Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Owner profile
Ms Eileen Moore
- Jumps 2026/27 (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 2 runs (0%)
- Horses run (last 12 months, GB & IRE)
- 1
- Career (GB & IRE)
- 6 wins from 87 runs (7%)
- Career prize money (GB & IRE)
- €81,042 IRE
- Last winner (GB & IRE)
- 20 Apr 2026: Lake Chad (IRE), Tramore (IRE)
Select Form to load this section.
Select Horses to load this section.
Stats
By trainer
| Last 5 seasons | Philip Fenton | 64 | 6 | 17 | 1/1 | €77,043 | |
| Career | Philip Fenton | 69 | 6 | 17 | 1/1 | €77,181 | |
| Career | Mrs J. Harrington | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | €3,861 | |
| Career | T J O'Mara | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Top 20 per window by runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By jockey
| Last 5 seasons | Niall Moore | 33 | 3 | 7 | 1/1 | €34,483 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Brian Hayes | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1/1 | €20,480 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Mikey Hamill | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €7,910 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €250 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Sean O'Keeffe | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | €10,735 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Mr E P O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €900 | |
| Last 5 seasons | G B Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Evan Dwan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €290 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Cian Quirke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Alan O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Jamie Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ms H Phillips | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €1,995 | |
| Career | Niall Moore | 33 | 3 | 7 | 1/1 | €34,483 | |
| Career | Brian Hayes | 19 | 1 | 7 | 1/1 | €20,618 | |
| Career | Shane Foley | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | €3,605 | |
| Career | Mikey Hamill | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €7,910 | |
| Career | Tom Madden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | Sean O'Keeffe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €10,735 | |
| Career | Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €250 | |
| Career | Gavin Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Mark Enright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Frank Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Mr E P O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €900 | |
| Career | G B Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Evan Dwan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €290 | |
| Career | Paddy Harnett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Cian Quirke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Alan O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Jamie Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Ms H Phillips | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €1,995 |
Top 20 per window by rides.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By course
| Last 5 seasons | Tramore (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1/1 | €38,635 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Wexford (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €2,080 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Clonmel (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0/1 | €7,705 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Limerick | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €7,340 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Thurles (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1/1 | €15,038 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €2,050 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Galway (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €3,025 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Naas (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Tipperary (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €135 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Downpatrick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Killarney (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €1,035 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Tramore (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1/1 | €38,773 | |
| Career | Wexford (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €2,080 | |
| Career | Clonmel (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0/1 | €7,705 | |
| Career | Galway (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | €3,025 | |
| Career | Limerick | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €7,340 | |
| Career | Thurles (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1/1 | €15,038 | |
| Career | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €256 | |
| Career | Naas (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €431 | |
| Career | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €2,050 | |
| Career | Tipperary (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €135 | |
| Career | Killarney (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | €1,035 | |
| Career | Listowel (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €2,006 | |
| Career | Downpatrick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €168 | |
| Career | Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €1,001 | |
| Career | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Top 20 per window by runs.
By race type
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Handicap chase | 41 | 4 | 8 | 1/1 | €48,333 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Handicap hurdle | 19 | 1 | 7 | 1/1 | €18,555 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Novice/Maiden chase | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | €10,045 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Novice/Maiden hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €110 | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf handicap | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | €3,605 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW maiden/novice | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €256 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW handicap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf conditions/stakes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| NH career | NH | Handicap chase | 41 | 4 | 8 | 1/1 | €48,333 | |
| NH career | NH | Handicap hurdle | 20 | 1 | 7 | 1/1 | €18,555 | |
| NH career | NH | Novice/Maiden hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €248 | |
| NH career | NH | Novice/Maiden chase | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | €10,045 | |
| NH career | NH | Non-handicap hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By month
| Last 5 seasons | January | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | €3,030 | |
| Last 5 seasons | February | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €8,780 | |
| Last 5 seasons | March | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €2,428 | |
| Last 5 seasons | April | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €9,105 | |
| Last 5 seasons | May | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | €3,005 | |
| Last 5 seasons | June | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | €11,060 | |
| Last 5 seasons | July | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €465 | |
| Last 5 seasons | August | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €13,320 | |
| Last 5 seasons | September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €1,080 | |
| Last 5 seasons | October | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1/1 | €11,995 | |
| Last 5 seasons | November | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | €10,290 | |
| Last 5 seasons | December | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €2,485 | |
| Career | January | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | €3,030 | |
| Career | February | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | €8,780 | |
| Career | March | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €2,428 | |
| Career | April | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | €9,536 | |
| Career | May | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | €3,005 | |
| Career | June | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | €13,234 | |
| Career | July | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €465 | |
| Career | August | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | €14,459 | |
| Career | September | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €1,080 | |
| Career | October | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1/3 | €12,251 | |
| Career | November | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | €10,290 | |
| Career | December | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | €2,485 |
Record by season
| Flat | 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| Flat | 2019 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | €3,605 | |
| Flat | 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €256 | |
| NH | 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| NH | 2025/26 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | €11,193 | |
| NH | 2024/25 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1/1 | €27,965 | |
| NH | 2023/24 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0/1 | €14,325 | |
| NH | 2022/23 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | €12,660 | |
| NH | 2021/22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | €10,900 | |
| NH | 2019/20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €138 |
Career, latest 20 seasons per code. Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.
By distance (career)
| Flat | 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| Flat | 7f to 1m | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €687 | |
| Flat | 9f to 11f | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | €3,175 | |
| Flat | 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| NH | Up to 2m1f | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1/2 | €28,545 | |
| NH | 2m2f to 2m5f | 39 | 2 | 9 | 1/1 | €32,241 | |
| NH | 2m6f to 3m | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | €16,105 | |
| NH | 3m1f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €290 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By going (career)
| Flat | Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €599 | |
| Flat | Good to soft or yielding | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | €3,007 | |
| Flat | Soft | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €0 | |
| Flat | Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| Flat | AW | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €256 | |
| NH | Good | 32 | 4 | 7 | 1/1 | €42,913 | |
| NH | Good to soft or yielding | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1/2 | €16,450 | |
| NH | Soft | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0/1 | €12,788 | |
| NH | Heavy | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0/1 | €5,030 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By class (career)
| Flat | Unclassified | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | €3,861 | |
| NH | Unclassified | 70 | 6 | 17 | 1/2 | €77,181 |
Group/Grade/Listed shown by level; Irish races without a class are Unclassified.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By field size (career)
| Flat | 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| Flat | 13 to 16 runners | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | €2,692 | |
| Flat | 17+ runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | €1,169 | |
| NH | 6 to 8 runners | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | €12,718 | |
| NH | 9 to 12 runners | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1/2 | €33,090 | |
| NH | 13 to 16 runners | 26 | 2 | 10 | 1/1 | €31,373 | |
| NH | 17+ runners | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 |
Field size = runners in our results for the race.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By horse age (career)
| Flat | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €256 | |
| Flat | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | €3,605 | |
| Flat | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| NH | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| NH | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €138 | |
| NH | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | €8,810 | |
| NH | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | €12,640 | |
| NH | 8 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0/1 | €14,440 | |
| NH | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1/1 | €22,015 | |
| NH | 10+ | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1/1 | €19,138 |
Age at the time of the run.
Select Big wins to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many horses does Ms Eileen Moore have in training?
- 1 horse has run for Ms Eileen Moore in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months.
- How many winners has Ms Eileen Moore had this season?
- Ms Eileen Moore's runners have no wins from 2 runs in the 2026/27 jumps season in Britain and Ireland.
- What is Ms Eileen Moore's overall record?
- In Britain and Ireland since 2018, Ms Eileen Moore's runners have won 6 of 87 races (7%), earning €81,042 in Ireland. Runners abroad are not included.
- How many horses has Ms Eileen Moore had?
- 3 horses have run for Ms Eileen Moore in Britain and Ireland since 2018.
- What is Ms Eileen Moore's biggest win?
- Ms Eileen Moore's biggest winning prize in Ireland is €9,735, won by Lake Chad (IRE) in the McCarthy's Irish Bar Lexington Handicap Chase at Tramore (IRE) on 18 August 2024.
- Who has been Ms Eileen Moore's best horse in the last 12 months?
- Ms Eileen Moore's most successful horse in Britain and Ireland over the last 12 months is Lake Chad (IRE), with 1 win.
- Which trainers does Ms Eileen Moore use?
- Ms Eileen Moore has used 1 trainer in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months and 3 since 2018; over the last five seasons the most used is Philip Fenton, with 6 winners from 64 runners.
- When did Ms Eileen Moore last have a winner?
- Ms Eileen Moore's most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Lake Chad (IRE) at Tramore (IRE) on 20 April 2026.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Ms Eileen Moore in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.