Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Yonkers
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerYonkers Syndicate
- FamilyBlessed Event
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 86
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €11,275 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jun 2019, Tipperary (IRE) (2/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/17 | 3/1 | 8 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Tipperary Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding | 9-5 | 80 | b | Kangaroo Valley (USA) | €7,392 | 16 | 0/16 |
| 7 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/6 | 5/1 | 13¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | TRM's "Calphormin" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | 83 | b | Micro Manage (IRE) | €10,780 | 26 | 0/5 |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/12 | 9/1 | 2¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 85 | b | Il Paradiso (USA) | €8,008 | 39 | 4/11 |
| 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/17 | 3/1J | 4¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Mercury Engineering (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 86 | - | Tinandali (IRE) | €8,316 | 221 | 0/16 |
| 25 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/14 | 5/1 | 1¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Mount Everest (IRE) | €10,780 | 41 | 1/12 |
| 15 Jul 18 | Killarney (IRE) | 2/9 | 11/4 | 8 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) | €9,240 | 21 | 3/7 |
| 24 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 6/13 | 6/4F | 6¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Hillwalker (GB) | €10,164 | - | 2/12 |
Tipperary Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/17
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tipperary Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Kangaroo Valley (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/16
- 3/67 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
TRM's "Calphormin" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- TRM's "Calphormin" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Micro Manage (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/5
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Il Paradiso (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 4/11
Mercury Engineering (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 3/1J
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Mercury Engineering (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tinandali (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 221
- Future form
- 0/16
- 2/1425 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mount Everest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anthony Van Dyck (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 3/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hillwalker (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden | 3/12 | Harpo Marx (IRE) | 2 | 4 Jun 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | BetVictor Proudly Supporting Irish Racing Maiden |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden | 3/12 | Trossachs (GB) | 4 | 15 Jun 19 | Limerick (IRE) | limerickraces.ie Maiden |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden | 3/12 | Building Bridges (GB) | 5 | 1 Jun 19 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Lock And Key Maiden |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden | 3/12 | Heavenly Snow (IRE) | 12 | 10 Jun 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Peggy Guerin Memorial Handicap |
| 25 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/14 | Sovereign (IRE) | 6 | 18 Sep 18 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 15 Jul 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/9 | Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes |
| 15 Jul 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/9 | An Aingeal Dubh (IRE) | 4 | 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Horseraces S.A. Of Greece Irish EBF Claiming Race |
| 15 Jul 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/9 | Broome (IRE) | 5 | 4 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Betway Irish EBF Maiden |
| 24 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/13 | Christmas (IRE) | 2 | 9 Jul 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 24 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/13 | Angelic Light (IRE) | 8 | 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 3/1212 May 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Harpo Marx (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Jun 19
- Race won
- BetVictor Proudly Supporting Irish Racing Maiden
- 3/1212 May 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Trossachs (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Jun 19
- Race won
- limerickraces.ie Maiden
- 3/1212 May 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Building Bridges (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 1 Jun 19
- Race won
- Navan Lock And Key Maiden
- 3/1212 May 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Heavenly Snow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 10 Jun 19
- Race won
- Peggy Guerin Memorial Handicap
- 2/1425 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Sovereign (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 Sep 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 2/915 Jul 18 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Anthony Van Dyck (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jul 18
- Race won
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- 2/915 Jul 18 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- An Aingeal Dubh (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Jul 18
- Race won
- Horseraces S.A. Of Greece Irish EBF Claiming Race
- 2/915 Jul 18 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Broome (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Aug 18
- Race won
- Betway Irish EBF Maiden
- 6/1324 Jun 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Christmas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jul 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 6/1324 Jun 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Angelic Light (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 31 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 24 Jun 18 | 23 Jun 19 | 6/13 | 86 | 80 | 86 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €11,275 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 24 Jun 18
- Last run
- 23 Jun 19
- First run for yard
- 6/13
- OR first run
- 86
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,275
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €11,275 | 86 | 24 Jun 18 | 23 Jun 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,275
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 24 Jun 18
- Last run
- 23 Jun 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €11,275 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,275
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,208 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,776 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,208
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,776
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,208 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €5,068 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,208
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,068
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,935 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,935
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €9,683 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,683
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,048 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,343 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,048
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,343
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,885 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,343 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,885
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,343
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €11,275 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,275
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €11,275 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,275
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,208 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €5,068 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,208
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,068
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,526 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,526
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,885 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,208 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,885
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,208
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMedaglia d'Oro (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAnne Of Kiev (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damTop Flight Queen (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Anne Of Kiev (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners · Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- Top Flight Queen (GB) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Blessed Event (GB) · 6 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medaglia d'Oro (USA) | Anne Of Kiev (IRE) | Oasis Dream (GB) | Forging Oaks Farm Llc | 20 Mar 16 | bay or brown | gelding | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Medaglia d'Oro (USA)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- Forging Oaks Farm Llc
- Foaled
- 20 Mar 16
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Medaglia d'Oro (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 810 | 96 | 249 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 311 | 43 | 103 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 173 | 12 | 41 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 71 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 810
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 249
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 311
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 103
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 173
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 10 | £19,142 | €11,275 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,142
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,275
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caen Na Coille (USA) | 16 | 3 | 0 | £19,142 | €0 |
| Ristretto (USA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Yonkers (USA) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,275 |
Caen Na Coille (USA)
- Horse
- Caen Na Coille (USA)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,142
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ristretto (USA)
- Horse
- Ristretto (USA)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yonkers (USA)
- Horse
- Yonkers (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,275
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 86 | 80 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -3 | 2/17 |
| 7 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 83 | -2 | 3/6 |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -1 | 3/12 |
| 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 86 | - | 6/17 |
- 2/1723 Jun 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/17
- 3/67 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/6
- 3/1212 May 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/12
- 6/173 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/17
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 86 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Medaglia d'Oro (USA) out of Anne Of Kiev (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Galileo (IRE)
- Euqranian (USA)1W · 5R
By Hard Spun (USA)
- Illies Memories (IRE)1W · 10R
By Cracksman (GB)
- Gasman (IRE)0W · 8R
By Profitable (IRE)
- Split The Profit (IRE)0W · 16R
By Ten Sovereigns (IRE)
- Nancy J (IRE)1W · 13R
Female line
- 1Anne Of Kiev (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Top Flight Queen (GB) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- 3Blessed Event (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Sacrament (GB)5W · 15R · 3 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Icicle (GB)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Anne Of Kiev (IRE)8W · 33R · 2 black-type
Second cousin
- Icelandic (GB)3W · 24R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Yonkers foaled?
Yonkers (USA), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 20 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Yonkers?
Yonkers (USA) is by Medaglia d'Oro (USA) out of Anne Of Kiev (IRE), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by Forging Oaks Farm Llc.
Who trained Yonkers?
Yonkers (USA) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Yonkers Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Yonkers' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Yonkers (USA) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Yonkers' official rating?
Yonkers (USA) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 86).
Is Yonkers still racing?
Yonkers (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 June 2019 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Tipperary Maiden, finishing 2nd of 17, and has not run there since.
Is Yonkers related to any top horses?
Yonkers (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Anne Of Kiev (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Sacrament (GB) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner) and Icicle (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 3 winner), from the Blessed Event (GB) family.
What is Yonkers' record at Curragh (IRE)?
Yonkers (USA) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated