Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Casey Jem
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerCasey Brothers Syndicate
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,785 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Jan 2020, Naas (IRE) (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Apr 2019, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 20 | Naas (IRE) | PU/11 | 15/8J | - | Mr J J Codd | Willie Mullins | Naas Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 12-0 | Billaway (IRE) | €8,865 | 240 | 0/8 |
| 31 May 19 | Stratford | PU/8 | 3/1 | - | Mr R James | Anthony John Black | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The John Corbet Cup) | Class 2 | Chase | 3m3½f | Good | 11-10 | Law Of Gold (IRE) | £11,992 | 39 | 0/6 |
| 22 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | 1/8 | 9/2 | won 9 | Mr L J Murphy | Anthony John Black | Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | Hi Murphy (IRE) | €6,785 | - | 2/5 |
Naas Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 15/8J
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Naas Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Billaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- 240
- Future form
- 0/8
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The John Corbet Cup)
Class 23m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R James
- Trainer
- Anthony John Black
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The John Corbet Cup)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Law Of Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £11,992
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/6
Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Mr L J Murphy
- Trainer
- Anthony John Black
- Race
- Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Hi Murphy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | 1/8 | Hi Murphy (IRE) | 2 | 24 May 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Frank Fitzsimmons Memorial Hunters Chase |
| 22 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | 1/8 | Myrons (IRE) | 4 | 14 May 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Choose Your Horse With BetVictor's Betfinder Maiden Hunters Chase |
- 1/822 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Hi Murphy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 19
- Race won
- Frank Fitzsimmons Memorial Hunters Chase
- 1/822 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Myrons (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 May 19
- Race won
- Choose Your Horse With BetVictor's Betfinder Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | Anthony John Black | 26 Jan 20 | 26 Jan 20 | PU/11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Anthony John Black | - | 22 Apr 19 | 31 May 19 | 1/8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Moved from
- Anthony John Black
- First run
- 26 Jan 20
- Last run
- 26 Jan 20
- First run for yard
- PU/11
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anthony John Black
- Trainer
- Anthony John Black
- First run
- 22 Apr 19
- Last run
- 31 May 19
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | 22 Apr 19 | 26 Jan 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
- First run
- 22 Apr 19
- Last run
- 26 Jan 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr L J Murphy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Mr J J Codd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr R James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr L J Murphy
- Jockey
- Mr L J Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Mr J J Codd
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr R James
- Jockey
- Mr R James
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony John Black | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Willie Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony John Black
- Trainer
- Anthony John Black
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJeremy (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireJeremy (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damGlint In Her Eye (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCasey Accord (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAccordion (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Casey Accord (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy (USA) | Casey Accord (IRE) | Accordion (IRE) | Casey Enterprises | 12 Mar 14 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Jeremy (USA)
- Sire
- Jeremy (USA)
- Damsire
- Accordion (IRE)
- Breeder
- Casey Enterprises
- Foaled
- 12 Mar 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Jeremy (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,252 | 520 | 1,274 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 618 | 62 | 161 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,608 | 197 | 471 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 235 | 21 | 64 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,252
- Wins
- 520
- Placed
- 1,274
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 618
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 161
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,608
- Wins
- 197
- Placed
- 471
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 235
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Jeremy (USA) × Accordion (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 9 | 16 | £134,467 | €23,753 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €99 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 9 | 16 | £134,467 | €23,852 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £134,467
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,753
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €99
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £134,467
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,852
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jetoile (IRE) | 31 | 6 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £112,353 | €17,067 |
| Wavering Down (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | - | £22,114 | €0 |
| Casey Jem (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,785 |
Jetoile (IRE)
- Horse
- Jetoile (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £112,353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,067
Wavering Down (IRE)
- Horse
- Wavering Down (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Casey Jem (IRE)
- Horse
- Casey Jem (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Jeremy (USA) out of Casey Accord (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Westerner (GB)
- Casey West (IRE)1W · 16R
Female line
- 1Casey Accord (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Casey Jem foaled?
Casey Jem (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 12 March 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Casey Jem?
Casey Jem (IRE) is by Jeremy (USA) out of Casey Accord (IRE), a daughter of Accordion (IRE), and was bred by Casey Enterprises.
Who trained Casey Jem?
Casey Jem (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Casey Brothers Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Anthony John Black.
What is Casey Jem's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Casey Jem (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Casey Jem's biggest win?
Casey Jem (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Coolmore N.H Sires Maiden Hunters Chase at Cork (IRE) on 22 April 2019.
Has Casey Jem ever been beaten?
Casey Jem (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 31 May 2019 at Stratford (pulled up, 8 ran).
Is Casey Jem still racing?
Casey Jem (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 January 2020 at Naas (IRE) in the Naas Hunters Chase (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated