Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
September
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerMrs John Magnier Michael Tabor Derrick Smith
- FamilyBlush With Pride
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 112
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £167,381 GB · €46,880 IRE
- Last official rating
- 112 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jul 2018, Curragh (IRE) (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jun 2017, Ascot
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/7 | 3/1 | 8½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 112 | Magical (IRE) | €67,850 | 282 | 2/6 |
| 13 Oct 17 | Newmarket | 2/11 | 9/2 | nse | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | bet365 Fillies' Mile | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 104 | Laurens (FR) | £321,829 | 33 | 2/8 |
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/8 | 4/1 | 3¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | Happily (IRE) | €199,500 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 20 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/8 | 11/10F | 3¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Magical (IRE) | €67,850 | 57 | 1/7 |
| 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | 1/15 | 11/8F | won 2¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Chesham Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Nyaleti (IRE) | £45,368 | 16 | 3/14 |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/11 | 9/2J | won 5½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Himmah (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 2/10 |
- 7/722 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)3/1
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Magical (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 282
- Future form
- 2/6
- 2/1113 Oct 17 · Newmarket9/2
bet365 Fillies' Mile
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- nse
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- bet365 Fillies' Mile
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Laurens (FR)
- Winner prize
- £321,829
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 2/8
- 3/810 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Happily (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €199,500
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
- 4/820 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)11/10F
Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Magical (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 1/7
Chesham Stakes
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nyaleti (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £45,368
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 3/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 9/2J
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Himmah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 7/7 | I'm So Fancy (IRE) | 2 | 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes |
| 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 7/7 | Sarrocchi (IRE) | 5 | 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 13 Oct 17 | Newmarket | bet365 Fillies' Mile | 2/11 | Magical (IRE) | 4 | 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 13 Oct 17 | Newmarket | bet365 Fillies' Mile | 2/11 | Lubinka (IRE) | 6 | 11 Apr 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Crystal Palace Football Club Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes |
| 20 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 4/8 | Happily (IRE) | 2 | 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
| 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 1/15 | Masar (IRE) | 3 | 2 Sep 17 | Sandown | BetBright Solario Stakes |
| 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 1/15 | Hey Gaman (GB) | 9 | 6 Jul 17 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
| 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 1/15 | Match Maker (IRE) | 10 | 21 Jun 19 | Ayr | Guinness Novice Stakes |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Easter Lily (IRE) | 4 | 13 Jul 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Happily (IRE) | 7 | 30 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Westgrove Hotel Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 7/722 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- I'm So Fancy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Sep 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes
- 7/722 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Sarrocchi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Oct 18
- Race won
- Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/1113 Oct 17 · Newmarket
bet365 Fillies' Mile
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- bet365 Fillies' Mile
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Magical (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Jul 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/1113 Oct 17 · Newmarket
bet365 Fillies' Mile
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- bet365 Fillies' Mile
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Lubinka (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 11 Apr 18
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Crystal Palace Football Club Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes
- 4/820 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Happily (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Sep 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/1524 Jun 17 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Masar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Sep 17
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- BetBright Solario Stakes
- 1/1524 Jun 17 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Hey Gaman (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 6 Jul 17
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- 1/1524 Jun 17 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Match Maker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 21 Jun 19
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Guinness Novice Stakes
- 1/118 Jun 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Easter Lily (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Jul 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 1/118 Jun 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Happily (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 30 Jun 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Westgrove Hotel Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 8 Jun 17 | 22 Jul 18 | 1/11 | 104 | 112 | 112 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £167,381 | €46,880 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 8 Jun 17
- Last run
- 22 Jul 18
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 112
- Best OR
- 112
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £167,381 | €46,880 | 112 | 8 Jun 17 | 22 Jul 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
- Best OR
- 112
- First run
- 8 Jun 17
- Last run
- 22 Jul 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £167,381 | €46,880 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £45,368 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £122,013 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,600 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €31,500 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,600
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £167,381 | €46,880 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €36,100 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £45,368 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £122,013 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,100
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £122,013 | €31,500 | ||
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,600 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £45,368 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,500
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,600
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €36,100 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £122,013 | €10,780 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £45,368 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,100
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £45,368 | €10,780 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,600 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €31,500 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £122,013 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,600
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,500
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £122,013 | €46,880 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £45,368 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £167,381 | €46,880 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £167,381 | €46,880 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £45,368 | €31,500 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £122,013 | €4,600 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,500
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,600
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDeep Impact (JPN)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPeeping Fawn (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damMaryinsky (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Peeping Fawn (USA) · by Danehill (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Group 1 winner (4 black-type wins)
- Maryinsky (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Blush With Pride (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Impact (JPN) | Peeping Fawn (USA) | Danehill (USA) | filly | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Deep Impact (JPN)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Deep Impact (JPN) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 331 | 58 | 132 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 77 | 20 | 40 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 80 | 19 | 37 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 331
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 132
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 77
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 80
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Deep Impact (JPN) × Danehill mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | £167,381 | €60,695 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,695
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £167,381 | €46,880 |
| Bass (JPN) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,815 |
September (IRE)
- Horse
- September (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,880
Bass (JPN)
- Horse
- Bass (JPN)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,815
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 112 | 112 | 104 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 112
- Highest OR
- 112
- Lowest OR
- 104
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 112 | 8 | 7/7 |
| 13 Oct 17 | Newmarket | Flat | 104 | - | 2/11 |
- 7/722 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 7/7
- 2/1113 Oct 17 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 112 | 112 | 0 | 112 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 112
- OR last run
- 112
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 112
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner (4 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Bass (JPN)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Henrythenavigator (USA)
- Sir John Hawkins (USA)1W · 4R
By Australia (GB)
- Desert Island (IRE)0W · 6R
By Gleneagles (IRE)
- Cabot Hills (IRE)0W · 6R
By American Pharoah (USA)
- Willow (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
By Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Mdawi (IRE)2W · 8R
Female line
- 1Peeping Fawn (USA) · by Danehill (USA)
- 2Maryinsky (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 3Blush With Pride (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Peeping Fawn (USA)5W · 10R · 4 G1
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Turnberry Isle I (IRE)3W · 4R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Willow (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was September foaled?
September (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of September?
September (IRE) is by Deep Impact (JPN) out of Peeping Fawn (USA), a daughter of Danehill (USA).
Who trained September?
September (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier Michael Tabor Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is September's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, September (IRE) won 2 of 6 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is September's biggest win?
September (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Chesham Stakes (Listed) at Ascot on 24 June 2017.
Has September ever been beaten?
September (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 August 2017 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 8).
What was September's official rating?
September (IRE) was last officially rated 112 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is September still racing?
September (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 July 2018 at Curragh (IRE) in the Kilboy Estate Stakes, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is September related to any top horses?
September (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Peeping Fawn (USA) (dam, Group 1 winner), Willow (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Turnberry Isle I (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Blush With Pride (USA) family.
What is September's record at Curragh (IRE)?
September (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated