Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cuta Des As
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 116
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 11 runs (18%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €19,825 IRE
- Last official rating
- 116 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Apr 2025, Fairyhouse (IRE) (UR/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 21 Feb 2024, Punchestown (IRE)
Cuta Des As has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | UR/11 | 7/1 | - | Sean O'Keeffe | Willie Mullins | BoyleSports Mares Handicap Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 10-0 | 116 | p | Kiltealy Park (IRE) | €26,550 | 36 | 0/8 |
| 17 Mar 25 | Wexford (IRE) | 6/9 | 13/2 | 9 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | BoyleSports Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1½f | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | 111 | - | Majestic Force (IRE) | €6,490 | 25 | 1/8 |
| 20 Feb 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/8 | 22/1 | dist | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | QuinnBet Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Soft | 11-5 | - | - | High Class Hero (GB) | €7,375 | 33 | 0/7 |
| 18 Jan 25 | Navan (IRE) | 9/11 | 20/1 | dist | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | QuinnBet Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-5 | - | - | Three Card Brag (IRE) | €7,375 | 36 | 2/9 |
| 13 Dec 24 | Cork (IRE) | 4/7 | 11/1 | 18 | Michael O'Sullivan | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 11-7 | - | - | Spindleberry (IRE) | €9,145 | 226 | 1/6 |
| 1 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/7 | 50/1 | 28¼ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-3 | - | - | Dancing City (FR) | €73,750 | 31 | 4/6 |
| 31 Mar 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/17 | 16/1 | - | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-5 | - | - | Jade De Grugy (FR) | €59,000 | 39 | 3/15 |
| 21 Feb 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/8 | 7/4 | won 4 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | See You At Festival 2024 Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Tareze (IRE) | €6,195 | 301 | 0/7 |
| 26 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/13 | 10/1 | 9½ | Mr Pat Taaffe | Willie Mullins | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race | Grade 3 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-11 | - | - | Junta Marvel (FR) | €26,550 | 18 | 4/11 |
| 8 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/9 | 9/1 | 7¼ | Mr Pat Taaffe | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares INH Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-8 | - | - | Tiger Bay Queen (IRE) | €17,700 | 22 | 1/6 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | 1/6 | 8/13F | won 13 | Mr Pat Taaffe | Willie Mullins | Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Soft to Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Sunshine Girl (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 0/5 |
BoyleSports Mares Handicap Chase
Listed2m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BoyleSports Mares Handicap Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Kiltealy Park (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/8
BoyleSports Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BoyleSports Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Majestic Force (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/8
QuinnBet Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- QuinnBet Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- High Class Hero (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/7
QuinnBet Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- QuinnBet Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Three Card Brag (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 2/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 24
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Michael O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spindleberry (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 226
- Future form
- 1/6
Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
Grade 13mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 28¼
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dancing City (FR)
- Winner prize
- €73,750
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 4/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
Grade 12m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/17
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jade De Grugy (FR)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 3/15
See You At Festival 2024 Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 7/4
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- See You At Festival 2024 Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tareze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 301
- Future form
- 0/7
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
Grade 32m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Mr Pat Taaffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Junta Marvel (FR)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 4/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares INH Flat Race
Listed2m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Mr Pat Taaffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tiger Bay Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/6
Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- won 13
- Jockey
- Mr Pat Taaffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sunshine Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 25 | Wexford (IRE) | BoyleSports Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase | 6/9 | Iceberg Theory (IRE) | 2 | 22 May 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Munster Drilling Beginners Chase |
| 18 Jan 25 | Navan (IRE) | QuinnBet Beginners Chase | 9/11 | Olympic Man (FR) | 6 | 9 Mar 25 | Naas (IRE) | Bar One Racing "Guaranteed Overnight Prices" Beginners Chase |
| 18 Jan 25 | Navan (IRE) | QuinnBet Beginners Chase | 9/11 | Coming Up Easy (IRE) | 10 | 13 Mar 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Ryans Cleaning Novice Handicap Chase |
| 13 Dec 24 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | 4/7 | Spindleberry (IRE) | 1 | 22 Feb 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Colreevy Mares Novice Chase |
| 1 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle | 7/7 | Dancing City (FR) | 1 | 10 Dec 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase |
| 1 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle | 7/7 | Better Days Ahead (IRE) | 3 | 17 Nov 24 | Navan (IRE) | Race And Stay Irish EBF Beginners Chase |
| 1 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle | 7/7 | Stellar Story (IRE) | 4 | 23 Nov 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Boodles Florida Pearl Novice Chase |
| 1 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle | 7/7 | Lecky Watson (IRE) | 5 | 16 Dec 24 | Naas (IRE) | Bar One Racing '100% Acca Boost On Self Service Terminals' Beginners Chase |
| 31 Mar 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle | PU/17 | Jade De Grugy (FR) | 1 | 20 Feb 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | BetVictor Quevega Mares Hurdle |
| 31 Mar 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle | PU/17 | Tareze (IRE) | - | 24 Oct 24 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 Mar 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle | PU/17 | Bioluminescence (IRE) | - | 27 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | McMahons Builders Providers Irish EBF Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase |
| 26 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race | 3/13 | Fun Fun Fun (IRE) | 4 | 30 Nov 23 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race | 3/13 | Arctic Fly (IRE) | 6 | 11 Jun 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes "We Play Together" Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race | 3/13 | Miss Agusta (IRE) | 11 | 29 Oct 23 | Galway (IRE) | Purchase By 3pm Today To WINABMW.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race | 3/13 | Fancy Girl (IRE) | 12 | 13 Dec 24 | Cork (IRE) | Watch Every Irish Race Live Only On Racing TV Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 8 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares INH Flat Race | 3/9 | Ascending Lark (GB) | 7 | 20 Mar 24 | Haydock | Stuart Goodwin Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
- 6/917 Mar 25 · Wexford (IRE)
BoyleSports Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Iceberg Theory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 May 25
- Race won
- Munster Drilling Beginners Chase
- 9/1118 Jan 25 · Navan (IRE)
QuinnBet Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- QuinnBet Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Olympic Man (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 9 Mar 25
- Race won
- Bar One Racing "Guaranteed Overnight Prices" Beginners Chase
- 9/1118 Jan 25 · Navan (IRE)
QuinnBet Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- QuinnBet Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Coming Up Easy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 13 Mar 25
- Race won
- Ryans Cleaning Novice Handicap Chase
- 4/713 Dec 24 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 24
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Spindleberry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Feb 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Colreevy Mares Novice Chase
- 7/71 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Dancing City (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Dec 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- 7/71 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Better Days Ahead (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Nov 24
- Race won
- Race And Stay Irish EBF Beginners Chase
- 7/71 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Stellar Story (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Nov 24
- Race won
- Boodles Florida Pearl Novice Chase
- 7/71 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Channor Real Estate Group Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Lecky Watson (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Dec 24
- Race won
- Bar One Racing '100% Acca Boost On Self Service Terminals' Beginners Chase
- PU/1731 Mar 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/17
- Winner next time
- Jade De Grugy (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Feb 25
- Race won
- BetVictor Quevega Mares Hurdle
- PU/1731 Mar 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/17
- Winner next time
- Tareze (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 24 Oct 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- PU/1731 Mar 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares' Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/17
- Winner next time
- Bioluminescence (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 Dec 24
- Race won
- McMahons Builders Providers Irish EBF Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase
- 3/1326 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Fun Fun Fun (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Nov 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1326 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Arctic Fly (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 11 Jun 23
- Race won
- Ladbrokes "We Play Together" Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1326 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Miss Agusta (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 29 Oct 23
- Race won
- Purchase By 3pm Today To WINABMW.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1326 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Fancy Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 13 Dec 24
- Race won
- Watch Every Irish Race Live Only On Racing TV Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 3/98 Apr 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Ascending Lark (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 Mar 24
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Stuart Goodwin Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 17 Mar 23 | 22 Apr 25 | 1/6 | 111 | 116 | 116 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €19,825 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 17 Mar 23
- Last run
- 22 Apr 25
- First run for yard
- 1/6
- OR first run
- 111
- OR last run
- 116
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,825
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €19,825 | 116 | 17 Mar 23 | 22 Apr 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,825
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 17 Mar 23
- Last run
- 22 Apr 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €980 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,650 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,650
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,370 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,370
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,650 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,445 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,650
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,495 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,495
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,050 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,075 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,050
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,075
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,965 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,810 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,050 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,965
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,810
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,050
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,445 | ||
| March | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,010 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,445
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,010
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hayes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Mr Pat Taaffe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,650 | ||
| Paul Townend | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,305 | ||
| Michael O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Mr Pat Taaffe
- Jockey
- Mr Pat Taaffe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,650
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,305
Michael O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Michael O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €19,825 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,825
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €19,825 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,825
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €6,860 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,815 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,860
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,815
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €19,825 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,825
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIt's Gino (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireIt's Gino (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNegresse De Cuta (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBaroud D'Honneur (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Negresse De Cuta (FR) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| It's Gino (GER) | Negresse De Cuta (FR) | Baroud D'Honneur (FR) | R Van Haaren & E Van Haaren | 9 May 17 | bay | mare | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m3f | NH 2m6f |
It's Gino (GER)
- Sire
- It's Gino (GER)
- Damsire
- Baroud D'Honneur (FR)
- Breeder
- R Van Haaren & E Van Haaren
- Foaled
- 9 May 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m6f
Progeny of It's Gino (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 528 | 96 | 202 | 11 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 229 | 45 | 93 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 119 | 17 | 36 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 64 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 528
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 202
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 229
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 93
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 119
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
It's Gino (GER) × Baroud D'Honneur (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €19,825 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,825
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cuta Des As (FR) | 11 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,825 |
Cuta Des As (FR)
- Horse
- Cuta Des As (FR)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,825
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 116 | 116 | 111 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 116
- Highest OR
- 116
- Lowest OR
- 111
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 116 | 5 | UR/11 |
| 17 Mar 25 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 111 | - | 6/9 |
- UR/1122 Apr 25 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- UR/11
- 6/917 Mar 25 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 116 | 116 | 0 | 116 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 116
- OR last run
- 116
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 116
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by It's Gino (GER) out of Negresse De Cuta (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Voix Du Nord (FR)
- Quarenta (FR)6W · 31R
By Davidoff (GER)
- Fantastikas (FR)3W · 28R
Female line
- 1Negresse De Cuta (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Cuta Des As?
Cuta Des As (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 9 May 2017 and is 9 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Cuta Des As?
Cuta Des As (FR) is by It's Gino (GER) out of Negresse De Cuta (FR), a daughter of Baroud D'Honneur (FR), and was bred by R Van Haaren & E Van Haaren.
Who trained Cuta Des As?
Cuta Des As (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Martin Dodd & Michael Songer & Martin Hill & Terry Dodd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cuta Des As' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cuta Des As (FR) won 2 of 11 races (18%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Cuta Des As ever been beaten?
Cuta Des As (FR) was beaten 9 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 April 2023 at Fairyhouse (IRE) (3rd of 9).
What was Cuta Des As' official rating?
Cuta Des As (FR) was last officially rated 116 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Cuta Des As still racing?
Cuta Des As (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 April 2025 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the BoyleSports Mares Handicap Chase (result: unseated rider, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Cuta Des As' record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Cuta Des As (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated