Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Celestial Object
- TrainerMrs John Harrington
- OwnerNewtown Anner Stud (Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd)
- FamilyExpress A Smile
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,608 GB · €31,369 IRE
- Last official rating
- 96 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Oct 2020, Naas (IRE) (12/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Oct 2019, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | 12/14 | 12/1 | 14½ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | 96 | p | Parent's Prayer (IRE) | €28,025 | 26 | 0/9 |
| 22 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | 10/11 | 16/1 | 6½ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-1 | 98 | - | Lady Wannabe (IRE) | €22,125 | 9 | 3/9 |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/11 | 100/1 | 16¼ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | 99 | p | Cayenne Pepper (IRE) | €103,250 | 47 | 1/7 |
| 28 Jul 20 | Galway (IRE) | 11/12 | 3/1 | dist | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | 99 | - | Champers Elysees (IRE) | €28,320 | 15 | 1/8 |
| 13 Jul 20 | Killarney (IRE) | 2/12 | 100/30F | 1 | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-2 | 99 | - | Lovelier (IRE) | €28,025 | 12 | 1/11 |
| 1 Jul 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/9 | 10/1 | 2¼ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Derrinstown Stud Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 96 | - | Know It All (GB) | €29,500 | 22 | 0/8 |
| 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 11/15 | 5/1 | 5¾ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Leopardstown Fillies Trial Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 96 | - | Love Locket (IRE) | €29,500 | 220 | 1/14 |
| 2 Nov 19 | Newmarket | 4/7 | 6/1 | 4¼ | Jim Crowley | Mrs John Harrington | British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | 97 | - | Born With Pride (IRE) | £17,013 | 7 | 2/6 |
| 26 Oct 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/13 | 13/8F | won 3¾ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Soineanta (IRE) | €10,343 | 13 | 0/11 |
| 13 Oct 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/7 | 7/1 | 2¼ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Fancy Blue (IRE) | €29,500 | 17 | 0/6 |
| 26 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/13 | 9/2 | 4¼ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Even So (IRE) | €9,752 | - | 0/10 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Parent's Prayer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/9
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
Listed1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Wannabe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 3/9
- 7/1113 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)100/1
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Cayenne Pepper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €103,250
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 1/7
COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes
Listed7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Champers Elysees (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,320
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lovelier (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/11
Derrinstown Stud Fillies Stakes
Group 31mGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Know It All (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/8
Leopardstown Fillies Trial Stakes
Group 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Leopardstown Fillies Trial Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Love Locket (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 220
- Future form
- 1/14
- 4/72 Nov 19 · Newmarket6/1
British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
Listed1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 19
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Born With Pride (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £17,013
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Soineanta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/713 Oct 19 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fancy Blue (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Even So (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,752
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | 10/11 | Lady Wannabe (IRE) | 1 | 10 Oct 20 | Newmarket | Darley Stakes |
| 22 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | 10/11 | Keats (IRE) | 2 | 29 Sep 20 | Cork (IRE) | Navigation Stakes |
| 22 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | 10/11 | Njord (IRE) | 4 | 17 Oct 20 | Ascot | Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 7/11 | Amma Grace (IRE) | 2 | 24 Oct 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Trigo Stakes |
| 28 Jul 20 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes | 11/12 | Champers Elysees (IRE) | 1 | 2 Sep 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 13 Jul 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/12 | Roca Roma (IRE) | 10 | 20 Aug 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Fillies Trial Stakes | 11/15 | Know It All (GB) | 2 | 1 Jul 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Fillies Stakes |
| 2 Nov 19 | Newmarket | British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes | 4/7 | Peaceful (IRE) | 2 | 13 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) |
| 2 Nov 19 | Newmarket | British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes | 4/7 | Run Wild (GER) | 3 | 7 Jun 20 | Newmarket | Betfair EBF Pretty Polly Fillies' Stakes |
- 10/1122 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Lady Wannabe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Oct 20
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Darley Stakes
- 10/1122 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Keats (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Sep 20
- Race won
- Navigation Stakes
- 10/1122 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Njord (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Oct 20
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco)
- 7/1113 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Amma Grace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Oct 20
- Race won
- Trigo Stakes
- 11/1228 Jul 20 · Galway (IRE)
COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Champers Elysees (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Sep 20
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/1213 Jul 20 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Roca Roma (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 20 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 11/159 Jun 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Fillies Trial Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown Fillies Trial Stakes
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Know It All (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Jul 20
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud Fillies Stakes
- 4/72 Nov 19 · Newmarket
British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 19
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Peaceful (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Jun 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- 4/72 Nov 19 · Newmarket
British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 19
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Run Wild (GER)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jun 20
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Betfair EBF Pretty Polly Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 26 Sep 19 | 18 Oct 20 | 3/13 | 97 | 96 | 99 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,608 | €31,369 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 26 Sep 19
- Last run
- 18 Oct 20
- First run for yard
- 3/13
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,608 | €31,369 | 99 | 26 Sep 19 | 18 Oct 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 26 Sep 19
- Last run
- 18 Oct 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,608 | €31,369 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,502 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,343 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,502
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,343
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,608 | €31,369 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,843 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,502 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,843
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,502
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| Listed | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,608 | €10,025 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,844 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,025
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,844
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €1,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,525 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,844 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,525
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,844
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,525 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,502 | ||
| October | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,343 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,525
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,502
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,343
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Foley | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €31,369 | ||
| Tom Madden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 |
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
Tom Madden
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,608 | €31,369 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,608 | €31,369 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,502 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,368 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,500 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,502
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,368
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,500
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,608 | €31,369 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,369
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSea Siren (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFastnet Rock (AUS)
- Dam's damExpress A Smile (AUS)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sea Siren (AUS) · by Fastnet Rock (AUS) · 4 winners from 5 runners · Listed winner
- Express A Smile (AUS) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Sea Siren (AUS) | Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Coolmore | 15 Jan 17 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 15 Jan 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 9 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,719 | 271 | 636 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 499 | 85 | 199 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,719
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 636
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 499
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 199
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Fastnet Rock (AUS) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 35 | 26 | 8 | 264 | 47 | 66 | £1,010,623 | €902,882 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | £891 | €49,154 | ||
| All runs | 35 | 26 | 8 | 282 | 50 | 69 | £1,011,514 | €952,036 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 35
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 264
- Wins
- 47
- 2nd/3rd
- 66
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,010,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €902,882
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £891
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,154
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 35
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 282
- Wins
- 50
- 2nd/3rd
- 69
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €952,036
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm Heart (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £457,012 | €20,255 |
| High Definition (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £82,052 | €180,785 |
| Lily Pond (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €95,970 |
| Innisfree (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £43,000 | €79,394 |
| Forbearance (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £91,005 | €39,415 |
| Aikhal (IRE) | 31 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £15,760 | €71,385 |
| Russian Emperor (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £35,520 | €27,770 |
| Chief Little Rock (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £18,280 | €70,775 |
| Okita Soushi (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £63,630 | €42,075 |
| Royal Aide (IRE) | 21 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €39,628 |
| Ivy League (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €43,850 |
| Bremen (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €28,095 |
Warm Heart (IRE)
- Horse
- Warm Heart (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,255
High Definition (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180,785
Lily Pond (IRE)
- Horse
- Lily Pond (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,970
Innisfree (IRE)
- Horse
- Innisfree (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
Forbearance (IRE)
- Horse
- Forbearance (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,415
Aikhal (IRE)
- Horse
- Aikhal (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,385
Russian Emperor (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,770
Chief Little Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,775
Okita Soushi (IRE)
- Horse
- Okita Soushi (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £63,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,075
Royal Aide (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Aide (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,628
Ivy League (IRE)
- Horse
- Ivy League (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,850
Bremen (IRE)
- Horse
- Bremen (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,095
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 99 | 96 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 96
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 96 | -2 | 12/14 |
| 22 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 98 | -1 | 10/11 |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 7/11 |
| 28 Jul 20 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 11/12 |
| 13 Jul 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 3 | 2/12 |
| 1 Jul 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 0 | 2/9 |
| 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 96 | -1 | 11/15 |
| 2 Nov 19 | Newmarket | Flat | 97 | - | 4/7 |
- 12/1418 Oct 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 12/14
- 10/1122 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 10/11
- 7/1113 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/11
- 11/1228 Jul 20 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/12
- 2/1213 Jul 20 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/12
- 2/91 Jul 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/9
- 11/159 Jun 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/15
- 4/72 Nov 19 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 19
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 96 | 0 | 99 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Shinpachi (IRE)0W · 6R
- Arbutus (IRE)1W · 2R
- Warm Heart (IRE)4W · 7R · 1 G1
- Bremen (IRE)2W · 6R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Sea Siren (AUS) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Sea Siren (AUS) · by Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- 2Express A Smile (AUS)
Notable relatives
Full sister
- Warm Heart (IRE)4W · 7R · 1 G1
Dam
- Sea Siren (AUS)1W · 4R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Celestial Object foaled?
Celestial Object (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 15 January 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Celestial Object?
Celestial Object (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Sea Siren (AUS), a daughter of Fastnet Rock (AUS), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained Celestial Object?
Celestial Object (IRE) was trained by Mrs John Harrington and owned by Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Celestial Object's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Celestial Object (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Celestial Object's biggest win?
Celestial Object (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 26 October 2019.
Has Celestial Object ever been beaten?
Celestial Object (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 September 2019 at Gowran Park (IRE) (3rd of 13).
What was Celestial Object's official rating?
Celestial Object (IRE) was last officially rated 96 on the Flat (career high 99).
Is Celestial Object still racing?
Celestial Object (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 October 2020 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes, finishing 12th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Celestial Object related to any top horses?
Celestial Object (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Warm Heart (IRE) (full sister, Group 1 winner) and Sea Siren (AUS) (dam, Listed winner), from the Express A Smile (AUS) family.
What is Celestial Object's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Celestial Object (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated