Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Brown Bee
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerQatar Racing
- FamilyGuest Night
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,070 IRE
- Last official rating
- 74 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Aug 2015, Roscommon (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 7 May 2015, Clonmel (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 15 | Roscommon (IRE) | 12/12 | 5/1 | dist | Leigh Roche | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Soft | 8-5 | 74 | b | Fact Or Folklore (IRE) | €13,110 | 71 | 1/11 |
| 21 Jun 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/6 | 5/1 | 2¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Live Music Sunday Sept 20th Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Firm | 9-10 | 75 | b | Social Climber (IRE) | €6,210 | 29 | 0/5 |
| 23 May 15 | Curragh (IRE) | 17/17 | 20/1 | 15¾ | Andrea Atzeni | Ger Lyons | Hanlon Concrete Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 8-12 | 78 | b | Duca Valentinois (IRE) | €11,385 | 16 | 2/16 |
| 7 May 15 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/7 | 4/1 | won shd | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | West Gate Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-0 | 78 | - | Sight Hound (USA) | €7,590 | 25 | 1/6 |
| 12 Apr 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/9 | 10/1 | 10¼ | Andrea Atzeni | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | 78 | - | Zannda (IRE) | €10,005 | 186 | 0/7 |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | 4/18 | 8/1 | 4¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Bocca Baciata (IRE) | €10,005 | 30 | 3/15 |
| 8 Sep 14 | Galway (IRE) | 2/13 | 5/1 | ½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Could Should Would (IRE) | €12,420 | 73 | 0/11 |
| 27 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/16 | 6/1 | 6 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | - | Words (IRE) | €11,385 | 15 | 4/15 |
| 12 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/10 | 11/1 | 8¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Queen Nefertiti (IRE) | €11,385 | - | 1/8 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 15
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Fact Or Folklore (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,110
- Days
- 71
- Future form
- 1/11
Live Music Sunday Sept 20th Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 15
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Live Music Sunday Sept 20th Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Social Climber (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/5
- 17/1723 May 15 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Hanlon Concrete Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/17
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Duca Valentinois (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/16
West Gate Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 15
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- West Gate Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sight Hound (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zannda (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- 186
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bocca Baciata (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 3/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 14
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Could Should Would (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- 73
- Future form
- 0/11
- 10/1627 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Words (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 4/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Queen Nefertiti (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 15 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | 12/12 | Fact Or Folklore (IRE) | 1 | 18 Sep 15 | Listowel (IRE) | Guinness Handicap |
| 23 May 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Handicap | 17/17 | Duca Valentinois (IRE) | 1 | 7 Jun 15 | Curragh (IRE) | www.trm-ireland.com Handicap |
| 23 May 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Handicap | 17/17 | Ringside Humour (IRE) | 8 | 27 May 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Summer Festival Weekend June 20th & 21st Rated Race |
| 7 May 15 | Clonmel (IRE) | West Gate Median Auction Maiden | 1/7 | Ecoeye (GB) | 7 | 31 May 15 | Listowel (IRE) | George Fitzmaurice Handicap |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/18 | Bocca Baciata (IRE) | 1 | 18 Apr 15 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/18 | Easter (IRE) | 2 | 26 Oct 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Pick6 Races 1 To 6 European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 8 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/18 | Curvy (GB) | 8 | 18 Apr 15 | Navan (IRE) | Come To The Family Day May 17th Handicap |
| 27 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 10/16 | Words (IRE) | 1 | 14 Jun 15 | Cork (IRE) | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 27 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 10/16 | Raydara (IRE) | 2 | 17 Jul 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
| 27 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 10/16 | Bobbi Grace (IRE) | 5 | 11 Jul 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
| 27 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 10/16 | Colour Rhapsody (IRE) | 6 | 12 Jul 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 12 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 5/10 | I Am Beautiful (IRE) | 4 | 29 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
- 12/1231 Aug 15 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 15
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Fact Or Folklore (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Sep 15
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap
- 17/1723 May 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Handicap
- This horse
- 17/17
- Winner next time
- Duca Valentinois (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Jun 15
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- www.trm-ireland.com Handicap
- 17/1723 May 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Handicap
- This horse
- 17/17
- Winner next time
- Ringside Humour (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 27 May 15
- Race won
- Summer Festival Weekend June 20th & 21st Rated Race
- 1/77 May 15 · Clonmel (IRE)
West Gate Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 15
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- West Gate Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Ecoeye (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 31 May 15
- Race won
- George Fitzmaurice Handicap
- 4/188 Oct 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Bocca Baciata (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Apr 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- 4/188 Oct 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Easter (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Oct 14
- Race won
- Tote Pick6 Races 1 To 6 European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 4/188 Oct 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Curvy (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 18 Apr 15
- Race won
- Come To The Family Day May 17th Handicap
- 10/1627 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Words (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Jun 15
- Race won
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 10/1627 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Raydara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- 10/1627 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Bobbi Grace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- 10/1627 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tom Crean's Irish Lager European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Colour Rhapsody (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 12 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 5/1012 Jun 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- I Am Beautiful (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Jun 14
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 12 Jun 14 | 31 Aug 15 | 5/10 | 78 | 74 | 78 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 12 Jun 14
- Last run
- 31 Aug 15
- First run for yard
- 5/10
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 74
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 | 78 | 12 Jun 14 | 31 Aug 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 12 Jun 14
- Last run
- 31 Aug 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,440 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,880 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,440
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,880
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,460 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,610 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,460
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,610
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,880 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,440 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,880
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,440
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,630 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,440 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,630
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,440
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,030 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,880 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,030
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,880
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,440 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,880 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,440
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,880
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €12,490 | ||
| Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,490
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,630 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,440 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,630
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,440
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,610 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,880 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,610
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,880
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,440 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,630 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,440
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,630
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamacho (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamacho (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damArabesque (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAmber Tide (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePursuit Of Love (GB)
- Dam's damTochar Ban (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAssert (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Amber Tide (IRE) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Tochar Ban (USA) · by Assert (IRE) · 4 winners from 8 runners
- Guest Night (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho (GB) | Amber Tide (IRE) | Pursuit Of Love (GB) | filly | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Camacho (GB)
- Sire
- Camacho (GB)
- Damsire
- Pursuit Of Love (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Camacho (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,564 | 700 | 2,175 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 815 | 57 | 192 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 743 | 71 | 201 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Soft going | 83 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,564
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 2,175
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 815
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 743
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Runs
- 83
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camacho (GB) × Pursuit Of Love mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,070 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €13,490 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,490
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bee (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 |
| Scholes (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 |
Brown Bee (IRE)
- Horse
- Brown Bee (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
Scholes (IRE)
- Horse
- Scholes (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 78 | 74 | 78 | 7 May 15 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 7 May 15
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 15 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 74 | -1 | 12/12 |
| 21 Jun 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 75 | -3 | 2/6 |
| 23 May 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 0 | 17/17 |
| 7 May 15 | Clonmel (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 12 Apr 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 78 | - | 4/9 |
- 12/1231 Aug 15 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 15
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 12/12
- 2/621 Jun 15 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 15
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/6
- 17/1723 May 15 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 17/17
- 1/77 May 15 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 15
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/912 Apr 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 74 | 0 | 78 | 7 May 15 | -4 | 78 | -4 | 78 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- OR last run
- 74
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 7 May 15
- v last winning
- -4
- Highest winning OR
- 78
- v highest winning
- -4
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Camacho (GB) out of Amber Tide (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Kut (IRE)0W · 3R
By Ishiguru (USA)
- Ferneley (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 black-type
By Xaar (GB)
- Ambrix (IRE)0W · 6R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Billy Smart (IRE)0W · 11R
By Zebedee (GB)
- Towton (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Amber Tide (IRE) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB)
- 2Tochar Ban (USA) · by Assert (IRE)
- 3Guest Night (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Ferneley (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Brown Bee foaled?
Brown Bee (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Brown Bee?
Brown Bee (IRE) is by Camacho (GB) out of Amber Tide (IRE), a daughter of Pursuit Of Love (GB).
Who trained Brown Bee?
Brown Bee (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Qatar Racing Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Brown Bee's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Brown Bee (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%).
What is Brown Bee's biggest win?
Brown Bee (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the West Gate Median Auction Maiden at Clonmel (IRE) on 7 May 2015.
Has Brown Bee ever been beaten?
Brown Bee (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 June 2014 at Leopardstown (IRE) (5th of 10).
What was Brown Bee's official rating?
Brown Bee (IRE) was last officially rated 74 on the Flat (career high 78).
Is Brown Bee still racing?
Brown Bee (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 August 2015 at Roscommon (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Brown Bee related to any top horses?
Brown Bee (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ferneley (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Guest Night (GB) family.
What is Brown Bee's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Brown Bee (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated