Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Four Leaf Clover
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Oct 2019, Cork (IRE) (12/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 19 | Cork (IRE) | 12/16 | 10/1 | 16 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-1 | 80 | Harriet Tubman (IRE) | €8,865 | 14 | 2/11 |
| 17 Sep 19 | Galway (IRE) | 8/10 | 66/1 | 10 | P B Beggy | Aidan O'Brien | Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-0 | 63 | Diamond Hill (IRE) | €29,500 | 10 | 0/9 |
| 7 Sep 19 | Navan (IRE) | 15/21 | 8/1 | 7¾ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | DnmClub.com Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 65 | Aasleagh Fawn (IRE) | €6,206 | 22 | 1/18 |
| 16 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/24 | 9/1 | 8¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 9-11 | 66 | Ultra Pride (IRE) | €6,501 | 14 | 2/21 |
| 2 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | 7/10 | 20/1 | 10½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 66 | Invitation (IRE) | €10,047 | 29 | 2/9 |
| 4 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 8/11 | 25/1 | 14¾ | P B Beggy | Aidan O'Brien | Conachy's Dunleer Seat Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-0 | - | Tritonix (GB) | €7,388 | 13 | 0/9 |
| 21 Jun 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 12/12 | 6/1 | dist | P B Beggy | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Good | 9-0 | - | Heaven On Earth (IRE) | €8,932 | 73 | 2/11 |
| 9 Apr 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 10/13 | 7/2 | 17¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | Solage (GB) | €7,700 | 171 | 0/11 |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/20 | 12/1 | 6 | Billy Lee | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Lightning Amber (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 1/18 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Harriet Tubman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/11
Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 63
- Winner / 2nd
- Diamond Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/9
DnmClub.com Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/21
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- DnmClub.com Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 65
- Winner / 2nd
- Aasleagh Fawn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/18
- 8/2416 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/24
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 66
- Winner / 2nd
- Ultra Pride (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/21
Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 66
- Winner / 2nd
- Invitation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,047
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/9
Conachy's Dunleer Seat Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 19
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Conachy's Dunleer Seat Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tritonix (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Heaven On Earth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- 73
- Future form
- 2/11
Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Solage (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 171
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/20
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lightning Amber (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 12/16 | Lakemilan (IRE) | 4 | 20 Oct 19 | Cork (IRE) | coopsuperstores.ie Handicap Chase |
| 1 Oct 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 12/16 | Penny Out (IRE) | 16 | 13 Oct 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Racing Wall Calendar 2020 Mares Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Sep 19 | Navan (IRE) | DnmClub.com Handicap | 15/21 | Ozone (IRE) | 4 | 28 Oct 19 | Galway (IRE) | Reaneys of Galway Supporting NUIG Handicap (Div I) |
| 16 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap | 8/24 | Takarengo (IRE) | 2 | 2 Sep 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Roscommon Apprentice Maiden |
| 16 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap | 8/24 | Palabres (IRE) | 14 | 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Handicap (Div II) |
| 2 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/10 | Dawn Of The West (IRE) | 5 | 22 Aug 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Maiden |
| 2 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/10 | Hazel Bay (IRE) | 6 | 25 Oct 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Paddy Power Betting Shops Maiden |
| 21 Jun 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 12/12 | Chesapeake Shores (IRE) | 3 | 15 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Seamus Mulvaney Bookmakers Fillies Maiden |
| 21 Jun 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 12/12 | Jumellea (IRE) | 8 | 7 Jul 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Racing Again Next Saturday Handicap |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/20 | Heliac (GB) | 2 | 22 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
- 12/161 Oct 19 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Lakemilan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Oct 19
- Race won
- coopsuperstores.ie Handicap Chase
- 12/161 Oct 19 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Penny Out (IRE)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 13 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Racing Wall Calendar 2020 Mares Handicap Hurdle
- 15/217 Sep 19 · Navan (IRE)
DnmClub.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- DnmClub.com Handicap
- This horse
- 15/21
- Winner next time
- Ozone (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Oct 19
- Race won
- Reaneys of Galway Supporting NUIG Handicap (Div I)
- 8/2416 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap
- This horse
- 8/24
- Winner next time
- Takarengo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Sep 19
- Race won
- Roscommon Apprentice Maiden
- 8/2416 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Launch Of The Irish Derby - "More Than A Race" On TG4 Handicap
- This horse
- 8/24
- Winner next time
- Palabres (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 9 Jun 20
- Race won
- Leopardstown Handicap (Div II)
- 7/102 Aug 19 · Galway (IRE)
Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Dawn Of The West (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 22 Aug 19
- Race won
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Maiden
- 7/102 Aug 19 · Galway (IRE)
Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Hazel Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Oct 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Paddy Power Betting Shops Maiden
- 12/1221 Jun 19 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Chesapeake Shores (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Jul 19
- Race won
- Seamus Mulvaney Bookmakers Fillies Maiden
- 12/1221 Jun 19 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Jumellea (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 7 Jul 19
- Race won
- Racing Again Next Saturday Handicap
- 8/2020 Oct 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/20
- Winner next time
- Heliac (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 20 Oct 18 | 1 Oct 19 | 8/20 | 66 | 80 | 80 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 20 Oct 18
- Last run
- 1 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 8/20
- OR first run
- 66
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 80 | 20 Oct 18 | 1 Oct 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 20 Oct 18
- Last run
- 1 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P B Beggy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P B Beggy
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHawala (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamHawala (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWarning (GB)
- Dam's damHalawa (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hawala (IRE) · by Warning (GB) · 11 winners from 12 runners
- Halawa (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Hawala (IRE) | Warning (GB) | Barronstown Stud | 8 May 16 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1½f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Dam
- Hawala (IRE)
- Damsire
- Warning (GB)
- Breeder
- Barronstown Stud
- Foaled
- 8 May 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 3,793 | 573 | 1,322 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,976 | 635 | 1,472 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 1,065 | 168 | 374 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3,793
- Wins
- 573
- Placed
- 1,322
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,976
- Wins
- 635
- Placed
- 1,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,065
- Wins
- 168
- Placed
- 374
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Warning (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 8 | 7 | £77,833 | €564,259 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 4 | £11,548 | €17,402 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 11 | 11 | £89,381 | €581,661 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £77,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €564,259
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,402
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €581,661
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flag Of Honour (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £46,162 | €553,354 |
| Galient (IRE) | 21 | 4 | 0 | - | £43,219 | €1,550 |
| Galilean (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €26,757 |
| Brief History (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Four Leaf Clover (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Flag Of Honour (IRE)
- Horse
- Flag Of Honour (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,162
- Prize IRE (€)
- €553,354
Galient (IRE)
- Horse
- Galient (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,219
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,550
Galilean (IRE)
- Horse
- Galilean (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,757
Brief History (GB)
- Horse
- Brief History (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Four Leaf Clover (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 63 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 63
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 17 | 12/16 |
| 17 Sep 19 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 63 | -2 | 8/10 |
| 7 Sep 19 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 65 | -1 | 15/21 |
| 16 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 66 | 0 | 8/24 |
| 2 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 66 | - | 7/10 |
- 12/161 Oct 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 17
- Pos
- 12/16
- 8/1017 Sep 19 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/10
- 15/217 Sep 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 15/21
- 8/2416 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/24
- 7/102 Aug 19 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 11 winners from 12 runners
Full siblings
- Galilean (IRE)2W · 10R
- Flag Of Honour (IRE)5W · 13R · 1 G1
Half siblings
By Celtic Swing (GB)
- Slip Dance (IRE)5W · 21R · 2 black-type
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Misu Bond (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Air Chief Marshal (IRE)3W · 20R · 1 black-type
- Hunza Dancer (IRE)1W · 4R
- Foxtrot Romeo (IRE)2W · 30R
- Melvin The Grate (IRE)5W · 31R
By Fath (USA)
- Numen I (IRE)5W · 62R
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- Winged Harriet (IRE)1W · 4R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Hundi (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Hawala (IRE) · by Warning (GB)
- 2Halawa (IRE)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Flag Of Honour (IRE)5W · 13R · 1 G1
Half-brother
- Air Chief Marshal (IRE)3W · 20R · 1 black-type
- Misu Bond (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Great-great-niece
- Lola De Valence (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Slip Dance (IRE)5W · 21R · 2 black-type
Great-niece
- Awesometank (GB)5W · 13R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Four Leaf Clover foaled?
Four Leaf Clover (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 8 May 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Four Leaf Clover?
Four Leaf Clover (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Hawala (IRE), a daughter of Warning (GB), and was bred by Barronstown Stud.
Who trained Four Leaf Clover?
Four Leaf Clover (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Four Leaf Clover's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Four Leaf Clover (IRE) ran 9 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Four Leaf Clover's official rating?
Four Leaf Clover (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Four Leaf Clover still racing?
Four Leaf Clover (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 October 2019 at Cork (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden, finishing 12th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Four Leaf Clover related to any top horses?
Four Leaf Clover (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Flag Of Honour (IRE) (full brother, Group 1 winner), Air Chief Marshal (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner) and Misu Bond (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Halawa (IRE) family.
What is Four Leaf Clover's record at Galway (IRE)?
Four Leaf Clover (IRE) ran most often at Galway (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated