Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Henry de Bromhead at Tramore

Updated 12 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Henry de Bromhead's record at Tramore? Henry de Bromhead has trained 56 winners from 358 runners at Tramore since January 2016 (16%). The latest winner there was Lureka Du Noyer (FR) on 13 Aug 2026.
  • How does Henry de Bromhead's record at Tramore compare with other courses? At Tramore, Henry de Bromhead has a 15.6% strike rate against 13.8% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Henry de Bromhead at Tramore? Rachael Blackmore, with 25 wins from 127 rides (20%) together at Tramore since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Tramore for Henry de Bromhead? Megalomaniac (GB), with 2 wins from 2 runs (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Tramore since 2016
56 wins from 358 runs (16%)
Prize money at Tramore
€689,710 IRE
Last winner here
13 Aug 2026: Lureka Du Noyer (FR)
Runs here since last winner
11 runs

Tramore v everywhere else

RacesAt TramoreOther courses
All races56 wins from 358 runs (16%)992 wins from 7,179 runs (14%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/271915.3%947.4%€24,642 IRE
Flat 20264125.0%125.0%€11,435 IRE
Jumps 2025/2624729.2%1458.3%€83,196 IRE
Flat 20253266.7%266.7%€17,820 IRE
Jumps 2024/2529310.3%1034.5%€38,440 IRE
Flat 2024100.0%00.0%€460 IRE
Jumps 2023/2425520.0%1352.0%€69,045 IRE
Flat 2023200.0%00.0%€345 IRE
Jumps 2022/2342614.3%2047.6%€78,410 IRE
Flat 2022100.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2021/22461021.7%2860.9%€103,220 IRE
Flat 2021300.0%00.0%€420 IRE
Jumps 2020/2136411.1%1541.7%€50,285 IRE
Jumps 2019/2029310.3%827.6%€48,224 IRE
Jumps 2018/1931516.1%1135.5%€51,535 IRE
Flat 2018200.0%150.0%€2,483 IRE
Jumps 2017/1834411.8%926.5%€48,834 IRE
Jumps 2016/1726519.2%1142.3%€60,918 IRE
Flat 2016100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap1100.0%19.1%€4,228 IRE
Flat Turf · handicap6350.0%350.0%€28,735 IRE
Hurdle · non-handicap1402316.4%6546.4%€239,760 IRE
Hurdle · handicap63812.7%2133.3%€85,447 IRE
Chase · non-handicap861618.6%3844.2%€235,915 IRE
Chase · handicap4436.8%1840.9%€71,189 IRE
NH Flat8337.5%675.0%€24,437 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
12f to 13f12325.0%325.0%
14f and over500.0%120.0%
Up to 2m1f1772413.6%8045.2%
2m2f to 2m5f761215.8%2836.8%
2m6f to 3m881719.3%4045.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm400.0%00.0%
Good1602113.1%6339.4%
Good to Soft / Yielding981313.3%4141.8%
Soft431432.6%2660.5%
Heavy53815.1%2241.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January41922.0%2253.7%
April471225.5%2757.4%
May1815.6%633.3%
June46510.9%1941.3%
July20315.0%735.0%
August1311713.0%4735.9%
September300.0%266.7%
October27414.8%1348.1%
November4125.0%250.0%
December21419.0%733.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Grade 34375.0%4100.0%€67,600 IRE
Listed4125.0%125.0%€21,150 IRE
Unclassified3505214.9%14742.0%€600,960 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Tramore

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Megalomaniac (GB) silksMegalomaniac (GB)22218 Aug 1918 Aug 19
Captain Ryan Matt (IRE) silksCaptain Ryan Matt (IRE)3221 Jan 261 Jan 26
Mullinavat (IRE) silksMullinavat (IRE)3235 Oct 175 Oct 17
Stepdance (IRE) silksStepdance (IRE)42216 Aug 2515 Aug 26
Tisadream (IRE) silksTisadream (IRE)42214 Oct 213 Jul 22
Lureka Du Noyer (FR) silksLureka Du Noyer (FR)11113 Aug 2613 Aug 26
Time Is A Thief (IRE) silksTime Is A Thief (IRE)11120 Apr 2620 Apr 26
Polepatrick (IRE) silksPolepatrick (IRE)11119 Apr 2619 Apr 26
Heart Wood (FR) silksHeart Wood (FR)1111 Jan 261 Jan 26
Cobra Queen (IRE) silksCobra Queen (IRE)11117 Aug 2517 Aug 25
Full Of Life (FR) silksFull Of Life (FR)11117 Aug 2517 Aug 25
Marv Michael (IRE) silksMarv Michael (IRE)11118 Aug 2418 Aug 24
Rosalys (IRE) silksRosalys (IRE)11115 Aug 2415 Aug 24
Gua Du Large (FR) silksGua Du Large (FR)11121 Apr 2421 Apr 24
Jungle Boogie (IRE) silksJungle Boogie (IRE)1111 Jan 241 Jan 24
Banprionsa (IRE) silksBanprionsa (IRE)11128 Nov 2328 Nov 23
Gentle And Kind (IRE) silksGentle And Kind (IRE)11120 Aug 2320 Aug 23
Aslukwoodhavit (GB) silksAslukwoodhavit (GB)11117 Apr 2317 Apr 23
Minella Indo (IRE) silksMinella Indo (IRE)1111 Jan 231 Jan 23
Life In The Park (IRE) silksLife In The Park (IRE)11110 Apr 2210 Apr 22

Jockeys at Tramore

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Rachael Blackmore1272519.7%5514 Apr 25
Darragh O'Keeffe661116.7%368 Oct 26
Sean Flanagan7342.9%410 Dec 19
Mike O'Connor2727.4%1130 May 26
A E Lynch2528.0%616 Aug 18
Hugh Morgan19210.5%63 Jun 23
David Mullins6233.3%29 Apr 17
Dylan Robinson1616.3%612 Aug 21
J J Slevin7114.3%216 Aug 20
Mr D Roche4125.0%210 Apr 22
Conor Brassil600.0%51 Jan 23
Phillip Enright500.0%110 Dec 19
Daniel Holden500.0%116 Aug 20
Davy Russell400.0%11 Jun 19
Mark Walsh300.0%11 Jan 19

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Tramore

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
1 Jan 26Heart Wood (FR) silksHeart Wood (FR)O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey New Year's Day ChaseGrade 32m7fDarragh O'Keeffe2/1J€22,125
1 Jan 24Jungle Boogie (IRE) silksJungle Boogie (IRE)Savills New Year's Day ChaseGrade 32m7fDarragh O'Keeffe10/1€19,175
1 Jan 23Minella Indo (IRE) silksMinella Indo (IRE)Savills New Year's Day ChaseGrade 32m6fRachael Blackmore7/4€19,175
1 Jan 17Champagne West (IRE) silksChampagne West (IRE)Download The Free At The Races App ChaseListed2m5fDavid Mullins2/1€18,450
18 Aug 19Megalomaniac (GB) silksMegalomaniac (GB)McCarthys Irish Bar Handicap Chase-2m5½fRachael Blackmore9/2J€17,700
1 Jan 26Captain Ryan Matt (IRE) silksCaptain Ryan Matt (IRE)Jimmy Shanahan Memorial Handicap Hurdle-2m1fDarragh O'Keeffe13/8J€11,800
8 Jul 25Stepdance (IRE) silksStepdance (IRE)Tote Tramore Derby Handicap-1m4fWayne Hassett3/1€11,800
20 Aug 23Whacker Clan (IRE) silksWhacker Clan (IRE)McCarthys Irish Bar Lexington Handicap Chase-2m5½fRachael Blackmore7/1€9,735
31 May 19Megalomaniac (GB) silksMegalomaniac (GB)Tom Murphy Mercedes Benz A-Class Beginners Chase-2m5½fSean Flanagan5/4F€9,240
17 Aug 17Mullinavat (IRE) silksMullinavat (IRE)Pat Woodbyrne Memorial Rated Novice Chase-2mSean Flanagan11/10F€9,240
11 Aug 16Full Cry (IRE)Jerry Widger Memorial Chase-2m6fA E Lynch2/1€9,225
4 Jul 21Ornua (IRE) silksOrnua (IRE)Dooley's Fish & Chips At Tramore Racecourse Chase-2m5½fRachael Blackmore6/4€9,145
13 Aug 26Lureka Du Noyer (FR) silksLureka Du Noyer (FR)WTW Willis Rated Novice Hurdle-2m4½fDarragh O'Keeffe5/2F€9,000
21 Apr 24Gua Du Large (FR) silksGua Du Large (FR)Kent Homes Supporting Tramore Rugby Club Rated Novice Chase-1m7½fRachael Blackmore5/2€8,850
7 Jul 26Churchwarden (IRE) silksChurchwarden (IRE)Tote Tramore Derby Handicap (0-60)-1m4fGary Carroll10/3€8,835

Related links

Data as of 12 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.