Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Shamreen
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerAga Khan (H H Aga Khan)
- FamilySharemata
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 108
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 5 wins from 10 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €314,285 IRE
- Last official rating
- 107 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Sep 2017, Curragh (IRE) (1/9)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/9 | 9/1 | won 3 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 9-6 | 107 | - | Beautiful Morning (GB) | €118,000 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 20 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/5 | 11/4 | won 3¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Qatar Airways Royal Whip Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | 107 | b | Massif Central (IRE) | €38,350 | 49 | 1/3 |
| 2 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/6 | 20/1 | 19½ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Finlay Volvo International Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-10 | 108 | - | Johannes Vermeer (IRE) | €38,350 | 294 | 2/5 |
| 11 Sep 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/5 | 2/1 | won ½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Moyglare "Jewels" Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 9-0 | 99 | v | Best In The World (IRE) | €118,000 | 40 | 0/3 |
| 2 Aug 16 | Cork (IRE) | 4/8 | 5/1 | 5¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 8-12 | 99 | - | Best In The World (IRE) | €44,250 | 51 | 1/6 |
| 12 Jun 16 | Cork (IRE) | 2/9 | 11/8F | 4 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Coral.ie Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 8-9 | 99 | v | Pretty Perfect (IRE) | €44,250 | 18 | 1/7 |
| 25 May 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/3 | 4/5F | won 3¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Ladies Day June 18th Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 90 | - | Siamsaiocht (IRE) | €9,225 | 31 | 0/2 |
| 24 Apr 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/11 | 8/11F | won 2¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Shes An Art (IRE) | €8,610 | 18 | 2/8 |
| 6 Apr 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/12 | 5/4F | 1¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Somehow (IRE) | €9,225 | 17 | 1/10 |
| 20 Mar 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/25 | 25/1 | 2½ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Embiran (IRE) | €9,225 | - | 3/24 |
- 1/910 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beautiful Morning (GB)
- Winner prize
- €118,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
- 1/520 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)11/4
Qatar Airways Royal Whip Stakes
Group 31m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Qatar Airways Royal Whip Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Massif Central (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/3
- 6/62 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Finlay Volvo International Stakes
Group 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Finlay Volvo International Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Johannes Vermeer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 294
- Future form
- 2/5
- 1/511 Sep 16 · Curragh (IRE)2/1
Moyglare "Jewels" Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Moyglare "Jewels" Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Best In The World (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €118,000
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Best In The World (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 1/6
Coral.ie Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Coral.ie Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Pretty Perfect (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/7
Ladies Day June 18th Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/3
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Ladies Day June 18th Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Siamsaiocht (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shes An Art (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,610
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Somehow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/10
- 3/2520 Mar 16 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/25
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Embiran (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/24
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/9 | Beautiful Morning (GB) | 2 | 20 Sep 17 | Yarmouth | EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes |
| 20 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Qatar Airways Royal Whip Stakes | 1/5 | Massif Central (IRE) | 2 | 20 Oct 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden |
| 2 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Finlay Volvo International Stakes | 6/6 | Success Days (IRE) | 2 | 29 Jul 17 | York | Sky Bet York Stakes |
| 2 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Finlay Volvo International Stakes | 6/6 | Mr Moonlight Magic (GB) | 3 | 20 Jul 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | ICON Meld Stakes |
| 2 Aug 16 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/8 | Somehow (IRE) | 2 | 28 Aug 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes |
| 12 Jun 16 | Cork (IRE) | Coral.ie Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/9 | Avenante (GB) | 6 | 24 Jun 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Ragusa" Handicap |
| 24 Apr 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Shes An Art (IRE) | 2 | 19 Aug 16 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 24 Apr 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Camile (IRE) | 5 | 10 May 16 | Tipperary (IRE) | Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Handicap |
| 6 Apr 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/12 | Somehow (IRE) | 1 | 4 May 16 | Chester | Arkle Finance Cheshire Oaks (for The Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (Fillies) |
| 20 Mar 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/25 | Claudio Monteverdi (IRE) | 4 | 6 Apr 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Racecourse Of The Year Maiden |
| 20 Mar 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/25 | Bravery (IRE) | 6 | 18 Apr 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Hen & Stag Packages (C & G) Maiden |
| 20 Mar 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/25 | Colonel Maximus (IRE) | 14 | 7 Apr 16 | Limerick (IRE) | Coral.ie Best Price Guaranteed On All Irish Races Maiden |
- 1/910 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Beautiful Morning (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Sep 17
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes
- 1/520 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Qatar Airways Royal Whip Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Qatar Airways Royal Whip Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Massif Central (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Oct 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
- 6/62 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Finlay Volvo International Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Finlay Volvo International Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Success Days (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jul 17
- At
- York
- Race won
- Sky Bet York Stakes
- 6/62 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Finlay Volvo International Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Finlay Volvo International Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Mr Moonlight Magic (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Jul 17
- Race won
- ICON Meld Stakes
- 4/82 Aug 16 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Somehow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Aug 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes
- 2/912 Jun 16 · Cork (IRE)
Coral.ie Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Coral.ie Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Avenante (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 24 Jun 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Ragusa" Handicap
- 1/1124 Apr 16 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Shes An Art (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Aug 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/1124 Apr 16 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Camile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 May 16
- Race won
- Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Handicap
- 2/126 Apr 16 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Somehow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 May 16
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Arkle Finance Cheshire Oaks (for The Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (Fillies)
- 3/2520 Mar 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Claudio Monteverdi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Apr 16
- Race won
- Racecourse Of The Year Maiden
- 3/2520 Mar 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Bravery (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 Apr 16
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Hen & Stag Packages (C & G) Maiden
- 3/2520 Mar 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Colonel Maximus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 7 Apr 16
- Race won
- Coral.ie Best Price Guaranteed On All Irish Races Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 20 Mar 16 | 10 Sep 17 | 3/25 | 90 | 107 | 108 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €314,285 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 20 Mar 16
- Last run
- 10 Sep 17
- First run for yard
- 3/25
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 107
- Best OR
- 108
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €314,285
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €314,285 | 108 | 20 Mar 16 | 10 Sep 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €314,285
- Best OR
- 108
- First run
- 20 Mar 16
- Last run
- 10 Sep 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €314,285 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €314,285
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,260 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,000 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €132,250 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €157,700 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,260
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,000
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,250
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €157,700
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €295,685 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,250 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €295,685
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,250
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €276,350 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,835 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,250 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €276,350
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,835
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,250
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €236,000 | ||
| Group 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €56,250 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €22,035 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €236,000
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €56,250
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,035
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €165,575 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,650 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €143,710 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165,575
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,650
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €143,710
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,460 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,350 | ||
| September | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €236,000 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,460
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,350
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €236,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €312,285 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,000 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €312,285
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €314,285 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €314,285
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €143,685 | ||
| v | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €132,250 | ||
| b | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €38,350 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €143,685
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,250
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,350
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €143,710 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €168,575 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €143,710
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €168,575
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €38,350 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €118,000 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €143,685 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,350
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €118,000
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €143,685
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDubawi (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDubawi (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubai Millennium (GB)
- Sire's damZomaradah (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShareen (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBahri (USA)
- Dam's damSharesha (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAshkalani (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shareen (IRE) · by Bahri (USA) · 5 winners from 8 runners · Group 3 winner
- Sharesha (IRE) · by Ashkalani (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Sharemata (IRE) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dubawi (IRE) | Shareen (IRE) | Bahri (USA) | His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C | 25 Feb 13 | bay | mare | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Dubawi (IRE)
- Sire
- Dubawi (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bahri (USA)
- Breeder
- His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C
- Foaled
- 25 Feb 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dubawi (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,202 | 1,911 | 3,989 | 10 | 5 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,639 | 537 | 1,075 | 7 | 5 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,200 | 217 | 443 | 5 | 3 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 317 | 59 | 112 | 3 | 3 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,202
- Wins
- 1,911
- Placed
- 3,989
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 5
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,639
- Wins
- 537
- Placed
- 1,075
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 5
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,200
- Wins
- 217
- Placed
- 443
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 317
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 112
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 3
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dubawi (IRE) × Bahri (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 10 | 9 | £21,000 | €314,285 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | £1,264 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 10 | 11 | £22,264 | €314,285 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €314,285
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €314,285
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shamreen (IRE) | 10 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €314,285 |
| Isdaal (GB) | 37 | 4 | 0 | - | £14,108 | €0 |
| Lovell (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,156 | €0 |
Shamreen (IRE)
- Horse
- Shamreen (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €314,285
Isdaal (GB)
- Horse
- Isdaal (GB)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lovell (GB)
- Horse
- Lovell (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,156
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 107 | 108 | 90 | 107 | 10 Sep 17 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 107
- Highest OR
- 108
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Last winning OR
- 107
- Last win
- 10 Sep 17
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 1/9 |
| 20 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | -1 | 1/5 |
| 2 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 108 | 9 | 6/6 |
| 11 Sep 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 1/5 |
| 2 Aug 16 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 4/8 |
| 12 Jun 16 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 9 | 2/9 |
| 25 May 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 90 | - | 1/3 |
- 1/910 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/520 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/5
- 6/62 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 6/6
- 1/511 Sep 16 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/5
- 4/82 Aug 16 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/8
- 2/912 Jun 16 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 2/9
- 1/325 May 16 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/3
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 107 | 107 | 0 | 107 | 10 Sep 17 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 108 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 107
- OR last run
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 107
- Last win
- 10 Sep 17
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 107
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 108
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dubawi (IRE) out of Shareen (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Shamash (IRE)3W · 21R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Shahroze (IRE)0W · 3R
By Rip Van Winkle (IRE)
- Shareva (IRE)0W · 7R
By Siyouni (FR)
- Sheranda (IRE)0W · 4R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Shehreen (IRE)1W · 6R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Shandra (IRE)1W · 5R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Shayzann (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Shareen (IRE) · by Bahri (USA)
- 2Sharesha (IRE) · by Ashkalani (IRE)
- 3Sharemata (IRE)
Notable relatives
Son
- Shartash (IRE)4W · 19R · 2 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Rawnaq (IRE)8W · 46R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Shareen (IRE)4W · 8R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Sharestan (IRE)6W · 10R · 4 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Indestructible (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Shamreen foaled?
Shamreen (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 25 February 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Shamreen?
Shamreen (IRE) is by Dubawi (IRE) out of Shareen (IRE), a daughter of Bahri (USA), and was bred by His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C.
Who trained Shamreen?
Shamreen (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by H H Aga Khan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Shamreen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Shamreen (IRE) won 5 of 10 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Shamreen's biggest win?
Shamreen (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Group 2 races, most recently the Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Group 2) at Curragh (IRE) on 10 September 2017.
Has Shamreen ever been beaten?
Shamreen (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 March 2016 at Curragh (IRE) (3rd of 25).
What was Shamreen's official rating?
Shamreen (IRE) was last officially rated 107 on the Flat (career high 108).
Is Shamreen still racing?
Shamreen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 September 2017 at Curragh (IRE) in the Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes, finishing 1st of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Shamreen related to any top horses?
Shamreen (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Shareen (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), Shartash (IRE) (son, Group 2 winner) and Rawnaq (IRE) (great-uncle, Grade 2 winner), from the Sharemata (IRE) family.
What is Shamreen's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Shamreen (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 3 wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated