Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Voleuse De Coeurs
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerLady O'Reilly
- FamilyVadorga
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 109
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 5 wins from 13 runs (38%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €220,280 IRE
- Last official rating
- 109 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Sep 2013, Curragh (IRE) (1/10)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/10 | 9/1 | won 6 | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | GAIN Irish St. Leger | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-8 | 109 | Ahzeemah (IRE) | €116,000 | 22 | 2/9 |
| 24 Aug 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/5 | 9/2 | ½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Gain Irish St Leger Trial Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-9 | 108 | Royal Diamond (IRE) | €39,000 | 55 | 0/4 |
| 30 Jun 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/7 | 6/4F | 5½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | At The Races Curragh Cup | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 9-8 | 108 | Ernest Hemingway (IRE) | €37,500 | 42 | 2/6 |
| 19 May 13 | Navan (IRE) | 1/7 | 7/4 | won 2 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Coolmore Vintage Crop Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Yielding | 9-0 | 108 | Missunited (IRE) | €28,925 | 38 | 0/6 |
| 11 Apr 13 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/4 | EvensF | 2¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Summer Twilight Nights Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Heavy | 9-7 | 109 | El Salvador (IRE) | €8,625 | 179 | 0/3 |
| 14 Oct 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/27 | 6/1F | won 10 | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m | Heavy | 9-1 | 94 | Missunited (IRE) | €37,800 | 75 | 1/25 |
| 31 Jul 12 | Galway (IRE) | 1/20 | 9/2F | won 8 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Topaz Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m | Soft | 8-11 | 79 | Domination (GB) | €8,280 | 15 | 4/19 |
| 16 Jul 12 | Killarney (IRE) | 4/4 | 7/1 | 4 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Killarney Avenue/Munster Joinery 3yo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | 80 | Beach Of Falesa (IRE) | €9,315 | 36 | 0/3 |
| 10 Jun 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/8 | 100/30 | 9¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Chinese Irish Cultural Academy 3yo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-8 | 84 | Ursa Major (IRE) | €8,970 | 22 | 1/7 |
| 19 May 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1/7 | 13/8F | won 1¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Barrow 3yo Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Yielding | 9-0 | 74 | Zabana (IRE) | €6,900 | 45 | 1/6 |
| 4 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/9 | 7/1 | nk | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-0 | - | Ursa Major (IRE) | €6,900 | 182 | 1/7 |
| 5 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | 5/17 | 5/2 | 10¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | - | Kissed (IRE) | €10,350 | 11 | 2/14 |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/15 | 8/1 | 3½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-12 | - | Akeed Wafi (IRE) | €7,200 | - | 2/13 |
- 1/1015 Sep 13 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
GAIN Irish St. Leger
Group 11m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- GAIN Irish St. Leger
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Ahzeemah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €116,000
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/9
- 2/524 Aug 13 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Gain Irish St Leger Trial Stakes
Group 31m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Gain Irish St Leger Trial Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 108
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Diamond (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 0/4
- 3/730 Jun 13 · Curragh (IRE)6/4F
At The Races Curragh Cup
Group 31m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- At The Races Curragh Cup
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 108
- Winner / 2nd
- Ernest Hemingway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €37,500
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 2/6
Coolmore Vintage Crop Stakes
Listed1m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 7/4
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Coolmore Vintage Crop Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 108
- Winner / 2nd
- Missunited (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,925
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/6
Summer Twilight Nights Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 13
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Summer Twilight Nights Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- El Salvador (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 179
- Future form
- 0/3
- 1/2714 Oct 12 · Curragh (IRE)6/1F
Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/27
- SP
- 6/1F
- Btn
- won 10
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Missunited (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €37,800
- Days
- 75
- Future form
- 1/25
Topaz Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/20
- SP
- 9/2F
- Btn
- won 8
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Topaz Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 79
- Winner / 2nd
- Domination (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 4/19
Killarney Avenue/Munster Joinery 3yo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m3fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 12
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Killarney Avenue/Munster Joinery 3yo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Beach Of Falesa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/3
- 4/810 Jun 12 · Curragh (IRE)100/30
Chinese Irish Cultural Academy 3yo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Chinese Irish Cultural Academy 3yo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 84
- Winner / 2nd
- Ursa Major (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/7
- 1/719 May 12 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)13/8F
Barrow 3yo Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 12
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Barrow 3yo Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 74
- Winner / 2nd
- Zabana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 1/6
- 2/94 Apr 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)7/1
Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ursa Major (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 182
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kissed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Akeed Wafi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Irish St. Leger | 1/10 | Royal Diamond (IRE) | 5 | 19 Oct 13 | Ascot | Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup |
| 15 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Irish St. Leger | 1/10 | Ernest Hemingway (IRE) | 6 | 29 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | At The Races Curragh Cup |
| 30 Jun 13 | Curragh (IRE) | At The Races Curragh Cup | 3/7 | Ernest Hemingway (IRE) | 1 | 8 Aug 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballyroan Stakes |
| 30 Jun 13 | Curragh (IRE) | At The Races Curragh Cup | 3/7 | Royal Diamond (IRE) | 2 | 18 Jul 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Challenge Stakes |
| 14 Oct 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch | 1/27 | Mont Blanc I (GB) | 16 | 20 Oct 12 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap |
| 31 Jul 12 | Galway (IRE) | Topaz Handicap | 1/20 | Moveable Asset (IRE) | 6 | 19 Aug 12 | Tramore (IRE) | Family Fun Day At Tramore Races Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 Jul 12 | Galway (IRE) | Topaz Handicap | 1/20 | Regal Tramp (USA) | 7 | 2 Sep 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Security & Emergency Services Race Day Handicap |
| 31 Jul 12 | Galway (IRE) | Topaz Handicap | 1/20 | Aughnacurraveel (IRE) | 9 | 24 Aug 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Gorey (Q.R.) Race |
| 31 Jul 12 | Galway (IRE) | Topaz Handicap | 1/20 | Grand Opera (IRE) | 13 | 4 Aug 12 | Galway (IRE) | Ladbrokes "Bet In Play" Handicap |
| 10 Jun 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Chinese Irish Cultural Academy 3yo Handicap | 4/8 | Ursa Major (IRE) | 1 | 29 Jun 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Derby Festival Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap |
| 19 May 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Barrow 3yo Rated Race | 1/7 | King's Warrant (IRE) | 4 | 15 Jun 12 | Navan (IRE) | Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden |
| 4 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden | 2/9 | Moldowney (GB) | 4 | 4 May 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | iRadio IRL 3yo Maiden |
| 5 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | 5/17 | Kissed (IRE) | 1 | 29 Apr 12 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) |
| 5 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | 5/17 | Redoutable (IRE) | 10 | 25 Mar 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Elusive Pimpernel Maiden |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I) | 3/15 | Call To Battle (IRE) | 6 | 9 Oct 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Manguard Plus European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I) | 3/15 | Beat The Ballot (IRE) | 10 | 9 Dec 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo (C & G) Maiden |
- 1/1015 Sep 13 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Irish St. Leger
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Irish St. Leger
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Royal Diamond (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Oct 13
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup
- 1/1015 Sep 13 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Irish St. Leger
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Irish St. Leger
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Ernest Hemingway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 29 Jun 14
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- At The Races Curragh Cup
- 3/730 Jun 13 · Curragh (IRE)
At The Races Curragh Cup
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- At The Races Curragh Cup
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Ernest Hemingway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Aug 13
- Race won
- Ballyroan Stakes
- 3/730 Jun 13 · Curragh (IRE)
At The Races Curragh Cup
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- At The Races Curragh Cup
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Royal Diamond (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Jul 13
- Race won
- Challenge Stakes
- 1/2714 Oct 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch
- This horse
- 1/27
- Winner next time
- Mont Blanc I (GB)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 20 Oct 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- 1/2031 Jul 12 · Galway (IRE)
Topaz Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Topaz Handicap
- This horse
- 1/20
- Winner next time
- Moveable Asset (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Aug 12
- Race won
- Family Fun Day At Tramore Races Maiden Hurdle
- 1/2031 Jul 12 · Galway (IRE)
Topaz Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Topaz Handicap
- This horse
- 1/20
- Winner next time
- Regal Tramp (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 Sep 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Security & Emergency Services Race Day Handicap
- 1/2031 Jul 12 · Galway (IRE)
Topaz Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Topaz Handicap
- This horse
- 1/20
- Winner next time
- Aughnacurraveel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 24 Aug 12
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Gorey (Q.R.) Race
- 1/2031 Jul 12 · Galway (IRE)
Topaz Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Topaz Handicap
- This horse
- 1/20
- Winner next time
- Grand Opera (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 4 Aug 12
- Race won
- Ladbrokes "Bet In Play" Handicap
- 4/810 Jun 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Chinese Irish Cultural Academy 3yo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Chinese Irish Cultural Academy 3yo Handicap
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Ursa Major (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jun 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Derby Festival Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap
- 1/719 May 12 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Barrow 3yo Rated Race
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 12
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Barrow 3yo Rated Race
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- King's Warrant (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Jun 12
- Race won
- Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden
- 2/94 Apr 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Moldowney (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 May 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- iRadio IRL 3yo Maiden
- 5/175 Oct 11 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Kissed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Apr 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- 5/175 Oct 11 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Redoutable (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 25 Mar 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Elusive Pimpernel Maiden
- 3/1524 Sep 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Call To Battle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 9 Oct 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Manguard Plus European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- 3/1524 Sep 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Beat The Ballot (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 9 Dec 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 24 Sep 11 | 15 Sep 13 | 3/15 | 74 | 109 | 109 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €220,280 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 24 Sep 11
- Last run
- 15 Sep 13
- First run for yard
- 3/15
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 109
- Best OR
- 109
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,280
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €220,280 | 109 | 24 Sep 11 | 15 Sep 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,280
- Best OR
- 109
- First run
- 24 Sep 11
- Last run
- 15 Sep 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €218,680 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €218,680
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,625 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €128,090 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,825 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,800 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €39,800 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,625
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €128,090
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,825
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,800
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,800
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €690 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,140 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,420 | ||
| 14f and over | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €208,030 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €690
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,140
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,420
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,030
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €171,345 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,925 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €690 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €171,345
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,925
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €690
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116,000 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €17,025 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,925 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €11,190 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,140 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116,000
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,025
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,925
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,190
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,140
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €41,970 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,940 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €117,600 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €690 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €46,080 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,970
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,940
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €117,600
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €690
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,080
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €3,600 | ||
| May | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,825 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,145 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,820 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €116,690 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €37,800 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,600
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,825
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,145
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,820
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116,690
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,800
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €66,480 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116,000 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €37,800 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,480
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116,000
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,800
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €220,280 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,280
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €220,280 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,280
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €690 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €124,800 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €53,390 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €37,800 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €3,600 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €690
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €124,800
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,390
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,800
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,600
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVadorga (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamVadorga (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGrand Lodge (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Vadorga (GB) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Vadorga (GB) | Grand Lodge (USA) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Dam
- Vadorga (GB)
- Damsire
- Grand Lodge (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,624 | 980 | 2,432 | 13 | 5 | ||
| At 14f and over | 1,031 | 130 | 315 | 6 | 4 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 848 | 97 | 248 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 14f and over on Good to soft or yielding going | 118 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,624
- Wins
- 980
- Placed
- 2,432
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 5
At 14f and over
- Condition
- At 14f and over
- Runs
- 1,031
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 315
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 4
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 848
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 248
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 14f and over on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 14f and over on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 118
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 30
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Grand Lodge mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 9 | 11 | £15,216 | €220,280 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,280
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €220,280 |
| Lunette (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,813 | €0 |
| Aseela (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | £6,633 | €0 |
| Hadya (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £770 | €0 |
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,280
Lunette (IRE)
- Horse
- Lunette (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,813
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aseela (IRE)
- Horse
- Aseela (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,633
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hadya (IRE)
- Horse
- Hadya (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 109 | 109 | 74 | 109 | 15 Sep 13 | 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 109
- Highest OR
- 109
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 15 Sep 13
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | 1 | 1/10 |
| 24 Aug 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 108 | 0 | 2/5 |
| 30 Jun 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 108 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 19 May 13 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 108 | -1 | 1/7 |
| 11 Apr 13 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 109 | 15 | 2/4 |
| 14 Oct 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 15 | 1/27 |
| 31 Jul 12 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 79 | -1 | 1/20 |
| 16 Jul 12 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -4 | 4/4 |
| 10 Jun 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 10 | 4/8 |
| 19 May 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Flat | 74 | - | 1/7 |
- 1/1015 Sep 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/10
- 2/524 Aug 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/5
- 3/730 Jun 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 1/719 May 13 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/7
- 2/411 Apr 13 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 13
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 15
- Pos
- 2/4
- 1/2714 Oct 12 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 15
- Pos
- 1/27
- 1/2031 Jul 12 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 12
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/20
- 4/416 Jul 12 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 12
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 4/4
- 4/810 Jun 12 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 4/8
- 1/719 May 12 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 12
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 109 | 109 | 0 | 109 | 15 Sep 13 | 0 | 109 | 0 | 109 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 109
- OR last run
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 15 Sep 13
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 109
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 109
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Teofilo (IRE) out of Vadorga (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Number One London (IRE)2W · 37R
Female line
- 1Vadorga (GB)
Notable relatives
Voleuse De Coeurs is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Voleuse De Coeurs foaled?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Voleuse De Coeurs?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Vadorga (GB), a daughter of Grand Lodge (USA).
Who trained Voleuse De Coeurs?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Lady O'Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Voleuse De Coeurs' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) won 5 of 13 races (38%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Voleuse De Coeurs' biggest win?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the GAIN Irish St. Leger (Group 1) at Curragh (IRE) on 15 September 2013.
Has Voleuse De Coeurs ever been beaten?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 September 2011 at Gowran Park (IRE) (3rd of 15).
What was Voleuse De Coeurs' official rating?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) was last officially rated 109 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Voleuse De Coeurs still racing?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 September 2013 at Curragh (IRE) in the GAIN Irish St. Leger, finishing 1st of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Voleuse De Coeurs' record at Curragh (IRE)?
Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 2 wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated