Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Siansa
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilyArjooch
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 69
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 69 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Mar 2012, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 13/13 | 7/1 | 27 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-6 | 69 | p | Queenscliff (IRE) | €5,520 | 180 | 2/12 |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/24 | 16/1 | 21 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 8-12 | - | - | Nephrite (GB) | €11,730 | 66 | 5/21 |
| 21 Jul 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/13 | 7/1 | 11¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 8-12 | - | - | Dragon Pulse (IRE) | €12,420 | 12 | 2/11 |
| 9 Jul 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/10 | 4/1 | 9¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Yielding | 8-12 | - | - | Furner's Green (IRE) | €8,970 | - | 0/7 |
- 13/1323 Mar 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)7/1
Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Queenscliff (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 180
- Future form
- 2/12
- 10/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/24
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nephrite (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 5/21
Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Furner's Green (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap | 13/13 | Samollie (IRE) | 2 | 13 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap |
| 23 Mar 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap | 13/13 | Elusive In Paris (IRE) | 3 | 2 May 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Handicap |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 10/24 | Nephrite (GB) | 1 | 30 Oct 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | JRA Killavullan Stakes |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 10/24 | Captain Cullen (IRE) | 5 | 7 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Median Auction Maiden (Div II) |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 10/24 | Mississippi (GB) | 9 | 30 Apr 12 | Kempton (AW) | Betfair Supporting Grassroots Racing Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 10/24 | Felina (IRE) | 16 | 15 Oct 11 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Median Auction Race |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 10/24 | Elusive In Paris (IRE) | 18 | 7 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Sean O'Brien Slays Dragons 2yo Nursery Handicap |
| 21 Jul 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 10/13 | Dragon Pulse (IRE) | 1 | 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes |
| 21 Jul 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 10/13 | Disagree (GB) | 3 | 14 Aug 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden |
- 13/1323 Mar 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Samollie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Apr 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
- 13/1323 Mar 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Elusive In Paris (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 May 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Handicap
- 10/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- Nephrite (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Oct 11
- Race won
- JRA Killavullan Stakes
- 10/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- Captain Cullen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 7 Oct 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Median Auction Maiden (Div II)
- 10/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- Mississippi (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 30 Apr 12
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Betfair Supporting Grassroots Racing Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- 10/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- Felina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 15 Oct 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Median Auction Race
- 10/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- Elusive In Paris (IRE)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 7 Oct 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Sean O'Brien Slays Dragons 2yo Nursery Handicap
- 10/1321 Jul 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Aug 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
- 10/1321 Jul 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Disagree (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Aug 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 9 Jul 11 | 23 Mar 12 | 5/10 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 9 Jul 11
- Last run
- 23 Mar 12
- First run for yard
- 5/10
- OR first run
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 69
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 69 | 9 Jul 11 | 23 Mar 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 69
- First run
- 9 Jul 11
- Last run
- 23 Mar 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchArjooch (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMarju (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Arjooch (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Arjooch (IRE) | Marju (IRE) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Marju (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,626 | 980 | 2,432 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 251 | 23 | 59 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 775 | 96 | 242 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,626
- Wins
- 980
- Placed
- 2,432
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 251
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 59
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 775
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 242
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Marju mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 7 | 0 | 101 | 10 | 29 | £40,662 | €72,593 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 4 | £31,154 | €11,782 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 7 | 1 | 135 | 14 | 33 | £71,816 | €84,375 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,662
- Prize IRE (€)
- €72,593
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,154
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,782
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 135
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 33
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,816
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,375
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nadaitak (GB) | 17 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £33,457 | €0 |
| Champagne Pink (FR) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £12,739 | €0 |
| Hudson's Bay (IRE) | 36 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €50,225 |
| Alghazaal (GB) | 38 | 2 | 0 | - | £13,491 | €14,475 |
| Myopic (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £11,850 | €0 |
| Teoranta (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,500 |
| St Jean (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,175 |
| Taraayef (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £279 | €0 |
| Siansa (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Nadaitak (GB)
- Horse
- Nadaitak (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,457
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Champagne Pink (FR)
- Horse
- Champagne Pink (FR)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,739
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hudson's Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Hudson's Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,225
Alghazaal (GB)
- Horse
- Alghazaal (GB)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,491
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,475
Myopic (GB)
- Horse
- Myopic (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teoranta (IRE)
- Horse
- Teoranta (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,500
St Jean (IRE)
- Horse
- St Jean (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,175
Taraayef (IRE)
- Horse
- Taraayef (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Siansa (IRE)
- Horse
- Siansa (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 69 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 69
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 69 | 13/13 |
- 13/1323 Mar 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Pos
- 13/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 0 | 69 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 69
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Teoranta (IRE)1W · 7R
Half siblings
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Quill And Vellum (IRE)0W · 15R
By Intense Focus (USA)
- Special Focus (IRE)1W · 15R
Female line
- 1Arjooch (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Siansa foaled?
Siansa (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Siansa?
Siansa (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Arjooch (IRE), a daughter of Marju (IRE).
Who trained Siansa?
Siansa (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Siansa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Siansa (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Siansa's official rating?
Siansa (IRE) was last officially rated 69 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Siansa still racing?
Siansa (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 March 2012 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Irish News Boot Room 3yo Handicap, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated