Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

John Patrick Ryan at Tramore

Updated 15 October 2026

The answer

  • What is John Patrick Ryan's record at Tramore? John Patrick Ryan has trained 11 winners from 115 runners at Tramore since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Zolpharine (IRE) on 29 May 2026.
  • How does John Patrick Ryan's record at Tramore compare with other courses? At Tramore, John Patrick Ryan has a 9.6% strike rate against 6.8% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for John Patrick Ryan at Tramore? Danny Mullins, with 7 wins from 33 rides (21%) together at Tramore since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Tramore for John Patrick Ryan? Ferdia (IRE), with 2 wins from 3 runs (67%) there since 2016.
Record at Tramore since 2016
11 wins from 115 runs (10%)
Prize money at Tramore
€115,884 IRE
Last winner here
29 May 2026: Zolpharine (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
3 runs

Tramore v everywhere else

RacesAt TramoreOther courses
All races11 wins from 115 runs (10%)193 wins from 2,856 runs (7%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/276116.7%116.7%€6,236 IRE
Jumps 2025/261000.0%110.0%€2,960 IRE
Jumps 2024/25800.0%112.5%€1,700 IRE
Jumps 2023/2412216.7%325.0%€16,105 IRE
Jumps 2022/232328.7%626.1%€22,365 IRE
Jumps 2021/2217317.6%741.2%€33,985 IRE
Jumps 2020/2115320.0%640.0%€23,635 IRE
Jumps 2019/20700.0%228.6%€4,393 IRE
Jumps 2018/19400.0%125.0%€1,605 IRE
Jumps 2017/18700.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2016/17400.0%250.0%€2,900 IRE
Jumps 2015/16200.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap3139.7%825.8%€30,038 IRE
Hurdle · handicap2514.0%28.0%€7,960 IRE
Chase · non-handicap21419.0%942.9%€40,878 IRE
Chase · handicap3438.8%926.5%€33,008 IRE
NH Flat400.0%250.0%€4,001 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f4936.1%918.4%
2m2f to 2m5f2627.7%726.9%
2m6f to 3m40615.0%1435.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm200.0%00.0%
Good48816.7%1531.3%
Good to Soft / Yielding3625.6%925.0%
Soft1600.0%212.5%
Heavy1317.7%430.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January1119.1%327.3%
April1000.0%220.0%
May8112.5%225.0%
June14214.3%214.3%
July11218.2%436.4%
August36411.1%1336.1%
September11100.0%1100.0%
October1300.0%215.4%
November200.0%00.0%
December900.0%111.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Unclassified115119.6%3026.1%€115,884 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Tramore

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Ferdia (IRE) silksFerdia (IRE)32212 Aug 2230 May 26
Waitnsee (IRE) silksWaitnsee (IRE)11125 Jul 2025 Jul 20
Mount Frisco (IRE) silksMount Frisco (IRE)2111 Jan 2419 Apr 26
Rippon Lodge (IRE) silksRippon Lodge (IRE)21215 Aug 2115 Aug 21
Grange Walk (IRE) silksGrange Walk (IRE)21117 Sep 204 Jun 21
Zolpharine (IRE) silksZolpharine (IRE)31229 May 2629 May 26
Thunder (IRE) silksThunder (IRE)3113 Jun 2321 Apr 24
Bitview Colin (IRE) silksBitview Colin (IRE)3114 Jun 224 Jun 22
Cluan Dara (IRE) silksCluan Dara (IRE)51213 Aug 2113 Oct 22
Le Hachette (IRE) silksLe Hachette (IRE)71213 Aug 204 Jul 21

Jockeys at Tramore

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Danny Mullins33721.2%1017 Aug 25
Liam Quinlan1119.1%31 Jan 24
Daniel King5120.0%129 May 26
B J Cooper3133.3%113 Oct 22
Tommy Brett900.0%314 Aug 20
Philip Donovan800.0%130 May 26
Shane Fitzgerald600.0%010 Oct 24

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Tramore

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
15 Aug 21Rippon Lodge (IRE) silksRippon Lodge (IRE)McCarthys Irish Bar Lexington Handicap Chase-2m6fTom Kelly9/2€9,735
4 Jul 21Ferdia (IRE) silksFerdia (IRE)Register For August 14th Style Evening At TramoreRaces.ie Rated Novice Hurdle-2mDanny Mullins3/1€9,440
12 Aug 22Ferdia (IRE) silksFerdia (IRE)EY Chase-2m5½fDanny Mullins4/1€7,965
1 Jan 24Mount Frisco (IRE) silksMount Frisco (IRE)Core Bullion Traders Rated Novice Chase-1m7½fLiam Quinlan11/2€6,785
4 Jun 22Bitview Colin (IRE) silksBitview Colin (IRE)Tramore AFC Handicap Chase-2m5fDanny Mullins11/4€6,785
13 Aug 20Le Hachette (IRE) silksLe Hachette (IRE)Pat Woodbyrne Memorial Beginners Chase-2m5½fDanny Mullins5/1€6,490
25 Jul 20Waitnsee (IRE) silksWaitnsee (IRE)FormaHoof.com Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase-2m5fDanny Mullins3/1€6,490
3 Jun 23Thunder (IRE) silksThunder (IRE)Copper Coast Maiden Hurdle-2m5½fDanny Mullins13/2€6,195
29 May 26Zolpharine (IRE) silksZolpharine (IRE)Tramore Handicap Hurdle-2m5½fDaniel King5/2F€5,900
13 Aug 21Cluan Dara (IRE) silksCluan Dara (IRE)Griffin Auctioneers Handicap Chase-2m5½fB J Cooper11/1€5,900
17 Sep 20Grange Walk (IRE) silksGrange Walk (IRE)Doneraile Walk Maiden Hurdle (Div II)-2mDanny Mullins11/4€5,900

Related links

Data as of 15 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.