Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Be My Storm
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyGrenzen
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €16,833 IRE
- Last official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Sep 2011, Listowel (IRE) (8/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jul 2010, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 11 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/11 | 6/1 | 11¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-3 | 78 | b | Mamma Rosa (IRE) | €13,000 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 1 Sep 11 | Clonmel (IRE) | 2/11 | 12/1 | 1½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Carers Evening at Clonmel Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-12 | 76 | b | Six Silver Lane (GB) | €6,900 | 50 | 0/8 |
| 13 Jul 11 | Killarney (IRE) | 8/9 | 10/1 | 14 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good | 9-7 | 80 | - | Syann (IRE) | €14,950 | 9 | 0/8 |
| 4 Jul 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | 8/12 | 12/1 | 7¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | 80 | - | Core Element (IRE) | €12,075 | 234 | 0/10 |
| 12 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/14 | 11/4F | 14½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Christmas Parties At Dundalk Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-5 | 83 | b | Elusive Ridge (IRE) | €9,315 | 23 | 1/12 |
| 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | 4/17 | 4/1F | 1¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-5 | 83 | b | White Diamond (GB) | €15,275 | 104 | 2/12 |
| 8 Jul 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/5 | 8/11F | won 1¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Tote Jackpot 10,000 Guarantee Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 83 | - | Echoes Of History (USA) | €8,625 | 13 | 0/4 |
| 25 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/15 | 5/1 | nk | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Ladbrokes.com Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 83 | - | Akzar (IRE) | €9,315 | 47 | 0/14 |
| 9 May 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/12 | 6/4F | 6½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Join The Tote Go Racing Club Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | - | - | Troas (IRE) | €8,625 | 9 | 1/8 |
| 30 Apr 10 | Cork (IRE) | 2/11 | 9/4 | 3½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Awe Inspiring (IRE) | €8,625 | 186 | 2/9 |
| 26 Oct 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/18 | 6/1 | 2 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | What A Charm (IRE) | €12,093 | - | 1/15 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 11
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Mamma Rosa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
Carers Evening at Clonmel Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 11
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Carers Evening at Clonmel Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Six Silver Lane (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 11
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Syann (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,950
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 11
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Core Element (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- 234
- Future form
- 0/10
- 9/1412 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/4F
Christmas Parties At Dundalk Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Christmas Parties At Dundalk Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Elusive Ridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 4/1F
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- White Diamond (GB)
- Winner prize
- €15,275
- Days
- 104
- Future form
- 2/12
Tote Jackpot 10,000 Guarantee Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Tote Jackpot 10,000 Guarantee Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Echoes Of History (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/4
- 2/1525 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Ladbrokes.com Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Ladbrokes.com Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Akzar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/14
Join The Tote Go Racing Club Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Join The Tote Go Racing Club Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Troas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 10
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Awe Inspiring (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 186
- Future form
- 2/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/18
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- What A Charm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,093
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 11 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | 8/11 | Sikara (IRE) | 3 | 15 Oct 11 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap |
| 12 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Christmas Parties At Dundalk Handicap | 9/14 | Carazam (IRE) | 2 | 6 Mar 13 | Lingfield (AW) | Follow Us On Twitter @LingfieldPark Handicap |
| 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | 4/17 | Boynagh Joy (IRE) | 3 | 6 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | bookings@dundalkstadium.com Apprentice Handicap |
| 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | 4/17 | Flowers Of Spring (IRE) | 5 | 31 Oct 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ravens Rock Handicap |
| 9 May 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Join The Tote Go Racing Club Maiden | 4/12 | Carraiglawn (IRE) | 2 | 29 May 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 30 Apr 10 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/11 | Dainty (USA) | 3 | 27 May 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 30 Apr 10 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/11 | Hedaaya (IRE) | 9 | 21 May 10 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Oct 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Chica Whopa (IRE) | 4 | 8 Jun 10 | Salisbury | Come Shopping At Castlepoint Dougland Support Services Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
- 8/1113 Sep 11 · Listowel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 11
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Sikara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Oct 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- 9/1412 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Christmas Parties At Dundalk Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Christmas Parties At Dundalk Handicap
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Carazam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Mar 13
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Follow Us On Twitter @LingfieldPark Handicap
- 4/1720 Oct 10 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Boynagh Joy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Nov 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- bookings@dundalkstadium.com Apprentice Handicap
- 4/1720 Oct 10 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Flowers Of Spring (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 31 Oct 10
- Race won
- Ravens Rock Handicap
- 4/129 May 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Join The Tote Go Racing Club Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Join The Tote Go Racing Club Maiden
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Carraiglawn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 2/1130 Apr 10 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 10
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Dainty (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 May 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 2/1130 Apr 10 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 10
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Hedaaya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 21 May 10
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 3/1826 Oct 09 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Chica Whopa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Jun 10
- Race won
- Come Shopping At Castlepoint Dougland Support Services Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 26 Oct 09 | 13 Sep 11 | 3/18 | 83 | 78 | 83 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,833 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 26 Oct 09
- Last run
- 13 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 3/18
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,833
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,833 | 83 | 26 Oct 09 | 13 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,833
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 26 Oct 09
- Last run
- 13 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,833 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,833
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €12,885 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €705 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,243 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,885
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €705
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,243
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,243 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €15,590 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,243
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,590
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,368 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €705 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,368
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €705
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,305 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €14,528 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,305
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,528
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,100 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,948 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,100
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,948
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| July | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,948 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,948
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,833 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,833
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,833 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,833
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €14,528 | ||
| b | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,305 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,528
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,305
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,243 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,125 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €3,760 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €705 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,243
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,125
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,760
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €705
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €705 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €705 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €14,528 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €705
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €705
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,528
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSingspiel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireSingspiel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Sire's damGlorious Song (CAN)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFirst Breeze (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's damGrenzen (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- First Breeze (USA) · by Woodman (USA) · 8 winners from 11 runners
- Grenzen (USA) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singspiel (IRE) | First Breeze (USA) | Woodman (USA) | filly | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Singspiel (IRE)
- Sire
- Singspiel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Woodman (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Singspiel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,168 | 616 | 1,645 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,712 | 209 | 548 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,566 | 236 | 565 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 534 | 84 | 184 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,168
- Wins
- 616
- Placed
- 1,645
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,712
- Wins
- 209
- Placed
- 548
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,566
- Wins
- 236
- Placed
- 565
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 534
- Wins
- 84
- Placed
- 184
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Singspiel (IRE) × Woodman mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 15 | 12 | 3 | 197 | 28 | 51 | £414,822 | €77,288 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 15 | 12 | 3 | 205 | 28 | 51 | £414,822 | €77,288 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 197
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 51
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £414,822
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,288
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 205
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 51
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £414,822
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,288
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silkwood (GB) | 5 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £91,744 | €0 |
| Primevere (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 2 | Listed | £81,335 | €11,425 |
| Bourbonnais (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £40,153 | €0 |
| Ermyn Lodge (GB) | 31 | 5 | 0 | - | £75,497 | €0 |
| Dark Islander (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £57,337 | €0 |
| Bay Willow (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £30,716 | €48,750 |
| Vine Street (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,227 | €0 |
| Amber Moon (GB) | 54 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,799 | €0 |
| Samaaha (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,399 | €0 |
| Kalispell (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,940 | €0 |
| Be My Storm (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €16,833 |
| Monaadi (IRE) | 20 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,122 | €0 |
Silkwood (GB)
- Horse
- Silkwood (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Primevere (IRE)
- Horse
- Primevere (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,335
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,425
Bourbonnais (IRE)
- Horse
- Bourbonnais (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,153
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ermyn Lodge (GB)
- Horse
- Ermyn Lodge (GB)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £75,497
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dark Islander (IRE)
- Horse
- Dark Islander (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bay Willow (IRE)
- Horse
- Bay Willow (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,750
Vine Street (IRE)
- Horse
- Vine Street (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,227
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Amber Moon (GB)
- Horse
- Amber Moon (GB)
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,799
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Samaaha (GB)
- Horse
- Samaaha (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kalispell (IRE)
- Horse
- Kalispell (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,940
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Be My Storm (IRE)
- Horse
- Be My Storm (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,833
Monaadi (IRE)
- Horse
- Monaadi (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,122
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 83 | 76 | 83 | 8 Jul 10 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 8 Jul 10
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 11 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 2 | 8/11 |
| 1 Sep 11 | Clonmel (IRE) | Flat | 76 | -4 | 2/11 |
| 13 Jul 11 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 0 | 8/9 |
| 4 Jul 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -3 | 8/12 |
| 12 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 0 | 9/14 |
| 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 0 | 4/17 |
| 8 Jul 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 0 | 1/5 |
| 25 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 83 | - | 2/15 |
- 8/1113 Sep 11 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 11
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 8/11
- 2/111 Sep 11 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 11
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 2/11
- 8/913 Jul 11 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 11
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/9
- 8/124 Jul 11 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 11
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 8/12
- 9/1412 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/14
- 4/1720 Oct 10 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/17
- 1/58 Jul 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/5
- 2/1525 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 83 | 8 Jul 10 | -5 | 83 | -5 | 83 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 8 Jul 10
- v last winning
- -5
- Highest winning OR
- 83
- v highest winning
- -5
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 8 winners from 11 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Singspiel (IRE) out of First Breeze (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Theatrical (IRE)
- Vital Plot (USA)5W · 51R · 1 black-type
By Diesis (GB)
- No Strings (IRE)3W · 7R
By Araafa (IRE)
- Methayel (IRE)4W · 17R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Silk Kimono (IRE)0W · 3R
- Master Speaker (IRE)5W · 87R
- Tango Time (IRE)1W · 4R
By Power (GB)
- Wind Turbine (IRE)0W · 5R
By Camelot (GB)
- Island Court (IRE)0W · 11R
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Pink Sands (IRE)1W · 6R
By Zoffany (IRE)
- Breezy Zoff (IRE)2W · 36R
Female line
- 1First Breeze (USA) · by Woodman (USA)
- 2Grenzen (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Refuse To Bend (IRE)7W · 12R · 4 G1
- Media Puzzle (USA)5W · 22R · 2 black-type
Half-brother
- Vital Plot (USA)5W · 51R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Be My Storm foaled?
Be My Storm (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Be My Storm?
Be My Storm (IRE) is by Singspiel (IRE) out of First Breeze (USA), a daughter of Woodman (USA).
Who trained Be My Storm?
Be My Storm (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Be My Storm's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Be My Storm (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%).
What is Be My Storm's biggest win?
Be My Storm (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tote Jackpot 10,000 Guarantee Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 8 July 2010.
Has Be My Storm ever been beaten?
Be My Storm (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 October 2009 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 18).
What was Be My Storm's official rating?
Be My Storm (IRE) was last officially rated 78 on the Flat (career high 83).
Is Be My Storm still racing?
Be My Storm (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 September 2011 at Listowel (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap, finishing 8th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Be My Storm related to any top horses?
Be My Storm (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Vital Plot (USA) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner), Refuse To Bend (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner) and Media Puzzle (USA) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Grenzen (USA) family.
What is Be My Storm's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Be My Storm (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated