Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Declan Queally at Tramore

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Declan Queally's record at Tramore? Declan Queally has trained 13 winners from 117 runners at Tramore since January 2016 (11%). The latest winner there was Rightfolksplease (IRE) on 13 Aug 2026.
  • How does Declan Queally's record at Tramore compare with other courses? At Tramore, Declan Queally has a 11.1% strike rate against 12.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Declan Queally at Tramore? Jack Foley, with 2 wins from 5 rides (40%) together at Tramore since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Tramore for Declan Queally? Young Fitzy (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs (50%) there since 2016.
Record at Tramore since 2016
13 wins from 117 runs (11%)
Prize money at Tramore
€143,900 IRE
Last winner here
13 Aug 2026: Rightfolksplease (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
5 runs

Tramore v everywhere else

RacesAt TramoreOther courses
All races13 wins from 117 runs (11%)144 wins from 1,114 runs (13%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/276116.7%350.0%€14,298 IRE
Jumps 2025/261000.0%220.0%€5,703 IRE
Flat 2025100.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2024/251815.6%527.8%€18,425 IRE
Jumps 2023/242114.8%419.0%€14,345 IRE
Jumps 2022/2317211.8%529.4%€18,100 IRE
Jumps 2021/2214428.6%750.0%€30,465 IRE
Flat 2021100.0%00.0%€110 IRE
Jumps 2020/211417.1%214.3%€10,520 IRE
Jumps 2019/208225.0%787.5%€20,575 IRE
Jumps 2018/19300.0%266.7%€4,584 IRE
Jumps 2017/183133.3%133.3%€6,611 IRE
Jumps 2016/17100.0%00.0%€165 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap100.0%00.0%€110 IRE
Flat Turf · handicap100.0%00.0%£0
Hurdle · non-handicap53611.3%1324.5%€58,538 IRE
Hurdle · handicap3538.6%1337.1%€40,812 IRE
Chase · non-handicap17317.6%847.1%€32,745 IRE
Chase · handicap300.0%133.3%€1,345 IRE
NH Flat7114.3%342.9%€10,351 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
14f and over200.0%00.0%
Up to 2m1f57712.3%2136.8%
2m2f to 2m5f32412.5%928.1%
2m6f to 3m2627.7%830.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good32412.5%928.1%
Good to Soft / Yielding38513.2%1334.2%
Soft2414.2%833.3%
Heavy23313.0%834.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January12325.0%541.7%
April2528.0%728.0%
May200.0%00.0%
June14321.4%535.7%
July9111.1%222.2%
August2114.8%523.8%
September200.0%00.0%
October11327.3%872.7%
November1000.0%110.0%
December1100.0%545.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Unclassified1171311.1%3832.5%€143,900 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Tramore

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Young Fitzy (IRE) silksYoung Fitzy (IRE)4221 Jan 2212 Aug 22
Owenacurra Lass (IRE) silksOwenacurra Lass (IRE)42414 Oct 2114 Oct 21
Rightfolksplease (IRE) silksRightfolksplease (IRE)11113 Aug 2613 Aug 26
Lord Schnitzel (IRE) silksLord Schnitzel (IRE)11117 Apr 2317 Apr 23
Nana Joan (IRE)1112 Jun 172 Jun 17
Long Gone (IRE) silksLong Gone (IRE)21113 Apr 2517 Aug 25
Ask Heather (IRE) silksAsk Heather (IRE)21217 Oct 1910 Dec 19
Churchtown Ruby (IRE) silksChurchtown Ruby (IRE)3114 Jun 2213 Oct 22
Mick Charlie (IRE) silksMick Charlie (IRE)4121 Jan 241 Jan 24
Moll Dote (IRE) silksMoll Dote (IRE)41118 Jul 2010 Dec 20
Robyndeglory (IRE) silksRobyndeglory (IRE)6124 Jun 2128 Nov 23

Jockeys at Tramore

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Jack Foley5240.0%312 Aug 22
Mr J W Hendrick4250.0%21 Jan 24
Mr D L Queally1815.6%714 Aug 26
Shane Fitzgerald1516.7%61 Jan 25
Liam Quinlan7114.3%313 Apr 25
Simon Torrens7114.3%12 Jun 23
Darragh O'Keeffe3133.3%114 Oct 21
Kevin Healy3133.3%28 Oct 26
Kevin Sexton800.0%114 Apr 25
Michael Kenneally600.0%114 Aug 26
John Kirwan500.0%030 May 25
Mike O'Connor300.0%020 Aug 23
B J Foley300.0%110 Dec 20

Biggest wins at Tramore

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
13 Aug 26Rightfolksplease (IRE) silksRightfolksplease (IRE)Flynn Hotel Group Handicap Hurdle-2mKevin Healy7/4€9,000
13 Apr 25Long Gone (IRE) silksLong Gone (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle-2m½fAlex Harvey100/30€8,850
17 Oct 19Ask Heather (IRE) silksAsk Heather (IRE)Christmas Parties At Tramore Racecourse Rated Novice Chase-2mLiam Quinlan9/4F€7,092
1 Jan 20Owenacurra Lass (IRE) silksOwenacurra Lass (IRE)Knockenduff Stud Maiden Hurdle-2m5fTom Queally9/1€6,797
1 Jan 22Young Fitzy (IRE) silksYoung Fitzy (IRE)Kelly's Of Borris Rated Novice Chase-1m7½fJack Foley15/8F€6,785
14 Oct 21Owenacurra Lass (IRE) silksOwenacurra Lass (IRE)Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle-2m4½fDeclan Queally6/1€6,490
1 Jan 24Mick Charlie (IRE) silksMick Charlie (IRE)Tramore Medical Clinic Handicap Hurdle-2m5½fMr J W Hendrick7/1€6,195
4 Jun 22Churchtown Ruby (IRE) silksChurchtown Ruby (IRE)Visit West Waterford Maiden Hurdle-2m1fJack Foley5/2€6,195
2 Jun 17Nana Joan (IRE)Dunhill (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race-2mMiss E A Lalor9/2€6,160
17 Apr 23Lord Schnitzel (IRE) silksLord Schnitzel (IRE)Gaultier Hunters Chase-2m5½fMr J W Hendrick4/7F€5,900
14 Oct 21Young Fitzy (IRE) silksYoung Fitzy (IRE)www.tramoreraces.ie Maiden Hurdle-2mDarragh O'Keeffe11/4€5,900
4 Jun 21Robyndeglory (IRE) silksRobyndeglory (IRE)Kilmeaden Mares Maiden Hurdle-2m5fShane Fitzgerald5/2€5,900
18 Jul 20Moll Dote (IRE) silksMoll Dote (IRE)tramoreraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle-2m5fSimon Torrens9/4€5,900

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.