey Handicap Hurdle
- 1/920 Sep 18 · Clonmel (IRE)
Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Aoibhe's Beau (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Oct 18
- Race won
- www.tramore-racecourse.com Maiden Hurdle
- 1/920 Sep 18 · Clonmel (IRE)
Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Churchtown Glen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Oct 18
- Race won
- Wexford Volkswagen Commercial Vehicles Maiden Hurdle
- 12/1628 May 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Mercedez-Benz Sligo & Galway Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Mercedez-Benz Sligo & Galway Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Fairymount Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Jun 18
- Race won
- Down Time Festival Handicap Chase
- 10/1621 Feb 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Scheu Time (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Mar 18
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- 10/1621 Feb 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Festival Party Pack From 30 Euro Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Quamino (GER)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 17 Mar 18
- Race won
- Neville Hotels Novice Handicap Hurdle
- 9/2229 Nov 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/22
- Winner next time
- Paloma Blue (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Dec 17
- Race won
- Thorntons Recycling Maiden Hurdle
- 9/2229 Nov 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/22
- Winner next time
- Athenean (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Dec 17
- Race won
- Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle
- 9/2229 Nov 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/22
- Winner next time
- Chess Grand Master (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 18 Jan 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Racing TV Maiden
- 9/2229 Nov 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Betdaq Trading Tools Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/22
- Winner next time
- Kildorrery (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 14 Dec 17
- Race won
- Ring In The New Year On Jan 1st At Tramore (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis W Cullen | 11 Nov 17 | 5 Aug 19 | 8/14 | 97 | 102 | 103 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 |
Denis W Cullen
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- First run
- 11 Nov 17
- Last run
- 5 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- 8/14
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 102
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | 103 | 11 Nov 17 | 5 Aug 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 11 Nov 17
- Last run
- 5 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jody McGarvey | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| Mark Enright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| L P Dempsey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mark Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jody McGarvey
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
Mark Enright
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
L P Dempsey
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis W Cullen | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 |
Denis W Cullen
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| ht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMartaline (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMartaline (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLinamix (FR)
- Sire's damCoraline (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMille Et Une (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTrempolino (USA)
- Dam's damMusareva (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mille Et Une (FR) · by Trempolino (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Musareva (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martaline (GB) | Mille Et Une (FR) | Trempolino (USA) | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f |
Martaline (GB)
- Sire
- Martaline (GB)
- Damsire
- Trempolino (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Martaline (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,037 | 594 | 1,329 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,351 | 215 | 492 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,248 | 188 | 388 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 408 | 66 | 135 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,037
- Wins
- 594
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,351
- Wins
- 215
- Placed
- 492
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,248
- Wins
- 188
- Placed
- 388
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 408
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 135
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Martaline (GB) × Trempolino mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 4 | 0 | 75 | 8 | 20 | £62,411 | €98,894 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €98,894
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon Lino (FR) | 37 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €92,118 |
| Lord Of Kerak (GB) | 18 | 2 | 0 | £31,461 | €0 |
| Fingertips (FR) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £17,625 | €0 |
| Featherinyourcap (GB) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 |
| General En Chef (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £13,325 | €0 |
| Media Style (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| The Enchanter (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mon Lino (FR)
- Horse
- Mon Lino (FR)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €92,118
Lord Of Kerak (GB)
- Horse
- Lord Of Kerak (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fingertips (FR)
- Horse
- Fingertips (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Featherinyourcap (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
General En Chef (FR)
- Horse
- General En Chef (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Media Style (FR)
- Horse
- Media Style (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Enchanter (FR)
- Horse
- The Enchanter (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 102 | 103 | 95 | 95 | 20 Sep 18 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 102
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Last winning OR
- 95
- Last win
- 20 Sep 18
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 102 | -1 | 10/19 |
| 23 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 103 | 0 | 7/14 |
| 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 103 | 8 | 7/13 |
| 20 Sep 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 95 | -2 | 1/9 |
| 28 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 97 | - | 12/16 |
- 10/195 Aug 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 10/19
- 7/1423 Jul 19 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/14
- 7/132 Jun 19 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 7/13
- 1/920 Sep 18 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/9
- 12/1628 May 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 12/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 102 | 102 | 0 | 95 | 20 Sep 18 | 7 | 95 | 7 | 103 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 102
- OR last run
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 95
- Last win
- 20 Sep 18
- v last winning
- 7
- Highest winning OR
- 95
- v highest winning
- 7
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Lord Of Kerak (GB)2W · 18R
Half siblings
By Kayf Tara (GB)
- Militarian (GB)4W · 32R
By Robin Des Champs (FR)
- Hell's Kitchen (GB)4W · 14R
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Chouquette (GB)0W · 5R
By Leading Light (IRE)
- Wisteriarose (GB)0W · 4R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Golden Millie (GB)1W · 11R
By Spanish Moon (USA)
- Solo Eclipse (GB)0W · 5R
By Crystal Ocean
- Crimson Ocean (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Mille Et Une (FR) · by Trempolino (USA)
- 2Musareva (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Featherinyourcap foaled?
Featherinyourcap (GB) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Featherinyourcap?
Featherinyourcap (GB) is by Martaline (GB) out of Mille Et Une (FR), a daughter of Trempolino (USA).
Who trained Featherinyourcap?
Featherinyourcap (GB) was trained by Denis W Cullen and owned by John P Mcmanus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Featherinyourcap's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Featherinyourcap (GB) won 1 of 9 races (11%).
What is Featherinyourcap's biggest win?
Featherinyourcap (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle at Clonmel (IRE) on 20 September 2018.
Has Featherinyourcap ever been beaten?
Featherinyourcap (GB) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 November 2017 at Naas (IRE) (8th of 14).
What was Featherinyourcap's official rating?
Featherinyourcap (GB) was last officially rated 102 over jumps (career high 103).
Is Featherinyourcap still racing?
Featherinyourcap (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 August 2019 at Cork (IRE) in the Marymount Hospice Charity Raceday August 17th Handicap Hurdle, finishing 10th of 19, and has not run there since.
What is Featherinyourcap's record at Ballinrobe (IRE)?
Featherinyourcap (GB) ran most often at Ballinrobe (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated