Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sloane Peterson
- TrainerJ A Stack
- OwnerCraig Bernick
- FamilyCapriole
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,975 IRE
- Last official rating
- 90 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Apr 2021, Navan (IRE) (7/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Aug 2020, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 21 | Navan (IRE) | 7/9 | 40/1 | 8¼ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Committed Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5½f | Good | 9-0 | 90 | h | Measure Of Magic (IRE) | €22,125 | 22 | 2/7 |
| 3 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | 7/15 | 25/1 | 5¾ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Cork Racecourse Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 9-9 | 90 | h | Logo Hunter (IRE) | €9,145 | 196 | 1/14 |
| 19 Sep 20 | Ayr | 13/15 | 22/1 | 13¾ | Shane Gray | J A Stack | Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch… | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 92 | - | Umm Kulthum (IRE) | £17,013 | 22 | 2/13 |
| 28 Aug 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 18/1 | 11½ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-2 | - | - | New Treasure (IRE) | €29,500 | 20 | 1/7 |
| 8 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | 1/12 | 3/1F | won nk | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Mooneista (IRE) | €9,145 | 13 | 0/11 |
| 26 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/18 | 28/1 | 6¼ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Thunder Beauty (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 0/17 |
Committed Stakes
Listed5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Committed Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Measure Of Magic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/7
Cork Racecourse Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Cork Racecourse Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Logo Hunter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 196
- Future form
- 1/14
Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch…
Group 36fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch…
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Umm Kulthum (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £17,013
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/13
- 6/828 Aug 20 · Curragh (IRE)18/1
Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes
Group 36fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- New Treasure (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mooneista (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/1826 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)28/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/18
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thunder Beauty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 21 | Navan (IRE) | Committed Stakes | 7/9 | Measure Of Magic (IRE) | 1 | 7 May 21 | Cork (IRE) | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) |
| 25 Apr 21 | Navan (IRE) | Committed Stakes | 7/9 | Logo Hunter (IRE) | 2 | 16 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | Sole Power Sprint Stakes |
| 3 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | Cork Racecourse Handicap | 7/15 | Mooneista (IRE) | 2 | 26 Apr 21 | Naas (IRE) | Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital Woodlands Stakes |
| 19 Sep 20 | Ayr | Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch… | 13/15 | Scarlet Bear (IRE) | 2 | 19 Apr 21 | Pontefract | tiesplanet.com Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 19 Sep 20 | Ayr | Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch… | 13/15 | Lullaby Moon (GB) | 3 | 3 Oct 20 | Redcar | William Hill Two Year Old Trophy |
| 28 Aug 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes | 6/8 | California Forest (IRE) | 5 | 26 Apr 21 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Business Club Handicap |
- 7/925 Apr 21 · Navan (IRE)
Committed Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Committed Stakes
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Measure Of Magic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 May 21
- Race won
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- 7/925 Apr 21 · Navan (IRE)
Committed Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Committed Stakes
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Logo Hunter (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 May 21
- Race won
- Sole Power Sprint Stakes
- 7/153 Apr 21 · Cork (IRE)
Cork Racecourse Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Cork Racecourse Handicap
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Mooneista (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Apr 21
- Race won
- Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital Woodlands Stakes
- 13/1519 Sep 20 · Ayr
Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch…
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch…
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Scarlet Bear (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Apr 21
- Race won
- tiesplanet.com Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 13/1519 Sep 20 · Ayr
Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch…
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Scotty Brand Firth Of Clyde Fillies' Stakes (for The Ayrshire Agricultural Ch…
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Lullaby Moon (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Oct 20
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- William Hill Two Year Old Trophy
- 6/828 Aug 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- California Forest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Apr 21
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse Business Club Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 26 Jul 20 | 25 Apr 21 | 5/18 | 92 | 90 | 92 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- First run
- 26 Jul 20
- Last run
- 25 Apr 21
- First run for yard
- 5/18
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 90
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | 92 | 26 Jul 20 | 25 Apr 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 26 Jul 20
- Last run
- 25 Apr 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €830 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €830
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,475 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,475
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,645 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,645
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| Shane Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
Shane Gray
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| h | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKodiac (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireKodiac (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damRafha (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCapriole (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNoverre (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Capriole (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kodiac (GB) | Capriole (GB) | Noverre (USA) | Lynn Lodge Stud | 19 Feb 18 | bay | mare | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Kodiac (GB)
- Sire
- Kodiac (GB)
- Damsire
- Noverre (USA)
- Breeder
- Lynn Lodge Stud
- Foaled
- 19 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Kodiac (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 21,806 | 2,292 | 6,287 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 11,003 | 1,228 | 3,275 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,884 | 515 | 1,381 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 2,545 | 292 | 752 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 21,806
- Wins
- 2,292
- Placed
- 6,287
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 11,003
- Wins
- 1,228
- Placed
- 3,275
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,884
- Wins
- 515
- Placed
- 1,381
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 2,545
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 752
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kodiac (GB) × Noverre (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 6 | 0 | 120 | 10 | 31 | £170,209 | €29,385 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 6 | 0 | 122 | 10 | 31 | £170,209 | €29,385 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £170,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,385
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 122
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £170,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,385
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medahim (IRE) | 21 | 3 | 0 | £78,405 | €0 |
| Roussel (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £43,972 | €0 |
| Criminal Shore (IRE) | 28 | 2 | 0 | £23,578 | €0 |
| Eternal Beauty (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,225 |
| Sloane Peterson (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 |
| Jeany (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £10,337 | €0 |
| Clear Endeavour (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Carmentis (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £980 | €0 |
| Mr Stanley (IRE) | 30 | 0 | 0 | £12,937 | €1,185 |
Medahim (IRE)
- Horse
- Medahim (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roussel (IRE)
- Horse
- Roussel (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Criminal Shore (IRE)
- Horse
- Criminal Shore (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,578
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eternal Beauty (IRE)
- Horse
- Eternal Beauty (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,225
Sloane Peterson (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
Jeany (IRE)
- Horse
- Jeany (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clear Endeavour (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carmentis (IRE)
- Horse
- Carmentis (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £980
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Stanley (IRE)
- Horse
- Mr Stanley (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,937
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,185
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 92 | 90 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 21 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 0 | 7/9 |
| 3 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 90 | -2 | 7/15 |
| 19 Sep 20 | Ayr | Flat | 92 | - | 13/15 |
- 7/925 Apr 21 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/9
- 7/153 Apr 21 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/15
- 13/1519 Sep 20 · Ayr
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Ayr
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 13/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 0 | 92 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Eternal Beauty (IRE)1W · 5R
- Carmentis (IRE)0W · 10R
Half siblings
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Arnold Lane (IRE)6W · 53R
By Excellent Art (GB)
- Mists Of Time (IRE)0W · 10R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Ainslie (IRE)2W · 21R
By Tamayuz (GB)
- Captain Scott (IRE)0W · 7R
By Camelot (GB)
- Citizen General (IRE)6W · 24R
By Earthlight (IRE)
- Earthy (IRE)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Capriole (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sloane Peterson foaled?
Sloane Peterson (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 19 February 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Sloane Peterson?
Sloane Peterson (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Capriole (GB), a daughter of Noverre (USA), and was bred by Lynn Lodge Stud.
Who trained Sloane Peterson?
Sloane Peterson (IRE) was trained by J A Stack and owned by Craig Bernick at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sloane Peterson's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sloane Peterson (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Sloane Peterson's biggest win?
Sloane Peterson (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Cork (IRE) on 8 August 2020.
Has Sloane Peterson ever been beaten?
Sloane Peterson (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 July 2020 at Curragh (IRE) (5th of 18).
What was Sloane Peterson's official rating?
Sloane Peterson (IRE) was last officially rated 90 on the Flat (career high 92).
Is Sloane Peterson still racing?
Sloane Peterson (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 April 2021 at Navan (IRE) in the Committed Stakes, finishing 7th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Sloane Peterson's record at Cork (IRE)?
Sloane Peterson (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated