Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Urca De Lima
- TrainerAnthony Honeyball
- OwnerR W Devlin
- FamilyBurning Ambition
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,043 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Mar 2019, Plumpton (5/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 Mar 2019, Fontwell
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 19 | Plumpton | 5/5 | 10/1 | dist | Rex Dingle | Anthony Honeyball | attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | t | The Cull Bank (IRE) | £4,094 | 12 | 1/4 |
| 6 Mar 19 | Fontwell | 1/2 | 4/11F | won 1¼ | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | Go Racing With The Coral Champions Club Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Heavy | 10-9 | - | Little Rich (IRE) | £4,094 | 99 | 0/1 |
| 27 Nov 18 | Lingfield | 5/9 | 9/1 | dist | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | starsports.bet Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | Shantung (IRE) | £5,458 | 218 | 1/7 |
| 23 Apr 18 | Hexham | 5/9 | 5/2J | 11½ | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | totesport.com Complete Pool Betting Service Standard Open National Hunt Flat … | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-12 | - | Melekhov (IRE) | £2,274 | 44 | 0/6 |
| 10 Mar 18 | Sandown | 8/8 | 6/1 | dist | Noel Fehily | Anthony Honeyball | EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | - | Queenohearts (IRE) | £14,807 | 343 | 0/7 |
| 1 Apr 17 | Uttoxeter | 1/12 | 2/1F | won 1¼ | Noel Fehily | Anthony Honeyball | Betfred Mobile Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-8 | - | Black Sam Bella (GB) | £1,949 | - | 1/8 |
attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cull Bank (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/4
Go Racing With The Coral Champions Club Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 1/2
- SP
- 4/11F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Go Racing With The Coral Champions Club Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Little Rich (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 99
- Future form
- 0/1
starsports.bet Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 18
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- starsports.bet Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shantung (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,458
- Days
- 218
- Future form
- 1/7
totesport.com Complete Pool Betting Service Standard Open National Hunt Flat …
Class 52mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 18
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 5/2J
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- totesport.com Complete Pool Betting Service Standard Open National Hunt Flat …
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Melekhov (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/6
EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Listed2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 18
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Queenohearts (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £14,807
- Days
- 343
- Future form
- 0/7
Betfred Mobile Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 17
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Betfred Mobile Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Sam Bella (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 19 | Plumpton | attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 5/5 | Kentford Mallard (GB) | 4 | 9 May 19 | Worcester | Ganymede Solutions Safety First Safety Always Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 27 Nov 18 | Lingfield | starsports.bet Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 5/9 | Evidence De Thaix (FR) | 2 | 20 Dec 18 | Exeter | starsports.bet Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 1 Apr 17 | Uttoxeter | Betfred Mobile Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 1/12 | Sparkling Dawn (GB) | 3 | 8 Feb 18 | Huntingdon | EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race |
- 5/518 Mar 19 · Plumpton
attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Kentford Mallard (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 May 19
- Race won
- Ganymede Solutions Safety First Safety Always Novices' Handicap Chase
- 5/927 Nov 18 · Lingfield
starsports.bet Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 18
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- starsports.bet Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Evidence De Thaix (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Dec 18
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- starsports.bet Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 1/121 Apr 17 · Uttoxeter
Betfred Mobile Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 17
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Betfred Mobile Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Sparkling Dawn (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Feb 18
- Race won
- EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 1 Apr 17 | 18 Mar 19 | 1/12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,043 | €0 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- First run
- 1 Apr 17
- Last run
- 18 Mar 19
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,043 | €0 | 1 Apr 17 | 18 Mar 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 1 Apr 17
- Last run
- 18 Mar 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| Hexham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Coleman | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| Rex Dingle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan Coleman
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rex Dingle
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,043 | €0 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,043 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,043 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBlack Sam Bellamy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDame Fonteyn (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSuave Dancer (USA)
- Dam's damHer Honour (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireTeenoso (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dame Fonteyn (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Her Honour (GB) · by Teenoso (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Burning Ambition (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) | Dame Fonteyn (GB) | Suave Dancer (USA) | Barrow Hill | 15 May 13 | bay | mare | Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3f |
Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)
- Damsire
- Suave Dancer (USA)
- Breeder
- Barrow Hill
- Foaled
- 15 May 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,298 | 430 | 1,187 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,398 | 145 | 398 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,234 | 141 | 371 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 415 | 50 | 133 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,298
- Wins
- 430
- Placed
- 1,187
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,398
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 398
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,234
- Wins
- 141
- Placed
- 371
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 415
- Wins
- 50
- Placed
- 133
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) × Suave Dancer (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | £6,043 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urca De Lima (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £6,043 | €0 |
Urca De Lima (GB)
- Horse
- Urca De Lima (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,043
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) out of Dame Fonteyn (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Classic Cliche (IRE)
- Rateable Value (GB)2W · 18R
- Steady Girlfriend (GB)0W · 3R
By Pasternak (GB)
- Abra Abra Cadabra (GB)0W · 2R
By Desert King (IRE)
- Lord Of The Dunes (GB)1W · 24R
By Kayf Tara (GB)
- The Cider Maker (GB)2W · 20R
By King's Theatre (IRE)
- Drinks Interval (GB)5W · 26R
Female line
- 1Dame Fonteyn (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA)
- 2Her Honour (GB) · by Teenoso (USA)
- 3Burning Ambition (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Urca De Lima foaled?
Urca De Lima (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 15 May 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Urca De Lima?
Urca De Lima (GB) is by Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) out of Dame Fonteyn (GB), a daughter of Suave Dancer (USA), and was bred by Barrow Hill.
Who trained Urca De Lima?
Urca De Lima (GB) was trained by Anthony Honeyball and owned by R W Devlin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Urca De Lima's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Urca De Lima (GB) won 2 of 6 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Urca De Lima's biggest win?
Urca De Lima (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Go Racing With The Coral Champions Club Novices' Hurdle at Fontwell on 6 March 2019.
Has Urca De Lima ever been beaten?
Urca De Lima (GB) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 March 2018 at Sandown (8th of 8).
Is Urca De Lima still racing?
Urca De Lima (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 March 2019 at Plumpton in the attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle, finishing 5th of 5, and has not run there since.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated