Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Tullyallen
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerZhang Yuesheng
- FamilySo Admirable
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £818 GB · €13,822 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2018, Curragh (IRE) (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 31 Mar 2018, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/6 | 12/1 | 11¼ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | TRM's "Kurasyn 360x" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-10 | 80 | Remmy D (IRE) | €10,780 | 31 | 1/5 |
| 8 May 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | 8/8 | 5/1 | dist | Colm O'Donoghue | John M Oxx | Roscommon Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-12 | 82 | Well Why Not (IRE) | €7,392 | 24 | 0/7 |
| 14 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/5 | 3/1 | 5¼ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | TRI Equestrian Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-10 | 85 | Cimeara (IRE) | €10,780 | 14 | 0/4 |
| 31 Mar 18 | Cork (IRE) | 1/8 | 3/1 | won 5½ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-5 | 75 | Sandaryann (IRE) | €12,012 | 19 | 1/7 |
| 12 Mar 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/11 | 8/1 | 4¼ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | St.Patrick's Weekend Racing At Dundalk Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | 75 | Port Lions (IRE) | €7,392 | 138 | 0/10 |
| 25 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 3/11 | 10/1 | 3½ | Rossa Ryan | Richard Hannon | 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 8-9 | - | King And Empire (IRE) | £3,235 | 11 | 1/9 |
| 14 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 5/9 | 2/1F | 7½ | Sean Levey | Richard Hannon | 32Red Casino Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div II) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | Blue Mist (GB) | £2,588 | 56 | 0/8 |
| 19 Aug 17 | Newmarket (July) | 4/5 | 8/1 | 10½ | Sean Levey | Richard Hannon | Randox Health EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-2 | - | Shabaaby (GB) | £4,528 | - | 1/4 |
- 6/68 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
TRM's "Kurasyn 360x" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- TRM's "Kurasyn 360x" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Remmy D (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/5
Roscommon Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Roscommon Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Well Why Not (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/7
TRI Equestrian Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Cimeara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Sandaryann (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,012
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/7
- 3/1112 Mar 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
St.Patrick's Weekend Racing At Dundalk Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- St.Patrick's Weekend Racing At Dundalk Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Port Lions (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 138
- Future form
- 0/10
- 3/1125 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)10/1
32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Race
- 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- King And Empire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/9
- 5/914 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)2/1F
32Red Casino Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div II)
Class 61mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blue Mist (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/8
- 4/519 Aug 17 · Newmarket (July)8/1
Randox Health EBF Novice Stakes
Class 46fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 17
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Race
- Randox Health EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shabaaby (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | TRM's "Kurasyn 360x" Handicap | 6/6 | Rince Deireanach (IRE) | 4 | 21 Jun 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Hudson Taylor Apprentice Handicap |
| 31 Mar 18 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 1/8 | For Pleasure (IRE) | 4 | 7 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | Follow Us On Twitter Handicap |
| 25 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) | 3/11 | Desert Path (GB) | 4 | 14 May 18 | Windsor | Racing Post Supporting Mental Health Foundation Novice Median Auction Stakes |
| 19 Aug 17 | Newmarket (July) | Randox Health EBF Novice Stakes | 4/5 | Shabaaby (GB) | 1 | 13 Sep 17 | Doncaster | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Conditions Stakes |
- 6/68 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
TRM's "Kurasyn 360x" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- TRM's "Kurasyn 360x" Handicap
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Rince Deireanach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Jun 18
- Race won
- Hudson Taylor Apprentice Handicap
- 1/831 Mar 18 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- For Pleasure (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Apr 18
- Race won
- Follow Us On Twitter Handicap
- 3/1125 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)
32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Desert Path (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 May 18
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Racing Post Supporting Mental Health Foundation Novice Median Auction Stakes
- 4/519 Aug 17 · Newmarket (July)
Randox Health EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 17
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Randox Health EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Shabaaby (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Sep 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Conditions Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | Richard Hannon | 12 Mar 18 | 8 Jun 18 | 3/11 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,822 | ||
| Richard Hannon | - | 19 Aug 17 | 25 Oct 17 | 4/5 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £818 | €0 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Moved from
- Richard Hannon
- First run
- 12 Mar 18
- Last run
- 8 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 3/11
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Richard Hannon
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- First run
- 19 Aug 17
- Last run
- 25 Oct 17
- First run for yard
- 4/5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £818 | €13,822 | 85 | 19 Aug 17 | 8 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 19 Aug 17
- Last run
- 8 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €12,730 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £481 | €1,092 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,730
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,730 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,730
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £481 | €1,092 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,730 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,730
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,012 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,012
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,104 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,104
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,012 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €718 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £481 | €1,092 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,012
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,104 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,104
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N G McCullagh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,822 | ||
| Sean Levey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Sean Levey
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rossa Ryan
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,822 | ||
| Richard Hannon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £818 | €0 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Richard Hannon
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £818 | €13,822 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £337 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €718 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,012 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,012
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchArcano (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireArcano (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Sire's damTariysha (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCome April (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSingspiel (IRE)
- Dam's damSo Admirable (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Come April (GB) · by Singspiel (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- So Admirable (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcano (IRE) | Come April (GB) | Singspiel (IRE) | colt | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m3f |
Arcano (IRE)
- Sire
- Arcano (IRE)
- Damsire
- Singspiel (IRE)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Arcano (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,909 | 425 | 1,088 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 712 | 100 | 206 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 106 | 18 | 34 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Heavy going | 24 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,909
- Wins
- 425
- Placed
- 1,088
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 712
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 206
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 106
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Arcano (IRE) × Singspiel mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | £5,538 | €13,822 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,538
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limoncino (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £4,720 | €0 |
| Tullyallen (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £818 | €13,822 |
Limoncino (IRE)
- Horse
- Limoncino (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tullyallen (IRE)
- Horse
- Tullyallen (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 85 | 75 | 75 | 31 Mar 18 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 31 Mar 18
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -2 | 6/6 |
| 8 May 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -3 | 8/8 |
| 14 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 10 | 4/5 |
| 31 Mar 18 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 75 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 12 Mar 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 3/11 |
- 6/68 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/6
- 8/88 May 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 8/8
- 4/514 Apr 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 4/5
- 1/831 Mar 18 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 3/1112 Mar 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 75 | 31 Mar 18 | 5 | 75 | 5 | 85 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 31 Mar 18
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 75
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Limoncino (IRE)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Tagula (IRE)
- Limato (IRE)13W · 29R · 1 G1
By Bushranger (IRE)
- Limonata (IRE)0W · 7R
By Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Carlyle Square (IRE)1W · 7R
By St Mark's Basilica (FR)
- Always A Saint (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Come April (GB) · by Singspiel (IRE)
- 2So Admirable (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Limato (IRE)13W · 29R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Tullyallen foaled?
Tullyallen (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Tullyallen?
Tullyallen (IRE) is by Arcano (IRE) out of Come April (GB), a daughter of Singspiel (IRE).
Who trained Tullyallen?
Tullyallen (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by Zhang Yuesheng at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Richard Hannon.
What is Tullyallen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tullyallen (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Tullyallen's biggest win?
Tullyallen (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden at Cork (IRE) on 31 March 2018.
Has Tullyallen ever been beaten?
Tullyallen (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 August 2017 at Newmarket (July) (4th of 5).
What was Tullyallen's official rating?
Tullyallen (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 85).
Is Tullyallen still racing?
Tullyallen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2018 at Curragh (IRE) in the TRM's "Kurasyn 360x" Handicap, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Tullyallen related to any top horses?
Tullyallen (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Limato (IRE) (half-brother, Group 1 winner), from the So Admirable (GB) family.
What is Tullyallen's record at Kempton (AW)?
Tullyallen (IRE) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated