Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Warm Heart (IRE)
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magniermichael Taborderrick Smithwesterberg)
- FamilyExpress A Smile
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
See also: Warm Heart (USA) · John Gosden · 3 runs · 2 wins
- Highest OR
- 110
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 7 runs (57%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £457,012 GB · €20,255 IRE
- Last official rating
- 110 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Aug 2023, York (1/10)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 23 | York | 1/10 | 9/1 | won hd | James Doyle | Aidan O'Brien | Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 110 | Free Wind (IRE) | £283,550 | 33 | 1/5 |
| 22 Jul 23 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/8 | 9/2 | 5½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-2 | 110 | Savethelastdance (IRE) | €285,000 | 30 | 1/6 |
| 22 Jun 23 | Ascot | 1/17 | 13/2 | won 2½ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 95 | Lumiere Rock (IRE) | £133,765 | 33 | 1/14 |
| 20 May 23 | Newbury | 1/8 | 5/2 | won hd | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | - | Bluestocking (GB) | £39,697 | 13 | 1/7 |
| 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/12 | 13/8F | won 1¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft to Heavy | 9-1 | - | Aghadowey (FR) | €7,375 | 35 | 1/9 |
| 2 Apr 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/10 | 4/1 | 3 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-3 | - | Curvature (IRE) | €7,080 | 149 | 0/8 |
| 4 Nov 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/14 | 16/1 | 9½ | Emmet McNamara | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | - | Beginnings (USA) | €8,850 | - | 0/11 |
Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 23
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Free Wind (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £283,550
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/5
- 5/822 Jul 23 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Savethelastdance (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €285,000
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/6
Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
Group 21m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Lumiere Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £133,765
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/14
Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes
Listed1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 23
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bluestocking (GB)
- Winner prize
- £39,697
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/7
Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aghadowey (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/9
Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Curvature (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 149
- Future form
- 0/8
- 4/144 Nov 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beginnings (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 23 | York | Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares) | 1/10 | Poptronic (GB) | 8 | 21 Oct 23 | Ascot | Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes |
| 22 Jul 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 5/8 | Lumiere Rock (IRE) | 4 | 10 Sep 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 22 Jun 23 | Ascot | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) | 1/17 | Midnight Mile (IRE) | 13 | 28 Jul 23 | York | British EBF 40th Anniversary Lyric Fillies' Stakes |
| 20 May 23 | Newbury | Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes | 1/8 | Lmay (IRE) | 6 | 7 Jun 23 | Newbury | BetVictor Proud Partners Of Newbury Racecourse Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Shamida (IRE) | 3 | 19 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Fillies Maiden |
- 1/1024 Aug 23 · York
Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 23
- Course
- York
- Race
- Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Poptronic (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 21 Oct 23
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
- 5/822 Jul 23 · Curragh (IRE)
Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Lumiere Rock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Sep 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/1722 Jun 23 · Ascot
Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Midnight Mile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 28 Jul 23
- At
- York
- Race won
- British EBF 40th Anniversary Lyric Fillies' Stakes
- 1/820 May 23 · Newbury
Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 23
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Lmay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Jun 23
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- BetVictor Proud Partners Of Newbury Racecourse Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 1/127 May 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Shamida (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 May 23
- Race won
- Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 4 Nov 22 | 24 Aug 23 | 4/14 | 95 | 110 | 110 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £457,012 | €20,255 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 4 Nov 22
- Last run
- 24 Aug 23
- First run for yard
- 4/14
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 110
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,255
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £457,012 | €20,255 | 110 | 4 Nov 22 | 24 Aug 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,255
- Best OR
- 110
- First run
- 4 Nov 22
- Last run
- 24 Aug 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £457,012 | €19,655 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,655
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £417,315 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £39,697 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,000 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £417,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,880 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £39,697 | €7,375 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £417,315 | €10,000 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,880
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £417,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,655 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £133,765 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £39,697 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,000 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,655
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £133,765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €10,000 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £133,765 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £39,697 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,255 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £133,765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,255
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £283,550 | €9,655 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £39,697 | €10,000 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £133,765 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,655
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £133,765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 | ||
| May | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £39,697 | €7,375 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £133,765 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,000 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £133,765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Moore | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £173,462 | €2,280 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| Emmet McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,000 |
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £173,462
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Emmet McNamara
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £457,012 | €20,255 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,255
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £457,012 | €20,255 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,255
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £39,697 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £417,315 | €7,375 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £417,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSea Siren (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFastnet Rock (AUS)
- Dam's damExpress A Smile (AUS)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sea Siren (AUS) · by Fastnet Rock (AUS) · 4 winners from 5 runners · Listed winner
- Express A Smile (AUS) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Sea Siren (AUS) | Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Coolmore | 24 Feb 20 | bay | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 24 Feb 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,482 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 7 | 4 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 3,792 | 573 | 1,322 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,879 | 466 | 1,048 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 897 | 145 | 326 | 2 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,482
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 4
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3,792
- Wins
- 573
- Placed
- 1,322
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,879
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,048
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 897
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 326
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Fastnet Rock (AUS) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 35 | 26 | 8 | 264 | 47 | 66 | £1,010,623 | €902,882 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | £891 | €49,154 | ||
| All runs | 35 | 26 | 8 | 282 | 50 | 69 | £1,011,514 | €952,036 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 35
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 264
- Wins
- 47
- 2nd/3rd
- 66
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,010,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €902,882
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £891
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,154
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 35
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 282
- Wins
- 50
- 2nd/3rd
- 69
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €952,036
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm Heart (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £457,012 | €20,255 |
| High Definition (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £82,052 | €180,785 |
| Lily Pond (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €95,970 |
| Innisfree (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £43,000 | €79,394 |
| Forbearance (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £91,005 | €39,415 |
| Aikhal (IRE) | 31 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £15,760 | €71,385 |
| Russian Emperor (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £35,520 | €27,770 |
| Chief Little Rock (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £18,280 | €70,775 |
| Okita Soushi (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £63,630 | €42,075 |
| Royal Aide (IRE) | 21 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €39,628 |
| Ivy League (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €43,850 |
| Bremen (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €28,095 |
Warm Heart (IRE)
- Horse
- Warm Heart (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,255
High Definition (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180,785
Lily Pond (IRE)
- Horse
- Lily Pond (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,970
Innisfree (IRE)
- Horse
- Innisfree (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
Forbearance (IRE)
- Horse
- Forbearance (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,415
Aikhal (IRE)
- Horse
- Aikhal (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,385
Russian Emperor (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,770
Chief Little Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,775
Okita Soushi (IRE)
- Horse
- Okita Soushi (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £63,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,075
Royal Aide (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Aide (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,628
Ivy League (IRE)
- Horse
- Ivy League (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,850
Bremen (IRE)
- Horse
- Bremen (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,095
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 95 | 110 | 24 Aug 23 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 110
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 24 Aug 23
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 24 Aug 23 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 24 Aug 23
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 110
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 110
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Celestial Object (IRE)1W · 11R
- Shinpachi (IRE)0W · 6R
- Arbutus (IRE)1W · 2R
- Bremen (IRE)2W · 6R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Sea Siren (AUS) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Sea Siren (AUS) · by Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- 2Express A Smile (AUS)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Sea Siren (AUS)1W · 4R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Warm Heart foaled?
Warm Heart (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 February 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Warm Heart?
Warm Heart (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Sea Siren (AUS), a daughter of Fastnet Rock (AUS), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained Warm Heart?
Warm Heart (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magniermichael Taborderrick Smithwesterberg at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Warm Heart's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Warm Heart (IRE) won 4 of 7 races (57%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Warm Heart's biggest win?
Warm Heart (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1) at York on 24 August 2023.
Has Warm Heart ever been beaten?
Warm Heart (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 November 2022 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (4th of 14).
What was Warm Heart's official rating?
Warm Heart (IRE) was last officially rated 110 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Warm Heart still racing?
Warm Heart (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 August 2023 at York in the Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks, finishing 1st of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Warm Heart related to any top horses?
Warm Heart (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sea Siren (AUS) (dam, Listed winner), from the Express A Smile (AUS) family.
What is Warm Heart's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Warm Heart (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated