Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ajijic
- TrainerTerence Leonard
- OwnerG P Crosse
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2009
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,951 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 May 2021, Tipperary (IRE) (4/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/8 | 9/2 | dist | Mr M J O'Connor | Terence Leonard | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 12-2 | - | Sliabh Mhuire Lass (IRE) | €5,900 | 70 | 0/5 |
| 25 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | F/15 | 400/1 | - | Mr M J O'Connor | Terence Leonard | Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Heavy | 11-9 | - | Jury Duty (IRE) | €5,900 | 25 | 3/14 |
| 31 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | 11/18 | 250/1 | dist | Mr M J O'Connor | Terence Leonard | Naas Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Heavy | 12-2 | - | Billaway (IRE) | €7,965 | 371 | 2/14 |
| 26 Jan 20 | Naas (IRE) | 6/11 | 100/1 | dist | Tom Kelly | Terence Leonard | Naas Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-7 | - | Billaway (IRE) | €8,865 | 30 | 0/7 |
| 27 Dec 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/16 | 28/1 | 19¾ | Mr M C O'Donovan | Terence Leonard | Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | Samurai Cracker (IRE) | €6,206 | 207 | 1/12 |
| 3 Jun 19 | Listowel (IRE) | 7/13 | 33/1 | 14¾ | Mr M J O'Connor | Terence Leonard | Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-7 | - | On The Fringe (IRE) | €6,160 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 13 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | 4/6 | 50/1 | 16 | Mr M J O'Connor | Terence Leonard | Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-7 | - | It Came To Pass (IRE) | €6,468 | 21 | 2/4 |
| 22 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | PU/8 | 6/1 | - | Mr M C O'Donovan | Terence Leonard | Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | p | Casey Jem (IRE) | €6,785 | 339 | 2/5 |
| 18 May 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 6/9 | 12/1 | 19½ | Mr M C O'Donovan | Michael Winters | King & Boyd Solicitors Downpatrick Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-0 | - | Macs Legend (IRE) | €6,160 | 8 | 0/6 |
| 10 May 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/11 | 33/1 | 13¼ | Mr M C O'Donovan | Michael Winters | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Soft | 11-2 | - | Mabeywhoknowsmabey (IRE) | €6,468 | - | 1/9 |
Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sliabh Mhuire Lass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 0/5
Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- F/15
- SP
- 400/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jury Duty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 3/14
Naas Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Naas Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Billaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 371
- Future form
- 2/14
Naas Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Kelly
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Naas Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Billaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/7
Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Mr M C O'Donovan
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Samurai Cracker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- 207
- Future form
- 1/12
Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 19
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- On The Fringe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- It Came To Pass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/4
Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr M C O'Donovan
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Race
- Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Casey Jem (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 339
- Future form
- 2/5
King & Boyd Solicitors Downpatrick Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 18
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Mr M C O'Donovan
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- King & Boyd Solicitors Downpatrick Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Macs Legend (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/6
Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Mr M C O'Donovan
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mabeywhoknowsmabey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase | F/15 | Glorious Galway (IRE) | 3 | 14 Mar 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Patrickswell Handicap Chase |
| 25 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase | F/15 | Some Man (IRE) | 6 | 17 Mar 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | Bluegrass Horse Feeds Hunters Chase |
| 25 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase | F/15 | Super Citizen (GB) | 9 | 8 Mar 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | John Thomas McNamara Series (Q.R) Handicap Chase |
| 31 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Hunters Chase | 11/18 | Solomn Grundy (IRE) | 3 | 12 Mar 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | BoyleSports Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase |
| 31 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Hunters Chase | 11/18 | Aloneamongmillions (IRE) | 8 | 12 Mar 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | BoyleSports Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase |
| 27 Dec 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase | 7/16 | Winged Leader (IRE) | 2 | 17 Mar 20 | Down Royal (IRE) | Hamilton Architects Hunters Chase |
| 13 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase | 4/6 | It Came To Pass (IRE) | 1 | 17 Nov 19 | Cork (IRE) | Buy Tickets Online And Save Hunters Chase |
| 13 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase | 4/6 | On The Fringe (IRE) | 2 | 3 Jun 19 | Listowel (IRE) | Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase |
| 22 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | PU/8 | Hi Murphy (IRE) | 2 | 24 May 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Frank Fitzsimmons Memorial Hunters Chase |
| 22 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | PU/8 | Myrons (IRE) | 4 | 14 May 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Choose Your Horse With BetVictor's Betfinder Maiden Hunters Chase |
| 10 May 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase | 3/11 | Macs Legend (IRE) | 6 | 18 May 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | King & Boyd Solicitors Downpatrick Hunters Chase |
- F/1525 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
- This horse
- F/15
- Winner next time
- Glorious Galway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Mar 21
- Race won
- Patrickswell Handicap Chase
- F/1525 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
- This horse
- F/15
- Winner next time
- Some Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Mar 21
- Race won
- Bluegrass Horse Feeds Hunters Chase
- F/1525 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
- This horse
- F/15
- Winner next time
- Super Citizen (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 8 Mar 21
- Race won
- John Thomas McNamara Series (Q.R) Handicap Chase
- 11/1831 Jan 21 · Naas (IRE)
Naas Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Solomn Grundy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Mar 21
- Race won
- BoyleSports Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
- 11/1831 Jan 21 · Naas (IRE)
Naas Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Aloneamongmillions (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 12 Mar 22
- Race won
- BoyleSports Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
- 7/1627 Dec 19 · Limerick (IRE)
Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Winged Leader (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Mar 20
- Race won
- Hamilton Architects Hunters Chase
- 4/613 May 19 · Killarney (IRE)
Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- It Came To Pass (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Nov 19
- Race won
- Buy Tickets Online And Save Hunters Chase
- 4/613 May 19 · Killarney (IRE)
Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- On The Fringe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jun 19
- Race won
- Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
- PU/822 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Hi Murphy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 19
- Race won
- Frank Fitzsimmons Memorial Hunters Chase
- PU/822 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Myrons (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 May 19
- Race won
- Choose Your Horse With BetVictor's Betfinder Maiden Hunters Chase
- 3/1110 May 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Macs Legend (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 May 18
- Race won
- King & Boyd Solicitors Downpatrick Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terence Leonard | Michael Winters | 22 Apr 19 | 6 May 21 | PU/8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €996 | ||
| Michael Winters | - | 10 May 18 | 18 May 18 | 3/11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €956 |
Terence Leonard
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Moved from
- Michael Winters
- First run
- 22 Apr 19
- Last run
- 6 May 21
- First run for yard
- PU/8
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €996
Michael Winters
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- First run
- 10 May 18
- Last run
- 18 May 18
- First run for yard
- 3/11
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €956
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 | 10 May 18 | 6 May 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
- First run
- 10 May 18
- Last run
- 6 May 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €831 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,121 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €831
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,121
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €165 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,356 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €431 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,356
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €831 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,121 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €831
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,121
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €165 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,786 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,786
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr M J O'Connor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €831 | ||
| Mr M C O'Donovan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €956 | ||
| Tom Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €165 |
Mr M J O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €831
Mr M C O'Donovan
- Jockey
- Mr M C O'Donovan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €956
Tom Kelly
- Jockey
- Tom Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terence Leonard | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €996 | ||
| Michael Winters | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €956 |
Terence Leonard
- Trainer
- Terence Leonard
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €996
Michael Winters
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €956
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €956 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €596 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €956
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €596
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBach (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireBach (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireCaerleon (USA)
- Sire's damProducer I (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWishbone Ash (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGlacial Storm (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Wishbone Ash (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bach (IRE) | Wishbone Ash (IRE) | Glacial Storm (USA) | Dr G P Crosse | 24 May 09 | bay | gelding | Flat 12.3f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4f |
Bach (IRE)
- Sire
- Bach (IRE)
- Damsire
- Glacial Storm (USA)
- Breeder
- Dr G P Crosse
- Foaled
- 24 May 09
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.3f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Bach (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,214 | 175 | 444 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 455 | 42 | 79 | 10 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 460 | 34 | 81 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 93 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,214
- Wins
- 175
- Placed
- 444
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 455
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 460
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 81
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 93
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bach (IRE) × Glacial Storm (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 4 | £3,318 | €1,951 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,318
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| That's Exactly (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Hommage A Bach (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,363 | €0 |
| Ajijic (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,951 |
| Dashing Bach (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £955 | €0 |
That's Exactly (IRE)
- Horse
- That's Exactly (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hommage A Bach (IRE)
- Horse
- Hommage A Bach (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,363
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ajijic (IRE)
- Horse
- Ajijic (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
Dashing Bach (IRE)
- Horse
- Dashing Bach (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £955
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Ajijic is the only foal out of Wishbone Ash (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Ajijic is the only foal out of Wishbone Ash (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Wishbone Ash (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Ajijic foaled?
Ajijic (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 May 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Ajijic?
Ajijic (IRE) is by Bach (IRE) out of Wishbone Ash (IRE), a daughter of Glacial Storm (USA), and was bred by Dr G P Crosse.
Who trained Ajijic?
Ajijic (IRE) was trained by Terence Leonard and owned by G P Crosse at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Michael Winters.
What is Ajijic's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ajijic (IRE) ran 10 times without winning.
Is Ajijic still racing?
Ajijic (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 May 2021 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Maiden Hunters Chase, finishing 4th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Ajijic's record at Naas (IRE)?
Ajijic (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated