Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thunder Beauty
- TrainerDavid O'Meara
- OwnerDavid K Kelly
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 14 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £86,976 GB · €21,035 IRE
- Last official rating
- 104 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jul 2022, Pontefract (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 22 | Pontefract | 1/8 | 3/1C | won 5 | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 104 | t | Let's (IRE) | £28,355 | 20 | 2/6 |
| 15 Jun 22 | Ascot | 2/7 | 40/1 | 3½ | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 97 | t | Saffron Beach (IRE) | £103,600 | 24 | 0/4 |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/7 | 25/1 | 3 | Ryan Moore | David O'Meara | Lanwades Stud Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 97 | t | Pearls Galore (FR) | €70,800 | 15 | 0/4 |
| 7 May 22 | Lingfield | 3/8 | 9/1 | 3¼ | William Buick | David O'Meara | SBK Chartwell Fillies' Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-6 | 97 | t | Lola Showgirl (IRE) | £34,488 | 217 | 0/5 |
| 2 Oct 21 | Ascot | 4/14 | 40/1 | 2¼ | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &… | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-12 | 94 | t | With Thanks (IRE) | £29,489 | 44 | 2/13 |
| 19 Aug 21 | York | 10/12 | 28/1 | 10 | Jason Watson | David O'Meara | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 96 | tp | Sweet Enough (GB) | £36,078 | 23 | 0/6 |
| 27 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | 8/15 | 14/1 | 7 | N G McCullagh | K J Condon | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies & Mares Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | 97 | tv | Galtee Mist (IRE) | €28,320 | 9 | 0/13 |
| 18 Jul 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/7 | 14/1 | 5½ | Billy Lee | K J Condon | Romanised Minstrel Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 97 | tv | Order Of Australia (IRE) | €59,000 | 7 | 1/6 |
| 11 Jul 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 12/12 | 17/2 | 10 | Chris Hayes | K J Condon | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 101 | t | Pearls Galore (FR) | €38,350 | 18 | 2/10 |
| 23 Jun 21 | Carlisle | 2/8 | 11/4 | 2¾ | Daniel Tudhope | K J Condon | British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 101 | t | Meu Amor (FR) | £26,654 | 21 | 0/5 |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/13 | 14/1 | 3¾ | N G McCullagh | K J Condon | Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-0 | 104 | t | Sonaiyla (IRE) | €29,500 | 31 | 1/12 |
| 2 May 21 | Newmarket | 11/11 | 16/1 | 19¼ | Billy Lee | K J Condon | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 105 | - | Mother Earth (IRE) | £212,663 | 231 | 3/10 |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/13 | 14/1 | 3½ | Colin Keane | K J Condon | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) (Breeders' Cup Challenge Race) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Shale (IRE) | €147,500 | 49 | 1/11 |
| 26 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/18 | 12/1 | won 1¾ | Billy Lee | K J Condon | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Harannda (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 1/17 |
Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 22
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 3/1C
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Let's (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £28,355
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/6
Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 22
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Saffron Beach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £103,600
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/4
- 4/722 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Lanwades Stud Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Lanwades Stud Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearls Galore (FR)
- Winner prize
- €70,800
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/4
SBK Chartwell Fillies' Stakes
Group 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 22
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- SBK Chartwell Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Lola Showgirl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £34,488
- Days
- 217
- Future form
- 0/5
World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &…
Listed7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &…
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- With Thanks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £29,489
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 2/13
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
Class 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 21
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Jason Watson
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Sweet Enough (GB)
- Winner prize
- £36,078
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/6
COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies & Mares Stakes
Listed7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies & Mares Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Galtee Mist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,320
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/13
- 6/718 Jul 21 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Romanised Minstrel Stakes
Group 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Romanised Minstrel Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Order Of Australia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearls Galore (FR)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/10
British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 21
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Meu Amor (FR)
- Winner prize
- £26,654
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/5
- 6/132 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 36fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sonaiyla (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/12
- 11/112 May 21 · Newmarket16/1
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mother Earth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £212,663
- Days
- 231
- Future form
- 3/10
- 5/1313 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) (Breeders' Cup Challenge Race)
Group 17fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) (Breeders' Cup Challenge Race)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €147,500
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/11
- 1/1826 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Harannda (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 22 | Pontefract | Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/8 | Dubai Love (GB) | 3 | 23 Jul 22 | Newmarket (July) | Clive Cox Racing Fillies' Handicap |
| 5 Jul 22 | Pontefract | Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/8 | Rising Star (GB) | 4 | 6 Aug 22 | Haydock | British Stallion Studs EBF Dick Hern Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 2 Oct 21 | Ascot | World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &… | 4/14 | She Do (GB) | 5 | 9 Oct 21 | Newmarket | Dubai British EBF Boadicea Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 2 Oct 21 | Ascot | World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &… | 4/14 | Molls Memory (GB) | 9 | 22 Oct 21 | Newbury | Download The BetVictor App Handicap |
| 18 Jul 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Romanised Minstrel Stakes | 6/7 | Galtee Mist (IRE) | 7 | 27 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies & Mares Stakes |
| 11 Jul 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 12/12 | Pearls Galore (FR) | 1 | 26 Aug 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 Jul 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 12/12 | Angel Palm (GB) | 8 | 15 Aug 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | BARONERACING.COM Mourne Handicap |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/13 | Romantic Proposal (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Dubai Duty Free Dash Stakes |
| 2 May 21 | Newmarket | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | 11/11 | Alcohol Free (IRE) | 5 | 18 Jun 21 | Ascot | Coronation Stakes (Fillies) |
| 2 May 21 | Newmarket | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | 11/11 | Sacred (GB) | 7 | 14 Aug 21 | Newbury | BetVictor Hungerford Stakes |
| 2 May 21 | Newmarket | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | 11/11 | Seattle Rock (GB) | 10 | 10 Jun 21 | Newbury | Betfair British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) (Breeders' Cup Challenge Race) | 5/13 | Pretty Gorgeous (FR) | 2 | 9 Oct 20 | Newmarket | bet365 Fillies' Mile |
| 26 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/18 | Sloane Peterson (IRE) | 5 | 8 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 1/85 Jul 22 · Pontefract
Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 22
- Course
- Pontefract
- Race
- Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Dubai Love (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Jul 22
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Clive Cox Racing Fillies' Handicap
- 1/85 Jul 22 · Pontefract
Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 22
- Course
- Pontefract
- Race
- Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Rising Star (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Aug 22
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Dick Hern Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 4/142 Oct 21 · Ascot
World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &…
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &…
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- She Do (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Oct 21
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Dubai British EBF Boadicea Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 4/142 Oct 21 · Ascot
World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &…
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- World Mental Health Day British EBF Stakes (Reg As October Stakes) (Fillies &…
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Molls Memory (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 22 Oct 21
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Download The BetVictor App Handicap
- 6/718 Jul 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Romanised Minstrel Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Romanised Minstrel Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Galtee Mist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 27 Jul 21
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies & Mares Stakes
- 12/1211 Jul 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Pearls Galore (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Aug 21
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 12/1211 Jul 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Angel Palm (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 15 Aug 21
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- BARONERACING.COM Mourne Handicap
- 6/132 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Romantic Proposal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jun 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Dubai Duty Free Dash Stakes
- 11/112 May 21 · Newmarket
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Alcohol Free (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 18 Jun 21
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Coronation Stakes (Fillies)
- 11/112 May 21 · Newmarket
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Sacred (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Aug 21
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- BetVictor Hungerford Stakes
- 11/112 May 21 · Newmarket
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Seattle Rock (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 10 Jun 21
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Betfair British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- 5/1313 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) (Breeders' Cup Challenge Race)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) (Breeders' Cup Challenge Race)
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Pretty Gorgeous (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Oct 20
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- bet365 Fillies' Mile
- 1/1826 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Sloane Peterson (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | K J Condon | 19 Aug 21 | 5 Jul 22 | 10/12 | 96 | 104 | 104 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £76,871 | €4,800 | ||
| K J Condon | - | 26 Jul 20 | 27 Jul 21 | 1/18 | 105 | 97 | 105 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,105 | €16,235 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Moved from
- K J Condon
- First run
- 19 Aug 21
- Last run
- 5 Jul 22
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- OR first run
- 96
- OR last run
- 104
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,871
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- First run
- 26 Jul 20
- Last run
- 27 Jul 21
- First run for yard
- 1/18
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 97
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,105
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,235
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £86,976 | €21,035 | 105 | 26 Jul 20 | 5 Jul 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,035
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 26 Jul 20
- Last run
- 5 Jul 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £86,976 | €21,035 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,035
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £84,189 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,800 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,235 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,787 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,189
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,235
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,235 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £86,976 | €10,800 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,235
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €21,035 | ||
| Ascot | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £41,970 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £28,355 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,105 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £6,546 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,035
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,355
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,105
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Group 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £39,183 | €5,800 | ||
| Group 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £6,546 | €500 | ||
| Listed | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £41,247 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,735 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,183
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,800
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,735
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £84,189 | €5,800 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,787 | €5,500 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,735 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,189
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,800
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,500
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,735
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £6,546 | €4,800 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £49,288 | €500 | ||
| July | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £28,355 | €10,735 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,787 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,288
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,355
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,735
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tudhope | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £80,430 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,735 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Jason Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,800 | ||
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £6,546 | €0 |
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £80,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,735
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Jason Watson
- Jockey
- Jason Watson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
William Buick
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Condon | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,105 | €16,235 | ||
| David O'Meara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £76,871 | €4,800 |
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,105
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,235
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,871
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,735 | ||
| t | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £86,976 | €5,300 | ||
| tv | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,735
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,300
tv
- Headgear
- tv
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,735 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £77,643 | €4,800 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,787 | €5,500 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £6,546 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,735
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £77,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,500
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £86,976 | €4,800 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,735 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,735
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQuiania (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDansili (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Quiania (IRE) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | Quiania (IRE) | Dansili (GB) | Kildaragh Stud & Michael Downey | 28 Apr 18 | bay | mare | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dansili (GB)
- Breeder
- Kildaragh Stud & Michael Downey
- Foaled
- 28 Apr 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,468 | 735 | 1,679 | 14 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,113 | 371 | 799 | 12 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 823 | 155 | 328 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 367 | 77 | 143 | 5 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,468
- Wins
- 735
- Placed
- 1,679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,113
- Wins
- 371
- Placed
- 799
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 823
- Wins
- 155
- Placed
- 328
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 367
- Wins
- 77
- Placed
- 143
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder (IRE) × Dansili (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 21 | 15 | 3 | 150 | 30 | 33 | £2,935,280 | €282,804 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 21 | 15 | 3 | 151 | 30 | 33 | £2,935,280 | €282,804 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 21
- Winners
- 15
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 150
- Wins
- 30
- 2nd/3rd
- 33
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,935,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €282,804
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 21
- Winners
- 15
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 30
- 2nd/3rd
- 33
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,935,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €282,804
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ombudsman (IRE) | 10 | 6 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £2,595,604 | €0 |
| Vespertilio (FR) | 13 | 2 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €260,100 |
| Thunder Beauty (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £86,976 | €21,035 |
| Murashah (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | £24,136 | €0 |
| Qaader (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £85,504 | €0 |
| Tareefa (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,504 | €0 |
| Supermodel (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £18,621 | €0 |
| Alfaadhel (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £28,604 | €0 |
| Divine Knight (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | £26,931 | €0 |
| Brooklyn (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,402 | €0 |
| Synchronicity (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,480 | €0 |
| Pocket Square (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,778 | €0 |
Ombudsman (IRE)
- Horse
- Ombudsman (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,595,604
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vespertilio (FR)
- Horse
- Vespertilio (FR)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260,100
Thunder Beauty (IRE)
- Horse
- Thunder Beauty (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,035
Murashah (IRE)
- Horse
- Murashah (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,136
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Qaader (IRE)
- Horse
- Qaader (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £85,504
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tareefa (IRE)
- Horse
- Tareefa (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,504
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supermodel (IRE)
- Horse
- Supermodel (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,621
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alfaadhel (IRE)
- Horse
- Alfaadhel (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,604
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Divine Knight (IRE)
- Horse
- Divine Knight (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brooklyn (IRE)
- Horse
- Brooklyn (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Synchronicity (IRE)
- Horse
- Synchronicity (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pocket Square (GB)
- Horse
- Pocket Square (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,778
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 105 | 94 | 104 | 5 Jul 22 | 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 94
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 5 Jul 22
- Rated runs
- 12
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 22 | Pontefract | Flat | 104 | 7 | 1/8 |
| 15 Jun 22 | Ascot | Flat | 97 | 0 | 2/7 |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 4/7 |
| 7 May 22 | Lingfield | Flat | 97 | 3 | 3/8 |
| 2 Oct 21 | Ascot | Flat | 94 | -2 | 4/14 |
| 19 Aug 21 | York | Flat | 96 | -1 | 10/12 |
| 27 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 8/15 |
| 18 Jul 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 97 | -4 | 6/7 |
| 11 Jul 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 101 | 0 | 12/12 |
| 23 Jun 21 | Carlisle | Flat | 101 | -3 | 2/8 |
| 2 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | -1 | 6/13 |
| 2 May 21 | Newmarket | Flat | 105 | - | 11/11 |
- 1/85 Jul 22 · Pontefract
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 22
- Course
- Pontefract
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 1/8
- 2/715 Jun 22 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 22
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/7
- 4/722 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/7
- 3/87 May 22 · Lingfield
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 22
- Course
- Lingfield
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 3/8
- 4/142 Oct 21 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/14
- 10/1219 Aug 21 · York
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 21
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 10/12
- 8/1527 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/15
- 6/718 Jul 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 6/7
- 12/1211 Jul 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 12/12
- 2/823 Jun 21 · Carlisle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 21
- Course
- Carlisle
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 101
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/8
- 6/132 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/13
- 11/112 May 21 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 0 | 104 | 5 Jul 22 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 105 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 5 Jul 22
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 104
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Quiania (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Quita (GB)0W · 3R
By Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Haku (IRE)10W · 43R
- Adare Beauty (IRE)0W · 12R
By The Last Lion (IRE)
- Ten Card Brag (IRE)1W · 3R
By Ribchester (IRE)
- Thunder Wolf (IRE)0W · 6R
By Space Blues (IRE)
- Rejoinder (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Quiania (IRE)
Notable relatives
Thunder Beauty is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Thunder Beauty foaled?
Thunder Beauty (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 28 April 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Thunder Beauty?
Thunder Beauty (IRE) is by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Quiania (IRE), a daughter of Dansili (GB), and was bred by Kildaragh Stud & Michael Downey.
Who trained Thunder Beauty?
Thunder Beauty (IRE) was trained by David O'Meara and owned by David K Kelly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for K J Condon.
What is Thunder Beauty's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thunder Beauty (IRE) won 2 of 14 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Thunder Beauty's biggest win?
Thunder Beauty (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Listed) at Pontefract on 5 July 2022.
Has Thunder Beauty ever been beaten?
Thunder Beauty (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 13 September 2020 at Curragh (IRE) (5th of 13).
What was Thunder Beauty's official rating?
Thunder Beauty (IRE) was last officially rated 104 on the Flat (career high 105).
Is Thunder Beauty still racing?
Thunder Beauty (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 July 2022 at Pontefract in the Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Thunder Beauty's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Thunder Beauty (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated