Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bob And Co
- TrainerHarry Derham
- OwnerDavid Maxwell
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 150
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 5 wins from 12 runs (42%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £22,301 GB · €14,750 IRE
- Last official rating
- 130 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Apr 2023, Taunton (2/3)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Apr 2021, Punchestown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 23 | Taunton | 2/3 | 4/9F | 1¼ | Mr Tommie M O'Brien | Harry Derham | C&D Southwest Open Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m7f | Good to Soft | 11-12 | 130 | t | Sir Ivan (GB) | £3,687 | 27 | 0/1 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | 8/23 | 20/1 | 10¾ | Alice Stevens | Harry Derham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Soft | 12-0 | 132 | t | Premier Magic (IRE) | £24,445 | 364 | 4/18 |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | F/19 | 11/2 | - | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 137 | t | Billaway (IRE) | £24,445 | 27 | 4/14 |
| 19 Feb 22 | Haydock | 2/4 | 5/6F | 2 | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | Pertemps Network Walrus Open Hunters' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m6f | Heavy | 12-4 | 141 | ht | Cousin Pascal (FR) | £7,700 | 267 | 0/3 |
| 28 May 21 | Stratford | 2/7 | 5/4F | 5½ | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | Pertemps Network Stratford Foxhunters Champion Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m3½f | Good | 12-0 | 146 | ht | Law Of Gold (IRE) | £9,778 | 28 | 0/5 |
| 30 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/14 | 3/1 | won nse | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Yielding | 11-11 | 146 | ht | Billaway (IRE) | €14,750 | 11 | 2/10 |
| 19 Apr 21 | Hexham | 1/6 | 1/5F | won dist | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | Follow At The Races On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Good | 12-8 | 146 | ht | Killer Crow (IRE) | £1,797 | 31 | 0/3 |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | UR/18 | 9/2 | - | Sean Bowen | Paul Nicholls | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 146 | ht | Porlock Bay (FR) | £21,114 | 27 | 2/13 |
| 20 Feb 21 | Haydock | 1/10 | 11/8F | won 17 | Sean Bowen | Paul Nicholls | Follow @willhillracing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m6f | Soft | 11-8 | 146 | ht | Wishing And Hoping (IRE) | £7,018 | 363 | 1/6 |
| 23 Feb 20 | Fontwell | 1/4 | Evs | won 1¼ | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | Fairmile Snacks Open Hunters' Chase (For The Whitelaw Challenge Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 3m2f | Soft | 12-6 | 148 | ht | Alcala I (FR) | £1,280 | 16 | 0/3 |
| 7 Feb 20 | Bangor-on-Dee | 1/4 | EvensF | won dist | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | Tote - Back With Better Value Guaranteed Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft | 12-8 | 148 | ht | Ballynagour (IRE) | £1,419 | 16 | 0/2 |
| 22 Jan 20 | Warwick | PU/4 | EvsJ | - | Mr David Maxwell | Paul Nicholls | Schiaparelli Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Soft | 12-6 | 150 | t | Minella Rocco (IRE) | £1,920 | - | 1/2 |
C&D Southwest Open Hunters' Chase
Class 52m7fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr Tommie M O'Brien
- Trainer
- Harry Derham
- Race
- C&D Southwest Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 130
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Ivan (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,687
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/1
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 8/23
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Alice Stevens
- Trainer
- Harry Derham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Premier Magic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £24,445
- Days
- 364
- Future form
- 4/18
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- F/19
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Billaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £24,445
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 4/14
Pertemps Network Walrus Open Hunters' Chase
Class 32m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 22
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 5/6F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Pertemps Network Walrus Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-4
- OR
- 141
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Cousin Pascal (FR)
- Winner prize
- £7,700
- Days
- 267
- Future form
- 0/3
Pertemps Network Stratford Foxhunters Champion Hunters' Chase
Class 23m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 21
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Pertemps Network Stratford Foxhunters Champion Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 146
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Law Of Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,778
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 146
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Billaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/10
Follow At The Races On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 21
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 1/5F
- Btn
- won dist
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Follow At The Races On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-8
- OR
- 146
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Killer Crow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,797
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/3
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- UR/18
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean Bowen
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 146
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Porlock Bay (FR)
- Winner prize
- £21,114
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/13
Follow @willhillracing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
Class 32m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 21
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won 17
- Jockey
- Sean Bowen
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Follow @willhillracing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 146
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Wishing And Hoping (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,018
- Days
- 363
- Future form
- 1/6
Fairmile Snacks Open Hunters' Chase (For The Whitelaw Challenge Cup)
Class 63m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 20
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- Evs
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Fairmile Snacks Open Hunters' Chase (For The Whitelaw Challenge Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-6
- OR
- 148
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Alcala I (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,280
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/3
Tote - Back With Better Value Guaranteed Open Hunters' Chase
Class 62m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 20
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won dist
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Tote - Back With Better Value Guaranteed Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-8
- OR
- 148
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballynagour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,419
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/2
Schiaparelli Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 20
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/4
- SP
- EvsJ
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Schiaparelli Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-6
- OR
- 150
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Minella Rocco (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,920
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/2
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 8/23 | Premier Magic (IRE) | 1 | 5 May 23 | Cheltenham | Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 8/23 | Shantou Flyer (IRE) | 3 | 11 Apr 23 | Exeter | Totnes And Bridgetown Races Company Ltd Open Hunters' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 8/23 | Famous Clermont (FR) | 6 | 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 8/23 | Secret Investor (GB) | - | 26 Apr 23 | Ludlow | Magnus-Allcroft Memorial Open Hunters' Chase |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | F/19 | Billaway (IRE) | 1 | 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | F/19 | Fumet d'Oudairies (FR) | - | 27 May 22 | Stratford | Nimrod Veterinary Products Ladies Open Championship Final Hunters' Chase (Fem… |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | F/19 | Point The Way (IRE) | - | 11 May 22 | Perth | Bruce Farms "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | F/19 | Premier Magic (IRE) | - | 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase |
| 30 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase | 1/14 | Staker Wallace (IRE) | 3 | 10 May 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Clifford Groundcare Hunters Chase |
| 30 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase | 1/14 | On The Sod (IRE) | - | 21 May 21 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Molson Coors Hunters Chase |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | UR/18 | Wishing And Hoping (IRE) | - | 21 May 21 | Worcester | West Midlands Area Open Hunters' Chase |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | UR/18 | Law Of Gold (IRE) | - | 13 May 21 | Fontwell | Peter Mendoza Memorial "Placepot Pete" Open Hunters' Chase |
| 20 Feb 21 | Haydock | Follow @willhillracing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase | 1/10 | Ennistown (GB) | - | 19 Mar 21 | Fakenham | Robert Hoare Memorial Open Hunters' Chase |
| 22 Jan 20 | Warwick | Schiaparelli Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase | PU/4 | Minella Rocco (IRE) | 1 | 1 Feb 20 | Wetherby | Racing TV Open Hunters' Chase |
- 8/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/23
- Winner next time
- Premier Magic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 May 23
- Race won
- Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
- 8/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/23
- Winner next time
- Shantou Flyer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Apr 23
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Totnes And Bridgetown Races Company Ltd Open Hunters' Chase
- 8/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/23
- Winner next time
- Famous Clermont (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 13 Apr 23
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- 8/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/23
- Winner next time
- Secret Investor (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 Apr 23
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Magnus-Allcroft Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- F/1918 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/19
- Winner next time
- Billaway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Apr 22
- Race won
- Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
- F/1918 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/19
- Winner next time
- Fumet d'Oudairies (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 May 22
- Race won
- Nimrod Veterinary Products Ladies Open Championship Final Hunters' Chase (Fem…
- F/1918 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/19
- Winner next time
- Point The Way (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 11 May 22
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Bruce Farms "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase
- F/1918 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/19
- Winner next time
- Premier Magic (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 17 Mar 23
- Race won
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/1430 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Staker Wallace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 May 21
- Race won
- Clifford Groundcare Hunters Chase
- 1/1430 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- On The Sod (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 May 21
- Race won
- Molson Coors Hunters Chase
- UR/1819 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- UR/18
- Winner next time
- Wishing And Hoping (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 May 21
- Race won
- West Midlands Area Open Hunters' Chase
- UR/1819 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- UR/18
- Winner next time
- Law Of Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 May 21
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Peter Mendoza Memorial "Placepot Pete" Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/1020 Feb 21 · Haydock
Follow @willhillracing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 21
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Follow @willhillracing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Ennistown (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 19 Mar 21
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Robert Hoare Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- PU/422 Jan 20 · Warwick
Schiaparelli Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 20
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Schiaparelli Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/4
- Winner next time
- Minella Rocco (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Feb 20
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Racing TV Open Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Derham | Paul Nicholls | 17 Mar 23 | 13 Apr 23 | 8/23 | 132 | 130 | 132 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,049 | €0 | ||
| Paul Nicholls | - | 22 Jan 20 | 18 Mar 22 | PU/4 | 150 | 137 | 150 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | £20,251 | €14,750 |
Harry Derham
- Trainer
- Harry Derham
- Moved from
- Paul Nicholls
- First run
- 17 Mar 23
- Last run
- 13 Apr 23
- First run for yard
- 8/23
- OR first run
- 132
- OR last run
- 130
- Best OR
- 132
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Nicholls
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- First run
- 22 Jan 20
- Last run
- 18 Mar 22
- First run for yard
- PU/4
- OR first run
- 150
- OR last run
- 137
- Best OR
- 150
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,251
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | £22,301 | €14,750 | 150 | 22 Jan 20 | 13 Apr 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
- Best OR
- 150
- First run
- 22 Jan 20
- Last run
- 13 Apr 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | £22,301 | €14,750 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,685 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,049 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Soft | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £9,716 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,851 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,685
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,419 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £14,714 | €14,750 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,168 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,868 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,419 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,280 | €0 | ||
| Hexham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,797 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £4,888 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,049 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,868
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £4,888 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,868 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,049 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £4,495 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,868
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £8,598 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,685 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,018 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,598
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,685
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,018
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £13,567 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £3,846 | €14,750 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £4,888 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,846
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr David Maxwell | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | £13,234 | €14,750 | ||
| Sean Bowen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,018 | €0 | ||
| Alice Stevens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Tommie M O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,049 | €0 |
Mr David Maxwell
- Jockey
- Mr David Maxwell
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Sean Bowen
- Jockey
- Sean Bowen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,018
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alice Stevens
- Jockey
- Alice Stevens
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Tommie M O'Brien
- Jockey
- Mr Tommie M O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nicholls | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | £20,251 | €14,750 | ||
| Harry Derham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,049 | €0 |
Paul Nicholls
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,251
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Harry Derham
- Trainer
- Harry Derham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ht | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | £20,251 | €14,750 | ||
| t | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,049 | €0 |
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,251
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £9,636 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,797 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,868 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,868
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,419 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | £20,882 | €14,750 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDom Alco (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireDom Alco (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOutre Mer (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSleeping Car (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Outre Mer (FR) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dom Alco (FR) | Outre Mer (FR) | Sleeping Car (FR) | Mme Michele Juhen Cypres | 22 Apr 11 | bay | gelding | NH 2m5½f | Flat 12.7f · NH 2m4f |
Dom Alco (FR)
- Sire
- Dom Alco (FR)
- Damsire
- Sleeping Car (FR)
- Breeder
- Mme Michele Juhen Cypres
- Foaled
- 22 Apr 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.7f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Dom Alco (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,381 | 223 | 501 | 12 | 5 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 496 | 86 | 178 | 6 | 3 | ||
| On Soft going | 392 | 62 | 145 | 5 | 3 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 128 | 24 | 46 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,381
- Wins
- 223
- Placed
- 501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 5
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 496
- Wins
- 86
- Placed
- 178
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 3
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 392
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 145
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 46
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dom Alco (FR) × Sleeping Car (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | £46,561 | €14,750 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob And Co (FR) | 12 | 5 | 0 | £22,301 | €14,750 |
| Vezelay (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £24,260 | €0 |
Bob And Co (FR)
- Horse
- Bob And Co (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Vezelay (FR)
- Horse
- Vezelay (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 130 | 150 | 130 | 146 | 30 Apr 21 | 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 130
- Highest OR
- 150
- Lowest OR
- 130
- Last winning OR
- 146
- Last win
- 30 Apr 21
- Rated runs
- 12
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 23 | Taunton | NH | 130 | -2 | 2/3 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | NH | 132 | -5 | 8/23 |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | NH | 137 | -4 | F/19 |
| 19 Feb 22 | Haydock | NH | 141 | -5 | 2/4 |
| 28 May 21 | Stratford | NH | 146 | 0 | 2/7 |
| 30 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 146 | 0 | 1/14 |
| 19 Apr 21 | Hexham | NH | 146 | 0 | 1/6 |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | NH | 146 | 0 | UR/18 |
| 20 Feb 21 | Haydock | NH | 146 | -2 | 1/10 |
| 23 Feb 20 | Fontwell | NH | 148 | 0 | 1/4 |
| 7 Feb 20 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 148 | -2 | 1/4 |
| 22 Jan 20 | Warwick | NH | 150 | - | PU/4 |
- 2/313 Apr 23 · Taunton
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Taunton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 130
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/3
- 8/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 8/23
- F/1918 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- F/19
- 2/419 Feb 22 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 22
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 141
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/4
- 2/728 May 21 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 21
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 146
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/7
- 1/1430 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 146
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/14
- 1/619 Apr 21 · Hexham
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 21
- Course
- Hexham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 146
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/6
- UR/1819 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 146
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- UR/18
- 1/1020 Feb 21 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 21
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 146
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/10
- 1/423 Feb 20 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 20
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 148
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/4
- 1/47 Feb 20 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 20
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 148
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/4
- PU/422 Jan 20 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 20
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 150
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/4
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 130 | 130 | 0 | 146 | 30 Apr 21 | -16 | 148 | -18 | 150 | -20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 130
- OR last run
- 130
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 146
- Last win
- 30 Apr 21
- v last winning
- -16
- Highest winning OR
- 148
- v highest winning
- -18
- Highest OR
- 150
- v highest
- -20
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Vezelay (FR)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Network (GER)
- Cervin I (FR)0W · 3R
By Martaline (GB)
- Grand Paradis (FR)4W · 14R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Outre Mer (FR)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Grand Paradis (FR)4W · 14R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Bob And Co foaled?
Bob And Co (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 22 April 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Bob And Co?
Bob And Co (FR) is by Dom Alco (FR) out of Outre Mer (FR), a daughter of Sleeping Car (FR), and was bred by Mme Michele Juhen Cypres.
Who trained Bob And Co?
Bob And Co (FR) was trained by Harry Derham and owned by David Maxwell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Paul Nicholls.
What is Bob And Co's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bob And Co (FR) won 5 of 12 races (42%).
What is Bob And Co's biggest win?
Bob And Co (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Follow @willhillracing On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase at Haydock on 20 February 2021.
Has Bob And Co ever been beaten?
Bob And Co (FR) was beaten 7 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 January 2020 at Warwick (pulled up, 4 ran).
What was Bob And Co's official rating?
Bob And Co (FR) was last officially rated 130 over jumps (career high 150).
Is Bob And Co still racing?
Bob And Co (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 April 2023 at Taunton in the C&D Southwest Open Hunters' Chase, finishing 2nd of 3, and has not run there since.
Is Bob And Co related to any top horses?
Bob And Co (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Grand Paradis (FR) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner), from the Outre Mer (FR) family.
What is Bob And Co's record at Cheltenham?
Bob And Co (FR) ran most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated