Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Elfile
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerKenneth Alexander
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 151
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 8 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £13,929 GB · €87,128 IRE
- Last official rating
- 151 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Mar 2020, Cheltenham (3/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Feb 2020, Punchestown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | 3/9 | 16/1 | 7 | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-5 | 151 | Honeysuckle (GB) | £67,524 | 20 | 2/5 |
| 19 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/5 | 6/4 | won 2½ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Quevega Mares Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-3 | 142 | Black Tears (GB) | €19,175 | 52 | 1/4 |
| 29 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/8 | 9/2 | 5½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Yielding | 11-5 | 140 | Stormy Ireland (FR) | €23,600 | 31 | 2/7 |
| 28 Nov 19 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/6 | 2/5F | won ½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-7 | 140 | My Sister Sarah (IRE) | €11,820 | 210 | 0/5 |
| 2 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/7 | 9/10F | won 10 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | 138 | Rhythm Divine (IRE) | €21,525 | 11 | 1/6 |
| 21 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/16 | 20/1 | 5½ | Jonathan Burke | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | 131 | Honeysuckle (GB) | €59,000 | 38 | 3/14 |
| 14 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | 6/22 | 50/1 | 5½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' … | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | Eglantine Du Seuil (FR) | £50,643 | 59 | 6/20 |
| 14 Jan 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/10 | 11/4 | won shd | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Free Trial At racingtv.com/freetrial Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-4 | - | Black Tears (GB) | €8,008 | - | 1/8 |
Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle
Grade 12m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 151
- Winner / 2nd
- Honeysuckle (GB)
- Winner prize
- £67,524
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/5
Quevega Mares Hurdle
Grade 32m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 6/4
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Quevega Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 142
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Tears (GB)
- Winner prize
- €19,175
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 1/4
Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
Grade 32m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 140
- Winner / 2nd
- Stormy Ireland (FR)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 2/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 19
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 140
- Winner / 2nd
- My Sister Sarah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,820
- Days
- 210
- Future form
- 0/5
Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
Listed2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 9/10F
- Btn
- won 10
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 138
- Winner / 2nd
- Rhythm Divine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €21,525
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
Grade 12m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 131
- Winner / 2nd
- Honeysuckle (GB)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 3/14
National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
Grade 22m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 6/22
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Eglantine Du Seuil (FR)
- Winner prize
- £50,643
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 6/20
Free Trial At racingtv.com/freetrial Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Free Trial At racingtv.com/freetrial Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Tears (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle | 3/9 | Honeysuckle (GB) | 1 | 29 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BARONERACING.COM Hatton's Grace Hurdle |
| 10 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle | 3/9 | Roksana (IRE) | 4 | 31 Oct 20 | Wetherby | bet365 Hurdle |
| 19 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Quevega Mares Hurdle | 1/5 | Emily Moon (IRE) | 4 | 5 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase |
| 29 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle | 2/8 | Stormy Ireland (FR) | 1 | 26 Jan 20 | Naas (IRE) | Limestone Lad Hurdle |
| 29 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle | 2/8 | Black Tears (GB) | 3 | 2 Feb 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Paddy Mullins Mares Handicap Hurdle |
| 2 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle | 1/7 | Moskovite (IRE) | 4 | 25 Sep 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase |
| 21 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final | 2/16 | Honeysuckle (GB) | 1 | 12 Nov 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | www.fairyhouse.ie Hurdle |
| 21 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final | 2/16 | Western Victory (IRE) | 13 | 16 Sep 19 | Galway (IRE) | Deacy Gilligan Irish EBF Mares Hurdle |
| 21 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final | 2/16 | Robin De Carlow (GB) | - | 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase |
| 14 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' … | 6/22 | Indefatigable (IRE) | 5 | 18 Apr 19 | Cheltenham | Glide Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' … | 6/22 | Epatante (FR) | 9 | 30 Nov 19 | Newbury | Ladbrokes "Where The Nation Plays" Intermediate Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' … | 6/22 | Queenohearts (IRE) | 10 | 19 Dec 20 | Haydock | Listen To Paul Nicholls On Betting.Betfair Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' … | 6/22 | Elusive Belle (IRE) | 14 | 10 Apr 19 | Warwick | Event Support Team Novices' Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' … | 6/22 | Sinoria (IRE) | 19 | 21 Nov 19 | Thurles (IRE) | Go Racing At Thurles Mares Beginners Chase |
| 14 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' … | 6/22 | Emily Moon (IRE) | - | 31 Mar 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Racing Again On April 27th Mares Hurdle |
| 14 Jan 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Free Trial At racingtv.com/freetrial Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/10 | Annie Odds (IRE) | 5 | 14 Feb 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Surehaul Race Day Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 3/910 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Honeysuckle (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Nov 20
- Race won
- BARONERACING.COM Hatton's Grace Hurdle
- 3/910 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Roksana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Oct 20
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- bet365 Hurdle
- 1/519 Feb 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
Quevega Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Quevega Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Emily Moon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Mar 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- 2/829 Dec 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Stormy Ireland (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jan 20
- Race won
- Limestone Lad Hurdle
- 2/829 Dec 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Black Tears (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Feb 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Paddy Mullins Mares Handicap Hurdle
- 1/72 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Moskovite (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Sep 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- 2/1621 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Honeysuckle (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Nov 19
- Race won
- www.fairyhouse.ie Hurdle
- 2/1621 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Western Victory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 16 Sep 19
- Race won
- Deacy Gilligan Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- 2/1621 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Robin De Carlow (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 Jun 19
- Race won
- Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase
- 6/2214 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
- This horse
- 6/22
- Winner next time
- Indefatigable (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 18 Apr 19
- Race won
- Glide Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 6/2214 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
- This horse
- 6/22
- Winner next time
- Epatante (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 30 Nov 19
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Ladbrokes "Where The Nation Plays" Intermediate Hurdle
- 6/2214 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
- This horse
- 6/22
- Winner next time
- Queenohearts (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 19 Dec 20
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Listen To Paul Nicholls On Betting.Betfair Handicap Hurdle
- 6/2214 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
- This horse
- 6/22
- Winner next time
- Elusive Belle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 10 Apr 19
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Event Support Team Novices' Hurdle
- 6/2214 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
- This horse
- 6/22
- Winner next time
- Sinoria (IRE)
- Their pos
- 19
- Won on
- 21 Nov 19
- Race won
- Go Racing At Thurles Mares Beginners Chase
- 6/2214 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Reg' …
- This horse
- 6/22
- Winner next time
- Emily Moon (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 31 Mar 19
- Race won
- Racing Again On April 27th Mares Hurdle
- 1/1014 Jan 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Free Trial At racingtv.com/freetrial Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Free Trial At racingtv.com/freetrial Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Annie Odds (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Feb 19
- Race won
- Surehaul Race Day Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 14 Jan 19 | 10 Mar 20 | 1/10 | 131 | 151 | 151 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £13,929 | €87,128 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 14 Jan 19
- Last run
- 10 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 131
- OR last run
- 151
- Best OR
- 151
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,128
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £13,929 | €87,128 | 151 | 14 Jan 19 | 10 Mar 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,128
- Best OR
- 151
- First run
- 14 Jan 19
- Last run
- 10 Mar 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £13,929 | €87,128 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,128
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €40,525 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,197 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £12,732 | €11,820 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,175 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,525
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,197
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,175
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £1,197 | €33,345 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £12,732 | €53,783 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,197
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,345
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,783
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €48,708 | ||
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £13,929 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,820 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,708
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £12,732 | €19,000 | ||
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,197 | €0 | ||
| Grade 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,775 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €21,525 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,828 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,197
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,775
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,525
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,828
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €40,945 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,175 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £12,732 | €8,008 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,197 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,945
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,175
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,197
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 | ||
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,175 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £13,929 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €21,525 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,820 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,175
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,525
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £1,197 | €41,353 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £12,732 | €19,175 | ||
| Jonathan Burke | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| Mark Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,197
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,353
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,175
Jonathan Burke
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £13,929 | €87,128 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,128
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £13,929 | €87,128 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,128
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €21,525 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £12,732 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £1,197 | €45,775 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,820 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,525
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,197
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,775
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaint Des Saints (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRapide I (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAssessor (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rapide I (FR) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Des Saints (FR) | Rapide I (FR) | Assessor (IRE) | Michel Parreau-Delhote | 14 Feb 14 | bay | mare | NH 2m4f | NH 2m4f |
Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Damsire
- Assessor (IRE)
- Breeder
- Michel Parreau-Delhote
- Foaled
- 14 Feb 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Saint Des Saints (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,736 | 426 | 1,036 | 8 | 4 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,001 | 144 | 391 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 733 | 103 | 265 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 270 | 41 | 102 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,736
- Wins
- 426
- Placed
- 1,036
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 4
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,001
- Wins
- 144
- Placed
- 391
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 733
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 265
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 270
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saint Des Saints (FR) × Assessor (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 6 | £21,583 | €87,128 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,128
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elfile (FR) | 8 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £13,929 | €87,128 |
| Jus De Citron (FR) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,654 | €0 |
Elfile (FR)
- Horse
- Elfile (FR)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,128
Jus De Citron (FR)
- Horse
- Jus De Citron (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,654
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 151 | 151 | 131 | 142 | 19 Feb 20 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 151
- Highest OR
- 151
- Lowest OR
- 131
- Last winning OR
- 142
- Last win
- 19 Feb 20
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | NH | 151 | 9 | 3/9 |
| 19 Feb 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 142 | 2 | 1/5 |
| 29 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 140 | 0 | 2/8 |
| 28 Nov 19 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 140 | 2 | 1/6 |
| 2 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 138 | 7 | 1/7 |
| 21 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 131 | - | 2/16 |
- 3/910 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 151
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 3/9
- 1/519 Feb 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 142
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/5
- 2/829 Dec 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/8
- 1/628 Nov 19 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 19
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/6
- 1/72 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 138
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 1/7
- 2/1621 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 131
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 151 | 151 | 0 | 142 | 19 Feb 20 | 9 | 142 | 9 | 151 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 151
- OR last run
- 151
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 142
- Last win
- 19 Feb 20
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 142
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 151
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Jus De Citron (FR)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Kapgarde (FR)
- Diligent (FR)8W · 31R
Female line
- 1Rapide I (FR)
Notable relatives
Elfile is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Elfile foaled?
Elfile (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 14 February 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Elfile?
Elfile (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Rapide I (FR), a daughter of Assessor (IRE), and was bred by Michel Parreau-Delhote.
Who trained Elfile?
Elfile (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Kenneth Alexander at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Elfile's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Elfile (FR) won 4 of 8 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Elfile's biggest win?
Elfile (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Quevega Mares Hurdle (Grade 3) at Punchestown (IRE) on 19 February 2020.
Has Elfile ever been beaten?
Elfile (FR) was beaten 4 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 14 March 2019 at Cheltenham (6th of 22).
What was Elfile's official rating?
Elfile (FR) was last officially rated 151 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Elfile still racing?
Elfile (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 March 2020 at Cheltenham in the Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle, finishing 3rd of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Elfile's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Elfile (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 3 wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated