Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Steady Girlfriend
- TrainerAnthony Honeyball
- OwnerBarrow Hill
- FamilyBurning Ambition
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 110
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,143 GB
- Last official rating
- 110 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Nov 2013, Wincanton (F/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 13 | Wincanton | F/6 | 8/1 | - | Ryan Mahon | Anthony Honeyball | EBF & TBA Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 10-5 | 110 | t | Rossa Parks (IRE) | £9,837 | 631 | 0/4 |
| 29 Feb 12 | Folkestone | 3/15 | 5/1 | 8 | Rachael Green | Anthony Honeyball | ladbrokes.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 10-11 | - | - | A Little Swifter (IRE) | £2,738 | 95 | 1/11 |
| 26 Nov 11 | Towcester | 2/12 | 16/1 | 6 | Rachael Green | Anthony Honeyball | Alan Thomas Memorial Coleslaw Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-10 | - | - | Queen's Bay (GB) | £2,534 | - | 0/11 |
EBF & TBA Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Class 32m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 13
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- F/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ryan Mahon
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- EBF & TBA Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Rossa Parks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,837
- Days
- 631
- Future form
- 0/4
- 3/1529 Feb 12 · Folkestone5/1
ladbrokes.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Feb 12
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Rachael Green
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- ladbrokes.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- A Little Swifter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,738
- Days
- 95
- Future form
- 1/11
- 2/1226 Nov 11 · Towcester16/1
Alan Thomas Memorial Coleslaw Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 11
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Rachael Green
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Alan Thomas Memorial Coleslaw Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Queen's Bay (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,534
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Feb 12 | Folkestone | ladbrokes.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 3/15 | Kindly Note (GB) | 4 | 9 Apr 12 | Chepstow | Freebets.co.uk Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
- 3/1529 Feb 12 · Folkestone
ladbrokes.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Feb 12
- Course
- Folkestone
- Race
- ladbrokes.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Kindly Note (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Apr 12
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Freebets.co.uk Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 26 Nov 11 | 21 Nov 13 | 2/12 | 110 | 110 | 110 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- First run
- 26 Nov 11
- Last run
- 21 Nov 13
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 110
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 | 110 | 26 Nov 11 | 21 Nov 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 110
- First run
- 26 Nov 11
- Last run
- 21 Nov 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £399 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £399 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £399 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £399 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachael Green | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Mahon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rachael Green
- Jockey
- Rachael Green
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Mahon
- Jockey
- Ryan Mahon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £399 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £399
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchClassic Cliche (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSalse (USA)
- Sire's damPato (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDame Fonteyn (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSuave Dancer (USA)
- Dam's damHer Honour (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireTeenoso (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dame Fonteyn (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Her Honour (GB) · by Teenoso (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Burning Ambition (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Cliche (IRE) | Dame Fonteyn (GB) | Suave Dancer (USA) | mare | Flat 11.4f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3f |
Classic Cliche (IRE)
- Damsire
- Suave Dancer (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Classic Cliche (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,348 | 261 | 824 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,080 | 84 | 271 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,098 | 93 | 270 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 327 | 20 | 70 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,348
- Wins
- 261
- Placed
- 824
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,080
- Wins
- 84
- Placed
- 271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,098
- Wins
- 93
- Placed
- 270
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 327
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 70
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Classic Cliche (IRE) × Suave Dancer mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 9 | £15,720 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 9 | £15,720 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rateable Value (GB) | 18 | 2 | 0 | £14,577 | €0 |
| Primary Classic (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Steady Girlfriend (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £1,143 | €0 |
| Two A Penny (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rateable Value (GB)
- Horse
- Rateable Value (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Primary Classic (GB)
- Horse
- Primary Classic (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Steady Girlfriend (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Two A Penny (GB)
- Horse
- Two A Penny (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 110 | 110 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 110
- Lowest OR
- 110
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 13 | Wincanton | NH | 110 | F/6 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 110
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Rateable Value (GB)2W · 18R
Half siblings
By Pasternak (GB)
- Abra Abra Cadabra (GB)0W · 2R
By Desert King (IRE)
- Lord Of The Dunes (GB)1W · 24R
By Kayf Tara (GB)
- The Cider Maker (GB)2W · 20R
By King's Theatre (IRE)
- Drinks Interval (GB)5W · 26R
By Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)
- Urca De Lima (GB)2W · 6R
Female line
- 1Dame Fonteyn (GB) · by Suave Dancer (USA)
- 2Her Honour (GB) · by Teenoso (USA)
- 3Burning Ambition (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Steady Girlfriend foaled?
Steady Girlfriend (GB) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Steady Girlfriend?
Steady Girlfriend (GB) is by Classic Cliche (IRE) out of Dame Fonteyn (GB), a daughter of Suave Dancer (USA).
Who trained Steady Girlfriend?
Steady Girlfriend (GB) was trained by Anthony Honeyball and owned by Barrow Hill at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Steady Girlfriend's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Steady Girlfriend (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
What was Steady Girlfriend's official rating?
Steady Girlfriend (GB) was last officially rated 110 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Steady Girlfriend still racing?
Steady Girlfriend (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 November 2013 at Wincanton in the EBF & TBA Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (result: fell, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated