Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Dam profile
Most Charming (FR)
- Country
- FR
- Sire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 6 of 11 runners (55%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 18 from 191 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £85,922 GB · €69,016 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 128
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 1
Progeny
All known progeny
| 1999 | Perfect Fun (GB) | 1 | - | B W Hills | filly | Marju (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £4,394 | €0 | 21 Jun 01 | |
| 2002 | 0 | - | Milton Bradley | gelding | Priolo (USA) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 92 | £409 | €0 | 7 Oct 07 | ||
| 2004 | 2 | Listed winner | Ms Joanna Morgan | gelding | Barathea (IRE) | 17 | 0 | 1 | 107 | £0 | €44,201 | 29 Oct 11 | ||
| 2005 | 0 | - | Saeed bin Suroor | filly | Barathea (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 | 6 Jun 08 | ||
| 2007 | 8 | - | J F Levins | gelding | Pivotal (GB) | 43 | 3 | 3 | 87 | £15,895 | €18,325 | 23 Aug 15 | ||
| 2009 | 0 | - | David Evans | gelding | Refuse To Bend (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 66 | £544 | €0 | 19 Jun 12 | ||
| 2010 | 2 | - | Andrew Crook | gelding | Authorized (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 2 | 128 | £10,624 | €0 | 25 Apr 16 | ||
| 2011 | 4 | - | Marjorie Fife | gelding | Teofilo (IRE) | 63 | 9 | 9 | 80 | £45,621 | €0 | 8 Nov 19 | ||
| 2012 | 0 | - | Gordon Elliott | gelding | New Approach (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 115 | £231 | €6,490 | 20 Aug 16 | ||
| 2013 | 1 | - | Charlie Appleby | gelding | New Approach (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 79 | £4,843 | €0 | 23 Jul 16 | ||
| 2014 | 0 | - | Mark Loughnane | gelding | Manduro (GER) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 77 | £3,361 | €0 | 26 Dec 18 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 20 Apr 08 | Tian Shan (IRE) | Leopardstown (IRE) | Heritage Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Listed | 107 | €32,550 |
| 21 Jun 01 | Perfect Fun (GB) | Ripon | EBF Richmond Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | - | £4,394 |
| 1 Dec 16 | Squire (GB) | Chelmsford (AW) | toteexacta Forecast The 1st And 2nd Handicap | Class 5 | 73 | £5,175 |
| 8 Jun 16 | Bachelorhood (GB) | Hamilton | Taggarts Land Rover Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | - | £3,881 |
| 14 May 15 | Squire (GB) | Newmarket | Baker Tilly Handicap | Class 5 | 71 | £3,881 |
| 13 Apr 15 | Squire (GB) | Windsor | Unibet Injury Time Insurance Is Back Handicap | Class 5 | 67 | £2,911 |
| 2 Feb 15 | Certification (IRE) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Coral App Download From The App Store Maiden Stakes (Tapeta) | Class 5 | - | £3,235 |
| 21 Jan 14 | Certification (IRE) | Wetherby | Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Juvenile Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | - | £2,053 |
| 2 May 13 | Dashwood (GB) | Chepstow | Heineken Handicap | Class 5 | 67 | £2,588 |
| 10 Aug 11 | Dashwood (GB) | Yarmouth | oddschecker.com Handicap | Class 5 | 74 | £2,264 |
| 1 Jun 11 | Dashwood (GB) | Nottingham | Bet On toteplacepot At totesport.com Handicap (Div I) | Class 5 | 69 | £1,943 |
| 11 May 11 | Dashwood (GB) | Kempton (AW) | rewards4racing.com Handicap | Class 5 | 63 | £2,388 |
| 10 Nov 18 | Squire (GB) | Chelmsford (AW) | Ted Zipfel 90th Birthday Handicap | Class 6 | 55 | £3,493 |
| 27 Apr 14 | Dashwood (GB) | Ayr | Exclusive Free Bets At freebets.co.uk Handicap | Class 6 | 61 | £1,941 |
| 11 Feb 13 | Dashwood (GB) | Wolverhampton (AW) | No Deposit Free Bets With bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (Div II) | Class 6 | 60 | £1,941 |
| 14 Apr 11 | Dashwood (GB) | Kempton (AW) | Racing UK Handicap | Class 6 | 55 | £1,748 |
| 10 Dec 14 | Dashwood (GB) | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | 80 | €5,175 |
| 10 Apr 08 | Tian Shan (IRE) | Tipperary (IRE) | Diamond Green Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | 107 | €11,056 |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Marju (IRE) | 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,394 | €0 | Perfect Fun (GB) | |
| Priolo (USA) | 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | £409 | €0 | - | |
| Barathea (IRE) | 2004-2005 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | £0 | €44,201 | Tian Shan (IRE) | |
| Pivotal (GB) | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 8 | £15,895 | €18,325 | Dashwood (GB) | |
| Refuse To Bend (IRE) | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | £544 | €0 | - | |
| Authorized (IRE) | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | £10,624 | €0 | Certification (IRE) | |
| Teofilo (IRE) | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 4 | £45,621 | €0 | Squire (GB) | |
| New Approach (IRE) | 2012-2013 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | £5,074 | €6,490 | Bachelorhood (GB) | |
| Manduro (GER) | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | £3,361 | €0 | - |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Most Charming produced?
- Most Charming (FR) is the dam of 11 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 6 of them winners, with 18 wins from 191 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Most Charming?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Most Charming (FR) is Tian Shan (IRE), by Barathea (IRE), a Listed winner with a best official rating of 107; the top win came in the Heritage Stakes (Listed) at Leopardstown (IRE) on 20 April 2008.
- How many black-type winners has Most Charming produced?
- Most Charming (FR) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Most Charming's offspring won?
- The offspring of Most Charming (FR) have earned £85,922 in Britain and €69,016 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Most Charming's pedigree?
- Most Charming (FR) is by Darshaan (GB).
- Did Most Charming race?
- No British or Irish runs are on record for Most Charming (FR) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Most Charming been mated with?
- The known produce of Most Charming (FR) is by 9 different stallions, most often Barathea (IRE) (2 foals).
- Have Most Charming's daughters produced runners?
- 1 daughter of Most Charming (FR) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Most Charming belong to?
- Most Charming (FR) is the founding mare of the Most Charming (FR) family in RaceWatch records.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Most Charming (FR) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.