Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Owner profile
EveryThingforsale Syndicate
- Flat 2026 (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Jumps 2026/27 (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Horses run (last 12 months, GB & IRE)
- 7
- Career (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 23 runs (9%)
- Career prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,102 IRE
- Last winner (GB & IRE)
- 4 May 2026: Alfred Wincham (IRE), Down Royal (IRE)
Select Form to load this section.
Select Horses to load this section.
Stats
By trainer
| Last 5 seasons | Anthony McCann | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2/10 | €14,102 | |
| Career | Anthony McCann | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2/10 | €14,102 |
Top 20 per window by runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By jockey
| Last 5 seasons | Miss A B O'Connor | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | €7,347 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Conor Brassil | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | €6,020 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Luke McAteer | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €735 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Alex Harvey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Eoghan Finegan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Oakley Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Mr R M McParland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Reese Holohan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Miss A B O'Connor | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | €7,347 | |
| Career | Conor Brassil | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | €6,020 | |
| Career | Luke McAteer | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €735 | |
| Career | Alex Harvey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Eoghan Finegan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Oakley Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Mr R M McParland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Reese Holohan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Top 20 per window by rides.
By course
| Last 5 seasons | Cork (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €600 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Roscommon (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €603 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €5,900 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €6,479 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €120 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €400 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Cork (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | - | |
| Career | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €600 | |
| Career | Roscommon (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €603 | |
| Career | Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €5,900 | |
| Career | Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €6,479 | |
| Career | Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €120 | |
| Career | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €400 | |
| Career | Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Top 20 per window by runs.
By race type
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | AW maiden/novice | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €600 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | Turf handicap | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €135 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | NH Flat | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1/5 | €7,347 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Novice/Maiden hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €120 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Handicap hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | €5,900 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW maiden/novice | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €600 | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf handicap | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €135 | |
| NH career | NH | NH Flat | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1/5 | €7,347 | |
| NH career | NH | Novice/Maiden hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €120 | |
| NH career | NH | Handicap hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | €5,900 |
By month
| Last 5 seasons | January | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €5,900 | |
| Last 5 seasons | April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | May | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | €6,614 | |
| Last 5 seasons | June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €468 | |
| Last 5 seasons | October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €400 | |
| Last 5 seasons | November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €480 | |
| Last 5 seasons | December | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €240 | |
| Career | January | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €5,900 | |
| Career | April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | May | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | €6,614 | |
| Career | June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €468 | |
| Career | October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €400 | |
| Career | November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €480 | |
| Career | December | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €240 |
Record by season
| Flat | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €135 | |
| Flat | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €600 | |
| NH | 2026/27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | €6,947 | |
| NH | 2025/26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1/5 | €6,420 | |
| NH | 2024/25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €0 |
Career, latest 20 seasons per code. Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.
By distance (career)
| Flat | 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €120 | |
| Flat | 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €615 | |
| NH | Up to 2m1f | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1/8 | €7,467 | |
| NH | 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | €5,900 | |
| NH | 2m6f to 3m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
By going (career)
| Flat | Good to soft or yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €135 | |
| Flat | Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| Flat | AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €600 | |
| NH | Good | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1/6 | €6,479 | |
| NH | Good to soft or yielding | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | €868 | |
| NH | Soft | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | €6,020 | |
| NH | Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €0 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
By class (career)
| Flat | Unclassified | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €735 | |
| NH | Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 | |
| NH | Unclassified | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2/8 | €13,367 |
Group/Grade/Listed shown by level; Irish races without a class are Unclassified.
By field size (career)
| Flat | 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €135 | |
| Flat | 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €600 | |
| NH | 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €868 | |
| NH | 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | €6,479 | |
| NH | 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €5,900 | |
| NH | 17+ runners | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | €120 |
Field size = runners in our results for the race.
By horse age (career)
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €120 | |
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | €480 | |
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €135 | |
| NH | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1/7 | €7,467 | |
| NH | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | €5,900 | |
| NH | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €0 |
Age at the time of the run.
Select Big wins to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many horses does EveryThingforsale Syndicate have in training?
- 7 horses have run for EveryThingforsale Syndicate in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months.
- How many winners has EveryThingforsale Syndicate had this season?
- EveryThingforsale Syndicate's runners have 1 win from 5 runs (20%) in the 2026/27 jumps season and no wins from 3 runs in the 2026 Flat season in Britain and Ireland.
- What is EveryThingforsale Syndicate's overall record?
- In Britain and Ireland since 2025, EveryThingforsale Syndicate's runners have won 2 of 23 races (9%), earning €14,102 in Ireland. Runners abroad are not included.
- How many horses has EveryThingforsale Syndicate had?
- 10 horses have run for EveryThingforsale Syndicate in Britain and Ireland since 2025.
- What is EveryThingforsale Syndicate's biggest win?
- EveryThingforsale Syndicate's biggest winning prize in Ireland is €6,479, won by Alfred Wincham (IRE) in the Energise (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race at Down Royal (IRE) on 4 May 2026.
- Who has been EveryThingforsale Syndicate's best horse in the last 12 months?
- EveryThingforsale Syndicate's most successful horses in Britain and Ireland over the last 12 months are Silent Guardian (GB) and Alfred Wincham (IRE), with 1 win each.
- Which trainers does EveryThingforsale Syndicate use?
- EveryThingforsale Syndicate has used 1 trainer in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months and 1 since 2025; over the last five seasons the most used is Anthony McCann, with 2 winners from 23 runners.
- When did EveryThingforsale Syndicate last have a winner?
- EveryThingforsale Syndicate's most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Alfred Wincham (IRE) at Down Royal (IRE) on 4 May 2026.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow EveryThingforsale Syndicate in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.