Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Taramansour
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerH H Aga Khan
- FamilyTarsila
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 94
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,394 IRE
- Last official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Oct 2020, Fairyhouse (IRE) (9/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jul 2020, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/12 | 12/1 | 15 | Dylan Browne McMonagle | D K Weld | Discover Boyne Valley Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-7 | 92 | v | Paso Doble (IRE) | €12,390 | 18 | 1/11 |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 18/22 | 28/1 | 25 | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-9 | 92 | b | Sonnyboyliston (IRE) | €73,750 | 63 | 1/19 |
| 12 Jul 20 | Cork (IRE) | 1/18 | 2/1 | won nk | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-7 | - | b | Monument Valley (IRE) | €8,260 | 24 | 1/15 |
| 18 Jun 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/13 | 2/1F | 1¾ | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-7 | - | - | Memorabilis (IRE) | €7,965 | 9 | 0/12 |
| 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/18 | 10/1 | 3½ | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | - | - | Tiger Moth (IRE) | €8,850 | 257 | 2/17 |
| 26 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/8 | 9/4J | 11½ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-5 | - | - | Mythical (FR) | €9,752 | 49 | 0/7 |
| 8 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/7 | 13/2 | 1½ | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Cormorant (IRE) | €10,343 | - | 1/6 |
Discover Boyne Valley Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Discover Boyne Valley Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Paso Doble (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,390
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/11
- 18/2213 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)28/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 18/22
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sonnyboyliston (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €73,750
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/19
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Monument Valley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Memorabilis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tiger Moth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 257
- Future form
- 2/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 9/4J
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mythical (FR)
- Winner prize
- €9,752
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cormorant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Discover Boyne Valley Handicap | 9/12 | Gee Rex (IRE) | 11 | 16 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Claiming Race |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap | 18/22 | Helvic Dream (IRE) | 3 | 11 Oct 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Novi IT Services International Stakes |
| 12 Jul 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/18 | Monument Valley (IRE) | 2 | 20 Jul 20 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 5/18 | Red Kelly (FR) | 11 | 1 Jul 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Holden Plant Rentals Handicap |
| 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 5/18 | Soaring Monarch (IRE) | 13 | 17 Jun 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 8 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 3/7 | Mythical (FR) | 6 | 26 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
- 9/121 Oct 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Discover Boyne Valley Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Discover Boyne Valley Handicap
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Gee Rex (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 16 Oct 20
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Claiming Race
- 18/2213 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap
- This horse
- 18/22
- Winner next time
- Helvic Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Oct 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Novi IT Services International Stakes
- 1/1812 Jul 20 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Monument Valley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jul 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 5/189 Jun 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 5/18
- Winner next time
- Red Kelly (FR)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 1 Jul 20
- Race won
- Holden Plant Rentals Handicap
- 5/189 Jun 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 5/18
- Winner next time
- Soaring Monarch (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 17 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 3/78 Aug 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Mythical (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Sep 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 8 Aug 19 | 1 Oct 20 | 3/7 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,394 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 8 Aug 19
- Last run
- 1 Oct 20
- First run for yard
- 3/7
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,394
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,394 | 92 | 8 Aug 19 | 1 Oct 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,394
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 8 Aug 19
- Last run
- 1 Oct 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,394 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,394
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,893 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,825 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,893
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,825
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,269 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,560 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,565 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,269
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,560
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,565
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,565 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,893 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,565
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,893
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,394 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,394
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,269 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,565 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,560 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,269
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,565
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,560
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,937 | ||
| Oisin Orr | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,458 | ||
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,937
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,458
Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,394 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,394
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,134 | ||
| b | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,134
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,565 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,565
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,134 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,134
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTanoura (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDalakhani (IRE)
- Dam's damTakarouna (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGreen Dancer (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tanoura (IRE) · by Dalakhani (IRE) · 5 winners from 9 runners · Listed winner
- Takarouna (USA) · by Green Dancer (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners · Group 2 winner
- Tarsila (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Tanoura (IRE) | Dalakhani (IRE) | His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C | 25 Feb 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Damsire
- Dalakhani (IRE)
- Breeder
- His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C
- Foaled
- 25 Feb 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,943 | 412 | 943 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,286 | 292 | 696 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 642 | 78 | 193 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,943
- Wins
- 412
- Placed
- 943
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,286
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 696
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 642
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 193
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Dalakhani (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 8 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 14 | £135,403 | €96,303 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £135,403
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,303
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Words (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €60,135 |
| Sorrel (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £48,935 | €0 |
| Nevis (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £35,520 | €14,125 |
| Najeeba (GB) | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | £10,992 | €0 |
| Biff Johnson (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | - | £16,977 | €0 |
| Almuheet (GB) | 18 | 2 | 0 | - | £22,979 | €0 |
| Shringara (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,649 |
| Taramansour (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,394 |
Words (IRE)
- Horse
- Words (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,135
Sorrel (IRE)
- Horse
- Sorrel (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nevis (IRE)
- Horse
- Nevis (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,125
Najeeba (GB)
- Horse
- Najeeba (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,992
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Biff Johnson (IRE)
- Horse
- Biff Johnson (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,977
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Almuheet (GB)
- Horse
- Almuheet (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,979
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shringara (IRE)
- Horse
- Shringara (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,649
Taramansour (IRE)
- Horse
- Taramansour (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,394
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 92 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 0 | 9/12 |
| 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 92 | - | 18/22 |
- 9/121 Oct 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/12
- 18/2213 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 18/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 92 | 2 | 94 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 2
- Highest OR
- 94
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dansili (GB) out of Tanoura (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Tanaza (IRE)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
By Excelebration (IRE)
- Tashman (IRE)1W · 26R
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Taliyna (IRE)0W · 5R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Tareya (IRE)0W · 1R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Tarawa (IRE)3W · 13R · 2 black-type
By Awtaad (IRE)
- Tannola (IRE)1W · 4R
By Ghaiyyath (IRE)
- El Megeeth (IRE)0W · 5R
By Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Scientific (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Tanoura (IRE) · by Dalakhani (IRE)
- 2Takarouna (USA) · by Green Dancer (USA)
- 3Tarsila (GB)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Takarouna (USA)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Takali (IRE)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
- Takar (IRE)4W · 7R · 3 black-type
- Takarian (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Tanaza (IRE)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
- Tarawa (IRE)3W · 13R · 2 black-type
Dam
- Tanoura (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Taramansour foaled?
Taramansour (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 25 February 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Taramansour?
Taramansour (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Tanoura (IRE), a daughter of Dalakhani (IRE), and was bred by His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C.
Who trained Taramansour?
Taramansour (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by H H Aga Khan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Taramansour's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Taramansour (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is Taramansour's biggest win?
Taramansour (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Cork (IRE) on 12 July 2020.
Has Taramansour ever been beaten?
Taramansour (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 August 2019 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 7).
What was Taramansour's official rating?
Taramansour (IRE) was last officially rated 94 on the Flat, a career high.
Is Taramansour still racing?
Taramansour (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 October 2020 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Discover Boyne Valley Handicap, finishing 9th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Taramansour related to any top horses?
Taramansour (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Tarawa (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Tanaza (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner) and Tanoura (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), from the Tarsila (GB) family.
What is Taramansour's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Taramansour (IRE) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated