Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sun Lodge
- TrainerAnthony Mullins
- OwnerMrs A F Mee
- FamilyUnbiased
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 55
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 47 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Aug 2007, Tramore (IRE) (10/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 07 | Tramore (IRE) | 10/13 | 20/1 | dist | Rory Cleary | Anthony Mullins | Waterford Hurlers Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 8-13 | 47 | Dani California (GB) | €5,874 | 41 | 0/12 |
| 6 Jul 07 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 11/15 | 14/1 | 20¼ | Shane Gorey | Anthony Mullins | Anglo Printers Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 8-4 | 50 | Desert Mile (IRE) | €6,565 | 22 | 1/12 |
| 14 Jun 07 | Clonmel (IRE) | 7/7 | 33/1 | 24 | Rory Cleary | Anthony Mullins | Outlier Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 8-11 | 55 | Mad Existence (IRE) | €10,365 | 43 | 0/6 |
| 2 May 07 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 13/14 | 50/1 | 27¼ | D J Moran | Anthony Mullins | Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 8-9 | - | Vision Of Grandeur (IRE) | €6,219 | 13 | 3/13 |
| 19 Apr 07 | Tipperary (IRE) | 10/12 | 33/1 | dist | D J Moran | Anthony Mullins | New Tote Ireland Placepot Races 1-6 Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 8-9 | - | Zafarwal (IRE) | €8,292 | 244 | 0/8 |
| 18 Aug 06 | Roscommon (IRE) | 11/15 | 25/1 | 14½ | D J Moran | Anthony Mullins | Oran Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-9 | - | Kissinthemoonlight (GB) | €6,910 | - | 1/14 |
Waterford Hurlers Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 07
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Waterford Hurlers Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 47
- Winner / 2nd
- Dani California (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/12
Anglo Printers Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 07
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Shane Gorey
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Anglo Printers Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 50
- Winner / 2nd
- Desert Mile (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,565
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/12
Outlier Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 07
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Outlier Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 55
- Winner / 2nd
- Mad Existence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/6
Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 07
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 27¼
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vision Of Grandeur (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 3/13
New Tote Ireland Placepot Races 1-6 Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 07
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- New Tote Ireland Placepot Races 1-6 Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zafarwal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 244
- Future form
- 0/8
Oran Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 06
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Oran Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kissinthemoonlight (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 07 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Anglo Printers Handicap (Div I) | 11/15 | Desert Mile (IRE) | 1 | 16 Jul 07 | Killarney (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Claiming Race |
| 2 May 07 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden | 13/14 | Vision Of Grandeur (IRE) | 1 | 12 May 07 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Heart Of Down Race |
| 2 May 07 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden | 13/14 | Temlett (IRE) | 3 | 15 May 07 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Colts & Geldings) Median Auction… |
| 2 May 07 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden | 13/14 | Consulate (IRE) | 4 | 25 May 07 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | www.wexfordraces.ie (C&G) Maiden |
| 18 Aug 06 | Roscommon (IRE) | Oran Fillies Maiden | 11/15 | Unlock (IRE) | 3 | 11 Sep 06 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 11/156 Jul 07 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Anglo Printers Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 07
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Anglo Printers Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Desert Mile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Jul 07
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Claiming Race
- 13/142 May 07 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 07
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Vision Of Grandeur (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 May 07
- Race won
- Heart Of Down Race
- 13/142 May 07 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 07
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Temlett (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 May 07
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Colts & Geldings) Median Auction…
- 13/142 May 07 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 07
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Come Racing In Ballinrobe 2007 Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Consulate (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 May 07
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.wexfordraces.ie (C&G) Maiden
- 11/1518 Aug 06 · Roscommon (IRE)
Oran Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 06
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Oran Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Unlock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Sep 06
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 18 Aug 06 | 16 Aug 07 | 11/15 | 55 | 47 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 18 Aug 06
- Last run
- 16 Aug 07
- First run for yard
- 11/15
- OR first run
- 55
- OR last run
- 47
- Best OR
- 55
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 55 | 18 Aug 06 | 16 Aug 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 55
- First run
- 18 Aug 06
- Last run
- 16 Aug 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Moran | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Gorey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Gorey
- Jockey
- Shane Gorey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGrand Lodge (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireChief's Crown (USA)
- Sire's damLa Papagena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOut In The Sun (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIt's Freezing (USA)
- Dam's damUnbiased (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Out In The Sun (USA) · by It's Freezing (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners
- Unbiased (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Lodge (USA) | Out In The Sun (USA) | It's Freezing (USA) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Grand Lodge (USA)
- Damsire
- It's Freezing (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Grand Lodge (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,040 | 592 | 1,494 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,153 | 220 | 529 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,387 | 122 | 312 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 484 | 48 | 102 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,040
- Wins
- 592
- Placed
- 1,494
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,153
- Wins
- 220
- Placed
- 529
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,387
- Wins
- 122
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 484
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Grand Lodge (USA) × It's Freezing mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Lodge (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sun Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Sun Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 47 | 55 | 47 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- Highest OR
- 55
- Lowest OR
- 47
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 07 | Tramore (IRE) | Flat | 47 | -3 | 10/13 |
| 6 Jul 07 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Flat | 50 | -5 | 11/15 |
| 14 Jun 07 | Clonmel (IRE) | Flat | 55 | - | 7/7 |
- 10/1316 Aug 07 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 07
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 47
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 10/13
- 11/156 Jul 07 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 07
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 50
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 11/15
- 7/714 Jun 07 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 07
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 55
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 47 | 47 | 0 | 55 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 47
- OR last run
- 47
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 55
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Grand Lodge (USA) out of Out In The Sun (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Perugino (USA)
- Vannuccis Daughter (IRE)0W · 5R
By Foxhound (USA)
- Summer Break (IRE)4W · 40R
By Eagle Eyed (USA)
- Aquila Oculus (IRE)7W · 26R
- Piercing Sun (IRE)5W · 22R
- Fake Tan (IRE)0W · 8R
By Orpen (USA)
- Out In The Open (IRE)1W · 8R
- Orpen Sunshine (IRE)0W · 16R
By Antonius Pius (USA)
- Faustina Pius (IRE)2W · 35R
By Windsor Knot (IRE)
- Last One Out (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Out In The Sun (USA) · by It's Freezing (USA)
- 2Unbiased (USA)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Royal Vacation (IRE)7W · 35R · 1 G1
- Ahyaknowyerself (IRE)7W · 28R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Sun Lodge foaled?
Sun Lodge (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Sun Lodge?
Sun Lodge (IRE) is by Grand Lodge (USA) out of Out In The Sun (USA), a daughter of It's Freezing (USA).
Who trained Sun Lodge?
Sun Lodge (IRE) was trained by Anthony Mullins and owned by Mrs A F Mee at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sun Lodge's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sun Lodge (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Sun Lodge's official rating?
Sun Lodge (IRE) was last officially rated 47 on the Flat (career high 55).
Is Sun Lodge still racing?
Sun Lodge (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 August 2007 at Tramore (IRE) in the Waterford Hurlers Handicap, finishing 10th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Sun Lodge related to any top horses?
Sun Lodge (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Royal Vacation (IRE) (nephew, Grade 1 winner) and Ahyaknowyerself (IRE) (nephew, Listed winner), from the Unbiased (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated