Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bravissimo
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs S Ricci
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 136
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 12 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €17,227 IRE
- Last official rating
- 126 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 May 2018, Tipperary (IRE) (5/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Dec 2016, Limerick (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/10 | 7/2 | dist | David Mullins | Willie Mullins | Kedrah House Stud "Well Chosen" Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Soft | 11-12 | 126 | t | Amaulino (FR) | €7,700 | 13 | 1/8 |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/18 | 16/1 | dist | Katie O'Farrell | Willie Mullins | EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase | Grade A | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 9-10 | 126 | t | Kemboy (FR) | €59,000 | 86 | 2/17 |
| 31 Jan 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | 3/4 | 11/4 | 3 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-3 | 129 | - | Goose Man (IRE) | €12,320 | 17 | 0/3 |
| 14 Jan 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4/8 | 13/2 | dist | David Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Soft | 11-12 | - | - | Saturnas (FR) | €10,472 | 29 | 0/6 |
| 16 Dec 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/7 | 7/2 | 7½ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Castlegrace Paddy (IRE) | €9,240 | 17 | 1/5 |
| 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/5 | 3/1 | 13 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Betdaq Rated Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-3 | - | - | The West's Awake (IRE) | €12,320 | 30 | 0/4 |
| 30 Oct 17 | Wexford (IRE) | 3/11 | 6/1 | 13¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | IRIS First For Racing Footage In Ireland Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft | 11-12 | - | - | Dinaria Des Obeaux (FR) | €7,700 | 185 | 1/10 |
| 28 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/9 | 16/1 | 29 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | 130 | - | Montalbano (GB) | €15,375 | 12 | 3/8 |
| 16 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | 11/19 | 10/1 | 23½ | Niall Kelly | Willie Mullins | Easter Handicap Hurdle | Grade B | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 10-12 | 131 | - | Conduct Yourself (IRE) | €29,500 | 32 | 0/17 |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | 21/25 | 33/1 | dist | Ms K Walsh | Willie Mullins | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 10-6 | 136 | - | Supasundae (GB) | £54,103 | 31 | 3/23 |
| 12 Feb 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/10 | 16/1 | 25¼ | Ms K Walsh | Willie Mullins | Deloitte Novice Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m2f | Soft | 11-10 | - | - | Bacardys (FR) | €53,100 | 48 | 0/7 |
| 26 Dec 16 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/13 | 6/4F | won 3 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Bobo Mac (IRE) | €7,688 | - | 1/12 |
Kedrah House Stud "Well Chosen" Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kedrah House Stud "Well Chosen" Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 126
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Amaulino (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/8
EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase
Grade A2m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Katie O'Farrell
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade A
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 126
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Kemboy (FR)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 86
- Future form
- 2/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 129
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Goose Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Saturnas (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Castlegrace Paddy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/5
Betdaq Rated Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Betdaq Rated Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The West's Awake (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/4
IRIS First For Racing Footage In Ireland Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 17
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- IRIS First For Racing Footage In Ireland Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dinaria Des Obeaux (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 185
- Future form
- 1/10
Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 29
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 130
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Montalbano (GB)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 3/8
Easter Handicap Hurdle
Grade B2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/19
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Niall Kelly
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Easter Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 131
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Conduct Yourself (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/17
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
Grade 32m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 21/25
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ms K Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 136
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supasundae (GB)
- Winner prize
- £54,103
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 3/23
Deloitte Novice Hurdle
Grade 12m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 25¼
- Jockey
- Ms K Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Deloitte Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bacardys (FR)
- Winner prize
- €53,100
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/7
FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 16
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bobo Mac (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,688
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Kedrah House Stud "Well Chosen" Beginners Chase | 5/10 | Kaiser Black (IRE) | 2 | 29 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | McHale Mayo National Handicap Chase |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase | 5/18 | Kemboy (FR) | 1 | 15 Nov 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clonmel Oil Chase |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase | 5/18 | Up For Review (IRE) | 8 | 13 May 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Killarney Outlook Publications Novice Chase |
| 16 Dec 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | 2/7 | Castlegrace Paddy (IRE) | 1 | 24 Mar 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Pierce Molony Memorial Novice Chase |
| 30 Oct 17 | Wexford (IRE) | IRIS First For Racing Footage In Ireland Beginners Chase | 3/11 | Dinaria Des Obeaux (FR) | 1 | 16 Nov 17 | Clonmel (IRE) | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase |
| 28 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle | 6/9 | Chirico Vallis (FR) | 3 | 6 Nov 17 | Southwell | Uncle Rustys Ginger Ninja "Confined" Novices' Chase |
| 28 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle | 6/9 | Castlegrace Paddy (IRE) | 5 | 16 Dec 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase |
| 28 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle | 6/9 | Chateau Conti (FR) | - | 7 Nov 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | www.fairyhouse.ie Hurdle |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | 21/25 | Monksland (IRE) | 4 | 26 Oct 17 | Thurles (IRE) | He'llberemembered Hurdle |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | 21/25 | Thomas Hobson (GB) | 18 | 18 Apr 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Glascarn Handicap Hurdle |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | 21/25 | The Romford Pele (IRE) | - | 29 Oct 17 | Aintree | In Play Betting At 188Bet Veterans' Handicap Chase |
| 26 Dec 16 | Limerick (IRE) | FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle | 1/13 | Ornua (IRE) | 6 | 1 May 17 | Down Royal (IRE) | Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle |
- 5/1010 May 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
Kedrah House Stud "Well Chosen" Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Kedrah House Stud "Well Chosen" Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Kaiser Black (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 18
- Race won
- McHale Mayo National Handicap Chase
- 5/1827 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 5/18
- Winner next time
- Kemboy (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Nov 18
- Race won
- Clonmel Oil Chase
- 5/1827 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 5/18
- Winner next time
- Up For Review (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 13 May 18
- Race won
- Killarney Outlook Publications Novice Chase
- 2/716 Dec 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Castlegrace Paddy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Mar 18
- Race won
- Pierce Molony Memorial Novice Chase
- 3/1130 Oct 17 · Wexford (IRE)
IRIS First For Racing Footage In Ireland Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 17
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- IRIS First For Racing Footage In Ireland Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Dinaria Des Obeaux (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Nov 17
- Race won
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- 6/928 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Chirico Vallis (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Nov 17
- Race won
- Uncle Rustys Ginger Ninja "Confined" Novices' Chase
- 6/928 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Castlegrace Paddy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Dec 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- 6/928 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Chateau Conti (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 7 Nov 17
- Race won
- www.fairyhouse.ie Hurdle
- 21/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 21/25
- Winner next time
- Monksland (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Oct 17
- Race won
- He'llberemembered Hurdle
- 21/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 21/25
- Winner next time
- Thomas Hobson (GB)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 18 Apr 17
- Race won
- Glascarn Handicap Hurdle
- 21/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 21/25
- Winner next time
- The Romford Pele (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 29 Oct 17
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- In Play Betting At 188Bet Veterans' Handicap Chase
- 1/1326 Dec 16 · Limerick (IRE)
FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 16
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Ornua (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 May 17
- Race won
- Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 26 Dec 16 | 10 May 18 | 1/13 | 136 | 126 | 136 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €17,227 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 26 Dec 16
- Last run
- 10 May 18
- First run for yard
- 1/13
- OR first run
- 136
- OR last run
- 126
- Best OR
- 136
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,227
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €17,227 | 136 | 26 Dec 16 | 10 May 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,227
- Best OR
- 136
- First run
- 26 Dec 16
- Last run
- 10 May 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,688 | ||
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €9,540 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,688
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,540
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,035 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,373 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,035
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,373
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,520 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,508 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,520
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,508
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,820 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,562 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,688 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,820
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,562
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,688
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €15,227 | ||
| Grade A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Grade B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,227
Grade A
- Class
- Grade A
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Grade B
- Class
- Grade B
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,640 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,562 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,338 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,688 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,640
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,562
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,338
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,688
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,517 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,553 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,517
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,553
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,465 | ||
| David Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €897 | ||
| Ms K Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Katie O'Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Niall Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,465
David Mullins
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €897
Ms K Walsh
- Jockey
- Ms K Walsh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Katie O'Farrell
- Jockey
- Katie O'Farrell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Niall Kelly
- Jockey
- Niall Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €17,227 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,227
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €15,027 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,027
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,688 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,202 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,688
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,202
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €15,027 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,027
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAl Namix (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireAl Namix (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMimi Valley (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCyborg (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mimi Valley (FR) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Namix (FR) | Mimi Valley (FR) | Cyborg (FR) | S C E A La Sapiniere | 15 Jun 11 | grey | gelding | NH 2m2½f | NH 2m4½f |
Al Namix (FR)
- Sire
- Al Namix (FR)
- Damsire
- Cyborg (FR)
- Breeder
- S C E A La Sapiniere
- Foaled
- 15 Jun 11
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Al Namix (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,360 | 172 | 435 | 12 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 469 | 68 | 150 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 132 | 18 | 38 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 52 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,360
- Wins
- 172
- Placed
- 435
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 469
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 150
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 132
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Al Namix (FR) × Cyborg (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €17,227 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,227
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bravissimo (FR) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,227 |
Bravissimo (FR)
- Horse
- Bravissimo (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,227
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 126 | 136 | 126 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 126
- Highest OR
- 136
- Lowest OR
- 126
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | NH | 126 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 126 | -3 | 5/18 |
| 31 Jan 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 129 | -1 | 3/4 |
| 28 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 130 | -1 | 6/9 |
| 16 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 131 | -5 | 11/19 |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | NH | 136 | - | 21/25 |
- 5/1010 May 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 126
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 5/1827 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 126
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 5/18
- 3/431 Jan 18 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 129
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/4
- 6/928 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 130
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/9
- 11/1916 Apr 17 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 131
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 11/19
- 21/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 136
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 21/25
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 126 | 126 | 0 | 136 | -10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 126
- OR last run
- 126
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 136
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Al Namix (FR) out of Mimi Valley (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Masterstroke (USA)
- Great Valley (FR)2W · 6R
Female line
- 1Mimi Valley (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bravissimo foaled?
Bravissimo (FR), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 15 June 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Bravissimo?
Bravissimo (FR) is by Al Namix (FR) out of Mimi Valley (FR), a daughter of Cyborg (FR), and was bred by S C E A La Sapiniere.
Who trained Bravissimo?
Bravissimo (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs S Ricci at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bravissimo's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bravissimo (FR) won 1 of 12 races (8%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Bravissimo's biggest win?
Bravissimo (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the FutureTicketing.ie Maiden Hurdle at Limerick (IRE) on 26 December 2016.
Has Bravissimo ever been beaten?
Bravissimo (FR) was beaten 11 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 February 2017 at Leopardstown (IRE) (7th of 10).
What was Bravissimo's official rating?
Bravissimo (FR) was last officially rated 126 over jumps (career high 136).
Is Bravissimo still racing?
Bravissimo (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 May 2018 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Kedrah House Stud "Well Chosen" Beginners Chase, finishing 5th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Bravissimo's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Bravissimo (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated