Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Declan Queally at Gowran Park

Updated 15 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Declan Queally's record at Gowran Park? Declan Queally has trained 11 winners from 51 runners at Gowran Park since January 2016 (22%). The latest winner there was Sarahs Lawn (IRE) on 2 Oct 2026.
  • How does Declan Queally's record at Gowran Park compare with other courses? At Gowran Park, Declan Queally has a 21.6% strike rate against 12.4% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Declan Queally at Gowran Park? Mr D L Queally, with 5 wins from 13 rides (38%) together at Gowran Park since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Gowran Park for Declan Queally? Western Victory (IRE), with 2 wins from 2 runs (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Gowran Park since 2016
11 wins from 51 runs (22%)
Prize money at Gowran Park
€174,989 IRE
Last winner here
2 Oct 2026: Sarahs Lawn (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
1 run

Gowran Park v everywhere else

RacesAt Gowran ParkOther courses
All races11 wins from 51 runs (22%)146 wins from 1,180 runs (12%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/272150.0%150.0%€18,000 IRE
Jumps 2025/267114.3%114.3%€15,225 IRE
Jumps 2024/259333.3%444.4%€51,250 IRE
Jumps 2023/2410110.0%110.0%€9,195 IRE
Jumps 2022/235120.0%120.0%€9,495 IRE
Jumps 2021/225120.0%120.0%€17,700 IRE
Jumps 2020/21100.0%1100.0%€2,565 IRE
Flat 2020100.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2019/205120.0%240.0%€29,343 IRE
Jumps 2018/1911100.0%1100.0%€9,240 IRE
Jumps 2017/183133.3%133.3%€9,691 IRE
Jumps 2016/17200.0%00.0%€3,285 IRE

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap100.0%00.0%£0
Hurdle · non-handicap23313.0%417.4%€72,845 IRE
Hurdle · handicap16425.0%531.3%€48,798 IRE
Chase · non-handicap6233.3%233.3%€22,895 IRE
NH Flat5240.0%360.0%€30,451 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
9f to 11f100.0%00.0%
Up to 2m1f28414.3%517.9%
2m2f to 2m5f11218.2%327.3%
2m6f to 3m6233.3%350.0%
Over 3m5360.0%360.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good8337.5%562.5%
Good to Soft / Yielding10330.0%440.0%
Soft4125.0%125.0%
Heavy29413.8%413.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January9222.2%222.2%
February200.0%00.0%
March13215.4%215.4%
June300.0%00.0%
July100.0%1100.0%
September200.0%00.0%
October10660.0%880.0%
November1119.1%19.1%

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Grade 23133.3%133.3%€30,285 IRE
Grade 3100.0%00.0%€2,700 IRE
Listed5360.0%480.0%€60,875 IRE
Unclassified42716.7%921.4%€81,129 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Gowran Park

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Western Victory (IRE) silksWestern Victory (IRE)2221 Oct 211 Oct 21
Fenno's Storm (IRE) silksFenno's Storm (IRE)3229 Mar 197 Mar 20
Rocky's Diamond (IRE) silksRocky's Diamond (IRE)42223 Jan 2522 Jan 26
Sarahs Lawn (IRE) silksSarahs Lawn (IRE)1112 Oct 262 Oct 26
Custom Taylor (IRE) silksCustom Taylor (IRE)1114 Oct 254 Oct 25
Carrigmoorna Beech (IRE) silksCarrigmoorna Beech (IRE)11123 Jan 2523 Jan 25
Intersky Sunset (IRE) silksIntersky Sunset (IRE)11111 Nov 2311 Nov 23
Natural Look (IRE) silksNatural Look (IRE)2111 Oct 2229 Sep 23

Jockeys at Gowran Park

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Mr D L Queally13538.5%62 Oct 26
Kevin Sexton6116.7%18 Mar 25
Shane Fitzgerald6116.7%18 Nov 25
Michael Kenneally5120.0%13 Oct 26

Biggest wins at Gowran Park

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
23 Jan 25Rocky's Diamond (IRE) silksRocky's Diamond (IRE)John Mulhern Galmoy HurdleGrade 23m½fShane Fitzgerald5/1€26,550
4 Oct 19Western Victory (IRE) silksWestern Victory (IRE)Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares HurdleListed2mSean Flanagan6/4F€19,175
2 Oct 26Sarahs Lawn (IRE) silksSarahs Lawn (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares Flat RaceListed2m½fMr D L Queally9/4F€18,000
1 Oct 21Western Victory (IRE) silksWestern Victory (IRE)BetVictor Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares HurdleListed2mDeclan Queally11/4€17,700
4 Oct 25Custom Taylor (IRE) silksCustom Taylor (IRE)Jack Duggan Memorial Handicap Hurdle-3mMichael Kenneally7/4F€12,980
5 Oct 24Rocky's Diamond (IRE) silksRocky's Diamond (IRE)Jack Duggan Memorial Handicap Hurdle-3mKevin Sexton12/1€12,980
9 Mar 19Fenno's Storm (IRE) silksFenno's Storm (IRE)Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase-3m1fRichard Deegan9/4€9,240
10 Mar 18Fenno's Storm (IRE) silksFenno's Storm (IRE)Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase-3m1fDeclan Queally3/1€9,240
11 Nov 23Intersky Sunset (IRE) silksIntersky Sunset (IRE)Pat Carroll's Pub Kilkenny Mares Handicap Hurdle-2m4fLiam Quinlan5/1F€6,195
23 Jan 25Carrigmoorna Beech (IRE) silksCarrigmoorna Beech (IRE)P.J. Foley Memorial INH Flat Race-2mMr D L Queally7/4€5,900
1 Oct 22Natural Look (IRE) silksNatural Look (IRE)Paulstown Handicap Hurdle-2m4fDeclan Queally3/1J€5,900

Related links

Data as of 15 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.