Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sticktothescript
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 108
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,536 IRE
- Official rating
- 107 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Apr 2026, Bellewstown (IRE) (6/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Sticktothescript has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 6/16 | 6/1 | 16 | Phillip Enright | Oliver McKiernan | William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Yielding | 11-4 | 107 | b | Two Pair (IRE) | €7,068 | 28 | 0/11 |
| 21 Mar 26 | Navan (IRE) | 4/8 | 9/4F | 18 | Phillip Enright | Oliver McKiernan | Navan Racecourse Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-12 | 108 | - | Champagne Venture (IRE) | €7,068 | 27 | 1/4 |
| 22 Feb 26 | Naas (IRE) | 4/21 | 11/1 | 29 | Phillip Enright | Oliver McKiernan | William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Star Of The Week (FR) | €7,080 | 41 | 4/19 |
| 12 Jan 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/14 | 15/2 | 7½ | Phillip Enright | Oliver McKiernan | Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Shabby Hill (IRE) | €7,080 | 65 | 1/12 |
| 8 Nov 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/16 | 20/1 | 14 | Phillip Enright | Oliver McKiernan | PRL Group Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Chase The Moon (IRE) | €7,080 | - | 0/15 |
William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 26
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Oliver McKiernan
- Race
- William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Two Pair (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/11
Navan Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Oliver McKiernan
- Race
- Navan Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Champagne Venture (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/4
William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/21
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 29
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Oliver McKiernan
- Race
- William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Of The Week (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 4/19
Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Oliver McKiernan
- Race
- Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shabby Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 65
- Future form
- 1/12
PRL Group Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Oliver McKiernan
- Race
- PRL Group Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chase The Moon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 26 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Racecourse Maiden Hurdle | 4/8 | Fly Away Home (IRE) | 2 | 16 Apr 26 | Limerick (IRE) | Locke Burger Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 22 Feb 26 | Naas (IRE) | William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle | 4/21 | Dschingis Desire (FR) | 2 | 12 Mar 26 | Limerick (IRE) | John Buckley Engineering Ltd Hurdle |
| 22 Feb 26 | Naas (IRE) | William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle | 4/21 | Lynches Knock (IRE) | 3 | 19 Mar 26 | Cork (IRE) | Kearney's Coaches Maiden Hurdle |
| 22 Feb 26 | Naas (IRE) | William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle | 4/21 | Blue Train (IRE) | 8 | 2 Apr 26 | Clonmel (IRE) | KEP Italia Handicap Hurdle |
| 22 Feb 26 | Naas (IRE) | William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle | 4/21 | Ina Mina (GB) | 10 | 3 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram Handicap Hurdle (Div I) |
| 12 Jan 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle | 4/14 | Shabby Hill (IRE) | 1 | 21 Mar 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle |
- 4/821 Mar 26 · Navan (IRE)
Navan Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Navan Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Fly Away Home (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Apr 26
- Race won
- Locke Burger Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 4/2122 Feb 26 · Naas (IRE)
William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/21
- Winner next time
- Dschingis Desire (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Mar 26
- Race won
- John Buckley Engineering Ltd Hurdle
- 4/2122 Feb 26 · Naas (IRE)
William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/21
- Winner next time
- Lynches Knock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Mar 26
- Race won
- Kearney's Coaches Maiden Hurdle
- 4/2122 Feb 26 · Naas (IRE)
William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/21
- Winner next time
- Blue Train (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 2 Apr 26
- Race won
- KEP Italia Handicap Hurdle
- 4/2122 Feb 26 · Naas (IRE)
William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Ireland Bet10 Get5 Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/21
- Winner next time
- Ina Mina (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 3 Aug 26
- Race won
- Follow Us On Instagram Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- 4/1412 Jan 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Shabby Hill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Mar 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver McKiernan | 8 Nov 25 | 18 Apr 26 | 8/16 | 108 | 107 | 108 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 |
Oliver McKiernan
- Trainer
- Oliver McKiernan
- First run
- 8 Nov 25
- Last run
- 18 Apr 26
- First run for yard
- 8/16
- OR first run
- 108
- OR last run
- 107
- Best OR
- 108
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 | 108 | 8 Nov 25 | 18 Apr 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
- Best OR
- 108
- First run
- 8 Nov 25
- Last run
- 18 Apr 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €588 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €948 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €588
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €948
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €588 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €588
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver McKiernan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 |
Oliver McKiernan
- Trainer
- Oliver McKiernan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,428 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,428
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €576 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €576
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,428 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,428
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNirvana Du Berlais (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJolie Menthe (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBateau Rouge (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jolie Menthe (FR) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nirvana Du Berlais (FR) | Jolie Menthe (FR) | Bateau Rouge (IRE) | M Francois-Marie Cottin | 27 Mar 21 | bay | gelding | NH 2m½f | NH 2m4f |
Nirvana Du Berlais (FR)
- Damsire
- Bateau Rouge (IRE)
- Breeder
- M Francois-Marie Cottin
- Foaled
- 27 Mar 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Nirvana Du Berlais (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 116 | 13 | 35 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 60 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 116
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 35
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 60
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Nirvana Du Berlais (FR) × Bateau Rouge (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sticktothescript (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,536 |
Sticktothescript (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,536
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 107 | 108 | 107 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 107
- Highest OR
- 108
- Lowest OR
- 107
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | NH | 107 | -1 | 6/16 |
| 21 Mar 26 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 108 | - | 4/8 |
- 6/1618 Apr 26 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 26
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/16
- 4/821 Mar 26 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 108
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 107 | 107 | 0 | 108 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 107
- OR last run
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 108
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Nirvana Du Berlais (FR) out of Jolie Menthe (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Discover D'Auteuil (FR)
- Sirop De Menthe (FR)5W · 41R
By Barastraight (GB)
- Gingembre Menthe (FR)0W · 6R
By Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Pepe Le Moko (FR)2W · 22R
Female line
- 1Jolie Menthe (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Sticktothescript?
Sticktothescript (FR) is a 5-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 27 March 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Sticktothescript?
Sticktothescript (FR) is by Nirvana Du Berlais (FR) out of Jolie Menthe (FR), a daughter of Bateau Rouge (IRE), and was bred by M Francois-Marie Cottin.
Who trains Sticktothescript?
Sticktothescript (FR) is trained by Oliver McKiernan and owned by Keep The Faith Bloodstock Limited, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sticktothescript's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sticktothescript (FR) has run 5 times and is yet to win.
What is Sticktothescript's official rating?
Sticktothescript (FR) is officially rated 107 over jumps (career high 108).
When did Sticktothescript last run?
Sticktothescript (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 April 2026 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle, finishing 6th of 16.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated