Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Dam profile
Quiania (IRE)
- Country
- IRE
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 3 of 7 runners (43%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 13 from 83 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £188,713 GB · €24,480 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 105
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 1
Next entry · 16 Oct · 18:30 Dundalk (AW) · James Crowe 1 Year Memorial Nursery Handicap
Progeny
All known progeny
| 2016 | 0 | - | Jim Boyle | mare | Footstepsinthesand (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75 | £600 | €0 | 15 Jul 21 | ||
| 2018 | 2 | Listed winner | David O'Meara | filly | Night Of Thunder (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 105 | £86,976 | €21,035 | 5 Jul 22 | ||
| 2019 | 10 | - | Mark Loughnane | gelding | Dragon Pulse (IRE) | 43 | 5 | 6 | 96 | £96,056 | €0 | 5 Sep 26 | ||
| 2020 | 0 | - | Thomas Dowling | mare | Dragon Pulse (IRE) | 12 | 0 | 1 | 87 | £536 | €2,100 | 14 Feb 25 | ||
| 2021 | 1 | - | Jamie Osborne | colt | The Last Lion (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 72 | £4,546 | €0 | 20 Jul 23 | ||
| 2022 | 0 | - | Brian M McMahon | gelding | Ribchester (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100 | £0 | €245 | 23 Nov 25 | ||
| 2024 | 0 | - | Robson De Aguiar | gelding | Space Blues (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,100 | 11 Oct 26 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 5 Jul 22 | Thunder Beauty (IRE) | Pontefract | Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | 104 | £28,355 |
| 28 Nov 25 | Haku (IRE) | Southwell (AW) | Make The Move To Midnite Handicap | Class 2 | 93 | £13,190 |
| 28 May 25 | Haku (IRE) | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap | Class 3 | 90 | £8,246 |
| 22 May 25 | Haku (IRE) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Get Raceday Ready Handicap | Class 4 | 85 | £5,234 |
| 21 Nov 24 | Haku (IRE) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Safer Gambling Tools At BetUK Handicap | Class 4 | 87 | £4,972 |
| 7 Oct 24 | Haku (IRE) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap | Class 4 | 84 | £4,972 |
| 10 Feb 24 | Haku (IRE) | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Handicap | Class 4 | 84 | £4,972 |
| 9 Dec 23 | Haku (IRE) | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Handicap | Class 4 | 79 | £5,129 |
| 19 Jun 23 | Ten Card Brag (IRE) | Lingfield (AW) | Royal Ascot Form Study On attheraces.com Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | - | £3,564 |
| 26 Dec 22 | Haku (IRE) | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetUK Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races Handicap | Class 5 | 77 | £4,536 |
| 16 Dec 22 | Haku (IRE) | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Apprentice Handicap | Class 5 | 70 | £3,996 |
| 28 Nov 22 | Haku (IRE) | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Handicap (Div I) | Class 6 | 65 | £2,916 |
| 26 Jul 20 | Thunder Beauty (IRE) | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €9,735 |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Footstepsinthesand (GB) | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £600 | €0 | - | |
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | £86,976 | €21,035 | Thunder Beauty (IRE) | |
| Dragon Pulse (IRE) | 2019-2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 10 | £96,592 | €2,100 | Haku (IRE) | |
| The Last Lion (IRE) | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £4,546 | €0 | Ten Card Brag (IRE) | |
| Ribchester (IRE) | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | £0 | €245 | - | |
| Space Blues (IRE) | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | - |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Entries to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Quiania produced?
- Quiania (IRE) is the dam of 7 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 3 of them winners, with 13 wins from 83 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Quiania?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Quiania (IRE) is Thunder Beauty (IRE), by Night Of Thunder (IRE), a Listed winner with a best official rating of 105; the top win came in the Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Pipalong Stakes (Listed) at Pontefract on 5 July 2022.
- How many black-type winners has Quiania produced?
- Quiania (IRE) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Quiania's offspring won?
- The offspring of Quiania (IRE) have earned £188,714 in Britain and €24,480 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Quiania's pedigree?
- Quiania (IRE) is by Dansili (GB).
- Did Quiania race?
- No British or Irish runs are on record for Quiania (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Quiania been mated with?
- The known produce of Quiania (IRE) is by 6 different stallions, most often Dragon Pulse (IRE) (2 foals).
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Quiania (IRE) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.