Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Limoncino
- TrainerMichael Dods
- OwnerS Phelan
- FamilySo Admirable
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 65
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,720 GB
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jan 2018, Newcastle (AW) (1/9)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 1/9 | 8/1 | won ½ | Paul Mulrennan | Michael Dods | sunbets.co.uk Handicap (Div II) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-3 | 60 | h | Celtic Artisan (IRE) | £3,493 | 16 | 0/8 |
| 19 Dec 17 | Southwell (AW) | 4/8 | 6/1 | 7½ | Andrew Mullen | Michael Dods | Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | 65 | h | Jack The Truth (IRE) | £2,264 | 25 | 1/7 |
| 24 Nov 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 3/8 | 20/1 | 1 | Paul Mulrennan | Michael Dods | Betway Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | h | Bobby Joe Leg (GB) | £3,881 | 20 | 0/6 |
| 4 Nov 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 3/5 | 12/1 | 6¾ | Callum Rodriguez | Michael Dods | Betway Casino Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 8-11 | - | h | Envisaging (IRE) | £3,235 | 15 | 0/3 |
| 20 Oct 17 | Redcar | 7/11 | 8/1 | 8¾ | Paul Mulrennan | Michael Dods | Watch Racing UK Anywhere Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | h | Give It Some Teddy (GB) | £3,396 | - | 0/9 |
- 1/94 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)8/1
sunbets.co.uk Handicap (Div II)
Class 61mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Michael Dods
- Race
- sunbets.co.uk Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Celtic Artisan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/8
- 4/819 Dec 17 · Southwell (AW)6/1
Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 66fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 Dec 17
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Trainer
- Michael Dods
- Race
- Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Jack The Truth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/7
- 3/824 Nov 17 · Newcastle (AW)20/1
Betway Maiden Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Michael Dods
- Race
- Betway Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Bobby Joe Leg (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/54 Nov 17 · Newcastle (AW)12/1
Betway Casino Maiden Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Callum Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Michael Dods
- Race
- Betway Casino Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Envisaging (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/3
Watch Racing UK Anywhere Maiden Stakes
Class 56fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 17
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- Michael Dods
- Race
- Watch Racing UK Anywhere Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Give It Some Teddy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,396
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 17 | Southwell (AW) | Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 4/8 | Jack The Truth (IRE) | 1 | 3 Jan 18 | Southwell (AW) | Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap |
- 4/819 Dec 17 · Southwell (AW)
Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Dec 17
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Jack The Truth (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Jan 18
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dods | 20 Oct 17 | 4 Jan 18 | 7/11 | 65 | 60 | 65 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 |
Michael Dods
- Trainer
- Michael Dods
- First run
- 20 Oct 17
- Last run
- 4 Jan 18
- First run for yard
- 7/11
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 65
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 | 65 | 20 Oct 17 | 4 Jan 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 65
- First run
- 20 Oct 17
- Last run
- 4 Jan 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,227 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,493 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,227
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,551 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 |
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,058 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,662 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,662
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,493 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £746 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,493 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,058 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mulrennan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,070 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 | ||
| Callum Rodriguez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
Paul Mulrennan
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Mullen
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Callum Rodriguez
- Jockey
- Callum Rodriguez
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dods | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 |
Michael Dods
- Trainer
- Michael Dods
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| h | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 |
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,720 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchArcano (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireArcano (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Sire's damTariysha (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCome April (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSingspiel (IRE)
- Dam's damSo Admirable (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Come April (GB) · by Singspiel (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- So Admirable (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcano (IRE) | Come April (GB) | Singspiel (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m3f |
Arcano (IRE)
- Sire
- Arcano (IRE)
- Damsire
- Singspiel (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Arcano (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,909 | 425 | 1,088 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,492 | 154 | 384 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 1,372 | 160 | 406 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 571 | 59 | 148 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,909
- Wins
- 425
- Placed
- 1,088
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,492
- Wins
- 154
- Placed
- 384
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,372
- Wins
- 160
- Placed
- 406
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 571
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Arcano (IRE) × Singspiel mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | £5,538 | €13,822 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,538
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limoncino (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £4,720 | €0 |
| Tullyallen (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £818 | €13,822 |
Limoncino (IRE)
- Horse
- Limoncino (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,720
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tullyallen (IRE)
- Horse
- Tullyallen (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,822
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 65 | 60 | 60 | 4 Jan 18 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 65
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Last winning OR
- 60
- Last win
- 4 Jan 18
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 60 | -5 | 1/9 |
| 19 Dec 17 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 65 | - | 4/8 |
- 1/94 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 1/9
- 4/819 Dec 17 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Dec 17
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 60 | 4 Jan 18 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 65 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 60
- Last win
- 4 Jan 18
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 60
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 65
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Tullyallen (IRE)1W · 8R
Half siblings
By Tagula (IRE)
- Limato (IRE)13W · 29R · 1 G1
By Bushranger (IRE)
- Limonata (IRE)0W · 7R
By Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Carlyle Square (IRE)1W · 7R
By St Mark's Basilica (FR)
- Always A Saint (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Come April (GB) · by Singspiel (IRE)
- 2So Admirable (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Limato (IRE)13W · 29R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Limoncino foaled?
Limoncino (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Limoncino?
Limoncino (IRE) is by Arcano (IRE) out of Come April (GB), a daughter of Singspiel (IRE).
Who trained Limoncino?
Limoncino (IRE) was trained by Michael Dods and owned by S Phelan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Limoncino's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Limoncino (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Limoncino's biggest win?
Limoncino (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the sunbets.co.uk Handicap at Newcastle (AW) on 4 January 2018.
Has Limoncino ever been beaten?
Limoncino (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 October 2017 at Redcar (7th of 11).
What was Limoncino's official rating?
Limoncino (IRE) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (career high 65).
Is Limoncino still racing?
Limoncino (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 January 2018 at Newcastle (AW) in the sunbets.co.uk Handicap, finishing 1st of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Limoncino related to any top horses?
Limoncino (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Limato (IRE) (half-brother, Group 1 winner), from the So Admirable (GB) family.
What is Limoncino's record at Newcastle (AW)?
Limoncino (IRE) ran most often at Newcastle (AW), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated