Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Asthuria
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerGeorge Creighton
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 140
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 5 wins from 14 runs (36%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,144 GB · €101,051 IRE
- Last official rating
- 135 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 May 2018, Limerick (IRE) (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/8 | 9/4F | won 2½ | Robbie Power | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-2 | 135 | h | Teacher's Pet (IRE) | €15,375 | 4 | 1/7 |
| 16 May 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/9 | 11/8F | 12¾ | David Mullins | Willie Mullins | Panoramic Restaurant Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good | 10-11 | 135 | h | Supreme Vinnie (IRE) | €15,375 | 20 | 1/8 |
| 26 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/6 | 20/1 | 17 | David Mullins | Willie Mullins | Ryanair Novice Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-3 | 135 | h | Footpad (FR) | €67,850 | 9 | 1/5 |
| 17 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/5 | 6/5F | 6 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 10-11 | 135 | h | Youcantcallherthat (IRE) | €23,063 | 66 | 1/4 |
| 10 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | 2/6 | 5/2 | 2½ | Robbie Power | Willie Mullins | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 10-7 | - | h | Benie Des Dieux (FR) | €19,988 | 34 | 2/4 |
| 7 Jan 18 | Naas (IRE) | 1/6 | 1/3F | won 15 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | - | h | Golden Flowerpower (IRE) | €10,472 | 45 | 0/5 |
| 23 Nov 17 | Thurles (IRE) | 2/13 | 2/5F | 3 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Go Racing At Thurles Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | - | h | Billy's Hope (IRE) | €8,316 | 193 | 0/12 |
| 14 May 17 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/7 | 8/11F | won 4 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Irish Wire Products Mares Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-7 | 140 | h | Good Thyne Tara (GB) | €18,450 | 17 | 0/6 |
| 27 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/9 | 13/8F | won 5 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Alanna Homes Mares Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | 133 | h | Pravalaguna (FR) | €15,375 | 42 | 0/8 |
| 16 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | 5/16 | 14/1 | 7¾ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-2 | 138 | h | Let's Dance (FR) | £45,560 | 40 | 1/12 |
| 4 Feb 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | F/9 | 5/2 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m2f | Soft to Heavy | 10-13 | 134 | - | Shattered Love (IRE) | €21,525 | 48 | 1/8 |
| 18 Dec 16 | Thurles (IRE) | F/4 | 4/11F | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Horse & Jockey Hotel European Breeders Fund Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-11 | - | - | Shattered Love (IRE) | €21,525 | 32 | 1/2 |
| 16 Nov 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/15 | 8/15F | won 6 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Fairyhouse Membership 2017 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 10-13 | - | - | She's Otto (IRE) | €6,150 | 234 | 0/12 |
| 27 Mar 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/11 | 4/1 | 13 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship … | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-6 | - | - | Jer's Girl (IRE) | €59,000 | - | 3/10 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 135
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Teacher's Pet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/7
Panoramic Restaurant Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Panoramic Restaurant Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 135
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Supreme Vinnie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/8
Ryanair Novice Chase
Grade 12mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ryanair Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 135
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Footpad (FR)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/5
John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
Grade 32m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 135
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Youcantcallherthat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,063
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 1/4
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
Listed2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Benie Des Dieux (FR)
- Winner prize
- €19,988
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 1/3F
- Btn
- won 15
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Golden Flowerpower (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/5
Go Racing At Thurles Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 17
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Go Racing At Thurles Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Billy's Hope (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 193
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Wire Products Mares Hurdle
Listed2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 17
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Wire Products Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Good Thyne Tara (GB)
- Winner prize
- €18,450
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/6
Alanna Homes Mares Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Alanna Homes Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 133
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Pravalaguna (FR)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/8
Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 138
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Let's Dance (FR)
- Winner prize
- £45,560
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/12
Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle
Grade 32m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 134
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shattered Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €21,525
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/8
Horse & Jockey Hotel European Breeders Fund Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle
Listed2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 16
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- F/4
- SP
- 4/11F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel European Breeders Fund Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shattered Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €21,525
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/2
Fairyhouse Membership 2017 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 16
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Fairyhouse Membership 2017 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- She's Otto (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,150
- Days
- 234
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
Grade 12m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 16
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jer's Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase | 1/8 | Ask Susan (IRE) | 4 | 2 Jun 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Annual Members Mares Beginners Chase |
| 16 May 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Panoramic Restaurant Handicap Chase | 7/9 | Draycott Place (IRE) | 6 | 28 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Bank of Ireland Handicap Chase |
| 26 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ryanair Novice Chase | 3/6 | Castlegrace Paddy (IRE) | 5 | 9 Dec 18 | Cork (IRE) | Kerry Group Hilly Way Chase |
| 17 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase | 2/5 | Magic Of Light (IRE) | 4 | 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Handicap Chase |
| 10 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | 2/6 | Benie Des Dieux (FR) | 1 | 13 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | OLBG Mares' Hurdle |
| 10 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | 2/6 | Youcantcallherthat (IRE) | 4 | 22 Feb 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Chase |
| 16 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 5/16 | Montana Belle (IRE) | 13 | 18 Sep 17 | Galway (IRE) | Colm Quinn BMW Beginners Chase |
| 4 Feb 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle | F/9 | Forge Meadow (IRE) | 2 | 26 Feb 17 | Naas (IRE) | Paddy Power Onside App Novice Hurdle |
| 18 Dec 16 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel European Breeders Fund Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle | F/4 | Shattered Love (IRE) | 1 | 4 Feb 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 27 Mar 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship … | 3/11 | Jer's Girl (IRE) | 1 | 29 Apr 16 | Punchestown (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland Champion Novice Hurdle |
| 27 Mar 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship … | 3/11 | Billy's Hope (IRE) | 6 | 8 May 16 | Limerick (IRE) | Coral.ie Bet 5 Euro Get 20 Euros In Free Bets Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Mar 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship … | 3/11 | Miss Me Now (IRE) | - | 17 Nov 16 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile Hurdle |
- 1/820 May 18 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Ask Susan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 Jun 18
- Race won
- Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Annual Members Mares Beginners Chase
- 7/916 May 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Panoramic Restaurant Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Panoramic Restaurant Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Draycott Place (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 28 May 18
- Race won
- Bank of Ireland Handicap Chase
- 3/626 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ryanair Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ryanair Novice Chase
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Castlegrace Paddy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Dec 18
- Race won
- Kerry Group Hilly Way Chase
- 2/517 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Magic Of Light (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Apr 18
- Race won
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Handicap Chase
- 2/610 Feb 18 · Naas (IRE)
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Benie Des Dieux (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Mar 18
- Race won
- OLBG Mares' Hurdle
- 2/610 Feb 18 · Naas (IRE)
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Youcantcallherthat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Feb 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Chase
- 5/1616 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Montana Belle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 18 Sep 17
- Race won
- Colm Quinn BMW Beginners Chase
- F/94 Feb 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- F/9
- Winner next time
- Forge Meadow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Feb 17
- Race won
- Paddy Power Onside App Novice Hurdle
- F/418 Dec 16 · Thurles (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel European Breeders Fund Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 16
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel European Breeders Fund Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- F/4
- Winner next time
- Shattered Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Feb 17
- Race won
- Coolmore Soldier Of Fortune Mares Novice Hurdle
- 3/1127 Mar 16 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 16
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Jer's Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Apr 16
- Race won
- Tattersalls Ireland Champion Novice Hurdle
- 3/1127 Mar 16 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 16
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Billy's Hope (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 8 May 16
- Race won
- Coral.ie Bet 5 Euro Get 20 Euros In Free Bets Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1127 Mar 16 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 16
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle Championship …
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Miss Me Now (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 17 Nov 16
- Race won
- Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 27 Mar 16 | 20 May 18 | 3/11 | 134 | 135 | 140 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | £2,144 | €101,051 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 27 Mar 16
- Last run
- 20 May 18
- First run for yard
- 3/11
- OR first run
- 134
- OR last run
- 135
- Best OR
- 140
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,051
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | £2,144 | €101,051 | 140 | 27 Mar 16 | 20 May 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,051
- Best OR
- 140
- First run
- 27 Mar 16
- Last run
- 20 May 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £2,144 | €48,975 | ||
| Chase | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €52,076 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,975
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,076
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €33,825 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,375 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,150 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €20,176 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,825
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,375
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,150
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,176
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £2,144 | €60,822 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €40,229 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,822
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,229
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €22,275 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €25,725 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,647 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,450 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,375 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,275
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,725
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,647
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,450
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,375
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €19,350 | ||
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Grade 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,125 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €24,625 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €49,951 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,350
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,125
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,625
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,951
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €60,822 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,125 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,375 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,144 | €8,729 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,822
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,125
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,729
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,144 | €9,000 | ||
| April | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €32,850 | ||
| May | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,825 | ||
| November | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,729 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,850
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,825
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,729
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €20,176 | ||
| R Walsh | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €48,975 | ||
| Robbie Power | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,550 | ||
| David Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,176
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,975
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,550
David Mullins
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | £2,144 | €101,051 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,051
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,150 | ||
| h | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | £2,144 | €85,901 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,150
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €85,901
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,375 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,450 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £2,144 | €32,022 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,125 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,729 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,375
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,450
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,022
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,125
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,729
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €85,901 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,150 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €85,901
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,150
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSagacity (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireSagacity (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBaturia (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamBaturia (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTurgeon (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Baturia (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sagacity (FR) | Baturia (FR) | Turgeon (USA) | Arnaud Chaille-Chaille | 22 Apr 11 | bay | mare | Flat 14.6f · NH 2m3f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
Sagacity (FR)
- Sire
- Sagacity (FR)
- Dam
- Baturia (FR)
- Damsire
- Turgeon (USA)
- Breeder
- Arnaud Chaille-Chaille
- Foaled
- 22 Apr 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.6f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Sagacity (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 319 | 33 | 80 | 14 | 5 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 135 | 12 | 34 | 8 | 3 | ||
| On Good going | 105 | 12 | 31 | 5 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 45 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 319
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 80
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 5
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 135
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 3
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 105
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 31
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sagacity (FR) × Turgeon (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 5 | £2,144 | €101,051 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,051
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asthuria (FR) | 14 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £2,144 | €101,051 |
Asthuria (FR)
- Horse
- Asthuria (FR)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,051
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 135 | 140 | 133 | 135 | 20 May 18 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 135
- Highest OR
- 140
- Lowest OR
- 133
- Last winning OR
- 135
- Last win
- 20 May 18
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 18 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 135 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 16 May 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 135 | 0 | 7/9 |
| 26 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 135 | 0 | 3/6 |
| 17 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 135 | -5 | 2/5 |
| 14 May 17 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 140 | 7 | 1/7 |
| 27 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 133 | -5 | 1/9 |
| 16 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | NH | 138 | 4 | 5/16 |
| 4 Feb 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 134 | - | F/9 |
- 1/820 May 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 7/916 May 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/9
- 3/626 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/6
- 2/517 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/5
- 1/714 May 17 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 17
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/927 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 133
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 1/9
- 5/1616 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 138
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 5/16
- F/94 Feb 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 134
- Change
- -
- Pos
- F/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 135 | 135 | 0 | 135 | 20 May 18 | 0 | 140 | -5 | 140 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 135
- OR last run
- 135
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 135
- Last win
- 20 May 18
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 140
- v highest winning
- -5
- Highest OR
- 140
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Asthuria is the only foal out of Baturia (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Asthuria is the only foal out of Baturia (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Baturia (FR)
Notable relatives
Asthuria is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Asthuria foaled?
Asthuria (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 22 April 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Asthuria?
Asthuria (FR) is by Sagacity (FR) out of Baturia (FR), a daughter of Turgeon (USA), and was bred by Arnaud Chaille-Chaille.
Who trained Asthuria?
Asthuria (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by George Creighton at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Asthuria's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Asthuria (FR) won 5 of 14 races (36%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Asthuria's biggest win?
Asthuria (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Wire Products Mares Hurdle (Listed) at Killarney (IRE) on 14 May 2017.
Has Asthuria ever been beaten?
Asthuria (FR) was beaten 9 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 March 2016 at Fairyhouse (IRE) (3rd of 11).
What was Asthuria's official rating?
Asthuria (FR) was last officially rated 135 over jumps (career high 140).
Is Asthuria still racing?
Asthuria (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 May 2018 at Limerick (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Asthuria's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Asthuria (FR) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated