Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fake Tan
- TrainerAnthony Mullins
- OwnerMrs A F Mee
- FamilyUnbiased
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2000
- Highest OR
- 63
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 52 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Jun 2004, Clonmel (IRE) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 04 | Clonmel (IRE) | 10/10 | 14/1 | dist | Davy Condon | Anthony Mullins | June Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Firm | 8-12 | 52 | The Cute Won (USA) | €6,910 | 12 | 0/9 |
| 5 Jun 04 | Tramore (IRE) | 8/9 | 14/1 | dist | Davy Condon | Anthony Mullins | Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Firm | 8-10 | 52 | Dash Of Grey (IRE) | €7,256 | 254 | 3/8 |
| 25 Sep 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | 15/16 | 12/1 | dist | Tom Queally | Anthony Mullins | Ballypatrick Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-5 | 60 | No Question (GB) | €8,625 | 8 | 0/14 |
| 17 Sep 03 | Listowel (IRE) | 14/15 | 12/1 | 13¼ | Davy Condon | Anthony Mullins | Ballygarry House Hotel Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-9 | 63 | Silvergino (IRE) | €11,040 | 335 | 0/13 |
| 17 Oct 02 | Punchestown (IRE) | 11/17 | 20/1 | 15 | Davy Condon | Anthony Mullins | www.punchestown.com European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft | 8-6 | - | Powerscourt (GB) | €12,420 | 11 | 1/15 |
| 6 Oct 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/10 | 10/1 | 16¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Anthony Mullins | High Chaparral European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Satine (IRE) | €12,420 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 24 Sep 02 | Listowel (IRE) | 7/10 | 8/1 | 18¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Anthony Mullins | Island European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Firm | 9-0 | - | Kiteflyer (IRE) | €13,110 | 15 | 0/8 |
| 9 Sep 02 | Galway (IRE) | 5/15 | 10/1 | 13½ | Seamie Heffernan | Anthony Mullins | Castlegar European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | Finity (USA) | €12,420 | - | 0/14 |
June Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 04
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- June Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 52
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cute Won (USA)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/9
Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 04
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 52
- Winner / 2nd
- Dash Of Grey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 254
- Future form
- 3/8
Ballypatrick Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Queally
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Ballypatrick Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 60
- Winner / 2nd
- No Question (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/14
Ballygarry House Hotel Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Ballygarry House Hotel Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 63
- Winner / 2nd
- Silvergino (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 335
- Future form
- 0/13
www.punchestown.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 02
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/17
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- www.punchestown.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Powerscourt (GB)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/15
High Chaparral European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- High Chaparral European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Satine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
Island European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 02
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 18¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Island European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kiteflyer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,110
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/8
Castlegar European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 02
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Castlegar European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Finity (USA)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 04 | Tramore (IRE) | Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap | 8/9 | Dash Of Grey (IRE) | 1 | 20 Jun 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | McEnery Cup Handicap |
| 5 Jun 04 | Tramore (IRE) | Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap | 8/9 | Aston (USA) | 4 | 14 Jun 04 | Roscommon (IRE) | Keenan Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle |
| 5 Jun 04 | Tramore (IRE) | Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap | 8/9 | Emeranna (IRE) | 7 | 9 Jul 04 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Citroen Handicap |
| 17 Oct 02 | Punchestown (IRE) | www.punchestown.com European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/17 | Latino Magic (IRE) | 2 | 6 Apr 03 | Curragh (IRE) | Yellow Bins Handicap |
| 6 Oct 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | High Chaparral European Breeders Fund Maiden | 6/10 | Spy Game (IRE) | 3 | 12 Apr 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Kerry Median Auction Maiden |
- 8/95 Jun 04 · Tramore (IRE)
Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 04
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Dash Of Grey (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Jun 04
- Race won
- McEnery Cup Handicap
- 8/95 Jun 04 · Tramore (IRE)
Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 04
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Aston (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Jun 04
- Race won
- Keenan Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle
- 8/95 Jun 04 · Tramore (IRE)
Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 04
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Cape Bar & Storm Nightclub Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Emeranna (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Jul 04
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Citroen Handicap
- 11/1717 Oct 02 · Punchestown (IRE)
www.punchestown.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 02
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- www.punchestown.com European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/17
- Winner next time
- Latino Magic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Apr 03
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Yellow Bins Handicap
- 6/106 Oct 02 · Tipperary (IRE)
High Chaparral European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- High Chaparral European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Spy Game (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Apr 03
- Race won
- Kerry Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 9 Sep 02 | 17 Jun 04 | 5/15 | 63 | 52 | 63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 9 Sep 02
- Last run
- 17 Jun 04
- First run for yard
- 5/15
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 52
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 63 | 9 Sep 02 | 17 Jun 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 63
- First run
- 9 Sep 02
- Last run
- 17 Jun 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Condon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Davy Condon
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Queally
- Jockey
- Tom Queally
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEagle Eyed (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireEagle Eyed (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOut In The Sun (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIt's Freezing (USA)
- Dam's damUnbiased (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Out In The Sun (USA) · by It's Freezing (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners
- Unbiased (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Eyed (USA) | Out In The Sun (USA) | It's Freezing (USA) | filly | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Eagle Eyed (USA)
- Sire
- Eagle Eyed (USA)
- Damsire
- It's Freezing (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Eagle Eyed (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,481 | 159 | 523 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 917 | 61 | 178 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 871 | 61 | 182 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 318 | 25 | 64 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,481
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 523
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 917
- Wins
- 61
- Placed
- 178
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 871
- Wins
- 61
- Placed
- 182
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 318
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Eagle Eyed (USA) × It's Freezing mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 4 | £0 | €71,138 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 7 | £0 | €93,135 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 12 | 11 | £0 | €164,273 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,138
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €93,135
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €164,273
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquila Oculus (IRE) | 26 | 7 | 0 | £0 | €108,348 |
| Piercing Sun (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | £0 | €55,925 |
| Fake Tan (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aquila Oculus (IRE)
- Horse
- Aquila Oculus (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108,348
Piercing Sun (IRE)
- Horse
- Piercing Sun (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,925
Fake Tan (IRE)
- Horse
- Fake Tan (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 52 | 63 | 52 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 52
- Highest OR
- 63
- Lowest OR
- 52
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 04 | Clonmel (IRE) | Flat | 52 | 0 | 10/10 |
| 5 Jun 04 | Tramore (IRE) | Flat | 52 | -8 | 8/9 |
| 25 Sep 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | Flat | 60 | -3 | 15/16 |
| 17 Sep 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 63 | - | 14/15 |
- 10/1017 Jun 04 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 04
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 52
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/10
- 8/95 Jun 04 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 04
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 52
- Change
- -8
- Pos
- 8/9
- 15/1625 Sep 03 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 15/16
- 14/1517 Sep 03 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 14/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 52 | 52 | 0 | 63 | -11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 52
- OR last run
- 52
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 63
- v highest
- -11
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Aquila Oculus (IRE)7W · 26R
- Piercing Sun (IRE)5W · 22R
Half siblings
By Perugino (USA)
- Vannuccis Daughter (IRE)0W · 5R
By Foxhound (USA)
- Summer Break (IRE)4W · 40R
By Orpen (USA)
- Out In The Open (IRE)1W · 8R
- Orpen Sunshine (IRE)0W · 16R
By Grand Lodge (USA)
- Sun Lodge (IRE)0W · 6R
By Antonius Pius (USA)
- Faustina Pius (IRE)2W · 35R
By Windsor Knot (IRE)
- Last One Out (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Out In The Sun (USA) · by It's Freezing (USA)
- 2Unbiased (USA)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Royal Vacation (IRE)7W · 35R · 1 G1
- Ahyaknowyerself (IRE)7W · 28R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Fake Tan foaled?
Fake Tan (IRE) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Fake Tan?
Fake Tan (IRE) is by Eagle Eyed (USA) out of Out In The Sun (USA), a daughter of It's Freezing (USA).
Who trained Fake Tan?
Fake Tan (IRE) was trained by Anthony Mullins and owned by Mrs A F Mee at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fake Tan's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fake Tan (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Fake Tan's official rating?
Fake Tan (IRE) was last officially rated 52 on the Flat (career high 63).
Is Fake Tan still racing?
Fake Tan (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 June 2004 at Clonmel (IRE) in the June Handicap, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Fake Tan related to any top horses?
Fake Tan (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Royal Vacation (IRE) (nephew, Grade 1 winner) and Ahyaknowyerself (IRE) (nephew, Listed winner), from the Unbiased (USA) family.
What is Fake Tan's record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Fake Tan (IRE) ran most often at Clonmel (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated