Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Disagree
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerDavid Redvers
- FamilyCasbar Lady
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2009
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,230 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Aug 2011, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (1/13)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/13 | 3/1F | won 1¾ | Johnny Murtagh | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | b | Bogini (IRE) | €8,970 | 24 | 0/12 |
| 21 Jul 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/13 | 25/1 | 4 | Keagan Latham | Ger Lyons | Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-3 | - | Dragon Pulse (IRE) | €12,420 | 34 | 1/11 |
| 17 Jun 11 | Limerick (IRE) | 6/10 | 5/1 | 8½ | Johnny Murtagh | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | - | March On Rome (IRE) | €8,970 | 7 | 0/8 |
| 10 Jun 11 | Navan (IRE) | 5/12 | 10/1 | 5¼ | Keagan Latham | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | Aaraas (GB) | €10,350 | - | 1/11 |
- 1/1314 Aug 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)3/1F
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Bogini (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/12
Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 11
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- March On Rome (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aaraas (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 3/13 | Dragon Pulse (IRE) | 1 | 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes |
| 10 Jun 11 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 5/12 | Self Preservation (USA) | 4 | 23 Jun 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
- 3/1321 Jul 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Glenvale Stud European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Aug 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
- 5/1210 Jun 11 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Self Preservation (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Jun 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 10 Jun 11 | 14 Aug 11 | 5/12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,230 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 10 Jun 11
- Last run
- 14 Aug 11
- First run for yard
- 5/12
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,230 | 10 Jun 11 | 14 Aug 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
- First run
- 10 Jun 11
- Last run
- 14 Aug 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,230 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,230 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,230 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| Keagan Latham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
Keagan Latham
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,230 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| b | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIshiguru (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireIshiguru (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanzig (USA)
- Sire's damStrategic Maneuver (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchClancassie (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireClantime (GB)
- Dam's damCasbar Lady (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Clancassie (GB) · by Clantime (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Casbar Lady (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishiguru (USA) | Clancassie (GB) | Clantime (GB) | gelding | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m3f | Flat 5.9f · NH 2m2f |
Ishiguru (USA)
- Sire
- Ishiguru (USA)
- Damsire
- Clantime (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 5.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Ishiguru (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,345 | 351 | 944 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,744 | 195 | 496 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 1,286 | 123 | 367 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 560 | 62 | 167 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,345
- Wins
- 351
- Placed
- 944
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,744
- Wins
- 195
- Placed
- 496
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,286
- Wins
- 123
- Placed
- 367
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 560
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 167
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ishiguru (USA) × Clantime mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 5 | £6,943 | €10,230 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,943
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mecca's Team (GB) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £6,943 | €0 |
| Disagree (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,230 |
Mecca's Team (GB)
- Horse
- Mecca's Team (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,943
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Disagree (GB)
- Horse
- Disagree (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,230
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Mecca's Team (GB)2W · 15R
Half siblings
By Paris House (GB)
- Mecca's Mate (GB)8W · 46R · 2 black-type
By Triple Hay (GB)
- Tagart (GB)0W · 3R
By Hellvelyn (GB)
- Clanvellyn (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Clancassie (GB) · by Clantime (GB)
- 2Casbar Lady (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Mecca's Mate (GB)8W · 46R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Disagree foaled?
Disagree (GB) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Disagree?
Disagree (GB) is by Ishiguru (USA) out of Clancassie (GB), a daughter of Clantime (GB).
Who trained Disagree?
Disagree (GB) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by David Redvers at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Disagree's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Disagree (GB) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Disagree's biggest win?
Disagree (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) on 14 August 2011.
Has Disagree ever been beaten?
Disagree (GB) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 June 2011 at Navan (IRE) (5th of 12).
Is Disagree still racing?
Disagree (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 August 2011 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden, finishing 1st of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Disagree related to any top horses?
Disagree (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mecca's Mate (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Casbar Lady (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated