Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Venta Garcia
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerJ R Brennan
- FamilyMidnight Light
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,452 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Sep 2019, Wexford (IRE) (8/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 8/12 | 7/1 | dist | Kevin Sexton | Paul Nolan | M2 Construction Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 10-13 | t | Kaletto (IRE) | €6,797 | 297 | 0/9 |
| 14 Nov 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4/9 | 5/1 | 22½ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-12 | - | Honeysuckle (GB) | €6,776 | 13 | 2/8 |
| 1 Nov 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 3/9 | 7/1 | 4½ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Cahir Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-13 | - | Kilbarry Way (IRE) | €6,776 | - | 0/7 |
M2 Construction Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kevin Sexton
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- M2 Construction Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Kaletto (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,797
- Days
- 297
- Future form
- 0/9
Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Honeysuckle (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/8
Cahir Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Cahir Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilbarry Way (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle | 4/9 | Honeysuckle (GB) | 1 | 22 Dec 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 14 Nov 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle | 4/9 | Moskovite (IRE) | 2 | 8 Dec 18 | Navan (IRE) | Club Active Gym Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 4/914 Nov 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Honeysuckle (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Dec 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle
- 4/914 Nov 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Fairyhouse Membership 2019 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Moskovite (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Dec 18
- Race won
- Club Active Gym Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 1 Nov 18 | 7 Sep 19 | 3/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 1 Nov 18
- Last run
- 7 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 3/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 | 1 Nov 18 | 7 Sep 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
- First run
- 1 Nov 18
- Last run
- 7 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 | ||
| Kevin Sexton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
B J Cooper
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
Kevin Sexton
- Jockey
- Kevin Sexton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,452 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYeats (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireYeats (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLyndonville (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMidnight Socialite (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMoscow Society (USA)
- Dam's damMidnight Light (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Midnight Socialite (IRE) · by Moscow Society (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Midnight Light (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeats (IRE) | Midnight Socialite (IRE) | Moscow Society (USA) | Darren Quaid | 11 Apr 14 | bay | mare | Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m4½f |
Yeats (IRE)
- Sire
- Yeats (IRE)
- Damsire
- Moscow Society (USA)
- Breeder
- Darren Quaid
- Foaled
- 11 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Yeats (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 9,071 | 1,091 | 2,751 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,209 | 352 | 943 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,825 | 499 | 1,210 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 1,317 | 140 | 395 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 9,071
- Wins
- 1,091
- Placed
- 2,751
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,209
- Wins
- 352
- Placed
- 943
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,825
- Wins
- 499
- Placed
- 1,210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,317
- Wins
- 140
- Placed
- 395
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Yeats (IRE) × Moscow Society (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 10 | 21 | £48,003 | €172,365 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 83
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,003
- Prize IRE (€)
- €172,365
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longhouse Poet (IRE) | 25 | 6 | 0 | £30,425 | €130,117 |
| Feeling The Love (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €39,596 |
| Venta Garcia (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,452 |
| Newtown Pery (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £430 | €1,200 |
| Sevenofus (IRE) | 27 | 0 | 0 | £17,148 | €0 |
Longhouse Poet (IRE)
- Horse
- Longhouse Poet (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130,117
Feeling The Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,596
Venta Garcia (IRE)
- Horse
- Venta Garcia (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,452
Newtown Pery (IRE)
- Horse
- Newtown Pery (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Sevenofus (IRE)
- Horse
- Sevenofus (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,148
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Yeats (IRE) out of Midnight Socialite (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Stowaway (GB)
- Our Big Red (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Midnight Socialite (IRE) · by Moscow Society (USA)
- 2Midnight Light (IRE)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Foxrock (IRE)9W · 31R · 2 black-type
First cousin
- Harry Senior (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Venta Garcia foaled?
Venta Garcia (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Venta Garcia?
Venta Garcia (IRE) is by Yeats (IRE) out of Midnight Socialite (IRE), a daughter of Moscow Society (USA), and was bred by Darren Quaid.
Who trained Venta Garcia?
Venta Garcia (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by J R Brennan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Venta Garcia's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Venta Garcia (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Venta Garcia still racing?
Venta Garcia (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 September 2019 at Wexford (IRE) in the M2 Construction Mares Maiden Hurdle, finishing 8th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Venta Garcia related to any top horses?
Venta Garcia (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Foxrock (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner) and Harry Senior (IRE) (first cousin, Grade 2 winner), from the Midnight Light (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated